STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,621 this week

Erik Betts


Born 22 November, 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts, Erik Betts is a self taught gymnast and martial artist since the age of 11. His fascination with movement and the arts was inspired by his favorite comic book hero, Spiderman. Insecure and very shy, Betts could relate to the problems experienced by Spiderman's alter ego Peter Parker. Erik was raised... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 16 Dec 2011
 
a list of 48 people
created 24 Apr 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 27 May 2012
 
a list of 261 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 148 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Erik Betts.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Erick Betts | Eric Betts | Erik C. Betts

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't wanna be an actor... just a damn good re-actor. See more »

Trivia:

In production just finished shooting his acting debut in an independent feature titled, The Sensei starring Louis Mandylor, Keith David, Sab Shimono, Tzi Ma, Diana Lee Inosanto and Michael O'Laskey. See more »

Trademark:

Sadistic laugh, and joker's smile

Nickname:

The Dalai Drama

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Very Cool Zanshiro
Stunt lookalikes!! devantekid
Erik Betts Echolyn101
Discuss Erik Betts on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page