No photo available. Represent Toshio Furukawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,124 this week

Toshio Furukawa

Toshio Furukawa was born on July 16, 1946 in Tochigi, Japan. He is an actor, known for Urusei yatsura (1981), Dragon Ball Z (1989) and Dragon Ball Z (1996). He is married to Shino Kakinuma. He was previously married to Shino Kakinuma. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Toshio Furukawa? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Toshio Furukawa.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Topio

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Toshio Furukawa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page