No photo available. Represent Kôichi Yamadera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,228 this week

Kôichi Yamadera

Yamadera is a famous Japanese voice artist and actor, born 17 June 1961 in Miyagi, Japan. A graduate from Tohoku Gakuin University's economics school, he is affiliated with Across Entertainment. Before that, he was affiliated with the Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society. He is very prolific voice artist that specializes in video games, ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kôichi Yamadera? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kôichi Yamadera.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Donkey Kong in the Japanese version of Donkey Kong Country (1997). See more »

Alternate Names:

Yamadera Kouichi | Yama-chan | Kohichi Yamadera | Kouichi Yamadera

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has appeared in every Pokémon film thus far, playing a different role each time. However, he rarely stars in the television series itself. Coincidentally, Megumi Hayashibara has also appeared in every Pokemon movie as Musashi (Jessie). See more »

Nickname:

Yama-Chan

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Yamadera in X-Files Japanese Dub Hashbrowns
Discuss Kôichi Yamadera on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page