No photo available. Represent Ryô Katsuji? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 239,640 this week

Ryô Katsuji

Ryô Katsuji was born on August 20, 1986 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Gin-iro no kami no Agito (2006), All About Lily Chou-Chou (2001) and Bôkoku no îjisu (2005). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Related News

Un-Go DVD Review
| The Hollywood News
Trailer for "Hankyu Densha"
| Nippon Cinema

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryô Katsuji's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

All About Lily Chou-Chou
All About Lily Chou-Chou Hitoshi Terawaki
(2001)
Bôkoku no îjisu
Bôkoku no îjisu Kou Kisaragi
(2005)
Shonen merikensakku
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2016 Rental kyûseishu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 'Kutabare' Bocchan (TV Movie)
 2016 Kiseki no hito (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2016 Sakurazaka Kinpen Monogatari (TV Mini-Series)
- 2/4 (2016)
 2015 Okashi no ie (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2015)
- Episode #1.9 (2015)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
 2015 Dokonjô gaeru (TV Mini-Series)
Goro / Gorô
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Goro
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Goro
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Goro
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Goro
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Goro
 2015 Hana to Arisu satsujin jiken
Yuda Kotaro (voice)
 2014 Suteki na Sen Taxi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
 2014 Bankûbâ no asahi
Kei Kitamoto
 2014 Kurôzu Explode
Kenichi Ogisu
 2013 Summer Nude (TV Mini-Series)
Yaino Takashi
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Yaino Takashi
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Yaino Takashi
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Yaino Takashi
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Yaino Takashi
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Yaino Takashi
 2013 Kodomo keisatsu
Shin kunimitsu
 2013 Kodomo keishi (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Yae no sakura (TV Series)
 2012 Yûsha Yoshihiko to Akuryô no Kagi (TV Mini-Series)
Wolfman
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Wolfman
 2012 Kodomo keisatsu (TV Series)
Shin kunimitsu
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Shin kunimitsu
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Shin kunimitsu
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Shin kunimitsu
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Shin kunimitsu
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Shin kunimitsu
 2012 Johii Sôsakan Hara Maki Ageha (TV Movie)
Kenta hara
 2012 Bunshin (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 Un-Go (TV Series)
Shinjuro Yuki
- King of Paradise (2011) ... Shinjuro Yuki (voice)
- Daydream (2011) ... Shinjuro Yuki (voice)
- The Code Too Simple (2011) ... Shinjuro Yuki (voice)
- The Phantom Statue (2011) ... Shinjuro Yuki (voice)
- House, Unmasked (2011) ... Shinjuro Yuki (voice)
 2011 Un-Go Episode:0 Ingaron (voice)
 2011 Ribaundo (TV Series)
Kazami Kensaku
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Kazami Kensaku
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Kazami Kensaku
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Kazami Kensaku
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Kazami Kensaku
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Kazami Kensaku
 2011 Keiji Narusawa Ryô 2 (TV Movie)
 2011 Hankyu densha
Keiichi
 2010 Gekijouban Kidou senshi Gandamu 00: A wakening of the trailblazer
Descartes Shaman (Japanese version, voice)
 2010 Kagerou touge
 2009 Tôkyô Dogs (TV Series)
Horikawa Keiichi / Keiichi Horikawa
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Horikawa Keiichi
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Horikawa Keiichi
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Horikawa Keiichi
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Horikawa Keiichi
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Horikawa Keiichi
 2009 Senritsu meikyû 3D
Motoko
 2009 Shirahata no shoujo (TV Movie)
Mitsuo
 2009 Kurobe no Taiyou (TV Series)
Sawai
 2009/I Kafû o machiwabite
Wataru Aragaki
 2008 Shonen merikensakku
Masaru
 2008 Kyatto sutorîto (TV Series)
 2008 Mirai kôshi Meguru (TV Series)
Ebisawa Yuki
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Ebisawa Yuki
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Ebisawa Yuki
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Ebisawa Yuki
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Ebisawa Yuki
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Ebisawa Yuki
 2007 Awa Dance
Takaharu Tachibana
 2007 Kofuku na shokutaku
Bengaku Oura
 2007 Haken no hinkaku (TV Mini-Series)
Tsutomu Asano
 2006 Sukoshi wa, ongaeshi dekitakana (TV Movie)
Takumi Makiuchi
 2006 Gin-iro no kami no Agito
Agito (voice)
 2005 Kono mune ippai no ai wo
Teruyoshi Nunokawa
 2005 Kûchû teien
Morisaki
 2005 Bôkoku no îjisu
Kou Kisaragi
 2005 Drakengard 2 (Video Game)
Nowe (Japanese version, voice)
 2003 Suekko Chounan Ane Sannin (TV Series)
Yoneyama Kenichi
 2003 Satôkibi batake no uta (TV Movie)
Noboru Hirayama
 2003 Battle Royale II
Haruya Sakurai
 2003 Yume oikakete
 2001 Sayonara, Ozu-sensei (TV Series)
 2001 All About Lily Chou-Chou
Hitoshi Terawaki
 2000 Eien no ko (TV Series)
Mole (childhood of Shôichirô)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Toyota Allion

Alternate Names:

Ryou Katsuji

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ryô Katsuji on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page