STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,162 this week

Tim J. Smith


Tim J. Smith was born on December 3, 1985 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA as Timothy Joel Smith. He is known for his work on Oblivion (2013), NCIS: New Orleans (2014) and Into the Badlands (2015). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tim J. Smith? Add contact information

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Tim J. Smith on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9201 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2474 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 15 Aug 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim J. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Oblivion
Oblivion Stunts
(2013)
NCIS: New Orleans
NCIS: New Orleans Anthony Cousins
(2015)
Into the Badlands
(2015)
The Hunger Games
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (53 credits)
 2017 Geostorm (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 Baywatch (stunts) (post-production)
 2017 Blood Brother (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2017 Naked (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2017 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.16 (2017) ... (stunt performer)
 2017 24: Legacy (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2017) ... (stunt performer)
  Star (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2017) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Black Wherever I Go (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- Episode #1.12 ... (stunts)
  Salem (TV Series) (stunt performer - 2 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (stunts - 1 episode, 2014)
- Black Sunday (2017) ... (stunt performer)
- The Reckoning (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- The Vow (2014) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2017 Arsenal (stunt driver)
 2016 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (stunts)
 2015 Into the Badlands (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Fort (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2015 American Ultra (stunts)
 2015 Fantastic Four (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2015 Intruders (utility stunts)
 2015 Hot Pursuit (stunts)
 2015 American Crime (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode Eight (2015) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2014 Les maîtres du suspense (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (stunt performer)
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series) (stunt performer)
 2014 True Detective (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Who Goes There (2014) ... (stunt performer - as Tim Smith)
 2013 Treme (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- ... To Miss New Orleans (2013) ... (stunt performer)
 2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (stunts - as Tim Smith)
 2013 Revolution (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Love Story (2013) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2013/I Oblivion (stunts - as Tim Smith)
 2013 Olympus Has Fallen (stunt performer)
 2013 Texas Chainsaw 3D (stunts)
 2012 The Baytown Outlaws (stunt performer)
 2012 True Blood (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- In the Beginning (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 Common Law (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2012) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Freakshow (2012) ... (stunts)
 2012 The Hunger Games (stunts)
 2012 Contraband (stunts)
 2011 Storm War (stunts)
 2011 Jeff, Who Lives at Home (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2011 Escapee (stunt performer)
 2011 Green Lantern (stunt performer)
 2011 Chase (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- The Man at the Altar (2011) ... (stunt driver - uncredited)
 2011 Never Back Down 2: The Beatdown (stunt performer)
 2011 Battle Los Angeles (stunts)
 2011 Drive Angry (stunt performer)
 2011 Seconds Apart (stunt double)
 2011 Season of the Witch (stunt performer)
 2010 Dylan Dog: Dead of Night (stunt performer)
 2010/I Super (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 Cool Dog (Video) (stunt performer)
 2010 The Gates (TV Series) (stunts)
 2010 Tekken (stunts - as Tim Smith)
 2009 Dark Blue (TV Series) (stunt player)
 2009 Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (stunt double: orlando jones)
 2009 Streets of Blood (Video) (stunts - as Tim Smith)
 2009 Year One (stunt performer)
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris (stunt rigger)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

T. Joel Smith | Tim Smith

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Timbo Slice

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page