No photo available. Represent Takeshi Kusao? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,013 this week

Takeshi Kusao

Takeshi Kusao was born on November 20, 1965 in Saitama, Japan. He is an actor, known for Akira (1988), Dragon Ball Z (1989) and Kyôshoku sôkô Guyver (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Takeshi Kusao? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Takeshi Kusao.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. Kusao

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Takeshi Kusao on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page