STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 90 this week

Alexander Ludwig


Alexander Richard Ludwig was born in Vancouver, Canada. His mother, Sharlene Martin, is a former actress and serves as his manager, and his father, Harald Horst Ludwig, is a businessman and co-chairman of the board for Lions Gate Entertainment Corp. He has 3 siblings; Nicholas, Natalie and Sophia, as well as a golden retriever named Waverly. He ... See full bio »

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

Alexander Ludwig on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Ludwig's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2015 Swerve (TV Series)
Dr. Delucchi (2015)
 2015 Go with Me
Nate
 2015 Final Girl
Jameson
 2014-2015 Vikings (TV Series)
Bjorn Lothbrok / Bjorn Ragnarson
- The Dead (2015) ... Bjorn Lothbrok
- Paris (2015) ... Bjorn Lothbrok
- Born Again (2015) ... Bjorn Lothbrok
 2006 A Little Thing Called Murder (TV Movie)
Kenny at 11 / 12 yrs.
 2005 Scary Godmother: The Revenge of Jimmy (TV Movie)
Jimmy (voice)
 2005 Eve and the Fire Horse
Boy #2 - Kevin
 2004 MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (Video)
Child
 2000 Air Bud 3 (Video)
Actor (uncredited)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My Heart lies in music and acting; however, my inspiration comes from adrenaline rush l get from sports... and life. See more »

Trivia:

His mother is former actress Sharlene Martin, and his father is business exec. Harald Ludwig from Vancouver, Canada. See more »

Nickname:

Zxander

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
religion wenz1507
Isn't he American?! sofeya_dragonslayer9-1
I wish I could contact him ireneahimah
Ludwig's Acting? es_sj
Is it just me or would he be perfect for the role of Alec? animeloverccs
The Mortal Instruments BlueEyedLyssi
Discuss Alexander Ludwig on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page