No photo available. Represent Lindsay Boffoli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 784,924 this week

Lindsay Boffoli

Lindsay Boffoli is known for her work on The Heat (2013), American Hustle (2013) and Moonrise Kingdom (2012). See full bio »

Congrats to Casey Affleck on Best Actor Oscar Win

Casey Affleck took away Hollywood's top acting prize from the 2017 Academy Awards. See our gallery to see how he has evolved over the years.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Boffoli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Heat
The Heat Special Effects
(2013)
American Hustle
American Hustle Special Effects
(2013)
Moonrise Kingdom
Moonrise Kingdom Special Effects
(2012)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Special Effects
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (18 credits)
 2017 Drunk Parents (property master) (post-production)
 2017/I Stronger (props) (post-production)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (props - 8 episodes)
- Path to Paradise (2016) ... (props)
- Yes Is the Only Living Thing (2016) ... (props)
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2016) ... (props)
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... (props)
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... (props)
 2016 Ghostbusters (props)
 2016 The 5th Wave (assistant property master)
 2015 Irrational Man (on set dresser)
 2015 Tumbledown (on set dresser)
 2014 The Newsroom (TV Series) (assistant property master - 1 episode)
- Boston (2014) ... (assistant property master)
 2014 The Forger (props)
 2014 The Equalizer (props)
 2014 Sex Tape (props)
 2012-2014 Elementary (TV Series) (set dresser - 30 episodes)
- The Hound of the Cancer Cells (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Ears to You (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- The One Percent Solution (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Corpse De Ballet (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
- Dead Clade Walking (2014) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2013 The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (set dresser - uncredited)
 2013 A Holmes of Their Own (Video short) (set dresser - uncredited)
 2013 Holmes Sweet Holmes (Video short) (set dresser - uncredited)
 2013 In Liu of Watson (Video short) (set dresser - uncredited)
 2013 Set Tour with Lucy Liu (Video short) (set dresser - uncredited)
 2011 A Gifted Man (TV Series) (set dresser)
Show Show Special effects (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lindsay M. Boffoli

Contribute to This Page