No photo available. Represent Allen Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,638,207 this week

Allen Robinson (III)

Allen was born in Lexington, Kentucky, USA. Raised by his mother Janie and father Gary Burnette. He has a younger sister Jessica and younger brother Kurt. He has two older step-sisters, Julie and Danielle, and an older step-brother, Jeremy. He was raised in the Baptist religion and attended Forsyth County High School in Cumming, Georgia. After ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Allen Robinson? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allen Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (51 credits)
 2015 The Nth Ward (best boy dolly grip) (post-production)
 2015 Ant-Man (grip: day player - as Allen Christopher Robinson) (post-production)
 2015 Cell (rigging grip: day player - as Allen Christopher Robinson) (completed)
 2015 Powers (TV Series) (grip - 6 episodes)
- F@#K the Big Chiller (2015) ... (grip)
- Level 13 (2015) ... (grip)
- Aha Shake Heartbreak (2015) ... (grip)
- You Are Not It (2015) ... (grip)
 2015 Barely Lethal (grip - second unit)
 2015 Insurgent (grip: 2nd unit - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2014-2015 Constantine (TV Series) (grip - 4 episodes)
- A Whole World Out There (2015) ... (grip: day player)
- Quid Pro Quo (2015) ... (grip: day player)
- Blessed Are the Damned (2014) ... (grip: day player)
- Rage of Caliban (2014) ... (grip: day player)
 2015 Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell (TV Series) (key grip - 1 episode)
- Cerberus (2015) ... (key grip)
 2014 Taken 3 (grip: Atlanta)
 2014 Project Almanac (grip)
 2014 Selma (rigging grip)
 2014/I Addicted (grip)
 2014 Ride Along (grip)
 2014 Line of Sight (TV Movie) (grip)
 2013 Being Mary Jane (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (grip)
 2013 +1 (electrician)
 2013 Congratulations! (grip)
 2013/II Standing Up (lighting technician)
 2012 Trouble with the Curve (electric: day player - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2012 Revolution (TV Series) (grip - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2012 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Master Plan (2012) ... (grip: day player - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2012/I The Watch (rigging grip)
 2012 Lawless (grip - uncredited) / (rigging electrician - uncredited)
 2012 American Reunion (lighting technician - day player)
 2011 Partners (TV Movie) (grip) / (rigging grip)
 2011 Level Up (TV Movie) (grip - day player)
 2011 The Greening of Whitney Brown (grip - day player)
  The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (grip - 4 episodes, 2010) (rigging electrician - 1 episode, 2011)
- The Birthday (2011) ... (rigging electrician: day player - uncredited)
- Memory Lane (2010) ... (grip: dayplayer - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
- Brave New World (2010) ... (grip: dayplayer - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
- The Return (2010) ... (grip: dayplayer - uncredited)
- Isobel (2010) ... (grip: dayplayer - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
  Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (grip - 4 episodes, 2010) (rigging grip - 1 episode, 2011)
- You Bet Your Life (2011) ... (rigging grip - uncredited)
- Freeze the Day (2010) ... (grip - uncredited)
- Bad Girls (2010) ... (grip - uncredited)
- Last Year's Model (2010) ... (grip - uncredited)
- Senti-Mental Journey (2010) ... (grip - uncredited)
 2011 The Change-Up (grip - as Allen Christopher Robinson) / (rigging grip)
 2011 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (grip - 2 episodes)
- Poker Face (2011) ... (grip - day player)
- Pilot (2011) ... (grip - day player)
 2011 X-Men: First Class (grip)
 2011 Fast Five (grip: dayplayer - as Allen Christopher Robinson) / (rigging electrician - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2011 My Future Boyfriend (TV Movie) (grip - day player)
 2011 Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (grip - day player)
 2011 The Lost Valentine (TV Movie) (grip - day player)
 2011 Quarantine 2: Terminal (electrician - uncredited)
 2010 No Experience Necessary (Short) (key grip)
 2010 Pieces of Peace (Short) (key grip)
 2010 Marry Me (TV Mini-Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Part 2 (2010) ... (grip: day player - uncredited)
 2010 Christmas Cupid (TV Movie) (electrician: dayplayer - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2010 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (rigging grip - 1 episode)
- TS-19 (2010) ... (rigging grip: dayplayer - as Allen Christopher Robinson)
 2010 Mystic Gift (Video short) (camera operator - uncredited)
 2009 3 1/2 (Short) (grip)
 2009 Wedding Day (TV Series) (assistant camera - 1 episode)
- Sara and Bryan ... (assistant camera)
 2008 Downpour (Short) (camera operator)
 2008 Rough Day (Short) (camera operator)
 2007 Eve (Short) (camera operator) / (key grip)
 2007 Paladina (Short) (camera operator) / (gaffer)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Allen C. Robinson | Allen Christopher Robinson | Double Team Supreme

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Allen Robinson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page