No photo available. Represent Leigh French? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,336 this week

Leigh French

Leigh French was born on July 14, 1945 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA. She is known for her work on Forrest Gump (1994), Rain Man (1988) and Shrek the Third (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Leigh French? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 27 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Leigh French.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (84 credits)
  The Event (TV Series) (loop group - 15 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (ADR loop group - 6 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Arrival (2011) ... (loop group)
- The Beginning of the End (2011) ... (loop group)
- One Will Live, One Will Die (2011) ... (loop group)
- Us or Them (2011) ... (loop group)
- Strain (2011) ... (loop group)
 2006 Broken Bridges (ADR group coordinator) / (loop group)
 2004 Seeing Other People (ADR group coordinator)
 2004 The Big Bounce (ADR loop group)
 2003 The Challenge (TV Movie) (loop group coordinator)
 2003 The Pentagon Papers (TV Movie) (ADR group coordinator)
 2002 I Spy (ADR loop group)
 2002 Purpose (ADR group coordinator)
 2002 Getting There (Video) (loop group coordinator)
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (loop group leader)
 2001 Winning London (Video) (loop group coordinator)
 2001 Saving Silverman (ADR loop group)
 2000 Pollock (group looping)
 2000 Our Lips Are Sealed (ADR loop group coordinator)
 1999 Witness Protection (TV Movie) (ADR group coordinator)
 1998 The Faculty (ADR loop group)
 1998 Susan's Plan (ADR group coordinator) / (ADR loop group)
 1998 Your Friends & Neighbors (additional voice)
 1998 Homegrown (ADR group coordinator)
 1998 Sweet Jane (ADR group coordinator)
 1997 A Thousand Acres (additional voices)
 1997 Commandments (ADR loop group)
 1997 That Old Feeling (ADR group coordinator)
 1996 The Twilight of the Golds (ADR loop group)
 1996 That Thing You Do! (ADR group coordinator)
 1996 Blood and Wine (ADR loop group: Custom Looping)
 1996 Bastard Out of Carolina (ADR group coordinator)
 1996 House Arrest (ADR group coordinator)
 1996 Kansas City (ADR group coordinator)
 1995 Serial Killer (Video) (ADR group coordinator)
 1995 Deadly Past (voice double)
 1995 The Basketball Diaries (ADR group coordinator)
 1995 For Better or Worse (ADR group coordinator)
 1995 Bye Bye Love (ADR group coordinator)
 1994 Andre (ADR group coordinator)
 1994 Forrest Gump (ADR loop group supervisor)
 1994 Bad Girls (ADR group coordinator)
 1994 Sioux City (ADR group coordinator)
 1994 Cabin Boy (ADR loop group)
 1993 Full Eclipse (TV Movie) (ADR group coordinator)
 1993 Roosters (voice-over coordinator)
 1993 A Dangerous Woman (ADR group coordinator) / (voice-over)
 1993 The Wrong Man (ADR group coordinator)
 1993 My Boyfriend's Back (ADR loop group)
 1993 Rookie of the Year (ADR group coordinator)
 1993 Street Knight (ADR group coordinator)
 1993 Amos & Andrew (ADR loop group)
 1993 Silent Tongue (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 Hoffa (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 Toys (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 The Distinguished Gentleman (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 Sneakers (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 Raising Cain (ADR loop group)
 1992 Man Trouble (ADR group coordinator)
 1992/I Only You (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 For Richer, for Poorer (TV Movie) (ADR group coordinator)
 1992 Kuffs (loop group coordinator)
 1992 Disaster in Time (ADR talent coordinator)
 1991 The Taking of Beverly Hills (ADR group coordinator)
 1991 Cold Heaven (ADR group coordinator)
 1991 Rambling Rose (ADR voice)
 1991 Dutch (ADR loop group coordinator)
 1991 The Perfect Weapon (ADR group coordinator)
 1990 The Godfather: Part III (looping coordinator)
 1990 Meet the Applegates (ADR group coordinator)
 1990 Avalon (ADR group coordinator)
 1990 RoboCop 2 (ADR group coordinator)
 1990 The First Power (ADR group coordinator)
 1990 Internal Affairs (ADR group coordinator)
 1989 Driving Miss Daisy (additional voice)
 1989 The War of the Roses (group ADR coordinator)
 1989 Steel Magnolias (ADR group coordinator)
 1989 Dead Poets Society (ADR group coordinator)
 1989 Field of Dreams (ADR loop group)
 1989 I, Madman (ADR group coordinator)
 1989 The 'Burbs (voice-over coordinator)
 1988 Rain Man (ADR group coordinator)
 1988 Twins (ADR group coordinator)
 1988 Heathers (ADR group coordinator)
 1988 Elvira: Mistress of the Dark (ADR group coordinator)
 1987 Summer School (ADR group coordinator)
 1985 Summer Rental (looping group coordinator)
 1985 The Sure Thing (coordinator: custom looping)
 1982 The Entity (additional voice)
Show Show Casting department (76 credits)
Show Show Actress (53 credits)
Show Show Sound department (35 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee French
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in a recurring role on the Smother Bros. comedy Hour on CBS in late '60's in sketch called "Share a Little Tea with Goldie". See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Video Clips of Leigh French as Goldie? jazmaan
Discuss Leigh French on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page