STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 277,015 this week

Seth Martin (I)


Seth Martin was born on March 11, 1982 in Mobile, Alabama, USA as Bryan Seth Martin. He is known for his work on Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) and Conan the Barbarian (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Seth Martin on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 367 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Seth Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (19 credits)
 2014 Bat Wings (visual effects supervisor)
 2014 Gotham (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 3 episodes)
- The Balloonman (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Selina Kyle (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Pilot (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 1 episode)
- The CSI Effect (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
 2014 Altergeist (lead visual effects artist)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (visual effects artist)
 2013-2014 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 16 episodes)
- Nothing Personal (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
- The Only Light in the Darkness (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
- Providence (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
- Turn, Turn, Turn (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
- End of the Beginning (2014) ... (visual effects artist)
 2013-2014 Almost Human (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 9 episodes)
- Straw Man (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Beholder (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Disrupt (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Perception (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Unbound (2014) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
 2012-2013 Person of Interest (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 18 episodes)
- Mors Praematura (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Proteus (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Relevance (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Booked Solid (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- One Percent (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
 2013 Saving Mr. Banks (visual effects - uncredited)
 2013 Very Good Girls (visual effects artist)
 2012-2013 Fringe (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 12 episodes)
- Liberty (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- The Boy Must Live (2013) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Anomaly XB-6783746 (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Black Blotter (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- The Human Kind (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
 2013 Texas Chainsaw 3D (visual effects artist)
 2012 Revolution (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 10 episodes)
- Nobody's Fault But Mine (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Kashmir (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Ties That Bind (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- The Children's Crusade (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
- Sex and Drugs (2012) ... (visual effects artist - uncredited)
 2012/I Prometheus (stereoscopic paint artist: Identity FX - uncredited)
 2011 Conan the Barbarian (rotoscope artist: Identity FX)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (depth compositor: In-Three Inc. - uncredited) / (rotoscope artist: In-Three Inc. - uncredited)
 2009 G-Force (rotoscope artist/ stereo compositor: In-Three Inc.)
 1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (stereoscopic compositor)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pierre Barucchi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Seth Martin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page