No photo available. Represent Tatsuya Gashûin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,893 this week

Tatsuya Gashûin

Tatsuya Gashûin was born on December 10, 1950 in Tokyo, Japan as Akio Sugano. He is an actor, known for Spirited Away (2001), Howl's Moving Castle (2004) and The Taste of Tea (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tatsuya Gashûin? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tatsuya Gashûin.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2011 Nazotoki wa dinâ no ato de (TV Series)
Masubuchi Shinji
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Masubuchi Shinji
 2011 Smuggler
Jijii
 2010 Indigo no yoru (TV Series)
 2009 Kamen Rider W (TV Series)
Taizo Kaga
- M ni Te o Dasu na/Tengoku e no Ikikata (2009) ... Taizo Kaga
 2009 Redline (voice)
 2009 Shûkatsu no musume (TV Movie)
 2008 Guren onna (TV Series)
Kogoro Kenduka
- Toshi densetsu no joou kourin (2008) ... Kogoro Kenduka (voice)
 2005 Boys Over Flowers (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
 2005 Drakengard 2 (Video Game)
Zhangpo (Japanese version, voice)
 2005 Fukigen na jiin (TV Series)
Yamada Toranoshin
- ...Tobe! Koi no momonga (2005) ... Yamada Toranoshin
 2004 The Taste of Tea
Akira Todoroki - grandpa
 2004 Urutora kyû: Dâku fantajî (TV Series)
 2002 Aiki
Yubin-haitatsu-in
 2000 Party 7
Wakagashi (Chû Isomura)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Akira Wakato
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Tatsuya Gashûin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page