No photo available. Represent Takeshi Aono? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,579 this week

Takeshi Aono (1936–2012)

Takeshi Aono was born on June 19, 1936 in Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan. He was an actor, known for D.Gray-man (2006), Metropolis (2001) and Metal Gear Solid (1998). He died on April 9, 2012 in Hachiôji, Tokyo, Japan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 75) in Hachiôji, Tokyo, Japan

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 07 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Takeshi Aono.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Takesi Aono
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rest in peace barbfrmsf
Discuss Takeshi Aono on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page