STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 136 this week

Tania Raymonde


Tania Raymonde was born on March 22, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Tania Raymonde Helen Katz. She is an actress and director, known for Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013), The Garage (2006) and Wild Cherry (2009). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 21 Jan 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 Mar 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 Jul 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tania Raymonde.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2014 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series)
Yvette
- The Locomotive Manipulation (2014) ... Yvette
 2014 Intelligence (TV Series)
Emily Tyner
- Secrets of the Secret Service (2014) ... Emily Tyner
 2014 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Officer Nicole Sermons
- Stepping Stone (2014) ... Officer Nicole Sermons (uncredited)
 2013 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Nicole Sermons / Nicole
- Let Her Go (2013) ... Nicole Sermons
- Leaders Lead (2013) ... Nicole
 2013 Texas Chainsaw 3D
Nikki
 2012 Hatching Max (Short)
Shell
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Sonia
- Blood Is Thicker Than Mud (2012) ... Sonia
- No Good Deed (2012) ... Sonia
- Trust, Truth, and Traffic (2012) ... Sonia
 2012 Crazy Eyes
Autumn
 2011 Death Valley (TV Series)
Officer Carla Rinaldi
- Peace in the Valley (2011) ... Officer Carla Rinaldi
- Partners (2011) ... Officer Carla Rinaldi
- Assault on Precinct UTF (2011) ... Officer Carla Rinaldi
- Tick... Tick... BOOM! (2011) ... Officer Carla Rinaldi
- Undead Hookers (2011) ... Officer Carla Rinaldi
 2011 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Melanie Ayres
- Ma'eme'e (2011) ... Melanie Ayres
 2011 Losers Take All
Wendy Horowitz
 2011 Chillerama
Zelda (segment "Wadzilla")
 2011 Trophy Kids
Tiffany
 2011 Red Alert (Short)
 2010 Look (TV Series)
Courtney
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Courtney
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Courtney
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Courtney
 2010 Chasing 3000
Kelly
 2010 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Sarah Poole
- Mama Jane (2010) ... Sarah Poole
 2009 GoodSam and Max (Short)
Sam
 2009 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Shelley Smith / Birgit Kaspers
- Revolution (2009) ... Shelley Smith / Birgit Kaspers
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Lexi
- Mayhem on a Cross (2009) ... Lexi
 2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
Amber
 2009 Elsewhere
Jillian
 2008 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Laura Roman
- The Cost of Living (2008) ... Laura Roman
 2008 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Nika
- Five Little Words (2008) ... Nika
 2008 Foreign Exchange
Anita Duarte
 2008 Japan
Mae
 2006 Medium (TV Series)
Taylor Greene
- S.O.S. (2006) ... Taylor Greene
 2006 The Garage
Bonnie Jean / B.J.
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Anna Real
- An Eye for an Eye (2005) ... Anna Real
 2003 The Guardian (TV Series)
Petra
- Big Coal (2003) ... Petra
 2003 The O'Keefes (TV Series)
Lauren O'Keefe
- Jobs (2003) ... Lauren O'Keefe
- Football (2003) ... Lauren O'Keefe
- Substitute Teacher (2003) ... Lauren O'Keefe
- Election (2003) ... Lauren O'Keefe
- Pilot (2003) ... Lauren O'Keefe
 2003 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Carly
- Saving Psychic Raven (2003) ... Carly
 2000-2002 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Cynthia
- Humilithon (2002) ... Cynthia
- Cynthia's Back (2002) ... Cynthia
- Reese Cooks (2001) ... Cynthia
- Krelboyne Girl (2001) ... Cynthia
- Krelboyne Picnic (2000) ... Cynthia (uncredited)
 2001 The Nightmare Room (TV Series)
Beth
- Scareful What You Wish For (2001) ... Beth
 2000 The Brothers Garcia (TV Series)
Nicole
- No hablo Español (2000) ... Nicole
 2000 Providence (TV Series)
Alice / Young Syd
- Syd in Wonderland (2000) ... Alice / Young Syd (as Tania Raymonde Katz)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Maroon 5 music video: "Won't Go Home Without You"

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tania Raymonde Helen Feretti-Katz | Tania Raymonde Katz | Tania Katz

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is fluent in French. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
This girl is gorgeous!! BuffalloBill
I know who she looks like ColonyScout
Ethnicity apy-1
In the new Maroon 5 video penelo
I went to school with Tania livexlifexsurf
Just saw her in the Maroon 5's video... mulo75
Discuss Tania Raymonde on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page