Edit
Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Luessenhop

Writing Credits  

Adam Marcus ... (screenplay) &
Debra Sullivan ... (screenplay) and
Kirsten Elms ... (screenplay)
 
Stephen Susco ... (story) and
Adam Marcus ... (story) &
Debra Sullivan ... (story)
 
Kim Henkel ... (characters) and
Tobe Hooper ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Ryan (as Tremaine 'Trey Songz' Neverson)
...
...
...
...
...
Officer Marvin
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Loretta Sawyer (as Dodie L. Brown)
David Bell ...
Bear Sawyer
John Dugan ...
Sam McKinzie ...
Young Leatherface (as Samuel McKinzie)
...
Receptionist
...
Hargrove / Bartender (as Scott Martin)
...
Scared Girl
Justin Beau Howell ...
Drunk High Schooler
...
Hardware Store Cashier (as Jonathan Reed)
...
Supermarket Co-Worker
Tony McCullough ...
Townie (as Anthony McCullough)
Allen Danziger ...
Jerry (archive footage)
Paul A. Partain ...
Franklin Hardesty
William Vail ...
Kirk (archive footage)
...
Pam (archive footage)
...
Hitchhiker (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fireball Townie (uncredited)
Kristen Beevers ...
Carnival Goer (uncredited)
...
Townsman (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Michael Byrnes ...
Carnival visitor (uncredited)
...
Annie (uncredited)
...
Carnival guy (uncredited)
Amanda Dyar ...
Hot Bar Girl (uncredited)
Dan Forest ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Townie (uncredited)
Troy Harris ...
Trucker (uncredited)
Timothy Hoffman ...
Townie (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Girl in Pig Mask with Chainsaw (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Street Driver / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Michael Patrick Rogers ...
Bartender (uncredited)
...
Townie (uncredited)
...
Sally Hardesty (uncredited)
Nathan Scott ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Alice Searcy ...
Townie (uncredited)
Chris Sprister ...
Fairgoer (uncredited)
Aj Stoan ...
Leatherface (Poster) (uncredited)
...
Sandy (uncredited)
Stephen Waters ...
Townie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Cyndi Brenner ... line producer
Mark Burg ... executive producer
Christa Campbell ... executive producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Lati Grobman ... executive producer
Kim Henkel ... executive producer
Tobe Hooper ... executive producer
Robert Kuhn ... executive producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Carl Mazzocone ... producer
Robert Ortiz ... line producer
Michael Paseornek ... production executive
T. Justin Ross ... associate producer

Music by 

John Frizzell

Cinematography by 

Anastas N. Michos

Film Editing by 

Randy Bricker

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott

Costume Design by 

Mary E. McLeod

Makeup Department 

Andrea Bowman ... hair stylist
Robin K. Byrd ... makeup artist
Robert Kurtzman ... special makeup effects artist
Suzy Boyd Teekell ... Second unit head hair
Amy Wood ... key hair stylist
Crystal Woodford ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Cyndi Brenner ... unit production manager
Larry Ferguson Jr. ... post-production supervisor
Todd Gilbert ... executive in charge of post-production
Matthew O'Toole ... executive in charge of production
Robert Ortiz ... unit production manager
Giancarlo J. Sini ... production manager / production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cheryl Andryco ... second second assistant director
Brad Arnold ... second second assistant director
Vernon Davidson ... first assistant director: additional photography
Seth Hansen ... second assistant director
Dennis Maguire ... first assistant director: second unit
Johnny Martin ... second unit director
Jay Ostrowski ... first assistant director
Alander 'Big Aj' Pulliam ... trainee assistant director
Andrew Shepherd ... key second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Jill French Anderson ... graphic designer
Kenneth Brown ... construction buyer
Patrick Calabrese ... set dresser
Steven P. Calabrese ... set dresser
Jason T. Clark ... photo artist & restoration
Daniel Coe ... construction coordinator
Matthew L. Crowson ... assistant property master: second unit
Forest Fagan ... property master: second unit
Shelby Gillen ... prop assistant
Kerry Hardy ... painter
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Mike Herriage ... on-set greensman
Phillip Joffrion ... on-set dresser
Ernerst J. Levron Jr. ... set dresser
David Markle ... set dresser
Christopher Lee Moore ... props
David Myers ... painter
William Nutt ... lead greensman
Siobhan O'Brien ... assistant property master
King Orba ... property master
Jack Reeves ... on-set painter
Aaron Sims ... character designer
Chad Smith ... model maker
Floyd B. Sterling ... set dresser
Cary Whittaker ... set dresser
Jason Wilson ... construction foreman
Michael Wynn ... painter

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Deb Adair ... sound re-recording mixer
Willy Allen ... foley editor
Bill W. Benton ... sound re-recording mixer
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Roberto Domínguez ... foley editor / foley mixer / foley supervisor
Schuyler David Johnson ... score mixer
Trevor Jolly ... sound supervisor
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor
Brad Lokey ... sound utility
Erik H. Magnus ... sound mixer: second unit (as Erik Magnus)
Sean Massey ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Nick Offord ... sound recordist
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Jared Watt ... boom operator
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John S. Baker ... special effects technician
Ashley M. Clark ... special makeup effects assistant
Michael H. Clark ... set foreman
Matt Fleming ... special effects
Joe Giles ... special effects technician: mold department, K.N.B Effects Group
Jacques Godbout ... special effects supervisor
Bob Hall ... special effects technician
Shannon Left ... special effects
Jack Lynch ... special effects coordinator
Nick Marra ... special effects makeup
Richard E. Perry ... special effects foreman
Michael E. Wilks ... special effects technician (as Michael Wilks)

Visual Effects by 

Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist
Aaron Askew ... visual effects artist
Bradley M. Baxter ... visual effects
John Brizzi ... technical support
Aaron T. Brown ... visual effects artist
D. Walt Cameron ... digital compositor
Des Carey ... digital finishing supervisor
Dwight Carter ... 3d artist
Chris M. Cooper ... on-set data wrangler / visual effects artist
Isabel Copellar ... digital compositor (as Isabel Thomas)
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Peter Cromwell ... digital effects artist
Alexandre Daigle ... visual effects network administrator supervisor
Juan Carlos Ertze ... online conform: Identity FX
Anthony Fung ... digital effects artist
Joshua Garza ... visual effects artist
James Going ... visual effects artist
John B. Gray ... visual effects data wrangler
Nathan Grubbs ... digital compositor
Errol Hanse ... visual effects artist
Jack Hebert ... visual effects artist
Justin Horton ... visual effects artist
Travis Howe ... visual effects coordinator
Matthew S. Jennings ... quality control lead
Cyryl Koshyk ... visual effects artist: Cirux Render (as Ciril Koshyk)
Kevin Langley ... quality control
Ryan Littlefield ... visual effects artist
Anthony Marigliano ... visual effects artist
Ryan Markley ... 3D lead artist
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
Esteban Olide ... digital artist
Kyoung Kay Park ... 3d artist
Emily Perla ... visual effects editor
Dee Anne Phillips ... visual effects editor
Stephen H. Porter ... visual effects project manager
Kaleb Prichard ... visual effects artist
Amy Putrynski ... visual effects artist
Andrew Sagar ... visual effects supervisor
Dustin Scholl ... visual effects coordinator: first unit / visual effects supervisor: second unit
Patrick Schultz ... visual effects artist
Alicia Suggs ... digital compositor
William Tatum III ... visual effects artist
Anton Tsolov ... digital compositor
David Van Woert ... stereoscopic conversion producer
Leo Vezzali ... stereoscopic supervisor
Juvenal Vique ... visual effects artist
Jamie Yu ... stereoscopic coordinator: Identity FX
Kevin Yuille ... stereoscopic compositing supervisor

Stunts 

Kevin Beard ... stunt performer
Tim Bell ... stunts
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Gregg Brazzel ... stunt coordinator
Dodie Brown ... stunt performer
Naomi Constantinescu ... stunt double
Amy Davis ... stunt double
Kurt DeVille ... stunt driver (as Kurt Deville)
Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator
Melissa Kristin Heard ... stunt double
Casey Hendershot ... stunts
Jim Henry ... stunts
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunt double: Tania Raymonde
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts
David Mueller ... stunt performer
Holly O'Quin ... stunt performer
Met Salih ... stunt performer
Elena Sanchez ... stunt double: Alexandra Daddario
Baretta Simmons ... stunt performer
Tim J. Smith ... stunts
Eric Spudic ... stunt double: Keram Malicki-Sanchez
Matthew R. Staley ... stunts
Tracy E. Thomas ... stunt performer
Russell Towery ... stunts
Eric VanArsdale ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eddie Armes ... video assistant operator: second unit
Michael Barrett ... cinematographer: additional photography
Bob Bates ... gaffer
E. Monk Brannen ... grip
Eliot Brasseaux ... electrician
Guy Broussard ... lighting technician
Patrick Cecilian ... 3d rig technician
Andrew Jason Clark ... rigging grip
Keith Collea ... additional stereographer
Tony Damazio ... grip: second unt
Nicholas Davidoff ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Bryan Delorenzo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Easley ... best boy grip: additional photography / grip
Eli Everhard ... best boy electric
Luis Flores Jr. ... chief digital imaging technician
Robert Foster ... camera operator: "b" camera
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip
Brandon Goodwyn ... second assistant camera
Andre Green ... rigging gaffer
Daniel Greenup ... rigging electrician
Ray Hannisian ... stereographer
Scott B. Hansen ... camera operator
Gary Harvill ... lighting technician
Dallas Hollomon ... grip
Gary Jay ... director of photography: second unit
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip
Markus Lanxinger ... 3d engineer / stereographer: second unit
Greg Lomas ... dolly grip
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer
Bradley Martin ... lighting technician
Adam Mitchell ... lighting technician
Eric Montes ... lighting technician: second unit
Jamie Moreno ... gaffer: re-shoots
Brent Swampy Mullins ... lighting technician
Robert Owen ... lighting technician
Max Patrucco ... rigging grip
Nancy Piraquive ... second assistant camera
Ahmad Big Thirsty Powell ... grip
Alicia Robbins ... 3D Engineer
Peter D. Roome ... assistant camera
Rick Secosky ... best boy rigging grip
Andre Sobczak ... 3d technician
Stephanie Sousa ... lighting technician
Kevin Stevenson ... 3D digital video assist
Brian Stitt ... next-best best boy
Todd Thompson ... rigging grip
Nathan Trucks ... 3D digital video assist: Second Unit
Britt West ... additional first assistant camera
Allan Westbrook ... camera operator
Marvin Wright ... rigging electrician
Stephen Ritchey ... set lighting technician: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ferne Cassel ... casting
Andrei Constantinescu ... extras casting director
Emily Cook ... casting associate
Ryan Glorioso ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sandra Algood ... extra key costumer
Hannah Gates ... costume supervisor
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... set costumer
Mayumi Masaoka ... costumer
Carly J. Mills ... set costumer
Melissa Naccari ... costumer
Britany Viguerie ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate supervisor
Eva Contis ... first assistant editor
Tyler Fagerstrom ... film restoration artist: Cinelicious
Luis Flores Jr. ... colorist: dailies
Paul Geffre ... digital intermediate producer
Brian Hayashi ... post-production coordinator
Drew Kilcoin ... outpost operator
Paul Korver ... film restoration supervisor: Cinelicious
Aaron Kroger ... outpost engineer
Nicholas Lareau ... outpost engineer
Kevin London ... digital intermediate engineer
Seth Martin ... first assistant editor (opening title sequence)
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate assist
Lance Spindler ... color timer
Lorena Talpan ... first assistant editor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist
Keenan Mock ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Selena Arizanovic ... music supervisor
Cassandra Howland ... music coordinator
Roger Kosteck ... assistant music editor
Brian Richards ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Travis Carter ... driver
Thomas Culpepper ... driver: stake bed (as Tommy Culpepper)
Raymond Dunn ... driver: stake bed (as J. Raymond Dunn)
Bart Figueiredo ... camara truck driver / van driver
Beau Harris ... driver: cast
Gary L. Horton ... driver: cast
Ken Moon ... construction driver (as Kenneth Moon)
Henry Payne ... construction driver
Beverly Reeves ... dispatcher
Kevin Sieve ... generator operator/driver
Ken Smith ... transportation coordinator
James Yeates ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Jill French Anderson ... accounting clerk
Barbara Babb ... production assistant / set production assistant
Will Barron ... stand-in: Mr. Rae
Roy Bogy ... production coordinator
Melanie A. Bonhomme ... set production assistant
Samantha Bonilla ... accounting clerk
Nancy Breaux ... second unit script supervisor
Dottie Buck ... key craft service: second unit
Sam Cespedes ... travel coordinator
James Cole ... assistant to Mark Burg
Valerie R. Cook ... production assistant
Brian Coon ... intern
Penelope Cox ... production assistant
Sarah Dandashy ... production assistant
Christopher Dickerson ... additional production assistant
Robert Dossa ... production assistant
Laine Dubroc ... utility stand in
Rick Eyler ... director business and legal affiars
Kyle Fogden ... legal services
Laura J. Fox ... production accountant
Eric Green ... marketing and publicity
Jeffrey Greenstein ... executive assistant to Avi Lerner
Summer Harlow ... voice-over artist
Beau Harris ... production assistant
Paul Huber ... production assistant: second unit
Kendrick Hudson ... location manager
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company (as Michael Kehoe)
Michael Klastorin ... unit publicist
Kari J. Kramer ... stand-in
Eloy Lara ... set medic
Brooke Lehman ... first assistant accountant
Lisa Mall ... key set production assistant: second unit
Wade Marshall ... Production services manager
Patrick McBride ... office production assistant
John A. Metoyer ... key assistant location manager
James Nimmers ... key set production assistant
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... production assistant
Cody Pottkotter ... photo double/stand in
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Jacqueline Roberts ... payroll accountant
Tina Rosen ... Senior VP: Finance
T. Justin Ross ... assistant to director & producer
Lemar Sain ... photo double / stand-in
Tyler Samardick ... craft service assistant: second unit
Taylor Seaman ... payroll clerk
Giancarlo J. Sini ... financial controller
Druscilla Smith ... assistant production office coordinator
Samuel W. Sullivan ... script supervisor
Jessica Switch ... assistant: Mr. Paseornek
Ray Tamayo ... senior staff accountant
Tanya Thanadpojanamart ... distribution services
Neil Thompsett ... roto paint
Michelle Tonjes ... stand-in
John R. Velez ... office production assistant
Chevy White ... stand-in
Anthony Yuse ... office production assistant: re-shoots
Phillip Jordan Brooks ... location scout (uncredited)

Thanks 

Monica Cason ... the producer wishes to thank
Dick Grieder ... the producer wishes to thank
Scott B. Hansen ... special thanks
Elisa Meri ... special thanks (as Elisa Meri Hansen)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page