No photo available. Represent Teddy Phuthanhdanh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,597 this week

Teddy Phuthanhdanh

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Teddy Phuthanhdanh »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Phuthanhdanh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Camera and Electrical Department
(2012)
Ant-Man
Ant-Man Visual Effects
(2015)
Real Steel
Real Steel Visual Effects
(2011)
Oz the Great and Powerful
Oz the Great and Powerful Visual Effects
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
 2016 Casual (TV Series) (digital utility - 13 episodes)
- The Great Unknown (2016) ... (digital utility)
- 40 (2016) ... (digital utility)
- Death and Taxes (2016) ... (digital utility)
- Reunion (2016) ... (digital utility)
- The Lake (2016) ... (digital utility)
 2015 Raven's Touch (digital imaging technician)
 2015 Kill Me, Deadly (digital loader)
 2013 Defending Santa (digital imaging technician)
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (digital utility - 1 episode)
- Housewarming (2013) ... (digital utility)
 2012 The Avengers (digital utility)
 2012 Family Trap (TV Movie) (camera production assistant)
 2012 Little Brother (TV Movie) (camera production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
 2016 Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (TV Series) (dailies technician - 5 episodes)
- How to Survive Your Birthday (2016) ... (dailies technician)
- How to Survive Dating (2016) ... (dailies technician)
- How to Survive Your Emotional Baggage (2016) ... (dailies technician - uncredited)
- How to Survive Your Parents' Visit (2016) ... (dailies technician - uncredited)
- How to Survive Working with Friends (2016) ... (dailies technician - uncredited)
 2015 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (dailies technician - 6 episodes)
- The Real Santa (2015) ... (dailies technician)
- We Done Son (2015) ... (dailies technician)
- Huangsgiving (2015) ... (dailies technician)
- The Big 1-2 (2015) ... (dailies technician)
- Good Morning Orlando (2015) ... (dailies technician)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
 2015 Ant-Man (macro plate photographer)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (motion capture assistant - uncredited)
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful (visual effects assistant)
 2012 Halo 4 (Video Game) (motion capture assistant)
 2011 Real Steel (visual effects production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2010 Eat Pray Love (production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Splice (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2014 Vampire's Rage (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2013 Lost Planet 3 (Video Game) (boom operator)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Teddy Danh

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page