IMDb > Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Grown Ups 2
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Grown Ups 2 (2013) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 35 | slideshow) Videos (see all 3)
Grown Ups 2 -- Lenny has relocated his family back to the small town where he and his friends grew up. This
time around, the grown ups are the ones learning lessons from their kids on a day notoriously full of surprises: the last day of school.

Overview

User Rating:
5.4/10   81,390 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 15% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Fred Wolf (written by) &
Adam Sandler (written by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Grown Ups 2 on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
12 July 2013 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
They'll do anything for their families... except grow up. See more »
Plot:
After moving his family back to his hometown to be with his friends and their kids, Lenny finds out that between old bullies, new bullies, schizo bus drivers, drunk cops on skis, and 400 costumed party crashers sometimes crazy follows you. Full summary » | Add synopsis »
Awards:
4 wins & 13 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Dumb For The Whole Family! See more (234 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Adam Sandler ... Lenny Feder

Kevin James ... Eric Lamonsoff

Chris Rock ... Kurt McKenzie

David Spade ... Marcus Higgins

Salma Hayek ... Roxanne Chase-Feder

Maya Rudolph ... Deanne McKenzie

Maria Bello ... Sally Lamonsoff

Nick Swardson ... Nick

Steve Buscemi ... Wiley

Colin Quinn ... Dickie Bailey

Tim Meadows ... Malcolm

Jon Lovitz ... Squats Fitness Janitor

Shaquille O'Neal ... Officer Fluzoo

Alexander Ludwig ... Braden

Georgia Engel ... Mrs. Lamonsoff

Peter Dante ... Officer Dante

Oliver Hudson ... Kyle

Allen Covert ... Hippie Teacher

Steve Austin ... Tommy Cavanaugh

Milo Ventimiglia ... Frat Boy Milo

Jake Goldberg ... Greg Feder

Cameron Boyce ... Keithie Feder

Alexys Nycole Sanchez ... Becky Feder

Ada-Nicole Sanger ... Donna Lamonsoff

Frank Gingerich ... Bean Lamonsoff

Morgan Gingerich ... Bean Lamonsoff

Nadji Jeter ... Andre Mckenzie

China Anne McClain ... Charlotte Mackenzie

Kaleo Elam ... Ronnie Mackenzie

Cheri Oteri ... Penny

Ellen Cleghorne ... Mary Fluzoo

April Rose ... Hot Dance Teacher

Dan Patrick ... Gym Teacher

Ebony Jo-Ann ... Mama Ronzoni

Halston Sage ... Nancy Arbuckle

Norm Crosby ... Kmart Employee

Melanie Hutsell ... Kmart Mother

Dennis Dugan ... Dr. Larry

Jonathan Loughran ... Robideaux

Jackie Sandler ... Jackie Tardio

Sadie Sandler ... Sadie Tardio
Sunny Sandler ... Sunny Tardio

Chris Berman ... The Great Renaldo
Michael Kay ... Coach Romey
Richie Minervini ... Principal Tardio
Kevin Grady ... Muzby

Kris Murrell ... Beefcake Kitty

Patty Ross ... Pizza Delivery Woman

Aly Michalka ... Bikini Girl Savannah

Paulina Gretzky ... Bikini Girl Daisy

Kamil McFadden ... Bumpty

Alex Poncio ... Duffy

Andy Samberg ... Male Cheerleader

Jorma Taccone ... Male Cheerleader

Bobby Moynihan ... Male Cheerleader

Akiva Schaffer ... Male Cheerleader

Taran Killam ... Male Cheerleader

Paul Brittain ... Male Cheerleader

Erin Heatherton ... Ginger (Head Cheerleader)

Patrick Schwarzenegger ... Frat Boy Cooper

David Henrie ... Frat Boy
Chris Titone ... Frat Boy

Jared Sandler ... Frat Boy

Jimmy Tatro ... Frat Boy
Brad Grunberg ... Mailman
Valerie Gervickas ... Nurse
Lisa Garcia ... Soap Opera / Sexy Twin
Lizet Garcia ... Soap Opera / Sexy Twin
Tanya Akim ... Ice Cream House Worker

Robert Harvey ... Party Guest
Billy Concha ... Assistant Football Coach
Celeste Capasso ... High School Janitor
Peter Wolf ... The Party Band
Seth Justman ... The Party Band
Magic Dick ... The Party Band
Danny Klein ... The Party Band
Duke Levine ... The Party Band
Tom Arey ... The Party Band
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeffrey Adler ... 80's Party Extra (uncredited)
Kilo Alexander ... 80's Guy (uncredited)

Marshall Berenson ... Streetwalker (uncredited)
Geoffrey Blass ... 80's Party Guest (uncredited)
Ryan Boudreau ... Frat Boy (uncredited)
Matthew P. Brown ... Bus Student (uncredited)

Emily Burns ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Sheri Collins ... 80's Party Guest (uncredited)

Kristofer Connor ... Sally's Crush (uncredited)

Guy Cooper ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Jonathan Cornett ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Marilyn Cortez ... Herself (uncredited)

Tess Degen ... Shopper (uncredited)

Alex East ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)

Matthew Eriksen ... Frat Boy (uncredited)

Jim Ford ... Townie (uncredited)

Will Forte ... Male Cheerleader (uncredited)
Victor Franko ... 80s Party Guest (uncredited)
Mark Garrigus ... Ice Cream Shop Patron (uncredited)
Mickey Gilmore ... Train Pedestrian (uncredited)
Hunter Goligoski ... Party Goer Teen (uncredited)
Joan Goloboy ... KMart Shopper (uncredited)
Louisa Gould ... Student (uncredited)

Elaine Victoria Grey ... Car Wash Customer (uncredited)

London Hall ... Shopper / Party Guest (uncredited)

Shannon Halliday ... Nerd Girl (uncredited)
Moira Harvey ... Garden Shopper (uncredited)
Mackenzie Hawe ... Student (uncredited)
Conor Healy ... Student (uncredited)
Annie Hollister ... Student (uncredited)

Kimberly Howe ... Sorority Girl (uncredited)

Lin Hultgren ... Audience Member (uncredited)
George Huynh ... Nerd Boy (uncredited)

Katie Iacomini ... Little Girl on Sidewalk (uncredited)
Marisa Iacomini ... 80's Party Guest (uncredited)

Stacey Forbes Iwanicki ... Ballerina Mom (uncredited)

Jessica Kent ... High School Student (uncredited)
Jeffery Kincannon ... Precision Driver (uncredited)

Gwen Kosak ... Playground Parent and Recital Parent (uncredited)

Taylor Lautner ... Frat Boy Andy (uncredited)

Renee Lawrie ... Kmart Shopper (uncredited)
James L. Leite ... Runaway Tire Spectator (uncredited)

John Joseph Lindsey ... 80's Party Guest On Lawn (uncredited)

Jeanne Lohnes ... Window Shopper (uncredited)

Brianna Lynch ... 80's Party Guest (uncredited)
Phyllis Lynn ... High School Parent (uncredited)

Tom Mariano ... Townie (uncredited)

Montana Marks ... Cheerleader (uncredited)

Karen Ann Martino ... Teacher (uncredited)
Jamie Mazareas ... Rod Stewart (uncredited)

Casey McDougal ... 80s Party Flashdancer (uncredited)

Richard Meehan ... Bus Bully (uncredited)
Marely Mercedes ... '80 Party Goer / Mrs. Huxtable lookalie (uncredited)

Sean Ryan Morris ... High School student (uncredited)

Jason Mulcahy ... Fighter (uncredited)
Ken Murray ... KMart Shopper (uncredited)

Cassidy Neal ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ashley Nicole ... Student (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Jim Patton ... High School Dad (uncredited)

Dennis Pietrantonio ... Billy Ray Cyrus / Fighter (uncredited)
Henry W. Power ... Student (uncredited)

Meredith Prunty ... Student (uncredited)

Suzanne Prunty ... Garden Shopper (uncredited)
Jordan Puzzo ... High School Student (uncredited)

Derek Raimo ... 80's Party Guest (uncredited)

Georgina Ransley ... Redhaired Punky Party Guest (uncredited)

Curtis Reid ... Shopper (uncredited)
Donna Glee Reim ... Garden Shopper (uncredited)
Stew Replogle ... J.R. Ewing (uncredited)

A.J. Rios ... Angus Young (uncredited)

Gary Roscoe ... Grandparent (uncredited)
Nicholas Ruiz ... Student (uncredited)

Kathryn Shasha ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Karen St. Pierre ... Shopper (uncredited)
David Struffolino ... Audience Member (uncredited)
David L. Tamarin ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Matt Theriault ... Frat Boy (uncredited)

Ashley Tramonte ... Student (uncredited)
Pamela Valentine ... Shopper (uncredited)

Alison Wachtler ... Aerobics Class Woman (uncredited)

Jamie Christopher White ... Drunken Shirtless Guy / Party Guest (uncredited)

Pamela Figueiredo Wilcox ... Angel in a Centerfold (uncredited)

Jennifer Williamson ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Mary Wright ... 80's Party Guest - Lady Di (uncredited)

William Xifaras ... High School Dad (uncredited)

Directed by
Dennis Dugan 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Fred Wolf (written by) &
Adam Sandler (written by) &
Tim Herlihy (written by)

Adam Sandler (based on characters created by) &
Fred Wolf (based on characters created by)

Produced by
Barry Bernardi .... executive producer
Allen Covert .... executive producer
Jack Giarraputo .... producer
Kevin Grady .... co-producer
Daryl Kass .... associate producer
Adam Sandler .... producer
 
Original Music by
Rupert Gregson-Williams 
 
Cinematography by
Theo van de Sande 
 
Film Editing by
Tom Costain 
 
Casting by
Roger Mussenden 
 
Production Design by
Aaron Osborne 
 
Art Direction by
Erin Cochran 
 
Set Decoration by
Jennifer M. Gentile 
 
Costume Design by
Ellen Lutter 
 
Makeup Department
Carla Antonino .... makeup artist
Ben Bornstein .... additional makeup artist
Cheryl Daniels .... hair stylist
Lisa Deveaux .... makeup artist: Mr. Rock
Paula Dion .... hair stylist
Corrina Duran .... makeup artist: Mr. James and Ms Hayek (as Corina Duran-Rabichuk)
Kathleen Freeman .... key makeup artist
Lee Gren .... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Lee Grimes .... makeup artist
Maynard Matthews .... hair stylist: Mr. James
Matthew W. Mungle .... prosthetic designer
D. Nicole .... makeup artist
Koji Ohmura .... lead prosthetic sculptor
Barbara Olvera .... hair stylist
Ann Pala .... makeup department head
Shayna Passaretti .... hair stylist
Thomas Real .... hair department head
Richard Redlefsen .... makeup effects
Carme Tenuta .... makeup artist
Nancy Tong .... hair stylist (as Nanxy Tong-Heater)
Larry Waggoner .... key hair stylist
Alexis Walker .... makeup artist
Clinton Wayne .... prosthetic makeup designer
Melissa A. Yonkey .... hair stylist
Jen Giragos .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Patsy Bouge .... post-production supervisor
Daryl Kass .... unit production manager
Adam Moos .... Physical Production Executive
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa J. Bloch .... second assistant director (as Lisa Tobey)
Mike Crotty .... second second assistant director (as Michael Crotty)
Felisha N. Grice .... staff additional second assistant director
Ali Jordan .... second second assistant director (as Alison Jordan)
Elizabeth MacSwan .... additional second assistant director
David Mendoza .... first assistant director: second unit
Scott Rogers .... second unit director
Daniel Silverberg .... first assistant director
Tyler Spindel .... second unit director
 
Art Department
David Abate .... construction: labor
Christopher Analoro .... set dresser
Beth Anderson .... assistant property master: second unit
Chuck Askerneese .... assistant property master
Ernie Avila .... set designer
Kevin Barnello .... greensman
Cristina Bauer .... set decorating coordinator
Adam Bellao .... greens
Justin Bliss .... art department assistant
Penelope Cariolo .... set decoration stitcher
Mickey Carter .... set dresser
Jonathan Champoux .... set dresser
Gary Chandler .... set dresser
Gregory J. Corcoran .... set dresser
Stefan Couture .... set dresser
Michael Coy .... construction office production assistant
Debbie Cutler .... buyer
Jeffrey DeBell .... key greens (as Jeff DeBell)
Michael Dias .... carpenter
Tom Diorio .... picture car coordinator
Jeremy Dominick .... set dresser
Scott Dougan .... set designer
Stephen Gavin .... construction foreman
Jeff Ginn .... visual consultant
Zack Gorman .... leadman
David Gulick .... picture car coordinator
Brian Hakala .... set dresser
Brad Hanyok .... carpenter
Brad Hanyok .... gangboss
Bettina Hastie .... assistant draper
Paul Jaasko .... propmaker
Chris Johnson .... picture car mechanic
Simon Jones .... graphic designer
Joseph Kearney .... construction coordinator
Deborah Kehs .... set dressing gang boss
Haley Keim .... art department pa
Wayne Kimball .... set dresser
Morgan Kling .... property master: second unit
Vanessa Knoll .... set decoration buyer
Michael Krause .... gang boss
John Larson .... carpenter
Lance Littlefield .... plaster foreman
Butch McCarthy .... stand-by greens
Adam McClain .... general foreman
Ryan McPeake .... construction medic
Mark Menard .... construction gang-boss
Brenden Morrison .... set dresser
Isaac Nadreau .... carpenter
Kim Nelson .... painter
John F. O'Neil .... on-set dresser
Paul Oliver .... paint supervisor
James F. Oñate .... scenic foreman
Katrina Parsons .... set dresser
Oliver Peabody .... carpenter
Mary Kate Pedro .... construction office production assistant
Raymond Petrello .... propmaker
Scott Petrino .... set welder/carpenter
Jeff Plauster .... general foreman
Gilbert Plourde .... carpenter
Andrew Poleszak .... head draper
K.C. Roballo .... construction medic
Timothy Rowcroft .... assistant property master
John Ryder .... set dresser
Richard Sepulveda .... set dresser
Carly Serodio .... art department coordinator
Paul Sonski .... set designer
Vyvian B. Stevens .... set dresser
John Stone .... construction foreman
William Sullivan .... carpenter
Cammeron Truesdale .... painter
Tricia Turczynski .... greens
Wilfredo Usuga .... carpenter
Pete von Sholly .... storyboard artist
Cleo Wang .... Set Dec Shop Foreman
Shann Whynot-Young .... set dresser
Timothy S. Wiles .... property master (as Tim Wiles)
Paul Wilson .... stand-by painter
Gary Alioto .... carpenter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Mark Agostino .... pro tools playback operator
Kami Asgar .... supervising sound editor
Ryan Baker .... boom operator
Anita Cannella .... foley artist
Benjamin L. Cook .... sound editor
Fredrick Cuevas .... sound re-recording mixer
Leigh French .... adr loop group
Jason Fyrberg .... sound mixer: second unit
Jason Fyrberg .... sound utility
Jeff Gross .... foley mixer
Eric Harwood .... sound recordist
Amy Kane .... foley artist
Tateum Kohut .... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Larry .... sound editor
John Jay Martyn .... adr recordist
Sean McCormack .... supervising sound editor
Reagan Mendoza .... sound re-recording mixer
Erin Oakley .... supervising adr editor
Greg Orloff .... sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey A. Pitts .... sound editor
Joel Reidy .... boom operator
Will Riley .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Will Riley .... dialogue editor
Ric Schnupp .... adr recordist
William Shamlian .... sound recordist: second unit
Randy Singer .... foley mixer
Brian Smith .... adr mixer
Phillip Ta .... sound recordist
Tim Tuchrello .... assistant sound editor
Tom Williams .... sound mixer
 
Special Effects by
Lindsay Boffoli .... special effects technician
Mark R. Byers .... special effects coordinator
Brian Clawson .... fabricator
Brian Clawson .... finishing
Yuri Everson .... puppeteer
Alec Gillis .... puppeteer
Morgan Guynes .... special effects foreman
Christopher Johnson .... special effects technician
Jon K. Miller .... fabricator
Christopher Walsh .... special effects technician
Tom Woodruff Jr. .... puppeteer
 
Visual Effects by
Gokcer Adli .... matchmove artist
Suzaine Aguirre .... digital imaging specialist
Shish Aikat .... education manager: Rhythm & Hues
Erik Akutagawa .... digital image resources manager
Praveen Allu .... prep artist
Blake Anderson .... cg artist
Syed Arafath Apsar .... visual effects coordinator
Mayumi Arakaki .... visual effects production manager (as Mayumi Davies)
Randall Bahnsen .... visual effects supervisor
Graeme Baitz .... compositor
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski .... digital effects supervisor
Avinash Bhandary .... digital paint artist
Vishal Bhardwaj .... visual effects artist
Michael Bienz .... roto & tracking artist
Adam Blank .... technician: set data
Raoul Bolognini .... visual effects producer
Joey Bonander .... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Varun Bondwal .... pipeline technical director
Kristen Branan .... head of production: Zoic Studios
Jud Bumpas .... pipeline supervisor
Rashabh Butani .... prep artist
Enrique Campos .... render wrangler / rotoscoping
Hitesh Chikate .... tech animator: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Chun .... visual effects supervisor
Sean Comer .... rigging technical director
Andrew G. Cox .... visual effects coordinator
David Dame .... digital artist
Ashish Dani .... cg artist
Rhitam Das .... lead paint artist
Rhitam Das .... prep artist: BG
Matt Derksen .... rigging supervisor (as Matthew Derksen)
Anders Ericson .... visual effects
Devin Fairbairn .... visual effects producer: Match the Motion
Gerald Feather .... visual effects artist
Colin Feist .... compositor
John Fukushima .... compositor
David Funston .... cg supervisor (as Dave Funston)
Megan Galbraith .... visual effects production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Vikas Ganer .... rotoscope
Bertha Garcia .... visual effects supervisor
Sheila Giroux .... visual effects coordinator
Lisa Goldberg .... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Jimmy Gordon .... technical animation supervisor (as James Gordon)
Namita Gotephode .... modeling and shading manager
Goutham .... tech anim coordinator
Omar Gudjonsson .... compositor
Ayanava Gupta .... texture painter
Lim Shen Hao .... matchmover
Grant Harris .... animator
Chad Hudson .... digital coordinator
Alex Hughes .... roto artist
Wan Yeu Hun .... animator
Kevin Jackson .... visual effects supervisor
Priyank Jain .... technical animator (as Priyank Jain Naveen)
Manovigianek Jehman .... 3D generalist
Mabel John .... modeler
Patrick Kavanaugh .... lead compositor
Jamie Keeney .... visual effects editor
Simran Khalsa .... visual effects coordinator
Hussin Khan .... production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
Emily Kister .... visual effects coordinator
Mike Kwan .... compositor
Rahul Robert Lewis .... animation layout
Riley Liao .... rotoscope lead
Stephen Huynh Lu .... pipeline technical director
Ralph Maiers .... visual effects supervisor: Zoic BC
Brandon Martin .... lighting lead
Gaurav Mathur .... digital effects artist
Shelley Matsutani .... look development manager: Rhythm & Hues
L. Patrick McCormack .... senior manager: International Digital Production
Kenneth Meyer .... animator (as Ken Meyer)
Gaelle Morand .... look development supervisor
Jesse Morrow .... visual effects artist
Gary Nolin .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Onesimus Nuernberger .... concept artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rocco Passionino .... senior visual effects supervisor
John Paszkiewicz .... visual effects supervisor
Richard Patterson .... cg supervisor
Chris Pettigrew .... digital effects artist
David Philogene .... compositor
Terron Pratt .... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Nicholas Quek .... animator
Benjamin Rabaste .... cg artist
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Terry Reilly .... animator
Edwin Rivera .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Rubone .... visual effects supervisor
Mayuresh Salunke .... modeler
Vishal Sanghani .... effects: prelighter
Abhay Shashikant Sawant .... texture painter
Shreya Shetty .... texture painter
Natasha Shetye .... production coordinator
Shyamchand .... background prep lead
Sarabjeet Singh .... rotoscope supervisor
Jonathan S. Smith .... roto/paint artist
Shelby Stong .... previs
Makana Sylva .... visual effects coordinator
Craig Talmy .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ben Taylor .... systems operations and render I/O coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Marcus Tee .... animator
Will Telford .... digital supervisor
Alexander Teoh .... animator
Richard Tepavchevich .... effects artist
Nicholas Theisen .... digital imaging specialist
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat .... digital paint artist
Donald Tse .... compositor
Graeme Tung .... lighter
Sourabh Uppal .... pre-light lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Tiberius Viris .... senior matte painter/compositor
Armand Vladau .... rotoscope
Doris Wang .... lighting td
Jay Warren .... digital intermediates visual effects
Lauren Weidel .... visual effects producer
Tan Hong Wen .... matchmover
David Windhorst .... roto artist
Raymond Wong .... animator
Esther Yap .... lead matchmover
William Yap .... animator
Nelli Zalizam .... digital coordinator
Brandy Zumkley .... compositor
Steven Haun .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited )
Steven Haun .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Kevin Arnold .... stunt double: Chris Rock
Andria Blackman .... stunts (uncredited)
Geoffrey Blass .... stunts
Chad Bowman .... stunts
Chris Cooper .... stunts
Arturo Dickey .... key stunt rigger
Danny Downey .... stunt double: David Spade
Marilyn Giacomazzi .... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi .... assistant stunt coordinator
Randy Hall .... fight coordinator
Ryan Hanna .... stunts
Heath Hensley .... stunt double: Kevin James
Heath Hensley .... stunts
Robert Houillion .... stunts
Michael Hugghins .... stunts
Michael McGuire .... stunts
Rowbie Orsatti .... stunts
Tim Rigby .... stunts (as Timothy Rigby)
Scott Rogers .... stunt coordinator: second unit
Alison Hyatt Simpson .... stunt performer (Sorority Girl 6)
Peter B. Simpson .... stunts
Eddie Yansick .... stunts
Bob Arnold .... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Barnes .... stunt double (uncredited)
Hunter Baxley .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Randy Beckman .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Geoffrey Blass .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Austen Brewer .... stunts (uncredited)
Dartenea Bryant .... stunts (uncredited)
Eugene Collier .... stunt double: Chris Rock (uncredited)
A.J. Dunn .... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunt double: Adam Sandler (uncredited)
Jim Ford .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Becca G.T. .... stunt double: Cheri Oteri (uncredited)
Edward Gabree .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mark Garrigus .... stunt fighter (uncredited)
Nolan Godfrey .... stunt fighter (uncredited)
Marcus Hanna .... stunts (uncredited)
Regis Harrington .... stunts (uncredited)
Cassidy Hice .... stunts (uncredited)
Daniel Leavitt .... stunts (uncredited)
Bethany Levy .... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Marini .... stunt driver (uncredited)
John Vincent Mason .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Dan Mast .... stunts (uncredited)
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Medeiros .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jim Ng .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Victor Paguia .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Christopher Place .... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Riemer .... stunt double: Steve Austin (uncredited)
Kevin Rogers .... stunts (uncredited)
Courtney Schwartz .... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Triplett .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Madison Turner .... stunts (uncredited)
Christopher Walsh .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Greg Wattkis .... stunt double: Chris Rock (uncredited)
Kyle Weishaar .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pamela Figueiredo Wilcox .... stunts (uncredited)
Nico Woulard .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Adcock .... camera operator: second unit
Joseph Battista .... grip
Robert Beinhocker .... lighting technician
Tracy Bennett .... still photographer
Carlos Bermudez .... assistant chief lighting technician
Peter Bevan .... grip
Malachi Bibel .... rigging grip
Josh Bleibtreu .... director of photography: second unit
Eric Boyle .... grip
Frank Buono .... camera operator
Robert 'Boceno' Campbell .... second assistant camera
Mark J. Casey .... rigging gaffer
Katherine Castro .... camera loader: second unit
Jack Chouchanian .... second unit: key grip
Nathan Coscia .... grip
Scott D. Davis .... chief lighting technician
Tad Davis .... digital video assist operator: second unit
Jerry C. Deats .... key grip: second unit
Don Duffield III .... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Brian Dwiggins .... lighting technician
Michael Dynice .... set lighting
Dean Egan .... loader
Eduardo Eguia .... wireless video tech
Eric Engler .... best boy rigging electric
Jamie Fitzpatrick .... c camera first assistant
Candide Franklyn .... a camera operator
Candide Franklyn .... steadicam operator
Joe Gagnepain .... video assist
Anthony Gaudioz .... "b" camera operator: second unit
Michael Geoghegan .... grip
Karsten Gopinath .... director of photography: second unit
Mike Henry .... grip
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez .... lighting board programmer
Christian J. Hollyer .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Dan Hutchinson .... basecamp generator operator
Joshua Carey Jones .... digital image technician: second unit
John R. Kaplan .... grip
John R. Kaplan .... rigger
Mark Killian .... second assistant "b" camera: second unit
Alex Klabukov .... key grip: second unit
Robert Knowles .... grip
Jonathan Kobs .... video assist
Frank La Frazia .... dimmer board operator: second unit
Rob Massey .... EPK director of photography
Branden James Maxham .... electrician
Clinton McMahon .... rigging grip
Frank Montesanto .... key grip
Leo J. Napolitano .... "c" camera operator: second unit
Chris Nickerson .... electrician
Serge Nofield .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Melanie Patten .... lighting technician: second unit
Michael Peterson .... set generator operator
Josh Pressey .... video assist
Dave Provenzano .... lighting technician
David Puopolo .... key rigging grip
Paul Raymond .... video assist operator: second unit
Dawn Marie Richard .... grip
Geoffrey Rockwell .... best boy grip
Al Rodgers .... scorpio head operator
David M. Rogers .... production electrician
Edwin Rubio .... grip
Shawn S. Ryder .... best boy rigging grip
Chris Ryerson .... dolly grip
Jason Selsor .... key rigging grip
Zack Shultz .... loader
Steve Sikora .... lighting technician
Wayne Simpson .... gaffer: second unit
Kevin Stanley .... digital imaging technician
Baird Steptoe .... first assistant a camera
Justin Steptoe .... second assistant b camera
Tim Sutherland .... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jeff Tanger .... best boy electric: second unit
Darrell Temple .... grip
Travis Trudell .... rigging electric
Aaron Tyburski .... electrician
Michael Watson .... Second Unit: B Camera Operator
Alex Wayne .... grip: second unit
Wally Webber .... rigging grip
Derek Whittington .... lighting technician
Greg Wimer .... first assistant camera: "b" camera second unit
Terry Wolcott .... second assistant a camera
William D. Wynn .... dolly grip (as Bill Wynn)
Scott Yamano .... set videographer
John Young .... first assistant b camera
Deborah Zometa .... electrician
James Zucal .... b camera operator
Brian C. Doyle .... generator operator: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Brian C. Doyle .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ashton Harrewyn .... electrician (uncredited)
Ashton Harrewyn .... rigging electrician (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Kevin Jackson .... animation supervisor
Naveen Natarajan .... technical animator (as Naveen Kumar)
 
Casting Department
Sande Alessi .... extras casting
Kristan Berona .... extras casting
Matt Bouldry .... casting assistant
Alex Cody .... extras casting assistant
Herve Desroches .... extras casting
Susanna Griffith .... casting assistant
Cheryl Hawe .... extras casting
Nina Henninger .... search casting
Sarah Kliban .... search casting associate
Carolyn Pickman .... location casting
Jami Rudofsky .... casting associate
Guy Yosub .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Adams Achtmeyer .... costumer
Laurie Bramhall .... costumer
Leslie Brown .... costumer: Mr. Sandler
Penelope Cariolo .... stitcher
Beau Desmond .... costumer: Mr. James
Samantha Dewey-Gartner .... costume assistant
Caroline Errington .... key costumer
Emma Huser .... wardrobe assistant
Alanna Keenan .... set costumer
Thomas Lee Keller .... assistant costume designer (as Thomas L Keller)
Mary C. Lane .... costume supervisor
Kate Lombardi .... costumer
Mem MacAfee .... additional costumer (as Mem Macafee)
April McCoy .... tailor
Aimee McCue .... costumer (as Aimee E McCue-Littas)
Dana Pacheco .... costumer
Claire Parkinson .... wardrobe assistant
Elaine Perlmann .... costume buyer
Carolyn Schnitzer .... costumer
Jennifer Seery .... key costumer
Jill Thibault .... ager/dyer
Cesha Ventre .... set costumer
 
Editorial Department
Mandy Arnold .... digital intermediate editor
George Chavez .... color timer
Trent Johnson .... digital film colorist
Bryan Persichetti .... production assistant
Morning Star Schott .... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Shapiro .... first assistant editor
Benjamin Sutor .... on-line editor
J.J. Titone .... assistant editor (as Joseph Titone)
Mats Abbott .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Ryeland Allison .... musician: drums and percussion
Brooks Arthur .... music supervisor
Bryan Bonwell .... associate music supervisor
Tony Clarke .... composer: additional music
Tony Clarke .... musician: guitars
Michael Dilbeck .... music supervisor
J.J. George .... music editor
Kevin Globerman .... digital score recordist
Kevin Grady .... music supervisor
Stuart Grusin .... music editor (as Stu Grusin)
Stuart Grusin .... music editor
Betsy Hammer .... associate music supervisor
Alastair King .... orchestrator
James Allen Roberson .... assistant to composer
Bettie Ross .... music copyist
Peter Rotter .... music contractor
Frank Wolf .... score mixer
Nick Wollage .... score engineer
 
Transportation Department
Billy Benner .... transportation
Bob Carnes .... transportation captain (as Robert Carnes)
Ronald R. Harrison .... driver
Dan Hobert .... camera car driver
David Kenney .... driver
Lauren Cooper Mendoza .... dot compliance coordinator: 2nd Unit (as Lauren C. Mendoza)
Scott Mundy .... driver
Billy O'Brien III .... transportation co-captain (as William O'Brien III)
Derek O'Brien .... driver: cast
Juan J. Rodriguez .... transportation captain
Gabe Turiello .... camera car driver
 
Other crew
Eric Olin Anderson .... production assistant
Malcolm Arias .... second assistant accountant
Steve Berens .... animal trainer
Gracie Marie Bradley .... photo double/stand-in (as Janet Egbe)
Matt Campbell .... production assistant
Claire Candela .... photo double
Julia Cheffro .... photo double
Nicholas Cheffro .... featured dancer
Gregory Chiodo .... assistant location manager
Bob Corff .... voice coach
Brandon Cournoyer .... production assistant
Michael Coy .... production assistant
Allison Daly .... payroll accountant
Becki Dennis .... production assistant
Dan Diaz .... equipment technician
Jeff Dionne .... location scout
J.D. Donaruma .... assistant: Mr. Sandler
David Anthony Durante .... photo double
Nicole Elman .... production assistant
Kelly Erickson .... production assistant
Gino Falsetto .... assistant: Mr. James
Jeremy Fiske .... stage manager
Mark Fitzgerald .... location manager
Jimmy Flynn .... photo double
Rob Frank .... location manager (as Robert S. Frank)
Ilyse Frisch .... assistant: Ms Hayek
Jason Fritz .... assistant location manager
Al Frydman .... production assistant
Fred Gabrielli .... caterer
Diane Galardi .... assistant: Mr. Dugan
Maura Gannett .... studio teacher
Emma Gessow .... office production assistant (as Emma Constance Gessow)
Andrew Gibson .... location assistant
Adam Gotsens .... extras coordinator
Chad Goyette .... production assistant
Mollie Vera Grace .... second assistant accountant
Duck Grossberg .... digital laboratory supervisor
Zach Grossman .... production assistant
Joshua Grow .... digital laboratory technician
Charles Harrington .... location manager
Ryce Hetherington .... production coordinator
Kimmie Johnson .... production assistant
Michael Judge .... assistant location manager
Jacqueline Kamel .... production assistant
Alana Katzner .... production assistant
Jeff Ketcham .... assistant: Mr. Covert
Katie Kramer .... production assistant
Jennifer Lackey .... assistant: Mr. Sandler
John Larson .... air conditioning technician
John Larson .... pool boy
Sabrina Laufer .... unit publicist
Vanessa Leigh .... stand-in: Jackie Sandler
Paul LeVasseur .... assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Jessica Logan .... locations coordinator
Jonathan Loughran .... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Jimmy Luc .... production assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Amanda Luce .... set production assistant: second unit
Colleen Lyon .... craft service
James Macolino .... set production assistant: second unit
Caitlyn Marsh .... accounting clerk
Colin McCabe .... office production assistant
Cameron Morton .... production assistant
Jason Mulcahy .... photo double: Nick Swardson
Brian Murphy .... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Emily Neumann .... production assistant
Caroline O'Connor .... production assistant
Nate Oldham .... production assistant
Brittany Pala .... production assistant
Maria Palazon .... assistant production coordinator (as Maria Palazon Huet)
Maria Palazon .... travel coordinator
Christopher Pamula .... production assistant
John Patrick .... production assistant
Mary Kate Pedro .... production assistant
Jennifer Perkins .... assistant: Mr. Sandler
Bryan Persichetti .... production assistant
Nicholas Pithis .... production assistant (as Nick Pithis)
Meredith C. Powell .... production assistant
Kim Quam .... medic
John Radcliff .... set production assistant
Ronit Ravich-Boss .... script supervisor
Skoty Rea .... production assistant (as Scott Rea)
Kim Rideout .... production assistant
Hannah Roble .... production secretary
Sharon Sacks .... studio teacher
Kati Salowsky .... stand-in
Jessica Sanchez .... production assistant
Jared Sandler .... production assistant
John Sansone .... medic
Christopher Sawtelle .... air conditioning technician
Charlie Scimone .... key craft services
Alexandra Sear .... assistant: Mr. Dugan
Ben Seligman .... production assistant
Ericka N. Shane .... construction accountant
Jake Shankle .... medic
Katie Rose Sheehan .... production assistant
Edward A. Sherman IV .... stand-in adam
Nicholas Ryan Smith .... production assistant
Dave Steinwachs .... craft service head
Danny Sullivan .... office production assistant
Christopher Swindle .... adr voice artist
Jeremy Tate .... assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Cyndal Todd .... photo double: Selma Hyek and Jackie Sandler
Elizabeth Tyson .... assistant production coordinator
Jill Vaupen .... travel coordinator
Joseph Vecsey .... production assistant
Brandon Vega .... assistant: Mr. Rock
Lindsey Warren .... production assistant
Natalya Waye .... production assistant
Whitney J. Willard .... production accountant (as Whitney Lucci)
Joshua Youman .... assistant location manager
Sarah Yourgrau .... assistant: Ms Rudolph
Vincent Befi .... production assistant (uncredited)
Chemi Che-Mponda .... stand-in: Ebony Jo-Ann (uncredited)
Kai Quinlan .... scout (uncredited)
Keleigh Slaight .... production coordinator: studio (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Lisa Strout .... special thanks
David Mario Wilson .... the producers wish to thank (as David M Wilson)
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for crude and suggestive content, language and some male rear nudity
Runtime:
101 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Oliver Cooper was offered the role of one of the frat guys. He turned it down because of scheduling conflicts.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: After Lenny falls off the aerobic machine at K-Mart, two women walk behind him twice, in the same direction.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
[a deer walks into the bedroom]
Lenny Feder:Sweetheart.
Roxanne Chase-Feder:Mmm?
Lenny Feder:Go over to the window right now and open it as wide as you can.
Roxanne Chase-Feder:Please let me sleep.
Lenny Feder:I think your mother's here from Mexico, and she needs to leave. Open the window now.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
Love Plus OneSee more »

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
34 out of 43 people found the following review useful.
Dumb For The Whole Family!, 28 December 2013
Author: rtgray7

Half way through this movie I stopped it and watched "Sharknado"...The best actor in this movie was a giant ex-NBA player-and he was horrible...Congress should preemptively pass a law forbidding the making of 'Grown Ups 3"...This is the first non-horror film to cause me to have nightmares...After watching this, I now hate the first "Grown Ups"...Forced viewing of this movie should replace water boarding at Guantanamo Bay...All who read this, it's too late for me, but please save yourselves and don't watch this film...SERIUOSLY FOLKS: I DID NOT LAUGH AT ONE JOKE THIS ENTIRE MOVIE. A disaster from the opening credits reverting to cheap, bathroom humor throughout. Honestly, this was the first movie I've ever watched with no storyline. I will be VERY apprehensive about EVER watching anything with this cast again.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (234 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Grown Ups 2 (2013)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Worst Idea Of All Time Podcast :: 2 guys weekly review of Grown Ups 2 TapiocaSunrise
Awful - no really it's awful maracus1971
What is happened to Adma sandler's lovers?? brij-raychanda
Does any one knows why Rob Schneider isn't in the movie? mohammed-zarka
Worst movie I have ever seen in my life... hands down. TheRipperCo
Insulting www1125
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Comedy section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.