Edit
Ant-Man (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peyton Reed

Writing Credits  

Edgar Wright ... (screenplay) &
Joe Cornish ... (screenplay) and
Adam McKay ... (screenplay) &
Paul Rudd ... (screenplay)
 
Edgar Wright ... (story by) &
Joe Cornish ... (story by)
 
Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Larry Lieber ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Jack Kirby ... (based on the Marvel comics by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Dave (as Tip 'T.I.' Harris)
...
...
...
...
...
Cab Driver
...
Dale
...
Hydra Buyer
...
Frank
...
Buyer
...
Buyer
...
...
Norma Alvarez ...
Spanish Woman
Darcie Isabella Cottrell ...
Young Daughter
...
Raver
...
Raver
...
Raver
...
Raver
...
Pool BBQ Dad
...
Pool BBQ Mom
...
Pool BBQ Kid
...
Pool BBQ Kid
...
Pym Tech Gate Guard
...
Pym Tech Security Guard
Aaron Saxton ...
Pym Tech Security Guard
...
EMT
...
Gorgeous Blonde (as Ricki Noel Lander)
...
Superior Officer
...
Ice Cream Store Customer
...
Ernesto
...
Carlos
...
...
Peachy
Ajani Perkins ...
Cop on Speaker
...
Alpha Guard
...
Beta Guard
...
Vault Guard
...
Vault Guard
...
Armed Guard
...
Armed Guard
Clay Donahue Fontenot ...
Armed Guard
Michael Jamorski ...
Armed Guard
...
Armed Guard
...
Lab Guard
...
Lab Guard
...
Lab Guard
...
Lab Guard
...
Lab Tech
...
Ignacio
...
Writer
...
...
Hideous Rabbit (voice)
...
Helicopter Pilot
...
Helicopter Pilot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Shafayat Ahmed ...
Pym Tech Employee (uncredited)
...
SF Tenderloin Resident (uncredited)
Joseph Aro ...
Gangster (uncredited)
Tanner Baker ...
Pym Technologies Employee (uncredited)
Julio Mario Barriga ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
PYM Tech Employee (uncredited)
...
Dog Owner (uncredited)
...
Shareholder / Buyer (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Sean Boncato ...
Nissan Truck Driver (uncredited)
Bradley Bowen ...
CIA Agent (uncredited)
...
Scott's Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Uniformed Guard (uncredited)
Craig Carmean ...
DUI Prisoner (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Joseph Craig ...
Raver (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Vincent Cucuzza ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Fort Point Bicyclist (uncredited)
...
Opening Scene SFPD Arresting Officer (uncredited)
...
Laundry Man (uncredited)
Matthew Sleepy Davis ...
Driver (uncredited)
Mike Dobbins ...
Meter Man (uncredited)
Lori D. Dotson ...
Pym Tech Employee / Personal Assistant (uncredited)
Patrick Engler ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Steve Rogers / Captain America (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Shawron Gaffney ...
Jail Visitor (uncredited)
Hayley Gagner ...
Pedestrian in Rain (uncredited)
...
Limo Driver (uncredited)
...
School Kid (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri ...
Pym Technologies Employee (uncredited)
...
PYM Tech Armed Guard (uncredited)
Brian Gonzalez ...
PYM Tech Valet (uncredited)
Trey Greene ...
Armed Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Ten Doors Tenderloin (uncredited)
Jas Hardy ...
Latina Gangster (uncredited)
Roger A. Harrison ...
Shareholder (uncredited)
...
Shareholder (uncredited)
...
Pymtech Elite Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Police Detective Brown (uncredited)
Caleb Hersey ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Irish Softball Player (uncredited)
Marie Joelyn ...
Scientist (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard Villegas (uncredited)
Brian Kim ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Jogger (uncredited)
Debi Kimsey ...
Shareholder (uncredited)
...
Fisherman (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Eric Kshywonis ...
SFPD Officer (uncredited)
...
Shopper (uncredited)
Scott Ledbetter ...
Officer Green (uncredited)
John Lobato ...
PYM Tech Employee (uncredited)
...
Bunker Guard #1 (uncredited)
...
Bunker Guard #2 (uncredited)
Cesar Mendoza ...
Gabriel (uncredited)
...
Castillo (uncredited)
Mahal Montoya ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Marc Moon ...
Street Guy by Taco Truck (uncredited)
Kurt Morgan ...
Man in Car (uncredited)
...
Delivery Man (uncredited)
...
Suited Guard (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Debra Norton-Miller ...
Pedestrian in Crosswalk (uncredited)
...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
...
Shareholder (uncredited)
...
Scientist (uncredited)
Richard Pis ...
Panamaian Soldier (uncredited)
Zoie Quigley ...
Young Mom (uncredited)
...
Jogger (uncredited)
...
Casino Player (uncredited)
Logan Schoenthal ...
Party Boy (uncredited)
...
Street Vendor (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Bruce Shalett ...
Police (uncredited)
Christopher Shepard ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Jason Shwartz ...
Neighbor (uncredited)
...
Art Gallery Patron (uncredited)
Tamika Smith ...
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
...
Pymtech Supervisor (uncredited)
...
Bucky Barnes (uncredited)
...
Prison Officer (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Bari Suzuki ...
Howard Stark Assistant (uncredited)
...
Bully (uncredited)
Maurice G. Thomas ...
PYM Security Guard (uncredited)
Kimberly Tran ...
Pym Tech Receptionist (uncredited)
Long Tran ...
Waiter (uncredited)
Jordan Verroi ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Jeep Driver (uncredited)
...
Panamanian Guard #2 (uncredited)
...
Panamanian Guard (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Steven Wiig ...
Lollipop Man (uncredited)
Aislinn Williams ...
Cashier - Darby (uncredited)
...
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Erick Wofford ...
Pym Tech Employee (uncredited)
Shawn Yee ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Andrew Yount ...
San Francisco Cyclist (uncredited)
...
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
...
Uniform Police Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Alan Fine ... executive producer
David J. Grant ... co-producer
Michael Grillo ... executive producer
Daniela Kriston ... distribution producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Brad Winderbaum ... co-producer
Lars P. Winther ... associate producer
Edgar Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Russell Carpenter ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dan Lebental
Colby Parker Jr.

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Shepherd Frankel
Marcus Rowland ... (uncredited)

Art Direction by 

Cameron Beasley
Nigel Churcher ... supervising art director
Jann K. Engel
David Lazan ... (Supervising Art Director)
Justin O'Neal Miller

Set Decoration by 

Leslie Pope ... (as Leslie A. Pope)

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon ... (as Sammy Sheldon Differ)

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Carlson ... hair stylist: San Francisco
Michelle Diamantides ... hair stylist
Stephan Dupuis ... makeup artist: San Francisco
Jacqueline Fernandez ... makeup artist
Greg Funk ... key makeup artist
Roxane Griffin ... hair department head: second unit
James MacKinnon ... makeup department head: second unit
Teresa Morgan ... key hair stylist: second unit
Jill Oshry ... makeup artist: Mr. Douglas
Lisa Patnoe ... makeup artist: San Francisco
Janine Rath ... hair department head
Bryan Reynolds ... key makeup artist: second unit
Jennifer Salvon ... hair stylist: San Francisco
Kerrie Smith ... hair stylist: Mr. Douglas
Yvette Stone ... key hair stylist
Heba Thorisdottir ... makeup department head
Maurice Beaman ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Brynn Berg ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist: second unit (uncredited)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture (uncredited)
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Michelle Diamantides ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Lane Holloway ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Tiffany Lord ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Ashley McGuire ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Fawn Ortega ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tiffony Simpson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Melanie Steele ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ariane Turner ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Bruce Markoe ... post production executive
JoAnn Perritano ... unit production manager
Akshay Ravi ... line producer: post production
Jason Tamez ... production supervisor
Jesse Torres ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Russo Anthony ... segment director: post credit scene
Christopher Blackmore ... second second assistant director: second unit
Brendon Breese ... second assistant director: SF 2nd unit / second second assistant director: San Francisco
Brian Avery Galligan ... second assistant director
Katy Galow ... staff additional second assistant director
Walter Gasparovic ... first assistant director
Jason Halley ... second second assistant director (san francisco)
Iran Kuykendall ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Steve Love ... first assistant director (macro unit)
John Mahaffie ... second unit director
Douglas Plasse ... second assistant director: second unit
Kate Pulley ... staff additional second assistant director: macrophotography unit
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director: second unit
Robin Spears ... additional second assistant director
Cody Williams ... second second assistant director
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Susan Alegria ... assistant art director: SF crew
Russell R. Anderson ... leadman
Antonio Andraus ... leadman: additional photography / set dresser
Brett Andrews ... prop master: additional photography
Bryan Andrews ... storyboard artist
Isidoro Avila ... set dresser
Carla Bailey ... foreman / scenic artist
Chris Baker ... welding foreman
Todd Baranowski ... greens gang boss
Dustin Berry ... art department coordinator
Mark Bialuski ... foreman
Michael C. Biddle ... set designer
Daniel W. Blaha ... propmaker
Rachel Block ... assistant art director
Russell Bobbitt ... property master
Claudia Bonfe ... set decoration buyer
Kim Breece ... art department coordinator
Rick Brondum ... paint gangboss
Mark W. Brown ... assistant property master: additional photography
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer
James Burke ... on-set greens: San Francisco
Robert J. Carlyle ... construction foreman
James Carson ... concept artist
Michael A. Casey ... asst props
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist (interstitial segments)
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser and onset dresser
Cristina Lucia Cesari ... construction buyer
Hugh Conlon ... set foreman
Sarah Contant ... set designer
Dana Corbett ... set dresser
Jack Cornelius ... set dresser
Allen Coulter ... set designer
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Brad Curry ... drapemaster
Federico D'Alessandro ... storyboard artist
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Paul Detlefson ... set dresser
Nicole Eldredge ... set dresser
Faith Farrell ... painter foreman
Vincent Farrell ... art department assistant: preproduction
Lisa Fiorito ... art department researcher
Max Fisher ... digital asset manager
Andrew P. Flores ... standby painter
John S. Fore ... construction foreman
Daniel B. Foster ... setdec gang boss
Anthony Francisco ... concept artist
Chad S. Frey ... set designer
Rodney Fuentebella ... concept illustrator
Donald Fulmer ... scenic artist
Neil Gahm ... propmakers foreman
Seth Gardner ... propmaker foreman
Kurt Gefke ... property department
Karen Gerbs ... set decoration buyer
Cary Goen ... greensmen
Donald Goodman ... drapery gangboss
William Gouinlock ... mill man
Sunny Hahlen ... scenic artist
Kaitlyn Hamby ... utility
Rob Hamby ... mill shop foreman
Derek J. Hawthorne ... paint utility
Mike Helbig ... set dresser: San Francisco
Jane Henderson ... property assistant: San Francisco
Linda Herrera ... props assistant: 2nd Unit
Mike Herriage ... greensman
Loretta Hightower ... construction medic
Russell Hightower ... utility foreman
Byron Hilton ... propmaker
Elliot Holmes ... on set macro unit
Jason Hoobyar ... set dresser SF
Lawrence Hornbeck ... set dresser: San Francisco
Kristen Hunsicker ... painter: production assistant
Ayesha Janmohammed ... art assistant coordinator
Patrick S. Johnson ... set dresser
Scott Johnson ... on-set dresser
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser
Mark Keever ... set dressing warehouse manager
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator
Nancy A. King ... art department coordinator: L.A. only
Calla Klessig ... assistant art director
Helen Kozora ... set decoration buyer
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
John Francis Kupfer ... greensmen
Blade Ladish ... set dresser
David Ladish ... set dresser
Perry Ladish ... set dresser and onset dresser
Steven Ladish ... gangboss
Amy Lehman ... set decoration coordinator
Devlin Lerew ... prop shop foreman
Jayme Leach Long ... set designer
Vincent Luizzi ... set dresser
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Gregory H. Massey ... scenic artist
Bryan McBrien ... head greensperson
Chuck McCourt ... set dresser
Brett McGinnis ... scenic
Barbara Mesney ... set designer
John Micheletos ... set dresser: San Francisco
Jonathan Mikita ... paint foreman
Russ Milligan ... greens gangboss: San Francisco unit
Clarissa Mobley ... Set Dec Assistant
Martin Moore ... scenic artist
Katy Moore-Kozachik ... painter
John Moredock ... set designer
Sara R. Morris ... construction accountant
Liz Morrison ... Property Administrator
Kris Nagle ... metal foreman
LeShae Ann Nash ... scenic artist
Mark Nave ... metal foreman
Sonny Nguyen ... prop maker
James Nichols ... construction location foreman / propmaker foreman: construction location foreman, San Francisco
Josh Nizzi ... senior illustrator
Joe Northrop ... gangboss painter
Roderick Nunnally ... paint supervisor
Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist
Stephen Ostien ... propmaker
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Doug Pierce ... assistant art director: San Francisco
Jose F. Pineda Garcia ... propmaker
Jose F. Garcia Pineda ... prop/set maker
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... Concept Artist
Julien Pougnier ... set designer
Lisa 'Pike' Rincon ... set dresser
Jessica Ripka ... set decoration coordinator
Lauren Robinson ... set decoration assistant
Aaron Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (as Aaron G. Rodriguez)
Lauren Rosenbloom ... assistant art director
James Rothwell ... animatics
T.J. Rottenberg ... stand-by greensman
John H. Samson ... construction coordinator
Joshua Sankar ... digital asset manager
Ralph Sarabia ... painter gangboss
Ben Schuler ... construction utility
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic foreman
Steven Spelman ... props assistant
Stephanie Spiegel ... art department assistant
Mike Stassi ... set designer
Shannon Stecyk ... scenic artist
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Max Sweeney ... storyboard coordinator
Peter Swehla ... art assistant: San Francisco crew
Jackson Sze ... senior illustrator
Thomas T. Taylor ... set designer
Samuel J. Tell ... set decoration buyer
Yolande Thame ... art department pa
Caitlin Trost ... assistant props: second unit
Sean David Tyler ... painter
Adrian Valdes ... paint foreman
Scott B. Valdes ... Decorator Gang Boss Forman: macro unit 2nd unit on set painter
Monika van Schellenbeck ... set decoration buyer
Vasil Vasilev ... gangboss
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Charlie Wen ... Head of Visual Development
Jerry Wiskerson ... set dresser: San Francisco
Dean Wolcott ... set designer
Douglas Womack ... construction foreman
Jep Wyatt ... art department assistant
Lauren Abrams ... painter (uncredited)
Ian Britton ... greensman: San Francisco (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Justine Baker ... ADR recordist
Christopher Barnett ... dialogue editor
Hunter Berk ... adr recordist
Jeremy Bowker ... sound effects editor
Ronni Brown ... foley artist
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... a.d.r. recordist
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Brian Didsbury ... boom operator
Danielle Dupre ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Sean England ... foley artist
David Farmer ... sound designer
Kim Foscato ... Dialogue / ADR Editor
Ryan J. Frias ... first assistant sound editor (as Ryan Frias)
Jeff Gersh ... adr mixer
Josh Gold ... sound effects editor
Chris Gridley ... dialogue editor
Nia Hansen ... sound effects editor
Scott Hinkley ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: The Walt Disney Studios
David C. Hughes ... sound designer
Tom Johnson ... Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor (as Robert Kellough)
Alana Knutson ... sound utility
Daniel Laurie ... supervising sound editor
Scott Levine ... engineering services
James Likowski ... foley editor: supervising (as Jim Likowski)
Colt Logan ... boom operator day player
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Alexander Lowe ... pro tools playback
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Shannon Mills ... supervising sound editor
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering
Nathan Nance ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Samson Neslund ... assistant sound editor
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (as Jon Null)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Juan Peralta ... Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Neil Riha ... sound utility: San Francisco unit
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer (as Frank Aglieri-Rinella)
Romana Samaritani ... technical services manager
Steve Schatz ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: The Walt Disney Studios
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue editor
Tony Sereno ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Jack Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Nikita Budash ... sound editor (uncredited) / sound recordist (uncredited)
Mike Lane ... client services (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
Shannon Mills ... sound designer (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Andreas Rudroff ... sound designer (uncredited)
Billy Theriot ... a.d.r. mixer (uncredited)
Greg Townsend ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: The Walt Disney Studios (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joel P. Blanchard ... special effects technician
Tim Burton ... special effects technician
Eric Dressor ... special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke ... special effects foreman
Damian Fisher ... mold shop supervisor
Allison Gainza ... special effects administrator / special effects technician
Michael Gaspar ... special effects foreman
David Heron ... special effects foreman
Dan Hogg ... Stereo Conversion Production Co-Ordinator
Todd Jensen ... special effects technician
Joseph Livolsi ... pyrotechnician
Barry McQueary ... special effects
P. David Miller ... special effects crew
Joel Mitchell ... special effects foreman
Steven Munson ... special effects pre-production
Darin O'Neill ... special effects technician
Carlo Perez ... mold shop supervisor
Daniel Sudick ... special effects supervisor
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician: special effects makeup
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician
Thomas Zell ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Beverly Abbott ... digital production manager
Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative
Nada Abdou ... stereoscopic compositor
Aileen Acayan ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Soheil Afat Mirni ... digital/paint compositor
Alicia Aguilera ... digital compositor
Africa Aguirre Martín ... data management: double negative
Yunmi Ahn ... roto artist
Ben Aickin ... compositor
Alper Aksit ... animator: Double Negative
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: ILM
Kaevski Aleksandar ... matchmove: fx3x
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor: Method studios
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. ... stereoscopic compositor
Maria Asim Ali ... stereoscopic compositer
Casey Allen ... senior flame artist
Corey Allen ... finaling artist: Stereo D
Juan Alvarez ... roto and paint
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor: Lumeni Productions
Erika Anderholm ... visual effects artist
Michael Anders ... element production supervisor
Tobias Grønbeck Andersen ... pipeline technical director: double negative
Dane Anderson ... senior io technician: Legend 3D
Scott R. Anderson ... senior paint and roto: ILM
Valeria Andino ... stereo conversion producer
Declan Andrews ... production support: Double Negative
Keith Anthony-Brown ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Khan Arbaz ... matchmove artist
Vincent Argentine ... motion capture supervisor
Tolga Ari ... visual effects artist
Kamran Arian ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Michael Armstrong ... previs coordinator
Michanol Arnaud ... prep compositor
Radu Arsith ... modeling and texturing: Trixter Film
Michael Asiman ... visual effects coordinator
James Aston ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Roland Athouris III ... stereo compositing
Jayce Attewell ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Peter Aversten ... texture artist: Cinesite
Ando Avila ... camera layout: Trixter Film
Elden Avila ... stereoscopic assistant coordinator
Remus Avram ... pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist
Mathieu Bacchous ... stereo paint artist: Legend 3D
Eric Bachtiar ... studio data assistant
Matthew Bacon ... roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Lance Baetkey ... digital paint supervisor
Jessica Bagby ... stereo compositor
Randall Bahnsen ... creature technical director: ILM
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Heath Baker ... compositor: double negative
James Baker ... previs/postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Richard Baker ... Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: BOT VFX
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Tony Baldridge ... vfx supervisor: Legend3D
Aleksander Ballo ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Anthony Baptiste ... effects artist: method studios / roto artist: Method Studios
William Barkus ... compositor
H.R. Barnett ... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Peter Bartfay ... stereo generalist
Branko Basarovski ... digital artist
Jenny Basen ... visual effects production manager: double negative
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic compositor
Vicki Beck ... executive staff: ILM
Sebastian Becker ... visual effects artist: double negative
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Kevin Bell ... compositor: ILM
Andreas Bellon ... rigging trainee: Trixter Film
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Michele Benigna ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Lawrence Bennett ... pipeline td
James Benson ... environments supervisor: double negative
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / technical director
Prabir Bera ... Lead Stereoscopic Compositor
Bradleigh Betts ... animator: Luma Pictures
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Jatin Bhavsar ... Visual Effects Line Producer: PREP
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Jason Bidwell ... digital compositor: method studios
Daniele Bigi ... cg supervisor: ILM
Melih Bilgil ... motion graphics: Trixter Film
Thomas Biller ... look development/lighting artist
William Pete Bingham ... element qc artist
Kunal Biswas ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime focus world
Gabriel Blanco ... r&d engineer
Adam Blank ... layout artist: ILM
Jeff Bloch ... data coordinator
Stephen A. Bloch ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Christian Bohm ... lighting td: ILM
Kevin Bolivar ... tracking & matchmove: Luma Pictures
Don Boogert ... development team: Cinesite
Gregory Bossert ... layout artist: ILM
Russell Bowen ... generalist td: double negative
Jamie Bowers ... visual effects artist: method studios
Richard Boyle ... rigger: Cinesite
Ashley Bradford ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Steve Braggs ... digital artist: ILM
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Paul Brannan ... look development artist & lighting TD: Double Negative
Sarah Breakwell ... digital compositor
Greg Breitzman ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Charles Brelaud ... digital compositor
Jamie Briens ... pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Lee Briggs ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Scott Brindley ... production support: Double Negative
Joshua Bristow ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: Prime Focus World
Colin P. Brown ... colourist
Nick Brown ... stereoscopic lead
Rochelle Brown ... stereoscopic compositor
Nik Brownlee ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Marc Brzezicki ... Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Charles Bunnag ... finishing artist/colorist
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Freddy Burgos ... animation lead: method studios
Blair Burke ... animator: Luma Pictures
Thomas J. Burton ... technical director
Maria Busco ... effects technical director
Eamonn Butler ... animation supervisor: Cinesite
Conor Byrne ... visual effects editor
Melanie Byrne ... vfx producer: Cinesite
Daniela Cabrera ... stereo compositor
Tony Cabrera ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Rachel Cadden ... visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
Francesco Cadoni ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Michael Cairns ... pipeline technical director
Moray Caldwell ... digital compositor
Elle Callahan ... stereo production assistant
Josh Callahan ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sean Callahan ... lead stereo artist: legend 3d
Marc Calvelo ... animator: ILM
Alexandre Cancado ... 2d Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Hui Cao ... stereoscopic compositor
Jon Capleton ... visual effects supervisor
Francesco Capone ... stereo td
Marco Capparelli ... visual effects
Julia Caram ... digital compositor
Tasha Carlson ... finaling compositor
Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Mark Carver ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Ferran Casas ... lead animator
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Monica L. Castro ... element qc compositor
Remi Cauzid ... rigging artist
Sarah Cave ... stereo coordinator
Onur Can Cayli ... digital artist / visual effects
Joe Censoplano ... Compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Fabio Cerrito ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Anthony Chadwick ... visual effects artist
Caroline Chai ... prep artist
Alexander Chaliovski ... visual effects technical director
Matthew Chan ... compositor
Wayne Chan ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Star Chaplin ... stereo compositor
Benjamin Charles ... production support & technology: Industrial Light and Magic
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Arvind Chaurasiya ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Jonathan Cheetham ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
John Abraham Chempil ... digital artist: double negative
Jason Chen ... visual effects plate coordinator
Peter Chesloff ... digital compositor
Jon Chesson ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Derek Cheung ... effects technical director
Tagui Chilyan ... assistant department manager roto: Stereo D
Marisa Chin ... stereo compositor
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... tracking/layout
Laurence Chong ... matchmover: Cinesite
Kelly Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Bradley Chowning ... secondary lead stereo compositor
Maggie Yan Kay Chung ... stereo compositor
Ngan Chung ... animator: luma pictures
Alessandro Cioffi ... visual effects consultant: Trixter Film
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Peter Claes ... effects supervisor
Sam Claitor ... visual effects coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
Trent Claus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Peter Clayton ... lead animator: Cinesite
Christine Clippinger ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
Dan Cobbett ... compositor: method studios
Michael Coldewey ... executive producer: Trixter Film
Tamira Coldewey ... production secretary: Trixter Film
Zachary Cole ... compositor
Esme Coleman ... stereoscopic compositor
Xavier Collos ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... model & texture artist: Luma Pictures
Shaun Comly ... lead lighting/look development technical director
Carlos Conceicao ... digital compositor: ilm
Karen Therese Connolly ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Robert Connor ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Tristan Connors ... modeling supervisor
Micah Conrad ... element qc
Pat Conran ... digital artist: ILM
Sorie Conteh ... junior compositor: Method Studios
Stephanie Cooper ... stereo generalist
Sarah Coppin ... stereoscopic coordinator
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor
Tyler Cordova ... visual effects coordinator
Adrian Corsei ... cg supervisor: Trixter Film
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Chiara Costantino ... digital compositor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Cynthia Crimmins ... Assistant Production Manager: ILM
Matthew Crnich ... visual effects supervisor: title design
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Thomas Crow ... compositor
Steven Crowe ... stereo production supervisor
Ryan Cummins ... lead stereo compositor
Rusty Currier ... visual effects artist
Grahame Curtis ... modelling artists: Cinesite
Martin Cutbill ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Christiant D'Alberto ... Compositor: Method Studios
Marcello Da Silva ... senior matchmove artist
Samuel M. Dabbs ... stereoscopic compositor
Josh Dagg ... end credits layout supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Paul Daiko ... visual effects artist
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor
Philipp Danner ... compositor: Trixter Film
Billy Dao ... animator: Luma Pictures: Luma Pictures
Cole Darby ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Filippo Dattola ... visual effects: animator - London
Jonathan Davies ... fx supervisor: Cinesite
Francisco De Jesus ... Digital Supervisor
Jo De Mey ... stereo preparation supervisor: Cinesite
Sarah de Schot ... digital paint artist
Ruth Deane ... compositor: method studios
Josh Deason ... stereoscopic compositer
Michael DeBeer ... layout artist: ILM
Rachel Decker ... data i/o manager
Vincent Defebo ... executive assistant: stereoscopic conversion
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Ruy Delgado ... visual effects artist
Mark Della Rosa ... animator: ILM
Brian Delmonico ... sequence supervisor: Method Studios
Taylor Dempsey ... production support: double negative
Emily Denker ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor
Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: method studios
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Cinesite
Nikhil Deshmukh ... animation artist: double negative
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Iacopo Di Luigi ... visual effects artist
Alex Diaz ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ben Dick ... digital compositor
Timothy Diem ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Gus Djuro ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Bea Domenge ... research and development: Double Negative
Rene Dominguez ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Fred Dossola ... stereo artist
Tom Driscoll ... vfx editor: Legend 3D
Geer DuBois ... pre-visualisation artist / previs artist: The Third Floor
Sarvesh Dudhankar ... Sr. Stereoscopic Compositor
Peter Dudley ... digital compositor
Alexandru-Alin Dumitru ... digital compositor (as Alin Dumitru)
Rachael Dunk ... lighting technical director
Adam J. Dunn ... stereo compositor
Katherine Durant ... digital compositor
Eric Durante ... visual effects artist (as Eric T. Durante)
Eddy Durnan ... production support: Double Negative
John Durney ... compositor
Ümit Dönmez ... animation: Trixter Film
Thomas Døhlen ... visual effects artist
Frank Dürschinger ... shading and lighting: Trixter Film
Russell Earl ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Dominic Edwards ... lead lighting and lookdev
Jason Edwards ... senior modeller
Richard Edwards ... production manager: Prime Focus World
Michael J. Egan ... visual effects
James Eggleston ... compositor
Kristen Eggleston ... visual effects artist
Leif Einarsson ... post-viz artist
Kelsey Elias ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Arslan Elver ... associate animation supervisor: ILM London
Robin Emerson ... Global Pipeline TD / global pipeline td
Melissa Encinas ... visual effects production assistant
Stephen Enticott ... animation supervisor: Double Negative
Melissa Espina ... production assistant: stereo animation
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Nina Fallon ... visual effects producer: ILM
Finella Fan ... visual effects artist
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Rob Farac ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Liam Farnham ... layout technical director: Double Negative
Struan Farquhar ... visual effects editor
James Farrington ... animator: Cinesite
Ryan Faulkner ... stereoscopic artist
Alessandro Favale ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Andrew Fensom ... compositor: Double Negative
Diogo Fernandes ... rotoscope artist
Charles Fernandez ... depth artist
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell ... paint artist
Limas Uribe Fernando ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marianna Ferrante ... research and development: Double Negative
Elisa Mar Ferre ... digital compositor
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting/lookdev artist
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Fabrizio Fioretti ... visual effects artist: ILM
Lee Fisher ... roto artist: double negative
Tiku Fisher ... stereo coordinator
Tristan Fisher ... visual effects editor: method studios
Juan Flores ... senior finishing assist: Technicolor
Sarah Foff ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Jak Ford ... production support: Double Negative
Christian Foucher ... digital artist
David E. Franks ... associate digital-intermediate finishing artist
Simon Fraser ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Cindy Freeman ... element production coordinator (as Cynthia Freeman)
Matthew Friedlander ... matte painter
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Mara Fröhlich ... production coordinator: Trixter Film
Jason Fugh ... depth artist
Howard Fuller ... lighting lead
Chris Fung ... lighter/compositor: luma pictures
Maximilian Funke ... vfx artist: digital compositor
Laetitia Gabrielli ... visual effects artist
Akash Gade ... matchmove artist: prime focus
Bradley Gaines ... stereo compositor
Carlos Galan IV ... associate stereoscopic 3d coordinator
John J. Galloway ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light and Magic
Ed Gammie ... roto/prep artist: double negative
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor
Mei Gangwen ... effects technical director: double negative
Richard Garnish ... technical support: Cinesite
Nikos Gatos ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Brannek Gaudet ... stereoscopic compositor
Andreas Gebauer ... compositor: Trixter Film
Joshua Gengler ... digital compositor
Roberto Genito ... paint & roto artist: Luma Pictures
Paolo Giandoso ... lead concept artist: Trixter Film
Ulf Gieseler ... modeling and texturing: Trixter Film
Matthew E. Gill ... Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Laurent Gillet ... visual effects artist
Diana Giorgiutti ... visual effects producer: Marvel Studios
Alex Gitler ... digital compositor: method studios
Cyrus Jay Gladstone ... stereoscopic supervisor
Neil Glasbey ... animation supervisor: Double Negative
David Glover ... view-d editor
David Godwin ... senior lighting artist
Ankit Gokani ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Goldsmith ... producer: Stereo D
Harrison Goldstein ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Juan S. Gomez ... cg supervisor
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist - method studios
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... digital compositor: double negative
Francisco E. Gonzalez ... visual effects artist
Catarina Gonçalves ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Gopalarathinam ... lead matchmove artist at futureworks india
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Philip Gordon ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Gabby Gourrier ... executive producer: method studios
Arushi Govil ... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Duane Granger ... io production supervisor: Legend 3D
Anthony Grant ... lead model texture artist: Luma Pictures
Rene Grasser ... visual effects producer: Trixter Film
Kirk Gravatt ... roto artist
Luke Gray ... technical director
Jeff Grebe ... fx technical director: ILM
Pasquale Anthony Greco ... Macro 2nd Unit Plate Coordinator
Kat Greene ... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Meghan Grube ... animator: Luma Pictures
Christopher Grutzmacher ... system administrator: Legend 3D
Krzysztof Grygowski ... digital compositor
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vikas Gusain ... senior prep artist
Michael Habenicht ... compositor: Trixter Film
Gil Hacco ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Venetia Hadley ... digital compositor: Cinesite (as Venetia Penna)
Christian Hainmüller ... production accountant: Trixter Film
Alexis Hall ... fx technical Director: ILM
Andrew J. Hall ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Miles Hall ... technical director: Legend3D
Tiffany Hall ... production support: Double Negative
Lisa Hallbauer ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios LA
Tyler Halle ... senior stereo compositor
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business relations - luma pictures
Karen Halliwell ... rigger: Cinesite
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Rob Hamilton ... paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
Nick Hanks ... layout artist: Cinesite
Sam Hanover ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Reginald Harber Jr. ... Assistant Stereoscopic Editor: Stereo D
Dante Harbridge Robinson ... concept artist: Cinesite
Michael Harden ... visual effects editor
Kyle Hardin ... lead stereoscopic artist
Chris Hardman ... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ... lighting technical director
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Tim Harrington ... animation supervisor: ILM
Andrew Harris ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
T.C. Harrison ... digtial artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Will Harrower ... research and development: ILM
Philip Hartmann ... visual effects artist
Alexander Hartwin ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Candace Harvey ... stereo artist
John Hasbrook ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Fathy Hassan ... visual effects
Syuhada Hassan ... visual effects coordinator
Clive Haward ... technical support: Cinesite
Richard Hayward ... layout artist: double negative
Jason Hebert ... stereo compositor
Jessica Hee ... layout artist: ILM
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic depth artist
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ngoc Heng ... texture artist
Sandro Henriques ... compositor: Cinesite
Mathias Herbster ... shading and lighting: Trixter Film
Josh Herman ... digital sculptor
Ashton Hertz ... visual effects editor: Method studios
Laurent Herveic ... modeller: double negative
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Demitri Hidalgo ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking supervisor
Laura J. Hill ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jesse Hiram ... digital compositor
Ryan Hirsh ... lead stereoscopic artist
Sherry Hitch ... senior compositor: ILM
Adam Hlavac ... visual effects
Wilson Ho ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Tom Hocking ... digital compositor: Dneg
Sam Hodge ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Chris Hogstead ... character td: Cinesite
Bruce Holcomb ... Digital Model Supervisor
Rebecca Holdstock ... matchmover: Cinesite
Paul Hopkins ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Mike Hopkinson ... technical director: legend 3D
Sam Horgan ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Lyndsey Horton ... character td: Method Studios LA
Barry Howell ... previs creative director: The Third Floor
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Ritchie Hoyle ... matchmove artist
Cosmin Hrincu ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Chen Kuang Hsu ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Catherine Hughes ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Derek Hultquist ... 3D Depth Artist
Chris Hunsberger ... visual effects artist
Zameer Hussain ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Jacqueline Hutchinson ... research & development manager: Legend 3D
Julius Ihle ... lighting td: double negative
Omkar Iyer ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Laura Jackloski ... production coordinator
Evan Jacobs ... stereoscopic supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Second Unit
Neh Jaiswal ... vfx line producer
Phillip James ... stereographic depth artist: Legend 3d
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Montu Jariwala ... technical director: Method Studios
Eli Jarra ... senior compositor
Jack Jenkins ... production support: Double Negative
Kundan Kumar Jha ... roto line producer: Double Negative Mumbai
Quan Jiang ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Matt Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Tim Johnson ... Department Manager: StereoD
Romain Joly ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Dennis Jorolan ... technology: double negative
Daniel A. Judah ... production coordinator
Corey Just ... stereoscopic compositor
Aleks Justesen ... depth artist
Samuel Jørgensen ... digital compositor
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Chelsea Kammeyer ... digital production manager: method studios
Barry Kane ... head of technology: Trixter Film
Andreas Bravin Karlsson ... digital compositor
Eli A. Katz ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Paul Katzen ... rigging td
Devika Kawle ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Rosie Keane ... production support and technology: ILM
Ashley Keeler ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Elaine Kelley ... assistant manager visual effects
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto lead
Matthew Kemper ... compositor supervisor
Chris J. Kenny ... sequence supervisor
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Patrick Kern ... animation: Trixter Film
Jane Kernan ... depth artist: Stereo D
Christopher Kerr ... r&d coordinator: double negative
Alex Khan ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures / visual effects (as Alex Kahn)
Kendrick Khoo ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Jia Kim ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jieun Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Jun Eun Kim ... lighting and compositing artist
Linda Y. Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Sung Churl Kim ... modeler
Andrew Kinnear ... paint and roto: Cinesite
David Kirchner ... effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Alexander Kirk ... environment artist
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
Mike Knox ... technology manager
Prasanna Kodapadi ... finaling supervisor
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kristofer Kody ... stereo compositor
Keith Kolod ... 2d paint supervisor: Legend 3D
John Koltai ... digital artist
Brandie Konopasek ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Allie Koppel ... previs accountant: The Third Floor
Igor Krasik ... motion graphics: Trixter Film
Benjamin Kratzin ... creative development: Trixter Film
Simone Kraus Townsend ... Visual Effects Supervisor (Trixter Film) / visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
Laura Krause ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Heath Kraynak ... digital compositor: ILM
Andreas Krieg ... shading and lighting: Trixter Film
Anna Kriegl ... rigging: Trixter Film
Tarun Kripalani ... visual effects producer
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni ... element qc artist
Swapnil Kulkarni ... technical director
Ashwin Kumar ... rotovfx
E. Suresh Kumar ... Tracking Lead
Nitesh Kumar ... stereo production supervisor
Ju Hee Kwon ... senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
François Lambert ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Donna Lanasa ... senior lighting artist: Method Studios
Jeremy Landers ... stereo production coordinator
Ryan Laney ... visual effects
Michael Launder ... digital compositor
James Travis Lawrence ... senior lighting artist
Ian Lawson ... research and development: Double Negative
Dan Lazarow ... lighting artist: method studios
Nha Hoan Le ... tracking/matchmove artist
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Leonardo j Ledesma ... Depth Artist
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... compositor (as Daniel Lee)
Euisung Lee ... layout aritst
Herman Lee ... previs artist: The Third Floor
James Jooyoung Lee ... visual effects supervisor: trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Ji Young Lee ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
John Lee ... pre-viz & layout / previs artist: The Third Floor
John Lee ... pre-visualization artist
Key Hyung Lee ... effects technical director: double negative
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Paul Lee ... animator: Cinesite
Erik Lehmann ... modeling and texturing: Trixter Film
Andrew Leighton ... data operator: Cinesite
Alexis Lemonis ... visual effects artist (as Alexis)
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Mohen Leo ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Zhihong Leo ... lighting technical director
Sergio Leon ... pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
Francis Leong ... fx technical director: Double Negative
John M. Levin ... layout supervisor: ILM
Linghao Li ... fx td
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Lim ... stereo artist: Legend 3 D
Sky Lim ... compositor: Double Negative
Tong Jason Lin ... effects artist: Method Studios LA
Konstantin Listratov ... fx td
Adair Liu ... software development and pipeline: Stereo D (as Dai Liu)
Ziming Liu ... visual effects artist
Marc Llorin ... senior stereo artist
Steven Lo ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Joe Long ... visual effects artist
Luke Longin ... digital artist
Javier Lopez Vega ... system administrator: Trixter Film
Yannick Lorvo ... visual effects artist
Andrea Losch ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Charlotte Loughnane ... Head of Production: Double Negative
Steven Lovell ... matchmove artist
Will Lovett ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
Thomas Luff ... visual effects
Kenneth Lui ... visual effects artist
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Peter Machuca ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Tobias Mack ... pipeline manager: Trixter Film
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... Finaling Lead
Aysha Madina ... animator
Alexander Madsen ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Siddhartha Maganti ... finaling coordinator
David Magee ... stereo compositor
Felicia Mah ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Gokul Mahajan ... stereo compositing supervisor
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Aron Makkai ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereo compositor
Finbar Mallon ... data operator: Cinesite
Karey Maltzahn ... visual effects producer
John Mamikon ... stereoscopic compositor
Jeffrey Manchester ... 3D conversion department manager: legend 3D
Roy Vincent Mann ... depth supervisor
Andrew Manuel ... stereo compositor
Howard Margolius ... visual effects technical director: cinesite
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Mincho Marinov ... senior layout artist: ILM
Chulev Marko ... senior character modeler: ILM
Melanie Marlar ... visual effects coordinator (as Melanie Farley)
Gordon Marshall ... paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
Tia L. Marshall ... digital artist
Meza Pombo Martin A. ... depth artist
Andrew Martin ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor
Francisco Martinez ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Marcel Martinez ... digital compositor
Mayra Martinez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Chiara Masini ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Tadao Masuyama ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Jenna Mateo ... paint & roto artist
Dexter Matias ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Martin Matzeder ... cg effects: Trixter Film
Michael C. May ... stereoscopic producer
Martinez Mayra ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Brandon Jay McCartney ... stereoscopic compositor
Russell McCoy ... stereo compositing supervisor
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor (Stereo D - uncredited)
Robert McInnis ... general manger: Legend3D
Rebecca McKee ... tracking artist: method studios
Zach McKellar ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Chris McLeod ... visual effects coordinator
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
Scott McPhate ... visual effects coordinator
Himanshu Meena ... Senior Matchmove Artist
Crisanta Melendez ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Gustav Melich ... senior creature td: ILM
Alexander Melville ... body track artist
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... lead 2nd stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Lewis Menga ... senior stereoscopic editor
Szabolcs Menyhei ... cg environment artist: Double Negative (as Saby Menyhei)
Taylor Meraz ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor
Andre Metello ... rigging supervisor: double negative
Andy Middleton ... lead digital texture artist
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Milano ... element qc artist
David Miller III ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Ariana Miller ... stereoscopic compositor
James A.J. Miller ... visual effects artist
Jed Miller ... production engineer: ILM
Robyn Milne ... systems engineer: ILM
Kyoungsoo Min ... model / texture artist: luma pictures
Vladimir Minguillo ... character modeller: Double Negative
Scott Mitchell ... compositor: compositor
Souvik Mitra ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Effandi Mohamed ... lighting artist
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Brittany Montero ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Montesano ... pipeline support supervisor
Eroc Moralls ... senior vfx artist
Erik Morgansen ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
David Manos Morris ... visual effects artist
Immanuel Morris ... comp lead at exceptional minds
Jake Morrison ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
King Mugabi ... stereoscopic depth artist: stereoscopic conversion
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Katy Mummery ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Carson Murdy ... stereoscopic artist
Krista Murphy ... asst technical director
Travis Murray ... stereo compositing supervisor
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic depth artist
Jens Mårtensson ... visual effects artist
Kristine Nadal ... visual effects accountant
Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo ... stereoscopic technical director
Masa Narita ... digital modeler: ILM
Siddharth Natarajan ... stereoscopic coordinator: Stereo D
Gerardo Navarro ... finaling artist
Pouyan Navid ... visual effects artist
Deepak Nayak ... junior technical director
Ben Neall ... senior texture artist
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Brandon Nelson ... sequence supervisor
Charlotte Nelson ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Sebastian Ness ... Senior Matchmove artist / matchmover: Cinesite
Mark Nettleton ... digital artist
Christine Neumann ... production coordinator: Trixter Film
Daniel Neves ... visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Stephen Newbold ... 2d sequence supervisor
Thomas Newbury ... model & texture artist: luma pictures / modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Ross Newton ... visual effects artist
Gregory Ng ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Gloria Nguyen ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3d
Carlos-Christian Nickel ... cg supervisor
Tristan Nieto ... stereoscopic artist
Gustaf Nilsson ... compositor: Cinesite
Rajesh Nimje ... roto qc supervisor
Katharina Nimmervoll ... Production and Technical Support Method Studios
Thomas Nittmann ... Executive Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Tony Noel ... stereoscopic artist
Ronnie Noisuwan ... compositor: stereoscopic
David J. Nolan ... compositor: ILM
James P. Noon ... tracking
Rebekah Noulles-Smith ... visual effects coordinator
Onesimus Nuernberger ... concept artist: Method Studios
Candida Nunez ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Barry O'Brien ... stereoscopic supervisor: prime focus
Chris O'Connell ... stereoscopic compositor
John O'Lone ... digital compositor
Yvonne Oh ... roto/prep lead: double negative
Artemis Oikonomopoulou ... cg supervisor: double negative
Bartlomiej Olejniczak ... fx artist: Cinesite
Michael Ore ... stereoscopic compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Gruff Owen ... compositing supervisor
Marta Padilla ... Method Studios London: Roto Prep Artist
Kevin Page ... generalist: ilm
George Palcut ... digital compositor
Roberto Palomeque ... stereo compositor
Eugene Paluso ... matchmover: and tracking
Ming Pan ... art director: Method studios
Shailendra Kumar Pandey ... digital compositor: double negative
Jessica Papstein ... matchmove artist
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
Frederike Parenteau ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Bruno Parenti ... compositor: Lola VFX
Navarro Parker ... interface artist: Luma Pictures
Ryan Parker ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: stereoscopic conversion
Ellis Parry ... machmove artist: double negative
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Harshna Patel ... research and development
Saurabh Patel ... machmove artist: double negative
Demetrios Patsiaris ... senior stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor
Kristin Patterson ... visual effects coordinator
Allison Paul ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Daniel Paulsson ... cg supervisor
Carol Alynn Payne ... technical support (as Carol Payne)
Laurie Pellard ... studio assistant / visual effects
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Doug Penner ... systems administrator
Caleb Pennypacker ... digital artist: ILM
Guy Penwill ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Miriam Pepper ... senior matchmove artist: Method Studios
Aymeric Perceval ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Enrico Perei ... elements break out compositing artist
Eddie Perez ... compositor
Eider Perez ... production secretary: Trixter Film
Marco Perez ... digital compositor
Samuel Perkins ... assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative
Chris Perschky ... technical support: Cinesite
Yordan Petrov ... matchmove artist
Jean Joseph Philip ... lighting technical director
David Jeffrey Phillips ... compositing supervisor
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Teddy Phuthanhdanh ... macro plate photographer
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic second lead
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects executive producer
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Jovanka Placeres ... stereoscopic compositor
Leonel Plasencia ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Erik Ploneda ... stereoscopic depth artist
Ann Podlozny ... executive visual effects producer: double negative
Patrick Poelchau ... motion graphics: Trixter Film
Joel Pollack ... visual effects: luma pictures
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Justin Porter ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Christian Poullay ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Lucas Pozzey ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Pavel Pranevsky ... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Davide Prato ... visual effects artist
Chris Preston-Barnes ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Richard Pring ... head of editorial: prime focus
Chris Priscott ... visual effects artist
Aled Prosser ... compositor: Double Negative
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial supervisor
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Michael Pugh ... stereoscopic artist
Mandy Hay Man Pui ... motion graphic artist
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Method Studios
Franzisca Puppe ... visual effects producer: Trixter Film
The-Hung Quach ... texture painter
Adam Quattrociocchi ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Maickel Quinet ... digital compositor
Nigel Rafter ... animator: double negative
Søren Ragsdale ... shading supervisor: Double Negative
Austin Ramsey ... stereoscopic painter
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Sagar Rathod ... visual effects artist: technical director
Justin Ray ... element qc artist
Oded Raz ... lead texture/shader artist: Luma Pictures
Kevin Razo ... Finishing Assist/Color Assist
Matthew Redding ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Greg Reed ... vfx editor
Richard R. Reed ... compositing sequence supervisor
Jason Reese ... it help desk manager: Legend 3D
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Matthias Reiche ... animation: Trixter Film
Jan Reichmann ... vfx editor: Trixter Film
Mick Reid ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Jonathan Reilly ... 3d character concept artist
Simeon Remedios ... compositor
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan ... visual effects producer
Maryam Riahi ... roto/paint artist
Paul W Richards ... systems manager: Method Studios
Daniel Ricwulf ... stereo production coordinator
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Radost Yonkova Ridlen ... lighting and compositing: Double Negative (as Radost Yonkova)
Egon Riedel ... sound design and mixing: Trixter Film
Pasquale Riefoli ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Nicolas Rigaud ... sequence lead compositor: Double Negative
Agustin Rios ... visual effects artist
Josef Risling ... motion graphics: Trixter Film
Genesis Rivas ... stereo compositor
Jaime E. Riveros ... finaling artist (as Jaime Riveros)
Ariz Akhtar Rizvi ... stereo lead
Keith Roberts ... animation director: Method Studios
Grant Robertson ... stereo compositing supervisor
Filippo Robino ... cg effects: Trixter Film
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Raymond Rodriguez ... paint artist
Katie Roehrick ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Chad Roen ... modeling lead
Ryan J. Rogers ... rigger / technical animation lead
Karl Rogovin ... FX TD: Luma Pictures
Ryan D. Romero ... stereoscopic compositor
Steve Romero ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Philip Rosado ... Sr Matchmove
James Rose ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Zachary J. Rose ... systems admistrator: StereoD
Melissa Rosenzweig ... paint artist: Stereo D
Simon Ross ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Stephanie Ross ... stereoscopic editor
Erica Yeager Rouse ... stereo compositor (as Erica Jean Yeager)
David Rouxel ... digital compositor
Sean Rowe ... effects technical director: double negative
Caroline Rowlands ... vfx editor: double negative
Andreas Rudroff ... sound editor
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
John Russell ... technical director: Legend 3D
Desiree Ryden ... fx artist: Cinesite
Wade Ryer ... character td: Method Studios LA
Jonathan Sabella ... organic modeler texture artist: Luma Pictures
Jasdip Sagar ... visual effects artist
Shawn Sahara ... roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Frida Sahono ... texture artist: Method Studios
Salar Salahi ... depth artist / stereo compositor
Kevin San ... visual effects artist
Yandri Sanchez ... visual effects artist
Daniel Sandoval-Guillen ... lead compositor: legend3d
Marie Sanginesi ... junior stereo artist: Legend3D
Raphael Santos ... compositor: Cinesite
Hannes Sap ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor
Sabin Sasidharan ... Lead Stereo Compositor
Andrei Satmarean ... system administrator: Trixter Film
Henry Sato Jr. ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic lead
Lisa Curtis Saunders ... pipeline ta (as Lisa Curtis)
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositor
Samuel Saxon ... pipeline td
Angelika Schierz ... visual effect coordinator: ILM
Christopher Schlierf ... creative development: Trixter Film
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek ... layout artist: Double Negative
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen ... Stereoscopic Coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Marc Schoenbeck ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures (as Marc Schönbeck)
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Camille Schubert ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Eduard Schulze-Battmann ... fx technical director: Double Negative
Michele Sciolette ... development team: Cinesite
Abigail Scollay ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Jason Scott ... lighter: Method Studios
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
Amanda Seah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Brendan Seals ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Robert Seaton ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Seck ... animator: Cinesite
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Craig Seitz ... head of production: Exceptional Minds [us]
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Beth Senn ... digitial coordinator
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Nishet Shah ... systems administrator: Method Studios
Neetha Shankar ... digital compositor
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Paul Sharpe ... visual effects artist
Taylor Shaw ... visual effects
Kerry Shea ... previs producer: The Third Floor
Rob Shears ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
Brittney Sherman ... stereo production coordinator
Sohail Shimi ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sainath Shinde ... international production: Stereo D
Michelle Shoukralla ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Adnan Siddique ... lead roto/prep artist
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist (Luma Pictures)
Brian Silva ... effects technical director
Marcus Silvera ... stereoscopic compositor
Jared Simeth ... associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Romain Simonnet ... matte painter: Double Negative
Ajit Singh ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Harsimmar Singh ... stereo compositor
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint supervisor
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... Character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kris Sison ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
John Sissen ... lead layout artist
Laila Sleiman Sanz ... recruiting: Trixter Film
Corey Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Smith ... visual effects artist
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep artist: Method Studios
Jakris Smittant ... visual effects coordinator
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... look development/lighting: method studios
Jordan Sola ... stereoscopic compositor
Bojana Solomonova ... visual effects producer
Roman Sotola ... compositor: Cinesite
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Eliot Speed ... visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Kendall Spraggins ... visual effects artist
Derek Spriggs ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Daan Spruijt ... digital compositor
Luke Stabile ... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Mat Stace ... senior systems engineer: Method Studios
Elliot Staker ... visual effects artist
Simon Stanley-Clamp ... vfx supervisor: Cinesite
David Steed ... data operator: Cinesite
Greg Steele ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Petter Steen ... environment td: Double Negative
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Andy Stevens ... Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Joe Woodward Stevenson ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Cody Stewart ... Senior Depth Artist
G. Allen Stewart ... stereo compositor
Naeem Stewart ... depth artist / visual effects artist
Mike Stillwell ... 3D sequence supervisor
Ben Stommes ... stereoscopic paint/composite artist
James Stone ... modeller
Yesod Stone ... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Louis Strongin ... visual effects artist: The BOX Creative, LLC
Mary Stroumpouli ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Damien Stumpf ... cg supervisor: method studios
Sudarson ... matchmove artist: futureworks
Parthasarathy Sudarson ... matchmove artist
Gustav Suguimoto ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Yanti Suryati ... texture artist
Chris Sutherland ... digital compositor
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Doug Sutton ... cg supervisor: ILM
Kaushik Swain ... stereoscopic compositor
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Matthew Swanton ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant
Jeremiah Sweeney ... lead compositor: Lola VFX
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Michael J. Sweetser ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Steve Swisher ... visual effects production assistant
Nicholas Symons ... animation supervisor: Nick Symons
Heiko Sülberg ... cg effects: Trixter Film
Brian Taber ... executive stereographer: Stereo D
Darcie Tang ... visual effects producer (Double Negative Singapore - as Darcie Muangman)
Dipak Tarpara ... stereo compositor: stereod
Ruggero Taschini ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Ryan Tatum ... paint and roto: Cinesite
Brandon Taylor ... digital compositor
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor
Joseph Taylor ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Kenzo Tee ... matchmove artist
Dan Tellwright ... render wrangler
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Seye Tesfazgy ... second lead stereoscopic depth compositor: Stereo D
Nizar Thabet ... VP, 3D Technologies
Chiranjeev Thakur ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Thielen ... previs/postvis lead artist: The Third Floor
Abraham Thomas ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Ben Thomas ... lighting artist
Adrian Thompson ... effects animation supervisor: double negative
Gavyn Thompson ... tools and pipeline: ILM
Lee Tibbetts ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic compositor
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Lachlan Tolley ... digital artist
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Tyler Tometich ... compositor: tv campaign graphics: Greenhaus GFX
Messrob Torikian ... reference photographer: method studios
Alan Tormey ... senior stereo artist
Oscar Torres ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Dennis Toufexis ... visual effects artist
Fabio Tovar ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Emerito Trevino ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Timothy Trimmings ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Ankit Tripathi ... rotoscoping artist: Radix Loyal VFX
Ryan Trippensee ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital artist
John Trotter ... stereo artist: StereoD
Ervin Tuazon ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Sam Tull ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Arron Turnbull ... lead matchmove: Cinesite
Kristin Turnipseed ... depth artist
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Arturs Vaitilavics ... stereo compositor
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove / object track
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Leigh van der Byl ... texture painter: Cinesite
Nick van Diem ... rigging td: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeremy Vanneman ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Mohit Varde ... stereo generalist: Prime Focus
Carl Vazquez ... Stereoscopic CG Artist Stereo D
Alejandro Vela-Castro ... senior paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: double negative
Aaron Vest ... visual effects artist
Jared James Vest ... finaling outsource
Eric Vezinet ... shading supervisor: double negative
Helga Victoria ... digital artist: Double Negative
Mary Victoria ... animator: Cinesite
Valeri Vidakovic ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... 2d supervisor
Sarah D. Vigil ... rotoscoping artist
Juvenal Vique ... paint artist: Stereo D
James William Visconti III ... computer playback engineer
Aleksandar Vishemirski ... visual effects supervisor
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... digital modeler
Thomas von Kummat ... concept artist: Trixter Film
Oliver Vorderbruegge ... sound design and mixing: Trixter Film (as Oliver Vorderbrügger)
Koen Vroeijenstijn ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Jonathan Vuillemin ... lighting artist: Cinesite
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... Stereoscopic Paint Lead, StereoD
Johan Walfridson ... development team: Cinesite
Waikit Wan ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Sanford Warwick ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
David Wasielewski ... sound design and mixing: Trixter Film
James Waterson ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Emma Webb ... stereographer: Stereo D
Mark Webb ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Caroline Weidenhiller ... compositor: Trixter Film
Derek Weil ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kye Wein-Skeates ... lighting artist
Peter Welton ... visual effects artist
Erik Werlin ... rotoscope artist: visual effects
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Kyle Westphal ... depth artist
Huw Whiddon ... Roto Lead: Double Negative
Matthew White ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kristofer Whitford ... roto/paint & prep artist: Double Negative / senior paint & roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
Stu Whitten ... motion capture animator
Ruth Wiegand ... lead rigging: Trixter Film
Amber Wilkins ... fx artist: Cinesite / fx artist: double negative
Stephen Alan Willey ... research and development: Double Negative / technical support
Mark Williams Ardington ... character technical director
Aaron Williams ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Christy Williams ... stereo coordinator
Edson Williams ... Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
J. Adam Williams ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Jason Williams)
Shanese Williams ... i/o technician: Legend 3D
David Michael Williamson ... voice over: Trixter Film
Craig Wilson ... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Johnny Wilson ... senior compositor
Matthew T. Wilson ... compositor
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Sally Wilson ... senior texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeff Winkle ... visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
Florian Witzel ... effects supervisor: ILM
Alex Wolfe ... stereoscopic artist
Eddy Wolfson ... stereo compositor
D'Lun Wong ... character fx
Sauyan Wong ... data i/o manger
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Christian Wood ... digital compositor: method studios
Melody Woodford ... executive producer: Cinesite
Chih-yi Wu ... digital compositor
Alex Wuttke ... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Garrett Wycoff ... compositor: luma pictures
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Xye ... tracking
Yoshiya Yamada ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor
Cao Ye ... enviroment technical director
Ryan Yeung ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Mark Young ... visual effects artist: senior texture artist
Anton Yri ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Sonia Yu ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Simon Yuen ... Rigging and Techanim Supervisor
Joseph A. Zaki ... visual effects
Fabio Zangla ... cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Fabio Zapata ... tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios
Gina Zappala ... stereoscopic editor
Andy Zazzera ... cg supervisor: sarofsky
Greg Zdunek ... junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Eva Zemaitis ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mingquan Charles Zhou ... character td: Method Studios LA
Cleve Yilun Zhu ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Dominik Zimmerle ... visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
Loic Zimmermann ... design supervisor: luma pictures
Andrew Zink ... lighting supervisor: luma pictures
Fernando Zorrilla ... lighting & compositor
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for exceptional minds [us]
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: stereo d (uncredited)
Ken Anderson ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Daniel Baker ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
John Bashyam ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Chris Beers ... compositor: Sarofsky (uncredited)
Richard Bendo ... finaling artist: StereoD (uncredited)
Dhiraj Brahma ... prep supervisor (uncredited)
Brett Bronson ... pipeline technical director: method studios (uncredited)
Jack Brown ... Industrial Light & Magic: Production Support (uncredited)
Matt Brown ... character effects artist (uncredited)
Nicolás Casanova ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Gabe de Kelaita ... set production assistant: VFX / Plate / Aerial Unit / San Francisco (uncredited)
Anna Ford ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Katie Godwin ... vfx recruiter (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Shizue Harrison ... senior stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Houtz ... stereo artist (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Sara Lynch ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Joo-Hwan Park ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Michael Pecchia ... director of global at prime focus development (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher ... production support: cinesite (uncredited)
Anand Ramesh ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Bryan Repka ... modeler: Method Studios (uncredited)
Vincent Robert Rosas ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Srikanth ... 2D(Roto/Paint) Supervisor: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Natalie Tejada ... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Ryan Urban ... compositor: Sarofsky (uncredited)
Yuri Vasilyev ... matchmove (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... tech department: Double Negative (uncredited)
Glenn Woodburn ... cyber scanning: Direct Dimensions (uncredited)
Colin Yu ... stereographer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts
David Alessi ... precision driver
Hank Amos ... stunt rigger
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ... stunt performer
Randall Archer ... utility stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts: heli pilot #1
Jennifer Badger ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Dean Bailey ... edge system driver / stunts
Sala Baker ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Thomas Baker ... utility stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts / utility stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Hannah Betts ... utility stunts
Chino Binamo ... stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... utility stunts
Nick Brandon ... stunt rigger
Damien Bray ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Keenen Bray ... stunts / utility stunts
Steve Brown ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer
Max Calder ... stunts
Rocky Capella ... stunt player / utility stunts
Kevin Cassidy ... stunt double: Corey Stoll
David Castillo ... stunt driver
Alex Chansky ... stunts
Paul Chappell ... precision driver
Anis Cheurfa ... utility stunts
James M. Churchman ... stunt coordinator (San Francisco) / stunt coordinator: second unit
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... precision driver
Geo Corvera ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Brycen Counts ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
George Crayton ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Max Daniels ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Diego F. Diaz ... precision driver
Holland Diaz ... stunts / utility stunts
Danny Downey ... stunt player / utility stunts
Kiante Elam ... utility stunts
Richard Epper ... stunt rigger / stunts
Peter Epstein ... stunts / utility stunts
Mike Escamilla ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunt rigger
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr. ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Travis Fienhage ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Mike Fierro ... stunts
Andrew Fincher ... precision driver
Colin Follenweider ... stunt double: Paul Rudd
Jacob Garcia ... stunts / utility stunts
Walter Garcia ... fight coordinator
Shane Geraghty ... stunts / utility stunts
West Gibson ... stunt department assistant / utility stunts
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Daniel Graham ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Deborah Habberstad ... utility stunts
Jeff Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Shane Habberstad ... stunt rigger
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt coordinator
Garrett Hammond ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts / utility stunts
Daniel Hargrave ... stunts / utility stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunt camera bike rider / stunts
Jenn A. Harris ... stunts / utility stunts
Adam Hart ... stunt performer
Craig Henningsen ... stunt pre-viz
Toby Holguin ... stunts / utility stunts
Jacob Hugghins ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Isaac Hughes ... stunt double: T.I. / Dave
Gary Hymes ... stunt performer
Michael Jamorski ... stunts
Craig Johnson ... stunt double: Wood Harris
Brett A. Jones ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Antal Kalik ... stunt performer
Steve Kelso ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Keone Kim ... utility stunts
Richard King ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Reuben Langdon ... utility stunts
Master Lee ... stunts
Victor Lopez ... utility stunts
Jared Losano ... stunts / utility stunts
David Brian Martin ... stunts
Polly Mitchell Giles ... precision driver
Renae Moneymaker ... stunt double: Evangeline Lily
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Wanda Morganstern ... precision driver
David Morizot ... utility stunts
Dave Moro ... precision driver
Tristen Morts ... utility stunts (as Tristan Morts)
William Morts ... stunt rigger
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunts / utility stunts
Darlene Nesson ... precision driver
Aaron Norris ... utility stunts
Gabriel Nunez ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Richard Nunez ... stunts / utility stunts
Mickey Nuttall ... utility stunts
Lin Oeding ... stunt pre-viz
Becky Ohmes ... stunts
Marque Ohmes ... stunts
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Casey Pieretti ... stunt performer
Freddie Poole ... stunts / utility stunts
Sarah Reagin ... stunts / utility stunts
Rex Reddick ... stunts / utility stunts
J.C. Robaina ... utility stunts
Cody Robinson ... stunts
Michael Runyard ... stunt double: Michael Douglas/Hank Pym
Kelly Róisín ... precision driver (as Kelly Rose)
Eric R Salas ... stunt double: Michael Pena / stunt performer
Con Schell ... stunt double: martin donovan
Todd Schneider ... stunts
Myke Schwartz ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Timothy Scott ... precision driver
Javier Serrano ... utility stunts
Larry M. Shorts ... stunt rigger
Donn Andrew Simmons ... precision driver
Brian Simpson ... stunt rigging coordinator
Tim Soergel ... stunt double: Bobby Cannavale
Daniel Stevens ... stunt performer
Melissa R. Stubbs ... utility stunts
Nuo Sun ... stunt performer (as Sunny Sun) / stunt performer
Richard Tavernaro ... precision car driver
Aaron Toney ... stunt dbl: Anthony Mackie
Coleen M. Tracy ... precision driving coordinator
Sean Tracy ... precision driving coordinator
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunt double: judy greer
Tony Vella ... stunt double: michael pena / utility stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner ... stunt double: Paul Rudd / stunt performer
Pat Walker ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Willie Weber ... utility stunts: stunt driver
Chris White ... stunt pre-vis
Joe Williams ... stunts / utility stunts
Thom Williams ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jessica Winther ... utility stunts
Shane Yan ... stunts
Bill Young ... precision driving coordinator
Lionel Zafar ... precision driver
Peng Zhang ... fight coordinator
Denny Ainsworth ... precision driver (uncredited)
Larry Lam ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Abbott ... grip: second unit
Nolan Aldridge ... lighting technician
Daniel Baas ... second assistant camera: special unit
Rebecca Baehler ... director of photography: macro unit
Scott Barnes ... lighting console programmer
Jesse Beaird ... grip
Matthew Berning ... Technocrane Op.
Gary Blair ... rigging grip
Joseph Blankinship ... technocrane technician
John Bonnin ... libra head operator
Stephen Buckingham ... camera operator: San Francisco
Kyle Buff ... rigging grip gang boss
Michael Ryan Burns ... rigging electrician: San Francisco (as Mick Burns)
Buzzy Burwell ... lighting technician
Jake Capistron ... MultiCamera Array technician
Richard L. Carden ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Kenneth Carpenter ... rigging grip
Taylor Case ... second assistant camera (day player)
Carlos Castrillon ... rigging electrian: day player
Aaron Cavazos ... playback media assistant
Stephen Ceci ... digital lab supervisor
Larry Cha ... rigging electric
Bill Chapman ... grip: day player
Jeffrey N. Civa ... a camera: first assistant camera
Tom Cloutier ... fixtures technician: San Francisco
Matt Cohen ... computer/video engineer
Marcus Cooley ... tie-down grip
Jesse Cooper ... rigging elec gang boss rigging elec tech
Catherine Cravens ... company fixtures technician
Brian Dennis ... assistant chief rigging electrician: San Francisco
Sagar Desai ... loader: Macro Unit
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip
Matthew Dzikielewski ... lamp operator: SF unit
Brent Egan ... assistant camera
Travis Elkins ... fixtures technician
Larry Jay Ertley ... electrician
Greg Etheredge ... ACLT Macro Unit
Bob Finley III ... director of photography: San Francisco 2nd unit
Chase Flowers ... digital utility
Daniel Friedberg ... second assistant camera (day player)
James Biggame Gallimore ... video assist macro unit
Mike Gerzevitz ... balloon lighting technician
Kerry Goodrum ... camera production assistant: second unit
Bob Gorelick ... second unit camera operator/steadicam operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Joseph Graham ... rigging key grip
Catherine E. Greene ... digital utility: 2nd Unit
John Grubb ... company grip
Stephen Grum ... set lighting technician: macro unit
Peter Gulla ... a camera operator: second unit
Edward A. Gutentag ... D-Camera Operator
Mark Hadland ... Fixtures Lighting Technician
Bernie Hagadorn ... Rigging grip
Geoffrey Harper ... rigging grip
Kent Harvey ... second unit: b camera operator
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
James Hatridge ... assistant chief lighting technician 2nd unit
Frank Helbig ... electrician: San Francisco
Richard Hempton ... lighting technician: day player
Sam Hicks ... rigging grip
Zach Hilton ... digital imaging technician: macro unit
Jason Hooper ... rf technician
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard ... second unit: second assistant camera
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician: 2nd Unit
Andrew Ian Rice ... grip: macro unit
Steve Irwin ... video playback engineer
Patrick Istorico ... company grip
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer: 2nd Unit
Dan Jarrell ... best boy grip
Timothy Jipping ... rigging grip
Evan Jones ... electrician
John Kairis ... first assistant camera
Michael Kelem ... aerial director of photography: Georgia
Gary Kelso ... grip
Rex Kenney ... best boy grip: additional photography
Michael Kim ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Hilary Klym ... best boy rigging grip
Adam Kogelman ... crane tech: Macro unit
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric: Additional Photography
Anne Lee ... second assistant camera: San Francisco
Jesse LeFevers ... grip (second unit)
Len Levine ... chief lighting technician
Joshua Lilly ... fixtures technician
Cas Lincoln ... electrician
Rick Linkowski ... dolly grip (second unit)
Jordan Livingston ... digital imaging technician (San Francisco Plate & Aerial Units)
Dennis J. Lootens ... rigging gaffer
Michael Lowrance ... best boy electric
Michael Lyon ... fixtures technician
John Mahaffie ... director of photography: second unit
Richard Mall ... Key Grip Second Unit
Michael Thomas Maloney ... grip
Babak Mansouri ... Si-2K Nano and Micro lens Tech advisor
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician: 2nd Unit
Dan Marrero ... phantom tech
Richard Masino ... "a" camera first assistant: second unit
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Christopher Mattox ... rigging grip
Christopher A. Mattox ... rigging electrician
Evan Patrick McCliment ... video assist: motion capture unit
BJ McDonnell ... a cam operator/steadicam: additional photography
David McGrory ... lighting technician
David McLendon ... lighting technician: second unit
Samuel R. McMullen ... grip
Adam Meadows ... video assist operator
Matthew Mebane ... "a" first assistant camera: Macro Unit
Johnny Medeiros ... key video assist engineer los angeles unit
David Melhorn ... rigging electrician reshoots la
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer: additional photography
Brian Minzlaff ... set lighting technician
Sean Hunter Moe ... first assistant "b" camera
Rafel Montoya ... digital imaging technician
Sergio Munoz Jr. ... rigging electrician
Francine Natale ... set lighting technician: second unit
Henry Nguyen ... camera loader: San Francisco
Shahrouz Nooshinfar ... 24 Frame Video/Computer Engineer
Tom Novell ... rigging electrician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography: San Francisco
Marlon O'Brien ... rigging electrician
Erik James Olson ... digital utility (second unit) (day player) / digital utility: day player (as Erik J. Olson)
Luis Pagan ... grip
Mike Pearce ... lighting technician: Macro Unit
Bobby Peretti ... pursuit crane operator
Luke Porterfield ... grip
Lisa Quinn ... rigging electrician: San Francisco
James H Razo ... Hydrascope operator
Brad Rea ... b dolly grip
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Sam Rembert ... rigging electrician/2nd dimmer technician
Kyle Rice ... grip
Sean Ricigliano ... epk camera
Dan Riffel ... gaffer: second unit
Sean Roberts ... fixtures technician
Allen Robinson ... grip: day player (as Allen Christopher Robinson)
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Peter Rosenfeld ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Zade Rosenthal ... still photographer
Robert Russell ... rigging lighting console programmer
Omar Sabeh ... SF rigging electrician
Michael Sannuti ... grip
Mark Santoni ... first assistant camera
Christian Satrazemis ... first assistant camera
Cory Schulthies ... data manager: 2nd unit
David Scott ... fixtures Best Boy
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician: 2nd Unit
Robert Settlemire ... first assistant camera
Jim Shelton ... key grip
Cricket Sloat ... best boy rigging electric
David Tregea Smith ... video assist utility: San Francisco
Kyle Spicer ... data management supervisor
Lamar Still ... rigging electric: day player
James Stockton ... lighting technician
Matthew P. Stouppe ... electrician
Brent Studler ... electrician
Stephen Stumberg ... video assist operator
Adam Sudtell ... grip
Jason Sutton ... libra head operator: second unit
Kelsey Symons ... d camera second assistant camera
Marshall Talley ... rigging grip
Jeffery A. Taylor ... rigging grip
Taj J. Teffaha ... additional camera operator
Joshua D. Thatcher ... additional lighting console programmer
Nick Thompson ... video assist utility
Kevin Tiesiera ... lighting technician: re-shoots
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Tom Valentin ... rigging grip
Dorrie Van Winkle ... rigging grip
Mike Visencio ... set lighting fixtures design supervisor
Steven Walker ... electrician
Victoria K. Warren ... second assistant camera: "a" camera - macro unit
Jeremy Woods ... electrician
Paul E. Woods ... second assistant camera: additional
John Rex Woodward ... first assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ... camera loader
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
Jayden York ... libra head operator: main unit
Jason Young ... grip
Michael Zogleman ... lighting technician
Brian Adams ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Bonnie Briggs ... grip: san francisco (uncredited)
James O'Hara ... aerial camera system tech shotover (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Stewart Alves ... animator
Amaury Coljon ... animator: ILM London
Bruce Creevey ... lead animator
Josh Dagg ... layout supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
Nikhil Deshmukh ... animator
John Eaves ... prop designer
Oliver Exmundo ... animator
John Filipkowski ... lead animator
Ronny Gani ... animator
Monika Gelbmann ... animator
Grant Harris ... animator
Bo-Yon Hwang ... animator
Josh Kent ... animator
Anthea Kerou ... animator
James King ... animator
Gábor Kiss ... animator
Will Kistler ... animator
Lina Kouznetsova ... animator
Stafford Lawrence ... animator
Mark Lee ... animator (as Myung Lee)
Brett Margules ... animator
Colin McEvoy ... animation lead
Jordan Miller ... animator
Matt Mitchell ... animator
Gwilym Morris ... animator
Kerrie Louise Moss ... animator
Prasad Narse ... animator: Luma Pictures / layout artist (uncredited)
Cafe Noir ... graphic design: epk
Samir Patel ... animator
Jaco Pretorius ... animator
Daniel Rosales ... animator
Frank Sacco ... animator
Aaron Schultz ... lead animator
Howard Shih ... animator: Double Negative
Ryan Shovey ... end credit supervisor (as Exceptional Minds)
Althea Suarez Gata ... character animator
Zi Chao Tan ... animator
Justin Tirado ... animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia ... senior animator
Ben Wiggs ... lead animator
Bob Wilson ... animator
Tnaya Witmer ... main title design: CG Artist
Quinton Woodson ... animator
Wen Zhao ... animator: Luma Pictures

Casting Department 

Tanner Baker ... extras casting associate
Jackie Burch ... local casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Claire Koonce ... casting assistant
Alex Mechanik ... local casting assistant (as Woody Mechanik)
Melanie Parkham ... extras casting: San Francisco
Jimmy Shaw ... extras casting associate
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate
Ann Wittenberg ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Aaron ... set costumer
Deborah Ambrosino ... specialty costume keyperson
Tiffany Amundson ... tailor: San Francisco
Laura Baker ... key costumer
Dana Joel Bogdanski ... set costumer
Pablo Borges ... assistant costume designer
Charelle Bronson ... buyer
Dorothy Bulac ... specialty costume manufacturer
David Butler ... set costumer
Gladys Cepeda ... table person
Judy Chang ... costumer (as Judi Chang)
Andrea Cooper ... costumer: San Francisco
Ivo Coveney ... head specialty costume creator
Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor
Dominick De Rasmo ... specialty costume manufacturer
Carol Demarti ... dyer/ager
Charlie Dicus ... costumer: additional photography
Chris Donio ... specialty costume manufacturer
Sarah Falls ... specialty costume manufacturer
Andrea Francis ... seamstress
Edward T. Hanley ... key costumer
Jeff Himmel ... specialty costume manufacturer
Joni M. Huth ... key tailor: shop head
Jimari Jones ... costume production assistant
Erinn Knight ... shopper
Michael MacFarlane ... mold shop supervisor
Branden Marks ... key costumer
Melanie Mascioli ... set costumer (principals)
Danny Molaschi ... set costumer
Bob Moore Jr. ... set costumer
Chris Newlander ... costume assistant/ buyer
Sara C Olson ... tailor
David Paulin ... ager/dyer
Rob Phillips ... specialty costume manufacturer
Chris Proctor ... costumer: San Francisco
Grace Pyke ... key costumer (as Grace Lambert Pyke)
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costume manufacturer
Gina Scarnati ... specialty costume manufacturer
Heather Sease ... key costumer
Steven Spelman ... specialty costume manufacturer
Haik Tateossian ... fabric dyer & printer
Jill Thraves ... specialty costume manufacturer
Valerie White ... costumer: San Francisco
Dale Wibben ... cutter/fitter
Timothy A. Wonsik ... key costumer
Korii Young ... costumer
Nicole Young ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
Julian Andraus ... Stereo Editor
Stephen Ceci ... dailies supervisor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Sue-Ellen Chitunya ... Editorial Production Assistant
Adam Cole ... post-production coordinator
Marc Dando ... digital workflow consultant
Robert Drwila ... stereography editor
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Leigh Folsom Boyd ... additional editor
David E. Franks ... 3D home-video mastering colorist
Meetal Gokul ... Senior Stereo Editor
Michael Goldberg ... assistant editor
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Alexander Johnson ... assistant editor
Adam Kimmerlin ... first assistant editor
Dawn Michelle King ... first assistant editor
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Gray Marshall ... associate finishing artist
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic editor
Kirk M. Morri ... additional editor
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: Marketing
Michael Hugh O'Donnell ... stereo editor
Carrie Oliver ... finishing editor
Bryan Parker ... digital asset manager
Stephen W. Potter ... avid engineer
Patrick Ready ... dailies producer
Kevin Reeves ... mastering and deliverables
Rebecca Saunders ... post-production assistant
Bob Schneider ... digital intermediate senior editor: Technicolor
Derek M. Schneider ... data management
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
John St. Laurent ... dailies operator: additional photography
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Lorena Talpan ... assistant editor
Ed Twiford ... colorist: dailies
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Jack Watts ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Mindy Weissman ... post-production coordinator
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Christine Dougherty ... home video project manager (uncredited)
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies additional photography (uncredited)
Brent Koetter ... Editorial Engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ted Alvarez ... key assistant location manager
Joaquin Aragon ... location assistant: San Francisco
Bridget Colella ... location assistant
Josh Dillard ... location assistant
Stephen Dirkes ... location scout
Sharlene Duale ... key assistant location manager: san francisco
Rory Enke ... supervising location manager: San Francisco
Mike Fantasia ... Supervising Location Manager
Caleb Hinshaw ... key assistant location manager
John Kiernan ... location production assistant
Andrew C. Kirk ... location scout
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Melanie Manning ... locations scout
William Maursky ... key assistant location manager
Peter Moody ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Jesse Muick ... locations production assistant: San Francisco
Ryan Neal ... location assistant
Courtney Pickens ... location assistant
Dustin Pitan ... key assistant location manager
Frances Reyes-Bolinger ... locations PA: SF
Gabby Williamson ... location scout
Nancy Wong ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco

Music Department 

Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Leo Birenberg ... composer: additional music
Fernand Bos ... music editor
Tim Davies ... conductor / orchestrator
Alejandro de la Llosa ... music supervisor
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (as Candy Bilyk)
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Dave Foster ... music librarian
Margaret Gardner ... music coordinator
Gareth Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Greg Hayes ... score mixer
Heavy Young Heathens ... trailer score by
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Lisa Joseph ... assistant to Christophe Beck
Dom Kelly ... musician: oboe & cor anglais
Paul Kimber ... musician
Kevin Kliesch ... supervising orchestrator
Thorsten Laewe ... composer: Trailer Music
Jeremy Levy ... orchestrator
Phil McGowan ... score mix recordist
Dave Metzger ... orchestrator
Adam Miller ... score recordist
Jeff Morrow ... composer: additional music/score coordinator
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Zach Robinson ... composer: additional music/score coordinator
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Darren Rutter ... musician
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Mike MacLennan ... source music: "Brave and True" (uncredited)
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Anthony Anastole ... driver: San Francisco
John Armstrong ... picture car coordinator
Chris Basso ... production van driver operator
Beau Bean ... transportation co-captain: San Francisco (as Justin Beau Beane)
Richard Colarossi ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Daniel Davis ... driver
Lucious Delgal ... driver
Mike Destiny ... driver: San Francisco
Clark Dolan ... driver: San Francisco
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
John Embry ... driver: cast
John F. Fahey ... driver: San Francisco
Ronald A. Finch ... driver
Erik Hattan ... driver: San Francisco
Wayne Hogan ... transportation
Barbara Hopkins ... driver
Tom Ingebertsen ... driver: San Francisco
Jimmy Kaminsky ... driver
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
Dannie Lenz ... driver: San Francisco
James A. Lundin ... generator operator
Danny Mabry ... driver: cast
Carrie Marrow ... driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Mindi Martinez ... dispatcher
Chuck Mathews ... driver
Margo Hunt McKay ... transportation office admin: reshoots
Scott Morlan ... driver
Tracy Oxford ... driver
Zach Oxford ... driver
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... transportation captain
Graham Ready ... dot coordinator
Byron Riggins ... driver
Stephen Roland ... driver
Julio Salazar ... production driver
Eric Sanchez ... driver: San Francisco
Jon Smith ... transportation
Sherry L. Stanley ... transportation
Hank Van Apeldoorn ... driver
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... driver
John David Wangle ... driver
Seth Weatherford ... driver
Tyson Weatherford ... transportation captain
Noah J. Wuellner ... driver
Ronald C. Young ... driver

Other crew 

Ahku ... action double / stand-in
Jaden Alexander ... stand-in: Evangeline Lilly - San Francisco
Olivia Alva ... Disney Client Services
Moises Amaya ... stand-in: Michael Peña - San Francisco
Alexis Auditore ... manager: physical production
Asad Ayaz ... executive vice president: Marketing
Lauren Baxter ... Gang boss Paint
Vincent Befi ... production secretary: second unit
Jennifer Bergman ... post production coordinator
Hayden Bilson ... assistant armorer
Glenn Blakeslee ... information technology
Chelsea Bo ... assistant to Mr. Mahaffie
Mark Bosia ... set medic: San Francisco
Alex Bretow ... production assistant
Quin Bryan ... stand-in
Chris Bryant ... production secretary: San Francisco Unit
Corey Burks ... set production assistant
Allen Burry ... assistant: Mr. Douglas
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Summer Cain ... stand-in
Craig Carmean ... film extra
Karla Carnewal ... set production assistant: additional photography
Trevor Caskey ... production assistant
Richard Castro ... production accountant
Aaron Cavazos ... production assistant
James Chandler ... key craft service: San Francisco
Brian Chapek ... assistant: Mr. Winderbaum
Eric Chomyn ... Post Accountant: Marvel Studios
Cara Chooljian ... security production assistant
Tara K. Clark ... additional set production assistant: 2nd unit
Dawn Clounch ... Manager Of Physical Production: Marvel Studios
Deb Cole ... specialty product placement consultant
Bryce Colquitt ... office production assistant
Chase Colwell ... production assistant: reshoots
Rachel Coscia ... additional set production assistant: 2nd unit
Joyce Cross ... film extra
Barry Curtis ... security manager
Savannah Cyree ... additional set production assistant: Second Unit
Anthony J. Davis ... second assistant accountant
Gabe de Kelaita ... set production assistant: san francisco
Steve Deering ... script coverage
Derron Delaney ... key set medic
Matt Delmanowski ... photography coordinator
Austin Demers ... production assistant
Thomas Deming-Henes ... assistant: Mr. Rudd
Erika Denton ... clearances
Kartik Deo ... senior it analyst
Charlie Dicus ... production assistant
Joseph Dizon ... assistant: Mr. Grillo (as Joey Dizon)
Victoria Donchess ... stand-in: Abby Ryder Fortson
Sean Drummond ... production assistant
Caitlyn Durkin ... production assistant
Britt Dvorak ... additional production assistant
Jennifer Elmore ... assets assistant
Duarte Elvas ... main title design: CG Artist
Jim Ely ... senior linux engineer
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Riley Flanagan ... set production assistant
Alessandro Folchitto ... standin
Alexander Gaeta ... assistant: Ms. Alonso
Federico Ghetta ... production assistant
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... data operator
West Gibson ... production assistant
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Kerry Goodrum ... office production assistant
Bill Graver ... storage engineer
Marcy Guiragossian ... additional set production assistant: san francisco
Adam Hamilton ... craft service assistant
Jim Harnish ... it manager
Jeff Harper ... network engineer
Pauly Harper ... production assistant
Trent Harris ... additional production assistant
Shelley Hatch ... lead craft service (as Shelley Hinson)
Sanford Hatcher ... craft service
Ted Hemberger ... production assistant
Kwan-Ting Ho ... production attorney
Michelle Holman ... production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Ray Horta ... Finishing Assist
Benjamin Hung ... SVP & General Manager, Marvel Studios
Eunita Isaac ... production assistant
Paul Jaffe ... assistant: Mr. Reed
Thomas Jerry ... technology
Cameron Johnson ... production support: Double Negative
Jacob Johnston ... visual development producer
Jeremiah Kelleher ... production assistant
Patrick Kelly ... macro unit medic
Cameron James Khan ... production assistant
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... 2nd unit script supervisor
Jenny Kissoon ... office production assistant
Renee Kitterman ... Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Alexei Krassovsky ... digital assets coordinator
James Kreuzer ... production assistant: San Francisco unit
Dv Lane ... production assistant
Cody Lassiter ... movie security
Eliot Lehrman ... production assistant
Jared Leland ... stand-in: Bobby Cannavale (as Jared Gore) / stand-in: David Dastmalchian (as Jared Gore)
Talia Leone ... payroll accountant
Ashley Brooke Lewis ... production assistant
Ron Licari ... armorer
Will Liebenrood ... production assistant
Dani Light ... production coordinator
Ryan Littmann ... stand-in
Richard Louis ... trainer: Mr. Rudd
Paul Lowe ... second unit: medic
Jeff Lowery ... set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Lauren Machado ... San Francisco Film Commission
Lee Philip Malin ... security cooridnator
Melinda Mascayano ... set pa
Suzanne Mayger ... production assistant
Sean McGee ... stand-in
Randy McGowan ... technical operations executive
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... Script Supervisor
Matthew Mckulsky ... set production assistant
Stanley McLaughlin II ... stand-in
Megan McNichol ... executive coordinator: president of Marvel Studios
Amalia Mesa-Gustin ... production assistant
Cara Miller ... production assistant
Michael Aaron Milligan ... Paul Rudd stand-in
Dexter W. Mills ... second assistant accountant
Zach Mitchell ... assistant: Mr. Douglas
Kelly Mokris ... assistant production office coordinator
Jack Montague ... additional set pa
Monique Davis Morales ... stand-in photo double: Evangeline Lilly (as Monique Davis) / stand-in: Hayley Atwell (as Monique Davis)
Erin Morris ... first assistant accountant
Matthew Morrissey ... computer playback supervisor
Kristine Nadal ... key second assistant accountant
Joseph C. Nelson ... Michael Pena foot photo double
Jeffrey Neumeier ... first assistant accountant
Monica Ng ... construction accounting clerk
Tracy Oliver ... animal trainer
Paul E. Olivier Jr. ... second assistant accountant
Estevan Padilla ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Chris Page ... key production security
Richie Palmer ... production assistant
Leigh Paonessa ... set pa
Simona Paparelli ... assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Daniel A. Parker ... assistant production coordinator
Mitul Patel ... security
Nate Patterson ... production assistant (as Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV)
Jordan Perez ... stand-in
Alexander Phoenix ... systems administrator
Courtney Pickens ... production assistant
Whitney Pickens ... accounting clerk
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Ryan Potter ... vice president of business and legal affairs
Kenneth Pratt ... production assistant
Jon Privett ... assistant craft services: second unit
Nicholas Reder ... Production Attorney
Jordan Rios ... michael peña stand-in: atlanta
Jason Robbins ... production assistant
Bruce Roberts ... production asst
Elida Rodriguez ... payroll clerk
Zakareth Ruben ... motion capture actor: Wasp stunt double
Romana Samaritani ... technical services manager
Jenny Sandell ... production coordinator
Shauna Sanders ... production coordinator: San Francisco Unit
Skyy Sandifer ... production assistant
Erin Sarofsky ... lead designer: main title
Eli Sasich ... production assistant
Tyler Semons ... production assistant
Ben Seo ... windows engineer
Bruce Shalett ... film extra
Christopher Shepard ... film extra
Andres Siller ... production assistant
Enzo Silva ... stand-in
Matthew Slatoff ... security executive
Jejuan Smith ... stand in: Helicopter Pilot #2 / stand in: Morris, Garrett / standin: T.I.
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Jeff Snyder ... videoassist
Jill Somers ... additional production assistant
Robin Spears ... production assistant / set production assistant
Andrew Stamm ... production assistant
Michelle Stegall ... production assistant
Gabrielle Stein ... additional production assistant / production assistant
L. La Mar Stewart ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Laura Stoltz ... assistant: Mr. Reed
Kelly Strawinski ... production assistant
Lieren Stuivenvolt Allen ... production secretary
Sheilah Sullivan ... production controller
Aladdin Suqi ... windows engineer
Joel Thingvall ... researcher
Katy Tiemann ... production assistant
James Edward Tilden ... set production assistant
Derek Tracy ... roto/paint compositor
Richard Valencia ... production assistant
Rina Varughese ... assistant to Louis D'Esposito
Angie Ward ... office production assistant
Bruce Ward ... stand-in
Megan S. Willis ... production assistant
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor: Macrophotography Unit
Shawn Yee ... film extra
Sid Yost ... animal coordinator
Larry Zanoff ... armorer
Zac Zeff ... office production assistant
Marina Conover ... production assistant (uncredited)
Greg Grusby ... ILM executive staff (uncredited)
Aaron J. Ryder ... set production assistant: VFX / Plate / Aerial Unit / San Francisco (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Buscema ... special thanks
John Byrne ... special thanks
Gene Colan ... special thanks
Tom DeFalco ... special thanks
Ron Frenz ... special thanks
Phil Hester ... special thanks
Robert Kirkman ... special thanks
Bob Layton ... special thanks
Edwin M. Lee ... special thanks: San Francisco Mayor (as Ed Lee)
Greg Maxwell ... special thanks
David Michelinie ... special thanks
Roy Thomas ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page