No photo available. Represent Akio Ôtsuka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,683 this week

Akio Ôtsuka

Akio Ôtsuka was born on November 24, 1959 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Ghost in the Shell (1995), The Animatrix (2003) and Howl's Moving Castle (2004). He has been married to Yôko Soumi since February 11, 2005. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Akio Ôtsuka? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Akio Ôtsuka.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ohtsuka Akio | Akio Otsuka | Akio Otuka
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Japanese dubbing voice of William T. Riker in Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Akio Ôtsuka on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page