Favorite Animes
by ChristianMovieDude | created - 06 Jul 2011 | updated - 8 months ago | PublicHere's what I look for in an anime, despite the genre:
1. Story
2. Emotion
3. Morals
4. Music
5. Replay Value
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. X (2001–2002)
Not Rated | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Kamui Shirou and Fuuma Monou have been best friends ever since they were kids. Fate, however, separates them when Fuuma's mother died under a mysterious circumstances. Fast forward, 6 years... See full summary »
Stars: Ken'ichi Suzumura, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Mitsuaki Madono, Ryôka Yuzuki
Votes: 1,851
Best character development I've ever seen. The plot is engrossing, emotional, and perfectly paced. Best assembly of voice actors. Love Sato Naoki's OST.
2. Berserk (1997–1998)
TV-MA | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Guts, a wandering mercenary, joins the Band of the Hawk after being defeated in a duel by Griffith, the group's leader and founder. Together, they dominate every battle, but something menacing lurks in the shadows.
Stars: Marc Diraison, Nobutoshi Canna, Carrie Keranen, Kevin T. Collins
Votes: 53,061
An amazing duality theme. You'll constantly be in awe of Guts and Griffith's physical and mental strength. A testament to man's willpower. They should really make another season!
3. Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995–1996)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
A teenage boy finds himself recruited as a member of an elite team of pilots by his father.
Stars: Megumi Ogata, Megumi Hayashibara, Kotono Mitsuishi, Spike Spencer
Votes: 85,175
Most intelligent story in an anime, chock full of philosophy and theology. Memorable characters.
4. Mobile Suit Gundam (1979–1980)
TV-14 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In the war between the Earth Federation and Zeon, a young and inexperienced crew find themselves on a new spaceship. Their best hope of making it through the conflict is the Gundam, a giant humanoid robot, and its gifted teenage pilot.
Stars: Hirotaka Suzuoki, Tôru Furuya, Toshio Furukawa, Kiyonobu Suzuki
Votes: 2,776
An amazing portrayal of the harness of war. The advent of space, advanced technology, and human evolution paints a fascinating world which begs for your attention.
5. Golden Boy (1995–1996)
Not Rated | 165 min | Animation, Comedy
A University drop-out rides Japan on his bicycle, taking part-time jobs and trying not to take women.
Stars: Doug Smith, Matt Greenfield, Mitsuo Iwata, Gorô Naya
Votes: 7,180
Only 6 episodes, but they're hysterical (except for episode 3)! Guys will love it but I can't say ALL women will too. The dialogue, stories, and jokes are amazing. Great reply value.
6. Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007–2009)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
In the distant future, mankind has used up all of its fossil fuels, forcing them to turn to Solar Power as an alternate energy source. As a result, this causes a rift to form between richer... See full summary »
Stars: Sam Vincent, Mamoru Miyano, Shin'ichirô Miki, Hiroyuki Yoshino
Votes: 2,680
The most emotional Gundam I've seen. It also has the best story and characters in my opinion.
7. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Two brothers search for a Philosopher's Stone after an attempt to revive their deceased mother goes awry and leaves them in damaged physical forms.
Stars: Kent Williams, Iemasa Kayumi, Matthew Leonhart, Vic Mignogna
Votes: 197,321
A fascinating world, good character development, and a cliffhanger at the end of almost every episode. Very well crafted.
8. The Vision of Escaflowne (1996)
TV-14 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Hitomi is a girl with psychic abilities who gets transported to the magical world of Gaea. She and her friends find themselves under attack from the evil Zaibach empire, and the Guymelf ... See full summary »
Stars: Kirby Morrow, Kelly Sheridan, Brian Drummond, Jocelyne Loewen
Votes: 4,490
Starts off simple but expands into sssooooo much more. Very memorable characters.
9. Noein: To Your Other Self (2005–2006)
TV-PG | 25 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A teen girl is approached by a pilot who claims to be her from the future where a force from a parallel dimension is attempting to invade and destroy our universe and only she has the key that can stop this.
Stars: Haruka Kudô, Fujiko Takimoto, Kazuya Nakai, Kôki Miyata
Votes: 1,033
I love quantum mechanics and this blends it perfectly. A lot of great twists.
10. Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995–1996)
TV-PG | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A squadron of giant robot pilots of a beleaguered Earth colony bring the war to their oppressive home planet.
Stars: Hikaru Midorikawa, Toshihiko Seki, Ryûzô Ishino, Akio Ôtsuka
Votes: 4,886
Best looking Gundams ever! You can appreciate it more with the lack of CG, which is now common in later series.
11. Rurouni Kenshin (1996–1998)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The adventures of a young wandering swordsman who stumbles upon a struggling martial arts school in Meiji era Japan.
Stars: Mayo Suzukaze, Dorothy Elias-Fahn, Richard Cansino, Rebecca Forstadt
Votes: 20,549
Great battles which incorporate a lot of strategy. Love the 1st 2 seasons. The story has a lot of mystery and background.
12. Samurai 7 (2004)
TV-PG | 702 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A small village gets raided by bandits every harvest season. The villagers can't take it anymore, and decide to recruit samurais to defend them in exchange for rice. Will the villagers find who would defend them from the bandits?
Stars: R. Bruce Elliott, Christopher Sabat, Sean Teague, Colleen Clinkenbeard
Votes: 4,433
Great adaptation of Seven Samurai, which is often regarded as one of the greatest films of all time. Enough said.
13. Last Exile (2003)
TV-PG | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a world of airships and civil war, two messengers come across a special girl who will change the course of history.
Stars: Mayumi Asano, Chiwa Saitô, Paul St. Peter, Yukana
Votes: 3,826
Favorite steam punk anime. An all around great series.
14. Sword of the Stranger (2007)
Not Rated | 103 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A swordsman from a strange land is caught in a struggle between morality, righteousness, and devotion as he reluctantly agrees to take a raggedy boy and his dog to a remote, Buddhist temple.
Director: Masahiro Andô | Stars: Tomoya Nagase, Yuri Chinen, Kôichi Yamadera, Akio Ôtsuka
Votes: 18,290
Best animated fight scenes. The artists must have spent a lot of time with this because the fighting is continuous and not broken up with talking every 10 seconds. Good emotional story too.
15. Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002–2003)
50 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The discovery of an advanced model of combat mecha on their space colony throws a young man and his friends into involvement in an interplanetary war as the crew of a powerful fighting ship.
Stars: Sôichirô Hoshi, Scott McNeil, John Novak, Lee Tockar
Votes: 2,643
Another great Gundam which really makes you despise war. Didn't care for the addition of CG but it succeeds in every other aspect.
16. Elfen Lied (2004)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Two university students come across a seemingly harmless girl named Lucy, unaware that she's actually a mutant serial killer with a split personality.
Stars: Sanae Kobayashi, Chihiro Suzuki, Mamiko Noto, Sam Saletta
Votes: 36,891
Gory and yet sad. Good story for only 13 episodes.
17. Millennium Actress (2001)
PG | 87 min | Animation, Drama, Fantasy
A TV interviewer and his cameraman meet a former actress and travel through her memories and career.
Directors: Satoshi Kon, Kô Matsuo | Stars: Miyoko Shôji, Shôzô Îzuka, Mami Koyama, Fumiko Orikasa
Votes: 32,037 | Gross: $0.19M
Great film with excellent story telling. A lot of people find the ending very sad.
18. Naruto (2002–2007)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Naruto Uzumaki, a mischievous adolescent ninja, struggles as he searches for recognition and dreams of becoming the Hokage, the village's leader and strongest ninja.
Stars: Junko Takeuchi, Maile Flanagan, Kate Higgins, Chie Nakamura
Votes: 127,262
Tons of amazing characters which each get their own time to develop. The writers keep expanding the ninja world they've created and it's hard not to get sucked into it. Awesome fight scenes with lots of strategy.
19. Dragon Ball Z (1996–2003)
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
With the help of the powerful Dragonballs, a team of fighters led by the saiyan warrior Goku defend the planet earth from extraterrestrial enemies.
Stars: Doc Harris, Christopher Sabat, Scott McNeil, Sean Schemmel
Votes: 147,645
Great all the way up until the end of the Freeze saga. The fight scenes are amazing and the character development of Goku is like you're there every step of the way. They just got too crazy after a while.
20. Ninja Scroll (1993)
Not Rated | 94 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A vagabond swordsman is aided by a kunoichi and a spy in battling a demonic clan of killers - led by a ghost from his past - who are bent on overthrowing the Tokugawa Shogunate.
Director: Yoshiaki Kawajiri | Stars: Kôichi Yamadera, Emi Shinohara, Takeshi Aono, Osamu Saka
Votes: 40,707
Lots of fighting and lots of blood. You don't get more bad ass than this.
21. Princess Mononoke (1997)
PG-13 | 134 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
On a journey to find the cure for a Tatarigami's curse, Ashitaka finds himself in the middle of a war between the forest gods and Tatara, a mining colony. In this quest he also meets San, the Mononoke Hime.
Director: Hayao Miyazaki | Stars: Yôji Matsuda, Yuriko Ishida, Yûko Tanaka, Billy Crudup
Votes: 433,536 | Gross: $2.38M
Favorite Miyazaki film.
22. Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985–1986)
TV-14 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Eight years after the One Year War, the Earth Federation creates an elite force called the Titans to hunt Zeon remnants. When Titans proves to be no better than Zeon, the Anti Earth Union Group (AEUG) is formed to restore peace in space.
Stars: Nobuo Tobita, Shûichi Ikeda, Hirotaka Suzuoki, Miyuki Matsuoka
Votes: 1,550
Set a lot of standards for Gundam, anime, and even science fiction.
23. Tôkyô magunichûdo 8.0 (2009)
TV-14 | 23 min | Animation, Drama
An apocalyptic look at the possibility of an earthquake of magnitude 7 or greater striking the Tokyo area. Mirai, a middle school freshman girl who goes to Tokyo's artificial Odaiba Island ... See full summary »
Stars: Satomi Hanamura, Yumiko Kobayashi, Christel Takigawa, Monica Rial
Votes: 1,854
Simple and sad. It's very realistic and you get very close to the characters.
24. Ghost in the Shell (1995)
TV-MA | 83 min | Animation, Action, Crime
A cyborg policewoman and her partner hunt a mysterious and powerful hacker called the Puppet Master.
Directors: Mizuho Nishikubo, Mamoru Oshii | Stars: Atsuko Tanaka, Iemasa Kayumi, Akio Ôtsuka, Kôichi Yamadera
Votes: 156,822 | Gross: $0.52M
Highly cinematic with a touch of philosophy.
25. Code Geass (2006–2008)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
After being given a mysterious power to control others, an outcast prince becomes the masked leader of the rebellion against an all-powerful empire.
Stars: Jun Fukuyama, Takahiro Sakurai, Johnny Yong Bosch, Yukana
Votes: 80,147
26. Eureka Seven (2005–2006)
TV-MA | 25 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
14-year-old Renton joins the rebel GekkoState ship, co-pilots the TypeZero with the mysterious Eureka, and unknowingly becomes part of a grand scheme.
Stars: Yûko Sanpei, Keiji Fujiwara, Kaori Nazuka, Johnny Yong Bosch
Votes: 3,304
Crazy kid love story and great soundtrack.
27. Paranoia Agent (2004–2005)
TV-MA | 25 min | Animation, Drama, Horror
Seemingly unconnected citizens of Tokyo are targeted for bludgeoning by a boy with a golden baseball bat. As detectives try to link the victims, they discover that following the assaults, the victims' lives have improved in some way.
Stars: Shôzô Îzuka, Toshihiko Seki, Mamiko Noto, Michael McConnohie
Votes: 14,210
Very good psychological thriller. Roller blades never seemed so scary.
28. The Big O (1999–2003)
TV-PG | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a futuristic city with lost memories, an expert negotiator fights threats to the city with the help of an android and his own giant robot.
Stars: Mitsuru Miyamoto, Steve Blum, Akiko Yajima, Motomu Kiyokawa
Votes: 2,345
A very classy and intelligent neo-noir. Toshihiko Sahashi composed a great soundtrack.
29. Ergo Proxy (2006)
TV-14 | 25 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a post-apocalyptic future humans live in peace with androids in a domed city. However, a strange series of murders has intruded into bored inspector Re-l Mayer's life.
Stars: Kôji Yusa, Akiko Yajima, Liam O'Brien, Rachel Hirschfeld
Votes: 16,396
It's been a while since I watched this that I can't remember why I liked it... but it's good!
30. FLCL (2000–2001)
TV-14 | 151 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
Mysterious things start happening when 12-year-old Naota meets a strange woman on a Vespa wielding a big guitar.
Stars: Jun Mizuki, Mayumi Shintani, Izumi Kasagi, Suzuki Matsuo
Votes: 19,712
Crazy, hysterical, sex driven, pubescent story. Are you fooly coolying?!
31. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time (2006)
TV-PG | 98 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A high-school girl named Makoto acquires the power to travel back in time, and decides to use it for her own personal benefits. Little does she know that she is affecting the lives of others just as much as she is her own.
Director: Mamoru Hosoda | Stars: Riisa Naka, Takuya Ishida, Mitsutaka Itakura, Ayami Kakiuchi
Votes: 70,842
Great story involving quantum mechanics.
32. Guin sâga (2009– )
TV-PG | 24 min | Animation, Adventure, Fantasy
In mystical times, Kingdom of Mongaul conquers the kingdom of Parro. Only princess Rinda and prince Remus escape destruction of the palace. In jungle, they meet and befriend an amnesiac warrior with body of a man and head of a leopard.
Stars: David Wald, Sayaka Ôhara, Ken'yû Horiuchi, Mai Nakahara
Votes: 200
A lot of mystery and intrigue. Longest running manga/story in history I believe. Great story, just don't expect a conclusion.
33. My Neighbor Totoro (1988)
G | 86 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
When two girls move to the country to be near their ailing mother, they have adventures with the wondrous forest spirits who live nearby.
Director: Hayao Miyazaki | Stars: Hitoshi Takagi, Noriko Hidaka, Chika Sakamoto, Shigesato Itoi
Votes: 380,044 | Gross: $1.11M
Disney's got nothing on this. Probably the cutest animated creatures I've ever seen.
34. Cowboy Bebop (1998–1999)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
The futuristic misadventures and tragedies of an easygoing bounty hunter and his partners.
Stars: Kôichi Yamadera, Unshô Ishizuka, Megumi Hayashibara, Steve Blum
Votes: 138,754
Yoko Kanno.
35. Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (2010–2014)
TV-PG | 436 min | Animation, Action, Drama
A conspiracy around Laplace's Box is potentially going to start another war between the Earth Federation and Neo Zeon. Chosen by fate, Banagher Links gets the key to the box, and must follow his heart to decide what to do with it.
Stars: Troy Baker, Yuri Lowenthal, Keith Silverstein, Brandon Potter
Votes: 1,584
A very touching series which well depicts political struggle.
36. She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002)
TV-MA | 25 min | Animation, Drama, Romance
A teenage boy and girl struggle to stay in love when the girl's body is transformed into Japan's ultimate weapon.
Stars: Nick Shakoour, Melissa Hutchison, Mark Atherlay, Amy Provenzano
Votes: 730
Weirdest spin on a love story EVER. Sad at times. This isn't a little girl you want to piss off.
37. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (1984)
PG | 117 min | Animation, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Warrior and pacifist Princess Nausicaä desperately struggles to prevent two warring nations from destroying themselves and their dying planet.
Director: Hayao Miyazaki | Stars: Sumi Shimamoto, Mahito Tsujimura, Hisako Kyôda, Gorô Naya
Votes: 182,461 | Gross: $0.50M
Touching story of a post-apocalyptic world.
38. Akira (1988)
R | 124 min | Animation, Action, Drama
A secret military project endangers Neo-Tokyo when it turns a biker gang member into a rampaging psychic psychopath who can only be stopped by a teenager, his gang of biker friends and a group of psychics.
Director: Katsuhiro Ôtomo | Stars: Mitsuo Iwata, Nozomu Sasaki, Mami Koyama, Tesshô Genda
Votes: 205,135 | Gross: $0.55M
Classic.
39. Death Note (2006–2007)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Crime, Drama
An intelligent high school student goes on a secret crusade to eliminate criminals from the world after discovering a notebook capable of killing anyone whose name is written into it.
Stars: Mamoru Miyano, Brad Swaile, Vincent Tong, Ryô Naitô
Votes: 378,188
Starts off incredibly strong, eventually losses a lot of steam, and decently picks itself back up again at the end.
40. Akame ga Kill! (2014)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A countryside boy named Tatsumi sets out on a journey to The Capital to make a name for himself and met a seemingly dangerous group of Assassins known as Night Raid. Their journey begins.
Stars: Sôma Saitô, Corey Hartzog, Sora Amamiya, Molly Searcy
Votes: 29,895
Great fighting, emotional, and good characters. It has an intriguing world, however there's a lot left to be desired after 1 season.
41. Origin: Spirits of the Past (2006)
Not Rated | 94 min | Animation, Adventure, Drama
It is 300 years into the future. Earth's environment had been devastated by mankind's own foolish plans and humankind is beleaguered by the sentient forests which they have awoken. The ... See full summary »
Directors: Makoto Bessho, Kentarô Mizuno, Ken'ichi Shimizu, Keiichi Sugiyama, Kaoru Suzuki, Yukio Takahashi, Hitoshi Haga | Stars: Ryô Katsuji, Aoi Miyazaki, Yûko Kotegawa, Masaru Hamaguchi
Votes: 4,857
It's been so long since I watched this that I can't remember why i liked it... but it's good!
42. Heroic Age (2007)
TV-PG | Animation, Action, Adventure
Set in a distant future, Heroic Age tells the story of the quest of the human race to find the messianic individual that holds the power to save mankind. This savior, named Age, is the only... See full summary »
Stars: Caitlin Glass, Joel McDonald, R. Bruce Elliott, Luci Christian
Votes: 578
Very good sci-fi anime.
43. Ronin Warriors (1988–1995)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
After a thousand years of exile, Talpa, ruler of the Netherworld, returns to claim the Earth as his own. The only thing that can stop him and his minions are five young men and their mystical suits of armor.
Stars: Takeshi Kusao, Hiroshi Takemura, Daiki Nakamura, Nozomu Sasaki
Votes: 923
Story of good versus evil and legendary armor! The fate of the world hangs in the balance. Great characters, fighting, and music. The story could have been a bit better though.
44. Darker Than Black (2007–2010)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
In Tokyo, an impenetrable field known as "Hell's Gate" appeared ten years ago. At the same time, psychics who wield paranormal powers at the cost of their conscience also emerged.
Stars: Jason Liebrecht, Kate Oxley, Christopher Sabat, Brina Palencia
Votes: 12,468
Another good anime with lots of fighting involving strategy. Not too shabby of a story either.
45. After War Gundam X (1996)
Not Rated | 30 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
After the colonies crash into the Earth, the few surviving communities are preyed on by those few who retain technology. A scrappy young boy is hired to rescue a girl from one of these ... See full summary »
Stars: Isshin Chiba, Wataru Takagi, Kazuya Nakai, Kotono Mitsuishi
Votes: 323
Another very good Gundam.
*Note: They have the wrong photo. I'm refering to After War Gundam X.
46. Starvengers (1975–1976)
30 min | Animation, Sci-Fi
Soon after the events of the first Getta Robo series, Earth finds itself under attack by the Hyakki (Pandemonium) Empire and its fleet of horned battle robots. In response to the threat, ... See full summary »
Stars: Akira Kamiya, Ken'ichi Ogata, Rihoko Yoshida, Kôsei Tomita
Votes: 143
First anime I ever saw as a kid. Related to Getter Robo in some capacity, which I believe is the 1st account of small mechas forming into a giant mecha.
47. Baccano! (2007–2008)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A crazy fantasy caper involving alchemists, immortals, gangsters, outlaws and an elixir of immortality, spread over several decades.
Stars: Michael C. Pizzuto, J. Michael Tatum, Caitlin Glass, Akemi Kanda
Votes: 12,661
1930's American time piece with amazing characters and overlapping stories it makes you wanting more more more! My only qualm is the ending.
48. Outlaw Star (1998–2001)
TV-MA | Animation, Action, Adventure
The adventures of an outlaw crew of an advanced starship.
Stars: Ayako Kawasumi, Bob Buchholz, Bridget Hoffman, Emilie de Azevedo Brown
Votes: 4,132
A good space western. Similar to Cowboy Beebop.
49. Megazone 23 (1985 Video)
Not Rated | 81 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In 1980s Tokyo, a young motorcycle enthusiast discovers that the transforming bike/mecha entrusted to him by his murdered friend holds the key to the true nature of his world.
Directors: Yasuo Hasegawa, Noboru Ishiguro, Ichirô Itano | Stars: Masato Kubota, Maria Kawamura, Mîna Tominaga, Mayumi Shô
Votes: 724
Partially inspired The Matrix.
50. Howl's Moving Castle (2004)
PG | 119 min | Animation, Adventure, Family
When an unconfident young woman is cursed with an old body by a spiteful witch, her only chance of breaking the spell lies with a self-indulgent yet insecure young wizard and his companions in his legged, walking castle.
Director: Hayao Miyazaki | Stars: Chieko Baishô, Takuya Kimura, Tatsuya Gashûin, Akihiro Miwa
Votes: 449,053 | Gross: $4.71M
More of what Disney wishes they could do.
51. Trigun (1998)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Vash the Stampede is the most infamous outlaw on the planet Gunsmoke and with a 60 billion double dollar price on his head the most sought after.
Stars: Masaya Onosaka, Hiromi Tsuru, Satsuki Yukino, Johnny Yong Bosch
Votes: 24,171
Similar to Outlaw Star, but with more western and less space.
52. Claymore (2007)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A deadly breed of monster - the Yoma - has only one foe: Claymore. These warrior women, human-Yoma hybrids, can deliver salvation by the edge of a blade for a fee. This is the tale of the Claymore called Clare's solitary path to vengeance.
Stars: Todd Haberkorn, Stephanie Young, Houko Kuwashima, Cherami Leigh
Votes: 15,160
A well created world and plot. It's all about the plight of not being strong enough when everything is on the line. Unfortunately they talk too much during fight scenes.
53. Zegapain (2006)
Not Rated | Animation, Action, Romance
Sogoru Kyo is a normal high school student with great passion for the things he holds dear. In fact, his love for swimming is so great he is attempting to single-handedly keep the team ... See full summary »
Stars: Shintarô Asanuma, Kana Hanazawa, Ayako Kawasumi, Romi Park
Votes: 136
An imaginative story about altered reality and technology. It has a strong script but some weak characters.
54. Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005–2008)
TV-Y7-FV | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a war-torn world of elemental powers, a young boy reawakens to undertake a dangerous mystic quest to fulfill his destiny as the Avatar, and bring peace to the world.
Stars: Dee Bradley Baker, Zach Tyler Eisen, Mae Whitman, Jack De Sena
Votes: 372,611
55. Mobile Suit V Gundam (1993–1994)
TV-14 | 30 min | Animation, Action, Drama
Uso Ewin gets himself tangled in a battle between the Yellow Jacket and guerrilla resistance League Militaire. Following his heart, Uso pilots the resistance's mobile suit and goes against the Zanscare Empire of space.
Stars: Daisuke Sakaguchi, Yumi Kuroda, Ayako Shiraishi, Yuki Danjin
Votes: 330
56. Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015–2017)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Drama
300 years after the Calamity War, a ragtag group of freedom fighters and an ancient Mobile Suit rise to the call for justice, once and for all.
Stars: Bill Rogers, Adin Rudd, Kengo Kawanishi, Landon McDonald
Votes: 2,157
Tell Your Friends