No photo available. Represent Katie Godwin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,610 this week

Katie Godwin

Katie Godwin was born on January 14, 1980 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. She is known for her work on Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), X-Men: First Class (2011) and Captain America: The First Avenger (2011). She has been married to David Godwin since December 14, 2008. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Godwin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men: First Class
X-Men: First Class Visual Effects
(2011)
Thor
Thor Visual Effects
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (21 credits)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (vfx recruiter: Method Studios) (post-production)
 2016 Doctor Strange (recruiter: method studios) (completed)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (visual effects recruiter: method studios)
 2015 Ant-Man (vfx recruiter - uncredited)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (vfx recruiter: method studios)
 2011 In Time (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2011 Fright Night (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2011 X-Men: First Class (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2011 Thor (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2011 Battle Los Angeles (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2011 The Green Hornet (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2010 True Grit (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2010 The Nutcracker in 3D (admin coordinator: Luma Pictures) / (visual effects coordinator)
 2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (visual effects coordinator)
 2010 The Book of Eli (visual effects coordinator: Luma)
 2009 A Serious Man (visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures)
 2009 Gamer (visual effects coordinator)
 2009 The Ugly Truth (visual effects coordinator)
 2009 Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (visual effects coordinator - uncredited)
 2009 X-Men Origins: Wolverine (visual effects coordinator)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katie Allen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Katie Godwin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page