No photo available. Represent Alex Mechanik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,854 this week

Alex Mechanik

Alex Mechanik was born on October 18, 1986 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Alexander Mechanik. He is known for his work on Iron Man Three (2013), Bev (2016) and The Greggs (2014). See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Mechanik's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Iron Man Three
Iron Man Three Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Bev
Bev Editor
(2016)
The Greggs
The Greggs Director
(2014)
All You Can Eat
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2013 Iron Man Three (production assistant)
 2010-2012 Bully Beatdown (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Brett Hazard: A Bully Finds Religion (2012) ... (production assistant)
- David: Tears of a Clown (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Brooklyn Bully (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Bring Out the Boar (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Creatine Rage (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2012 Eden Eats (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Tampa (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Black by Accident (TV Movie) (second unit assistant)
 2010-2011 All Worked Up (TV Series) (production assistant - 14 episodes)
- Episode #3.3 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.1 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 The Apprentice (TV Series) (assistant mac specialist - 11 episodes)
- Episode #9.11 (2010) ... (assistant mac specialist)
- Episode #9.10 (2010) ... (assistant mac specialist)
- Episode #9.9 (2010) ... (assistant mac specialist)
- Episode #9.8 (2010) ... (assistant mac specialist)
- Episode #9.7 (2010) ... (assistant mac specialist)
 2007 American Gangster (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Woody Mechanik
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page