No photo available. Represent Timothy Hoffman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,005,976 this week

Timothy Hoffman (II) (–2014)

Timothy Hoffman was an actor, known for Super Day (2012), The School in the Woods (2010) and Jengo Hooper (2013). He was married to Mary Hoffman. He died on June 10, 2014 in Haughton, Louisiana, USA. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Hoffman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Day
Super Day Mouthwash Bum
(2012)
Jengo Hooper
Jengo Hooper Cult Member
(2013)
Snitch
Snitch Warehouse Worker
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
  Jengo Hooper Returns (announced)
Cult Leader
 2016 Star Gods of Terra
Jeff
 2013 Jengo Hooper
Cult Member
 2013/I Snitch
Warehouse Worker (uncredited)
 2013 The East
Business Man (uncredited)
 2013 Texas Chainsaw 3D
Townie (uncredited)
 2012 Playing for Keeps
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2012 Super Day (Short)
Mouthwash Bum
 2011 As Though Dead
Big zombie
 2011 Straw Dogs
Football Fan (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tim Hoffman

Contribute to This Page