IMDb > Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 106 | slideshow) Videos (see all 18)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon -- The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the Moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and learn its secrets, which could turn the tide in the Transformers' final battle.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon -- A clip from Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon -- A look at some of the crew performers who wore wing suits to capture footage for Transformers: Dark of the Moon.
Transformers: Dark of the Moon -- Interview: "Rosie Huntington-Whiteley On Her Character"
Transformers: Dark of the Moon -- TV Spot: Academy

Overview

User Rating:
6.4/10   242,111 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 13% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writer (WGA):
Ehren Kruger (written by)
Contact:
View company contact information for Transformers: Dark of the Moon on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
29 June 2011 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
Earth goes dark See more »
Plot:
The Autobots learn of a Cybertronian spacecraft hidden on the moon, and race against the Decepticons to reach it and to learn its secrets. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for 3 Oscars. Another 6 wins & 27 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Witwicky The Movie! See more (871 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order)

Shia LaBeouf ... Sam Witwicky

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley ... Carly

Josh Duhamel ... Lennox

John Turturro ... Simmons

Tyrese Gibson ... Epps

Patrick Dempsey ... Dylan

Frances McDormand ... Mearing

John Malkovich ... Bruce Brazos

Kevin Dunn ... Ron Witwicky

Julie White ... Judy Witwicky

Alan Tudyk ... Dutch

Ken Jeong ... Jerry Wang

Glenn Morshower ... General Morshower

Lester Speight ... Eddie

Buzz Aldrin ... Buzz Aldrin

Bill O'Reilly ... Bill O'Reilly

Ravil Isyanov ... Voshkod
Dustin Dennard ... Lennox Lieutenant

Markiss McFadden ... Lennox Team 'Baby Face'
Nick Bickle ... Lennox Team 'Chapman'
Ajay James ... Lennox Team 'Atroui'
Brett Lynch ... Lennox Team 'Phelps'
chris a. Robinson ... Lennox Team 'Bruno'

Scott C. Roe ... Lennox Team 'Nelson'

James D. Weston II ... Lennox Team 'Tuens' (as James Weston II)
Brian Call ... Lennox Team 'Taggart'
Aaron Garrido ... Epps Team 'Mongo'

Mikal Vega ... Epps Team 'Hooch' (as Mikal A. Vega)
Kenny Sheard ... Epps Team 'Marc L'

Josh Kelly ... Epps Team 'Stone'

Keiko Agena ... Mearing's Aide

LaMonica Garrett ... Morshower's Aide
Yasen Peyankov ... Voshkod Associate

Brett Stimely ... President Kennedy

John H. Tobin ... President Nixon (as John Tobin)

Drew Pillsbury ... Defense Secretary McNamara
Patrick Pankhurst ... Director of NASA

Larry Clarke ... NASA Scientist (1969)

Tom Virtue ... Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)

Thomas Crawford ... Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)

Kevin Sizemore ... Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)

Alan Pietruszewski ... NASA Mission Controller (1969)

Michael Daniel Cassady ... NASA Launch Technician (1969)

Peter Murnik ... Tracking Station Supervisor (1969) (as Peter B. Murnik)

Don Jeanes ... Neil Armstrong (1969)

Cory Tucker ... Buzz Aldrin (1969)

Lindsey Ginter ... Old NASA Scientist

David St. James ... Old NASA Scientist
Mitch Bromwell ... NASA Technician

Elya Baskin ... Cosmonaut Dimitri
Eugene Alper ... Cosmonaut Yuri

Inna Korobkina ... Russian Lady

Zoran Radanovich ... Russian Bouncer

Kathleen Gati ... Russian Female Bartender
Annie O'Donnell ... Human Resources Lady

Chris Sheffield ... Pimply Corporate Kid

Ken Takemoto ... Japanese Executive

Michael Loeffelholz ... Executive Interviewer

Mindy Sterling ... Female Insurance Agent

Stephen Taylor ... Mailroom Worker (as Stephen Monroe Taylor)

Andrew Daly ... Mailroom Worker (as Andy Daly)

Derek Miller ... Mailroom Worker
Leidy Mazo ... Mailroom Worker

Scott Krinsky ... Accuretta Executive

Katherine Sigismund ... Accuretta Worker

Maile Flanagan ... Accuretta Worker

Darren O'Hare ... Berated Scientist
Jack Axelrod ... Simmons Tileman
Rich Hutchman ... Engineer

Meredith Monroe ... Engineer's Wife

Charlotte Labadie ... Engineer's Daughter

Christian Baha ... Dylan's Executive
Jennifer Williams ... Dylan's Assistant

Danielle Fornarelli ... Dylan's Assistant
Danny McCarthy ... NEST Guard

John Turk ... NEST Guard
Pete Kelly ... NEST Guard (as Peter A. Kelly)
Mark Golden ... SEAL
Sean Murphy ... SEAL
Scott Paulson ... SEAL
Luis Echagarruga ... SEAL

Iqbal Theba ... UN Secretary General

Anthony Azizi ... Lt. Sulimani

Sammy Sheik ... Lt. Faraj

Mark Ryan ... Military Drone Operator
John S. McAfee ... GPS Tracking Coordinator

Jay Gates ... DC Mall Reporter
Rebecca Cooper ... DC Capitol Reporter
Bonecrusher the Mastiff ... Bones the Mastiff (as Bonecrusher)

Peter Cullen ... Optimus Prime (voice)

Hugo Weaving ... Megatron (voice)

Leonard Nimoy ... Sentinel Prime (voice)

Jess Harnell ... Ironhide (voice)

Charles Adler ... Starscream (voice) (as Charlie Adler)

Robert Foxworth ... Ratchet (voice)

James Remar ... Sideswipe (voice)

Francesco Quinn ... Dino (voice)

George Coe ... Que / Wheeljack (voice)

Tom Kenny ... Wheelie (voice)

Reno Wilson ... Brains (voice)
Frank Welker ... Shockwave / Soundwave / Barricade (voice)

Ron Bottitta ... Roadbuster / Amp (voice)

John DiMaggio ... Leadfoot / Target (voice)

Keith Szarabajka ... Laserbeak (voice)
Greg Berg ... Igor (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Rodney Luis Aquino ... Air Force Soldier (uncredited)

Eric Berlynn ... 1969 NASA Tech (uncredited)
Andrew Biesen ... Driver (uncredited)
Ian Bonner ... White House Aid (uncredited)
Larry Carter ... News Crew Reporter (uncredited)
Mike Ciannilli ... Launch Director (uncredited)

Matt Cinquanta ... Colonel (uncredited)

Vincent Conti ... Mailroom Worker (uncredited)

Jordan Michael Coulson ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Adam Critchlow ... White House Marine (uncredited)
Tony Cronin ... 4 Star General (uncredited)

Walter Cronkite ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Niko El Santo Zavero ... White House Marine (uncredited)

Gena Ellis ... Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jason Endicott ... Mearing's Second Aide (uncredited)
Joshua Farcone ... Police Officer (uncredited)
John Farrer ... U.N. Delegate (uncredited)

Liam Ferguson ... DC Cop (uncredited)

Reese Foster ... Accuretta Worker (uncredited)
Frankie Fronk ... Nest Team Soldier (uncredited)
Zander Gerhardt ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Jennifer Gorka ... Accuretta Worker (uncredited)

Matthew James Gulbranson ... Whitehouse Staff (uncredited)

Alicia Hamilton ... Mansion Waitress (uncredited)

William Haze ... FBI agent #2 (uncredited)

Jesse Heiman ... Office Worker (uncredited)

Robert Herrick ... Josh (uncredited)

David Hill ... NEST Technician (uncredited)

WBBrown II ... NEST Officer (uncredited)

Matt Iwinski ... Driver - extra (uncredited)

Markus James ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Bob Kaye ... Mearing's Secret Service (uncredited)

John F. Kennedy ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Kristoffer Kjornes ... Robert F. Kennedy (uncredited)
Elena Kolpachikova ... Russian (uncredited)

Erik Kowalski ... Nest Team Soldier (uncredited)

Eva Marie Lardani ... Police (uncredited)

Jillana Laufer ... Bruce's Executive Secretary (uncredited)

Jake Won Lee ... Interviewee (uncredited)

Kef Lee ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Ina Lereine ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lawrence G. Lozano ... Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)

Mino Mackic ... Dylan's Henchman (uncredited)
Krzysztof 'Kris' Mardula ... Soldier (uncredited)

Taylor McCluskey ... Office Employee (uncredited)

Abi McKenzie ... Kid in Chicago (uncredited)
Jeremy McLain ... Pedestrian (uncredited)

Matt McVay ... Bill Anders - 1969 (uncredited)

Jim Meskimen ... John F. Kennedy (voice) (uncredited)

Keith Middlebrook ... Lieutenant Haze (uncredited)

Christopher Mur ... Film Crew (uncredited)

Dean Napolitano ... FBI Agent #3 (uncredited)
Jason Neisewander ... Extra (uncredited)

Jim Nieciecki ... NEST Scientist at Chernobyl (uncredited)

Richard Nixon ... Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Daniel Okeefe ... Engineer's Son (uncredited)
Michael Paul ... Honor Guard (uncredited)
Christina Putnam ... Girl in the Elevator (uncredited)

Michael Saglimbeni ... Lt. Colonel (uncredited)
Victor Saigh ... NEST Guard (uncredited)
Joel Thingvall ... Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)

Amal Torich ... Pilot (uncredited)
Kaitlan Welton ... Dylan's Dinner Date (uncredited)
David Michael Williamson ... Job Applicant (uncredited)
William H. Worden ... Nest Soldier / NASA Security (uncredited)

Karen E. Wright ... Secretary to Head of NASA (uncredited)

Gracie Zane ... Extra (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Michael Bay 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Ehren Kruger (written by)

Produced by
Kenny Bates .... co-producer (as Ken Bates)
Michael Bay .... executive producer
Ian Bryce .... producer
Allegra Clegg .... co-producer
Matthew Cohan .... associate producer
Tom DeSanto .... producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura .... producer
Brian Goldner .... executive producer
Michael Kase .... associate producer
Michelle McGonagle .... 3D producer
Don Murphy .... producer
Steven Spielberg .... executive producer
Mark Vahradian .... executive producer
Linda Pianigiani .... associate producer (uncredited)
 
Original Music by
Steve Jablonsky 
 
Cinematography by
Amir Mokri (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Roger Barton 
William Goldenberg 
Joel Negron 
 
Casting by
Denise Chamian 
Jennifer Rudnicke 
 
Production Design by
Nigel Phelps 
 
Art Direction by
Benjamin Edelberg 
Kevin Ishioka 
Richard L. Johnson (supervising art director)
Ben Procter 
 
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Williams 
 
Costume Design by
Deborah Lynn Scott 
 
Makeup Department
Martin Astles .... makeup effects sculptor
Jennifer Bell .... hair for Shia LaBeouf/Josh Duhamel
John JayBee Bivins .... barber
Jacenda Burkett .... makeup artist
Nancy Cummings .... additional makeup artist
Lauri Cuppetilli .... makeup artist
Marcus Davis .... barber
Lee Gren .... specialty tattoo artist: Tinsley Studio
Vivian Guzman .... makeup: Chicago crew
Christin Hanson .... makeup artist
Edouard F. Henriques .... makeup department head
Elizabeth Hoel .... makeup artist
Ann-Maree Hurley .... additional makeup artist: Florida
Kathy Jeung .... makeup artist: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Rosalind Jones-Crosby .... assistant hair stylist
Robbin Kujus .... additional makeup artist (as Robbin Hawthorne)
Annabelle MacNeal .... additional makeup
Matthew Petty .... hair stylist
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... prosthetic dental appliances: John Malkovich
Yolanda Toussieng .... dept. head hairstylist
Vicki Vacca .... makeup artist
Deborah Brozovich .... additional hairstylist (uncredited)
Emilie Cockels .... hair stylist (uncredited)
Karri Farris .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Rona Lamont .... makeup artist: Houston Crew (uncredited)
Jonah Levy .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kim Pineda .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Allegra Clegg .... unit production manager
John Gerds .... production manager: Chicago
Daren Hicks .... production supervisor
Mutita Na Songkla .... production manager
Ralph Bertelle .... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Jeff Diaz .... unit manager (uncredited)
Debra James .... production manager: second unit, Switzerland (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kenny Bates .... second unit director (as Ken Bates)
Steve Battaglia .... second assistant director
Kevin Berlandi .... additional second assistant director (as Kevin Joseph Berlandi)
Randin Brown .... additional second assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield .... additional first assistant director
Geoffroy Koeberle .... dga trainee
Brian Relyea .... second assistant director (as Brian F. Relyea)
Andy Spellman .... additional second assistant director
Simon Warnock .... first assistant director
Eugene Davis .... second second assistant director (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Paul V. Allen Sr. .... set dresser (as Paul Allen)
Rich Andrade .... set dresser
Jeffrey Ault .... set dresser
Ernie Avila .... model maker
Adam L. Barker .... plaster crew
Anthony Barracca .... set dresser
Michael C. Biddle .... digital set designer
Jamie Bishop .... set dresser
Tony Bohorquez .... lead model maker
David H. Bollman .... set painter
Mike Bomar .... paint foreman
John R. Boucher .... set dresser
Mark Boucher .... gangboss
Robert M. Bouffard .... prop maker
Max Bozeman .... gang boss
James Branaman .... art department coordinator
Marcella Brennan .... art department assistant: Chicago
Mark W. Brown .... assistant property master
Bryan Buckler .... welding foreman
Jonathan Burdeshaw .... sculptor
Susan A. Burig .... graphic designer
David Carberry .... painter
Jonathan Carlos .... property department coordinator
Tom Castronovo .... art department coordinator: Chicago
Dianne Chadwick .... graphic designer
Joel Chang .... concept artist
Todd Cherniawsky .... set designer
Rex Christensen .... on-set dresser
Andy Chung .... concept designer
Ryan Church .... illustrator
Chris Cleek .... assistant art director
Matt Codd .... concept artist
Dylan Cole .... concept artist
Robert Consing .... storyboard artist
Dean DeMatteis .... graphic designer: Chicago
Yann Denoual .... lead sculptor
Daniel M. Donato .... property assistant
Joe Dunckley .... props
David Dunn .... set dresser
Alan Easley .... set dresser
Phillip Ellman .... greens foreman
Scott Ellsworth .... propmaker
Jann K. Engel .... set designer
Anthony Joseph Fatigato .... painter
James Fernandez .... set dresser
Chad Fontaine .... hod carrier
Chris Frankovich .... propmaker
Tom Gagnon .... set dresser
Kristen Gassner .... set decorating buyer
Christy Gianneschi .... greenswoman
Michael D. Gianneschi .... propmaster: Chicago
Sean Ginevan .... leadman
Veloz Gomez .... carpenter
Veloz Gomez .... carpenter: Detroit
Robert Greenfield III .... on-set dresser
Michael A. Heath .... prop paperwork
Jason Helton .... painter
Kyle Holden .... on-set dresser
J. Bryan Holloway .... supervising sculptor
Courtney Hopkins .... art department assistant
George Hull .... conceptual designer
Alex Jaeger .... pre-production concepts: Bay Films
David James .... sculptor
Allan Johnson .... propmaker
Martha Johnston .... set designer
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones .... washington dc unit
Michael Jones .... graphic designer
Scott G. Jones .... set dresser: additional photography
Braun Keith .... construction laborer
Clark Kelly .... sculptor
Ryan Patrick Kelly .... set dresser
Kl Kenzie .... art department production assistant
Kent Kidman .... propmaker
Jonas Kirk .... construction coordinator
Anthony Klaiman .... set dresser
Michael Leblovic .... painter
George Lee .... set designer
Warren Manser .... concept artist
Jeff Markwith .... set designer
Kevin McCullough .... assistant property master
Jason McDonough .... set dresser
Robert McKinnon .... senior illustrator
Steven Messing .... concept artist
Gary Metzen .... painter
Michael Meyers .... 3D concept visualization
Elizabeth Morris .... set decoration buyer
Adam Mull .... model maker
Josh Nizzi .... senior illustrator
Dennis Ogle .... set dresser
Samuel Pactol .... paint foreman
Leah Palen .... set decorating coordinator
Michael Papac .... armourer
Greg Papalia .... set designer
Alice Phelps .... art department assistant
Frank Piercy .... paint supervisor
Bryan A. Rapey .... set dressing buyer
Christopher Reams .... set dresser
Andrew Reeder .... set designer
Steffen Reichstadt .... concept artist
Marquee Reno .... buyer
Matthew J. Richards .... graphic designer
Jorge Rodriguez Jr. .... set dresser
Lauren Rosenbloom .... art researcher
Brian Russo .... set dresser
Steve Salazar .... welder
Mark Sejnowski .... set dresser
Bennet Silver .... set dresser
Aaron Sims .... character designer
John J. Slove Jr. .... local construction foreman
Easton Michael Smith .... set designer
Eric Smith .... paint foreman
Keith Smith .... set dresser
Keith Justin Smith .... set dresser
David Stasiak .... propmaker
Jordan Steinberg .... on-set dresser
Gary Stel .... propmaker
Elias Stern .... graphic designer
John Sweeney .... assistant property master
Naomi Treuherz .... signwriter
Gary Tuers .... property master
Mark Tuttle .... set dresser
Michael Vojvoda .... gang boss: Detroit
Ismail M. Wamala .... concept artist
John Warner .... set dresser
Jim Warren .... set decoration buyer
Mark Weber .... general foreman
Bruno Werneck .... concept artist
Wilson Wilkes .... painter
Dale Wilmarth .... mold shop supervisor
Dennis Winters .... on-set dresser (as Dennis L. Winters)
Mark Woodworth II .... painter
Ben Woodworth .... painter
Chris Zimmerman .... stand by painter
William Allen Jr. .... set dresser (uncredited)
Raymond Cruz .... set construction (uncredited)
Jerad Marantz .... art department (uncredited)
Mark Rodriguez .... set dresser (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Erik Aadahl .... supervising sound editor
Ulrika Akander .... dialogue/adr editor
Bill W. Benton .... temp sound mixer
Courtney Bishop .... adr recordist
Tom Burns .... sound re-recordist
Kevin Cerchiai .... boom operator
Peter J. Devlin .... sound mixer
Joel Erickson .... post-production sound assistant
Jeffrey J. Haboush .... sound re-recording mixer
P.K. Hooker .... sound effects editor
Iden Kamishin .... sound recordist
Jonathan Klein .... supervising foley editor
Ai-Ling Lee .... sound effects editor
Tricia Linklater .... assistant sound editor
John Marquis .... sound effects editor
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Michael Miller .... original dialogue mixer
Alyson Dee Moore .... foley artist
Ralph Osborn .... dialogue and adr editor
Willard Overstreet .... foley editor
Tobias Poppe .... sound effects editor
David Raines .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Schavaria Reeves .... sound
Jacob Riehle .... assistant sound editor
John Roesch .... foley artist
Greg P. Russell .... sound re-recording mixer
Christian Schaanning .... sound editor
Christian Schaanning .... temp re-recording mixer
Andy Sisul .... first assistant supervising sound editor
Scott Solan .... sound utility
Gary Summers .... re-recording mixer
Kevin J. Summers .... sound utility: Chicago
Greg ten Bosch .... sound effects editor
Ethan Van der Ryn .... supervising sound editor
Nick Offord .... sound recordist (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... special effects
Sean Amborn .... special effects technician
Ken Anderson .... special effects
Chris Cline .... remote control vehicle technician
Robbie Clot .... special effects
Bill Cobb .... special effects technician
Anthony Darin .... special effects crew
Lawrence Decker .... propshop technician
George Dodworth .... laserist: Lightwave International
Ryan Evans .... special effects technician
Randy Fitzgerald .... pyrotechnician
Eric Frazier .... special effects
Howard Frazier .... special effects technician
John Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Patrick Gagné .... special effects
Bruce D. Hayes .... special effects foreman
Norbert Hernandez .... special effects
Loc Hong .... mold maker
Jeffrey Hurt .... special effects technician
Chris Jones .... pyrotechnician
Joe Judd .... special effects technician (as Joseph Judd)
Joseph Livolsi .... special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee .... fabricator: Ironhead Studios
Ken Mieding .... special effects foreman
Martin Montoya .... special effects foreman
Jason Negron .... special effects technician
Mark Nieman .... special effects makeup
Casey D. Noel .... special effects hydraulics technician
Mark Noel .... special effects foreman
Darin O'Neill .... special effects technician
Jeff Ogg .... propshop foreman
Steven Pancake .... special effects technician (as Steven W. Pancake)
Andrew Paulo .... special effects
Ken Pearce .... facial motion capture
Arthur G. Schlosser .... ash effects technician
George Stevens .... special effects technician
Dieter Sturm .... special effects snowmaker
James G. Thomas .... special effects foreman
Blumes Tracy .... pyrotechnician
Tom von Badinski .... special effects
Mike Wever .... special effects technician
Heath Winn .... special effects technician
Ross Young .... senior special effects engineer
 
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Aaronson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kristin Aasen .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Abraham Abdala .... stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
Rehan Abdulovski .... roto artist
Paolo Acri .... digital compositor: ILM
Matthew Adams .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Michael Adkisson .... lead compositor: Prime Focus
Pranay Agarwal .... digital compositor: Prana Studios
Ritesh Aggarwal .... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Nikita Agrawal .... stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
Vipin Agrawal .... artist development
Vipin Agrawal .... stereo training
Matt Akey .... additional stereo production manager: Legend 3D
Israel Alatorre .... visual effects artist
Ryan Albertson .... senior finishing artist
Wiley Albright .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Anjel Alcaraz .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Julius F. Alexander .... finishing supervisor: Legend 3D
Troy Alexiadis .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Carlos A. Alfaro Jr. .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Omaikel Alfaro .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Christopher S. Allen .... stereoscopic compositor (as Chris Allen)
Juan Alvarez .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Miriam Alvarez .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Claudia Amatulli .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore .... roto artist: stereoscopic conversion: Reliance Media Works
Jason Ambler .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jill Ambrosino .... previsualization consultant
John Paul Amos .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dane Anderson .... asset technician: Legend 3D
David Anderson .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
David Anderson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
David V. Anderson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ken Anderson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Florent Andorra .... senior technical director: ILM
Ted Andre .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
David Andrews .... animation director: Digital Domain
Tovonaina Andriamampionona .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Siau Yene Ang .... lighting technical director
Slavik Anishchenko .... previsualisation
Kamran Arian .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Xavier Armendariz .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Taylor Armstrong .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Arunraj .... paint/prep artist
Artin Aryaei .... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Creighton Ashton .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Viviane Assaad .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Andrew Astengo .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tohda Asuka .... lighting lead: Digital Domain
Wardley Ataop .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Natalie Austin .... stereoscopic animation lead: DDMG
Melissa Austria .... stereo production supervisor
Daniel Avery .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kelsey Ayukawa .... stereo roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
John Backer .... stereoscopic compositor
Swapnil Bagul .... matchmove artist
Joseph Bailey .... digital compositor: ILM
Natalie Baillie .... digital compositor (as Natalie Nolan)
Steve Baker .... senior animator
Santhoshi Balasubramanian .... digital artist: ILM
Tony Baldridge .... vfx supervisor: Legend 3D
Michael Balog .... creature supervisor: ILM
Jasper M. Baltzersen .... digital paint & roto artist: ILM
Vishal Bansal .... stereo roto artist
Jeff Barnes .... vp/gm ddmg stereo dept
Nicholas Barnes .... lead texture painter
Shawn Barnett .... compositing supervisor
Jacobo Barreiro .... digital matte artist: ILM
Abraham Barrera .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
David Basalla .... lighting technical director: ILM
James Basilio .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Simeon Bassett .... visual effects artist
Batala.yadeep .... stereo conversion artist - prime focus
Mark Battle .... digital compositor: Legend 3D
Carol Bauman .... model supervisor: Kerner Studios
Joel Bautista .... digital compositor: ILM
Monica Rodriguez Bautista .... digital paint and roto artist
Eric M. Beaver .... lead compositor
Dara Bedick .... stereoscopic paint artist
Claire Bee .... vfx coordinator: Prime Focus
Aaron Beebe .... production coordinator: DDMG
Nathan Behmlander .... stereo compositor: legend 3d
Joel Behrens .... compositor: Digital Domain
Thad Beier .... stereo supervisor
Kenneth Bell .... stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie Bell .... stereoscopic compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
Shraddha Belose .... digital artist: Prana Studios
Tim Belsher .... pipeline supervisor
Jeannie Ben-Hain .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Ronaldo A. Benaraw .... motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Molly Bender .... stereoscopic compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
Stuart Benedict .... stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
Nestor Benito .... digital compositor: ILM
Kevin Bennett .... stereo compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
Adam Bennink .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Tyler Bennink .... stereo production supervisor: Legend 3D
Scott Benza .... animation director
Prabir Bera .... senior stereoscopic compositor
Frank Berbert .... digital compositor: ILM
Jerome Berglund .... rotoscope artist: Prime Focus
Mathew Berglund .... digital artist
Rahul Bhatli .... stereo conversion artist
Yatin Bhave .... stereo compositor
Guido Biallo .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Abo Biglarpour .... lead digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Prasad Biki .... visual effects artist
Wayne Billheimer .... visual effects producer
Jason Billington .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Duncan Blackman .... location matchmover
Karen Blas .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Chris Bloom .... stereo artist: Legend 3 D
Richard Bluff .... digital artist supervisor: ILM
David Blythe .... lead stereoscopic animator
Jonathan Boden .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
Allen L. Bolden .... lead digital compositor/supervisor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Siksit Boonyodom .... digital artist
Landon Bootsma .... digital compositor: ILM
Porismita Borah .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Joe Borelli .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Giselle Borromeo .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Giselle Borromeo .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Matt Bouchard .... technical director: ILM
Kevin Bouchez .... compositor
Phil Bowen .... first assistant camera: kerner optical
Toma Bowen .... stereoscopic compositor
Jamie Bowers .... texture artist: Digital Domain
Jason Bowers .... senior depth artist: Legend 3D
Gavin Boyle .... layout: ILM
Tatjana Bozinovski .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Steve Braggs .... digital artist: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek .... creature supervisor
Erik Bratlien .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Anne Marie Breedlove .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lee Briggs .... visual effects coordinator: plates
Joshua Bristow .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Dean Broadland .... pipeline technical director
William Bronner .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Chantell Brown .... visual effects
J. Brown .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Tripp Brown .... visual effects artist
Matt Brumit .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Tom Bruno Jr. .... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Amy Brunolli .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Stuart Bruzek .... stereoscopic compositing lead
Ken Bryan .... digital modeler
Jared Buford .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sean Burgoon .... creature technical director: ILM
Jose Burgos .... technical director: ILM
Brian Burks .... previsualization consultant
Chrysta Marie Burton .... visual effects coordinator
Matthew E. Butler .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Daniela Cabrera .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Gem Ronn Cadiz .... creature technical director: ILM
Jay Caguioa .... stereo compositor
Di Cai .... roto artist
Khue Cai .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Luis Calero .... digital artist (as Luis Calero Serrano)
Sean Callahan .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Owen Calouro .... visual effects artist
Esteban Camacho .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
James Camacho .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Warwick Campbell .... digital compositor: ILM
Matt Candido .... data management: Legend 3D
Curtis Carlson .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Christine Carnegie .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Dan Carpenter .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Toni Pace Carstensen .... stereo production executive: Legend 3D
Mark Carver .... stereoscopic animator: In-Three
Steve Casa .... 3d scan technician
Ben Case .... roto/paint artist
Mark Casey .... digital compositor
Anthony S. Castro .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Sarah Cave .... animation coordinator: Digital Domain
Gabe Cervantes .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Craig Cesareo .... python developer: Legend 3D
Charles-Felix Chabert .... effects technical director
Qian Hao Chai .... technical assistant
Chris Chalaire .... stereo compositor
Henry Kwok Ho Chan .... digital artist: ILM
Kien Geay Chan .... lead digital artist
Ashish Chandok .... senior paint artist: stereoscopic conversion
Can Chang .... compositor: ILM
Andrew Chapman .... digital production supervisor: ILM Singapore
Kenny Chapman .... post production assistant
Peter Charron .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mark Chataway .... technical director: ILM
Jayesh Chavan .... digital stereoscopic compositor
Cheah Chin Chee .... digital matte artist
Georgie Chen .... digital artist
Vincent Cheng .... integration artist
Weichi Cheng .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mark Chernausek .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Nick Cherry .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe .... 3d production coordinator
Borae Jungsuk Cho .... pipeline technical director
Jennifer Cho .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Steve Cho .... senior digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jeffrey Chodorow-Doris .... stereo layout artist
Raymond Chou .... digital artist
Ian Chriss .... visual effects electrician: Kerner Optical
August Christman .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kristy Chrobak .... associate stereographer
Kelvin Chu .... creature technical director: ILM
Sun Chung .... texture artist
Zach Clairville .... stereoscopic production coordinator
Caleb Cleveland .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ryan Cleveland .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
James Clowater .... lead stereoscopic animator
Joshua E. Cohen .... visual effects artist
Michael Colburn .... stereo compositor
Oscar Collazos .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Chad E. Collier .... digital intermediate data technician: Company 3
Janice Barlow Collier .... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
Brett Comer .... visual effects
Shaun Comly .... lead lighting/ look development artist
Tony Como .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jennifer Connaughy .... stereo artist
Benjamin Conner .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Brian Connor .... lead compositor: ILM
Michael Conte .... digital artist: ILM
Caryn Cook .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Elissa Cordero .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Matt Cordero .... stereoscopic compositor
Michelle Cornwall .... data I/O render wrangler: Digital Domain Vancouver
Jennifer Coronado .... production support
Alexander Costa .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
John Costa .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joseph Costa .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Krishnamurti Costa .... digital modeler: ILM
Glenn Cotter .... matte painter: ILM
Louis Cox .... visual effects artist
Kevin Crandell .... stereo assistant editor: Legend 3D
Dan Cregan .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Cris Creighton .... finishing artist: Legend 3D
Ryan Cronin .... animator: Digital Domain
Tyson Cross .... lighting technical director: ILM
Daniel Cuadra .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jason Cuenco .... assistant technical director: modeling
Ellen Cuny .... lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Justin D'Angelo .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Tiffany Dailey .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kristijan Danilovski .... visual effects producer
Pedram Daraeizadeh .... digital production administrator
Varuna Darensbourg .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Lorelei David .... visual effects editor: ILM
Fon Davis .... lead model maker: Kerner Optical
Jayson Davis .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rikk Davis .... visual effects artist
Anton Dawson .... visual effects artist
Amy Daye .... digital compositor: ILM
Jeffrey de Guzman .... digital matte painter: Industrial Light & Magic
Daphne De Jesus .... digital paint artist
Josh Deason .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Michael DeBeer .... integration artist: Digital Domain
Ayse Dedeoglu .... visual effects production manager: Kerner Optical (as Ayse Arkali)
Matthew DeJohn .... stereoscopic supervisor: DDMG
Kevin Del Colle .... digital film scanner
Ryan Delaney .... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Film
Elton deLeon .... stereo assistant editor: Legend 3D
Kurt Deniz .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ivy Depies .... compositor: Method Studios
Rustin Devendorf .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Jessica Dhillon .... visual effects production: Kerner Optical
Feliciano di Giorgio .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Brian Dickett .... digital compositor
Jonathon Dickey .... asset supervisor: Legend 3D
Eric J. Dima-ala .... matte painter: ILM
Benoit Doidic .... senior stereoscopic technical consultant
Jennifer Dolan .... lead stereoscopic artist
Matthew Doll .... digital compositor
Megan Dolman .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Hugo Dominguez .... stereo conversion paint dept supervisor: Prime Focus
Alia Dong-Stewart .... mocap artist
Delphine Doreau .... view painter
Fred Dossola .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Joshua Doud .... data integration artist
Jason Dourgarian .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Brennan Doyle .... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Jorik Dozy .... digital matte painter: ILM
Lukas Drake .... visual effects artist: ILM
Tom Driscoll .... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Wilfred Driscoll .... stereoscopic conversion artist: DeMille Productions
Robyn Ducharme .... stereoscopic compositor
Jonathan DuGuay .... digital production administrator
Ryan Duhaime .... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Patricia Rose Duignan .... visual effects executive producer: Kerner Optical
Anthony Dunifer .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Adam J. Dunn .... compositor (as Adam Dunn)
Daniel Dupre .... stereoscopic compositor
Edgar Díaz .... digital artist: Digital Domain
C. Michael Easton .... animator: ILM
Bruno Ebe .... visual effects artist
Bernie Ebue .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Rony Edde .... fx technical director
James Eggleston .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joël Einhorn .... visual effects animator: Digital Domain
Randahl Elkins .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nino Ellington .... technical assistant
Brent Elliott .... look development/lighting
Brett Ellis .... technical director: Digital Domain
Geno Endicott .... production & technical support
Erick Escobales .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
John Paul Escobar .... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Mark Philip Escobar .... lead stereo compositor
Neil Esoy .... stereo compositor
Duane Eues .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Paul Faeldo .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lawrence Fagan .... spydercam flight control
Steven Fagerquist .... digital compositor
Devin Fairbairn .... layout artist: ILM
Melanie Farley .... production coordinator
Scott Farrar .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Justin Fecteau .... stereo production supevisor: Legend 3D
Dan Feinstein .... digital compositor: ILM
Phylicia Feldman .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Sebastian Feldman .... digital compositor
Brent Felix .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Todd Fellows .... modelmaker: Kerner Optical
Jackie Fenton .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Aaron Ferguson .... digital effects artist
Jessica Fernandes .... department manager: ILM Singapore
Oniel Fernandes .... digital compositor
Victor Manuel Fernandez .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Austin Fiare .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kevin Field .... visual effects production manager
Landis R. Fields IV .... CG generalist
Anna Fields .... digital production manager
Rodney Figueroa .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Brian Fisher .... digital compositor
Omar A. Flores .... lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Chris M. Flynn .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dave Fogler .... modeling and texturing supervisor: ILM
Bridgette Foo .... digital artist: ILM
Ashley Forbito .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Tim Fortenberry .... lead digital artist
Kegan Fosdick .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
David Fox .... vfx producer: Prime Focus
Aaron Franks .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Urs Franzen .... stereoscopic visual consultant
Urs Franzen .... stereoscopic visual effects consultant
Thomas H. Frederick .... 3D integration camera assistant: Digtial Domain
Andreas Frickinger .... digital stereoscopic compositor: ILM
Travis Fruci .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mike Fry .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
David Fuhrer .... digital artist: ILM
Evan Fulton .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Angus Funkhouser .... visual effects artist
Kristina Gacova .... roto artist
Michael Gaiser .... visual effects artist
Robin Gala .... digital compositor
Aron Galabuzi .... digital paint artist: Prime Focus
Rachel Galbraith .... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Gallegly .... lead stereoscopic animator
Mei Gangwen .... visual effects artist
Anthony Garcellano .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Andy Garcia .... technical director
Anthony Garcia .... stereoscopic compositing lead
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Michael Garrett .... digital compositor: ILM
Assunta Garruto .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Scott Gastellu .... compositor
Brent 'Clutch' Gaubatz .... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Gaudio .... 3d vfx editor
Thibault Gauriau .... td effect: ILM
Denise Gayle .... digital coordinator
Joshua Gengler .... digital compositor
Tau Gerber .... digital compositor: ILM
McKenzy Germain .... stereoscopic production coordinator: DDMG
Allan Gersten .... visual effects artist
Adam Ghering .... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Abhishek Ghorui .... digital compositor
Lala Ghukasyan .... stereo matte painter/compositor
John Giang .... concept artist
Tim Gibbons .... digital compositor
Lloyd Gilyard Jr. .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Sooman Ginze .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Adrien Saint Girons .... lighting technical director
Cyrus Jay Gladstone .... lead conversion stereographer: Legend 3D
Michael Glasco .... stereoscopic compositor
Frederikke Glick .... paint artist
Rizza Go .... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Michael Goddard .... lighting artist
Manoj Gohil .... compositor
Patti Gomes .... digital artist
Patti Gomes .... stereoscopic compositor: Digital Domain
Noel Gomez .... stereo artist
Nathalie Gonthier .... roto/paint lead
Joseph Christopher Gonzales .... lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Claudio Gonzalez .... lead stereo compositor: DDMG
Chelsea Goodchild .... stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Bridget Maria Goodman .... digital effects artist
Brooks Gordon .... pipeline technical director
Philip Gordon .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Anup Gore .... rotoscopy
Joanna N. Goslicka .... stereo layout artist: ILM
David Gottlieb .... digital compositor
Ankur Goyal .... tech support
Carrie Grabowski .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Trevor Graciano .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Robin Scott Graham .... digital compositor
Jeremiah Grant .... creature technical director: ILM
Kim Grassi .... stereoscopic compositing lead: DDMG
Jon Green .... matte painter: Digital Domain
David Greenberg .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jon Greenhalgh .... digital artist
Justin Greiner .... digital compositor
Raymond Griego .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Bryant Terrell Griffin .... lead digital matte artist
Morgan C. Griffiths .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jessica Grimshaw .... view-d compositor
Martin Gritschke .... visual effects artist
Pawel Grochola .... visual effects artist
Ricardo Guevara .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Holly Gunn .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Ajay Gurram .... visual effects artist
David Gutierrez .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Robert Guzman .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jean-Denis Haas .... animator: ILM
Aaron Haber .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Solana Hagler .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Michael Hall .... previsualization consultant
Michael Hall .... effects artist: Atomic Fiction
Michelle Renee Hall .... stereoscopic compositor
Miles Hall .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Robert J. Hall .... paint/prep artist
Michael J. Halsted .... digital artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
Justin Hammond .... lighting technical director: ILM
Jeremy Hampton .... senior effects artist: Digital Domain
Dae-Ho Han .... digital effects artist
Giles Hancock .... digital matte artist
Jayse Hansen .... screen graphics designer
John Hansen .... lead digital artist: ILM
Zachary Hansen .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Derek Hanson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rich Hardy Jr. .... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Harlow .... stereo artist
Jacob Harris .... compositor: Method Studios
Marlan Harris .... rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Shizue Harrison .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Brian Hartshorn .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Alex Hatfield .... stereoscopic compositor: Digital Domain
Dan Hauck .... model maker
Kyle Hause .... rotoscope artist
Brian Hawkins .... lead stereoscopic animator
Daniel Hayes .... lighting technical director
Kimberly Headstrom .... digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Tom Heddell .... stereoscopic compositor
Benjamin Hendricks .... stereographic supervisor: Method
Kimberly Henry .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Peter Herlein .... 3d/stereo integration lead: Digital Domain
Peter Herlein .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Hans Heymans .... animator/rigger
Christopher Higginbotham .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Darin Hilton .... senior digital matte artist
Russell Hinton .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Maung Maung Hla Win .... digital artist: lighting: ILM
Adam Hlavac .... stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
Jason Ho .... animator: ILM
David Hochstadter .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
David Hodgins .... digital effects supervisor
Travis Hoecker .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Eva Hoentzsch .... recruiter: Digital Domain
Timothy Hoffman .... senior technical director: lighting
Robert Hoffmeister .... miniature shoot supervisor: ILM
Glenn Holbrook .... on-set integration & digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Brian Holligan .... production coordinator: ILM
Chris Holmes .... production executive: ICO VFX
Jason Holt .... technical support
Julianne Holzschuh .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Yap Hon Wui .... digital artist
Sunghwan Hong .... stereoscopic compositor
Samir Hoon .... visual effects supervisor: Prana Studio
Ryan Hopkins .... senior digital artist: ILM
Mike Hopkinson .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kenton Hoppas .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Robert Horn .... finishing artist: Legend 3D
Darren Horwege .... data management: Legend 3D
A.K. Hottman .... 3D production assistant
Craig Houston .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeffrey John Howard .... digital production assistant: Digital Domain
Heather Hoyland .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Konstantin Hristozov .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
David Hsin .... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Chia-Chi Hu .... digital compositor
Anna Huang .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Wanghua Huang .... creature technical director: ILM
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen .... creature technical director: ILM
Benjamin Huber .... technical director
Lucas Hull .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Jill Hunt .... stereographer: Legend 3D
Stu Hunter .... roto artist
Zameer Hussain .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Huston .... digital matte artist
Jacqueline Hutchinson .... stereo technical director: Legend 3D
Danny Huynh .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jung Rock Hwang .... digital artist
Kenneth Ibrahim .... senior effects & pipeline technical director: Digital Domain
Atsushi Ikarashi .... effects animator
Ilamuruguselvan .... digital compositor
David Imperato .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Ken Imura .... compositing technical director: Legend 3D
Paul Ingegneri .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
David Ireland .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Patel Irshad .... digital compositor: Prana Studios
Christopher Ivins .... stereoscopic compositor: ICO
Laura Jackloski .... production coordinator: DDMG
Jiri Jacknowitz .... digital artist
Larry Jackson Jr. .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sherawn Jackson .... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Alexis Jacobson .... stereoscopic production coordinator
Tara Marie Jacobson .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG (as Tara Jacobson)
Alex Jaeger .... senior visual effects art director: ILM
Ebrahim Jahromi .... character technical director: Digital Domain
Mike Jamieson .... digital artist
Jaime Jasso .... lead digital matte artist
Eugene Jeong .... character technical director
Amanda M. Jessie .... production assistant: Legend 3D
Quan Jiang .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
John Johansson .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Justin Jones .... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Scott Jones .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Grzegorz Jonkajtys .... visual effects
Ashwin Joshi .... cleanup artist: Prime Focus
Jaimie Lee Jota .... senior digital production manager: Digital Domain
Josh Judd .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Michael Kaelin .... digital compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc.
Serguei Kalentchouk .... lead character technical director
Georg Kaltenbrunner .... fx td: Digital Domain
Chelsea Kammeyer .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Samapika Karmakar .... digital compositor: Prana Studio
Nitant Karnik .... compositor
Raechel Kasprzak .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain (as Raechel Rowland)
Shraddha Kate .... visual effects artist
Sandro Kath .... stereoscopic consultant
Ryan Keely .... stereo compositor: Legend 3 D
Elaine Kelley .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Cleotis Kelly .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Shawn Kelly .... lead animator
Matthew Kemper .... stereoscopic senior compositor: Legend 3D
Wayne Kennedy .... model supervisor
Michael Kennen .... digital artist
Josh Kent .... animator
Christian Kesler .... digi matte artist: ILM
Hemant Khairnar .... prep artist
Khashayar Khalkhaly .... fx technical director
Yee Sang Khet .... animator
Greg Killmaster .... creature technical director: ILM
Laura Killmaster .... creature technical director: ILM
Christopher Kilshaw .... lead creature effects td: ILM Singapore
John Kilshaw .... cg supervisor: ILM
Chansoo Kim .... animator: ILM
Joo Kim .... stereo artist
Louis Kim .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Woonam Kim .... integration artist: Digital Domain
Jason Kimbrell .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Drew King .... jr. vfx editor: Legend 3D
Stephen King .... animator: ILM
Scott Ko .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain
Bastiaan Koch .... senior visual effects artist: ILM
Gerry Kodo .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kris Kody .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Jean Le Koh .... digital artist: ILM
Teck Chee Koi .... visual effects artist: ILM Singapore
Atsushi Kojima .... animator: ILM
Keith Kolod .... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Brandon Kolpak .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Dean Koonjul .... digital compositor: ILM Singapore
Justin Kosnikowski .... digital compositor: ILM
Makoto Koyama .... previs artist: ILM
Aaron Kramer .... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Lauren Kramer .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rebecca Kramp .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Mathew Krentz .... digital compositor: ILM
Jeff Kuecken .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Kuehn .... senior staff
Swapnil Kulkarni .... stereoscopic conversion lead
Amit Kumar .... digital compositor
Raghunathan Kunal .... stereoscopic conversion
Thomas Kuo .... digital intermediate scanner
Jessica Lai .... matchmove artist
Sweekim Lai .... texture artist/look dev
Josee Lalumiere .... visual effects executive producer
Pat Lun Lam .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Serena Lam .... digital compositor
Zoe Lamaera .... senior compositor
Vanessa LaMarche .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alvado Landaberde .... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Lane .... compositor
Les Lanphere .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jean Lapointe .... digital compositor: ILM
David Larochelle .... digital compositor: ILM
Yann Larochette .... digital compositor: ILM
Mårten Larsson .... CG supervisor
Greg LaSalle .... facial motion capture supervisor
Kimberly Lashbrook .... digital artist
Pei'an Lau .... visual effects production assistant
Adam Lauwers .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Asier Lavina .... digital effects artist
James Travis Lawrence .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Gary Layug .... visual effects
Brent Le Blanc .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Michelle Ledesma .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Adam Lee .... effects artist: ILM
Alexander K. Lee .... animator: ILM
Anita Lee .... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Brian Lee .... lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Cory Lee .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Lee .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Grant Lee .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jaewook Lee .... digital artist: ILM
Jooyong Lee .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Kerry Lee .... visual effects artist
Mia Lee .... digital artist
SeungHun Lee .... creature technical director
Woei Lee .... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Pier Lefebvre .... matte painter
Joel LeLièvre .... visual effects artist
Eric Leong Mun Fai .... animator: ILM
Keith Leung .... digital compositor: ILM
Jami Levesque .... lighting technical director
John M. Levin .... layout artist: ILM
Jeff Lew .... character animator
Brenda Li .... paint & roto artist
Diana Li .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Linghao Li .... technical director: Digital Domain
Davell Lee Libbett .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Seth Lickiss .... stereoscopic compositor
Todd Liddiard .... digital compositor: ILM
Lyon Liew .... creature technical director
Neil Lim Sang .... senior animator: Digital Domain
Nelson Lim .... digital artist
Nicholas Lim .... assistant technical director: ILM
Alexander Limpin .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kevin Lingenfelser .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Kristin Link .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Robert Liscombe .... rotoscope/paint artist
Bryan Litson .... lighting td
Flip Livingston .... assistant visual effects yellow color artist
Marko Ljubez .... matte painter: ILM
Brendan Llave .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marc Llorin .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Cedric Lo .... animation supervisor: ILM Singapore
Dave Lo .... creature technical director: ILM
Ting Lo .... senior texture artist
Daniel Loeb .... previsualization consultant
Chris Longo .... producer: Legend 3D
Kim Lim Loo .... digital artist: ILM
Kimberly Lorang .... 3d stereo quality control technician
Justin Louis .... layout artist: ILM
Andrew Lowell .... visual effects artist
Doug Luberts .... production & technical support: ILM
Tarin Lucas .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Matthew Lutes .... stereoscopic compositor
Rob Lutz .... stereoscopic compositor
Raymon Macahilas .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Marc Machuca .... digital artist
Peter Machuca .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Daniel MacIsaac .... visual effects artist
Sean MacKenzie .... stereoscopic supervisor: ILM
Celeste Madrigal .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
David Magee .... stereo compositor: legend 3d
Yateen Mahambrey .... vfx lead artist
Rajendra Maharana .... digital matte paint artist
Simranjit Mahil .... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Simranjit Mahil .... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
Mike Makara .... previsualization consultant
Pranav Malasi .... cleanup artist
Jeffrey Manchester .... stereo coordinator: Legend 3D
Kim Mandilag .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Suchint Mandloi .... cleanup artist
Zach Mandt .... matte painter
Christian Mangual .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Michael Mansueto .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mike Marbery .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Mark Marcin .... production & technical support: ILM
Mike Marcuzzi .... visual effects artist: ILM
Patrik Marek .... digital artist: ILM
Jose Marin .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tyler Marino .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Rachel A. Mariscal .... digital coordinator
Josh Marlar .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Andrew Marquez .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
David Marsh .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Tom Martinek .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Joseph Marut .... stereo artist: Legend 3 D
Tony Masiello .... asset technician: Legend 3D
Novaira Masood .... pipeline technical director
Novaira Masood .... visual effects technical director
Scott Mathews .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Anshul Mathuria .... digital compositor
Dexter Matias .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kevin May .... senior digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Aaron McBride .... concept artist
Brian McCann .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Sean McCarty .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jonathan McClintic .... digital compositor
Jonathan McClintic .... stereoscopic conversion
Elizabeth McClurg .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tom McCoy .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Will McCoy .... digital compositor: ILM
Ryan McDermid .... stereoscopic compositing lead: Digital Domain
Kyle McGill .... visual effects
Steve McGillen .... digital compositor: ILM
Matthew McGovern .... stereoscopic production coordinator: DDMG
Allan McKay .... lead fx
Adam McKee .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Chris McLeod .... stereo coordinator
David McMahon .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Scott Mease .... visual effects
Christopher Medley-Pole .... technical assistant: ILM
Jordan Mendenhall .... stereoscopic compositor
Jeremy Mesana .... character animator
Joseph Metten .... digital artist: ILM
Jaymie Miguel .... visual effects artist
Gavin Miljkovich .... visual effects artist
Christopher Michael Miller .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jed Miller .... technical assistant
Michael C. Miller .... s3d visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Natt Mintrasak .... technical director animation: Digital Domain
Natt Mintrasak .... visual effects technical director
Lizandro J. Miramontes .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Lizandro Miramontes)
Ankit Mishra .... digital compositor
Chris Mitchell .... animator: ILM (as Christopher Mitchell)
Eric A. Mitchell .... stereoscopic compositor
Souvik Mitra .... matchmove artist
Mo Mohamoud .... roto/prep artist
James Mohan .... digital artist: ILM
Snehal Kumar Mohapatra .... digital compositor: prime focus
Siddhartha S. Mondal .... compositor
Jerome Moo .... digital artist: ILM (as Jerome Moo Wen Han)
Troy Moore .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor
Ismael Moran .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ian Morehead .... roto/paint lead
Pat Moreira .... layout: ILM
Erik Morgansen .... lead animator: ILM
Jean-Francois Morissette .... layout artist: ILM
David Manos Morris .... digital artist
Ola Mota .... production accountant
Michelle Motta .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Jiun Yiing Mow .... lighting technical director: ILM
Betsy Mueller .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Timothy Mueller .... digital matte: ILM
Balaji Muppalla .... visual effects
Manoj Nagar .... tech support: Prana Studios
Abishek Nair .... digital compositor: ILM
Sujit Nandurdikar .... compositor
Todd Napier .... senior stereographer: DDMG
Charlie Navarro .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ed Navarro .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Mike Navarro .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ben Nelson .... previsualization consultant
Kenneth Nelson .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Hayley Nenadal .... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Avadhut Nerurkar .... render wrangler/render support
Mark Neumann .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Jia-Hao Ng .... digital matte artist: ILM
Sheau Horng Ng .... digital artist: ILM
Yoon See Ng .... digital compositor: ILM
Vincent Vu Nguyen .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Vinh Nguyen .... compositor
Jeremy Nicolaides .... senior stereographer: Prime Focus
Vincent Niebla .... stereographer: Legend 3D
David Niednagel .... visual effects environments lead
Nirshid .... roto prep comp supervisor
Sam Nixon .... lead integration artist
Lavanya Nobishwaran .... digital artist: ILM
Danielle Norgate .... digital compositor: ILM
Brett Northcutt .... concept artist
Ian Northrop .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Candida Nunez .... pre-visualization artist
Ben O'Brien .... sequence supervisor/compositor
Winfield O'Brien .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Adam O'Brien-Locke .... visual effects line producer: Newbreed VFX
Rick O'Connor .... associate animation supervisor: ILM
Michael Hugh O'Donnell .... digital coordinator: Outsourcing
Travis O'Neill .... stereoscopic production assistant
Celine O'Sullivan .... production technical assistant
Corey Oesch .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kunihiro Ohama .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Masaleen Ohama .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Seita Ohama .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeff Olson .... visual effects producer
Alfaro Omaikel .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Sai Win Myint Oo .... fx artist: Digital Domain
Michael Orlando .... digital artist (as Michael Orlando II)
Chuck Ostlie .... it manager: Legend 3D
Aldo Osuna .... stereo artist
Lauralea Otis .... technical director: Digital Domain
Liana Padilla .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Robert Anthony Padilla .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jaime Palmer .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Oliver Palmer .... visual effects technical director
Erik Pampel .... production and technical support: ILM
Andrew Pan .... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Shailendra Kumar Pandey .... digital compositor
Justin Pangelinan .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Natalia Parcon .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jee Young Park .... animator
Ryan Parker .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shawn Parker .... visual effects artist
Prakash Parmar .... prep artist
Alison Parraco .... vfx 3d coordinator
Kartik Rajul Patel .... cleanup artist
Uppu Pavanrajesh .... compositor
Jared Pecht .... digital film scanner
Brian Peluso .... stereoscopic compositor
Angelica Perez .... digital compositor
Javier Perez .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Raf Perez .... digital effects artist
Rafael Perez .... digital effects artist
Hayley Perkins .... visual effects production assistant
Joshua Perry .... associate stereo supervisor: Legend 3D
Cristin Pescosolido .... compositor
Kiana Petersen .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Chris Pettigrew .... digital paint and roto artist: Digital Domain
Phil Pham .... digital artist: ILM
Huan Phan .... previsualization consultant
Sandy Phetchamphone .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Cary Phillips .... research & development
John Pierce .... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette .... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Vance Piper .... first assistant camera: kerner optical
Jerome Platteaux .... digital artist
Cesar Ploneda .... senior depth artist
Erik Ploneda .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Darren Poe .... digital effects supervisor
Zoltan Pogonyi .... digital matte artist: ILM
Jason Pomerantz .... production supervisor (IMAX Version)
Jason Porter .... compositor
Daniel Post .... digital artist
Bruce Powell .... sequence supervisor
Phillip Prahl .... effects animation lead
Alex Prichard .... senior digital artist: ILM
Andrew Proctor .... visual effects artist
James Prola .... stereoscopic supervisor: Legend 3D
Peter Provencio .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nick Provenzano .... production & technical support
Christopher Puchta .... effects technical director: ILM
Francis Puthanangadi .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Philip Quaglino .... stereoscopic compositing lead
Kevin Quatman .... compositor
Christin Quek .... digital artist: ILM
Christian Quickle .... senior coordinator: Prime Focus
Ryan J. Quinlan .... stereo roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Ryan J. Quinlan .... stereoscopic compositor
Steven Quinones-Colon .... lighting technical director: ILM
Kyle Ragaller .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Rebecca Rakoncay .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Michael Ralla .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Murali Ramachari .... fx td: ILM
Alfredo Ramirez .... digital artist
Francisco Ramirez .... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Mark Ramirez .... prep compositor
Mark Anthony Ramirez .... prep compositor: Legend 3D
Davee Ramos-San Diego .... compositor
David Rand .... effects animation lead
Tina Rangel .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Prabhamrit Raryan .... compositor
Dipak Raval .... rotoscope artist
Reupal D. Rawal .... visual effects supervisor
James Rees .... lead stereoscopic compositor
Jason Reese .... visual effects
Nick Reid .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Ari Reisner .... stereoscopic compositor
Thomas Reppen .... effects animation lead: Digital Domain
Spencer Reynolds .... clonecam engineer: ILM
Morgan Rhodes .... digital artist
Maryam Riahi .... compositor
Megan Rible .... digital artist: ILM
Analeah Ricchetti .... stereoscopic technical consultant: DDMG
Dominic Ricci .... stereoscopic compositor
Michael Rich .... digital artist: ILM
Grover Richardson .... digital artist: ILM (as Grover L. Richardson III)
Agustin Rios .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Anthony Rispoli .... lead digital artist
Christian Rivera .... data management: Legend 3D
Christian Rivera .... render technical assistant: Legend 3D
Richard Rivera .... roto and paint lead: Legend 3D
Sean Rivet .... lighting artist
Rjmaharana .... stereo paint artist
Gary Roberts .... motion capture
Shane Roberts .... digital artist
Charles Robeson .... stereo compositor
Charles Robeson .... stereoscopic compositor
Charles C. Robeson .... stereo compositor
Matthew M. Robinson .... senior lighting/environment technical director
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista .... digital paint and roto artist: Digital Domain
Chad Roen .... modeler
Petr Rohr .... layout: ILM
Erasmo Romero .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Steve Romero .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Patric Roos .... CG supervisor: ILM
Scott Rose .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Peder Rottiger .... stereo compositor
Sean Rowe .... digital film scanner
Alvin Roxas .... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Daniel Rubin .... digital compositor
Danielle Rubin .... visual effects production manager: ILM
Rupeshpatil .... visual effects
Josephine Rush .... compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
Jesse Russell .... senior compositor: Atomic Fiction
Chris Ryan .... senior technical director
Keith Rybaczyk .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Chris Rymer .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christian Saenz .... creature technical director: ILM
Ali Said .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
James Salas .... stereo compositing coordinator: Legend 3D
Jared Salas .... visual effects production assistant: Legend 3D
Jeff Saltzman .... layout technical supervisor: ILM
Ronald Samson .... lighting technical director
Sina San .... lead stereoscopic compositor
David Sanchez .... modeler: environments
Dylan Sanchez .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Gisele Sanchez .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Jonathan Sanchez .... stereo compositor
Mike Sanders .... digital supervisor
Mike Sanders .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Daniel Sandoval-Guillen .... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Barry B. Sandrew .... senior stereographer
Sable Sanjiv .... senior stereoscopic compositor
Joey Santana .... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Johnny Santos .... stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D
Lukas Sarralde .... digital artist
Vinod Sathe .... paint artist
Steve Sauers .... creature technical director
Thomas Schad .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Elizabeth Schafer Knovick .... associate production manager (as Elizabeth Schafer)
Adrian Scherger .... visual effects editor: Legend 3D
Stephen Schmidt .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Kristine Schmitt .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Florian Schroeder .... digital compositor: ILM
Brian Schultz .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Walter Schulz .... creature technical director
Sean Schur .... sequence supervisor
Charles Schwartz .... layout artist: ILM
Eric Schweickert .... digital compositor (as Eric Schweikert)
Robert Scopinich .... digital artist
John Christopher Scott .... stereoscopic production coordinator
P. Kevin Scott .... lead character animator: DD
Diana Sear .... sequence lighting lead: Digital Domain
Kevin Sears .... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Ryan Seaward .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Gloria Sed .... stereoscopic compositor (as Gloria E. Sed)
Misty Segura .... digital compositor: ILM
Jason Selfe .... look dev compositor
Todd Semmes .... Spydercam coordinator/rigging
Nelson Sepulveda .... digital compositor
David Serrano .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Nidhi Seth .... production coordinator: prep
Bhavini Ashwinkumar Shah .... visual effects coordinator
Stanislav Shapetskiy .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeff Shapiro .... visual effects accountant
Steven S. Shapiro .... stereographer
Betty Shaw .... digital resource supervisor
Ravi Shekhar .... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio
Amy Shepard .... lead digital paint and roto artist
Erik Shepherd .... visual effects artist
Kirk Shimano .... digital artist: ILM
Dong Yeop Shin .... visual effects artist
Tomoko Shin .... digital compositor
Shervin Shoghian .... lead digital compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver
Brian Shows .... digital production manager
Shubham.Gupta .... stereoscopic matte painting artist
Avdesh Shukla .... paint/prep supervisor
Jared Simms .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Abhishek Singh .... stereo paint artist: Pixion
Harsimmar Singh .... visual effects
Nitin Singh .... production coordinator: paint & prep
Raunaq Singh .... cleanup artist
Keith Sintay .... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Kris Sison .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sally Slade .... visual effects
Bryan Smeall .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Edmond Smith III .... visual effects artist
Cameron Smith .... senior compositor: ILM
Jeff W. Smith .... stereoscopic layout & matchmove artist
Marc Smith .... 3d integration artist: Digital Domain
Matthew Smith .... stereo artist: Legend 3 D
Morgan Smith .... production coordinator
R. Matt Smith .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Tiffany Smith .... stereoscopic conversion producer: Prime Focus - Hollywood
Tiffany Smith .... stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus - Hollywood
Eva Snyder .... compositor: Method Studios
Glenn Snyder .... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Roland So .... stereoscopic compositor
Michael Soledad .... stereo artist
Richard Soledad .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Siyu Song .... assistant technical director: ILM
Kapil Soni .... camera matchmove artist
Mark Soraci .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andrew Souvannarath .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Andrew Souvannarath .... stereo production assistant: Legend 3D
Carla Sparrow .... senior stereo artist: Legend3D
Bill Spradlin .... lighting technical director
Jesse Squire .... python developer: Legend 3D
Scott Squires .... senior visual effects supervisor: Legend 3D
Shaun Stephenson .... visual effects: ILM
Daniel Stern .... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Joe Woodward Stevenson .... layout artist
Dwight Stewart .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Scott Steyns .... graphics and animation
Yesod Stone .... data management: Legend 3D
Julien Stuart-Smith .... senior technical director: lighting
Mohinder Subramaniam .... digital compositor: ILM
Nigel Sumner .... digital production supervisor
Matt Sumney .... second assistant camera: kerner optical
Hao Sun .... roto artist
Shiv Sundar .... creature technical director: ILM
Jeff Sutherland .... compositing supervisor
Sutrayepavankumar .... paint/compositor
Shuichi Suzuki .... cg modeler: Digital Domain
Josh Swanson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kristen Swanson .... paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Scott Swaringen .... asset technician: Legand 3D
Pat Sweeney .... visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Paul Sze .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Marc Taganas .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lionel Taillens .... digital matte painter: ILM
Srikalyan Tallapragada .... digital artist: ILM
Aditya Talwar .... lighting technical director: Prana Studios
Chin Kok Tan .... digital artist
Henri Tan .... creature technical director: ILM
Hanzhi Tang .... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Matt Taylor .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Jessica Teach .... senior staff: ILM
Cecile Tecson .... visual effects artist
Huai Yuan Teh .... digital artist: ILM
Biljana Temelkova .... roto artist
Adrian Teng .... digital artist: ILM
Corinne Teng .... visual effects production assistant
Christopher Terry .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Seye Tesfazgy .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
John Teska .... creature technical director: ILM
Kieran Tether .... digital artist: ILM
John Textor .... executive: Digital Domain
Nicholas Tey Kai Guan .... modeler: ILM
Prashant Thakur .... stereo prep supervisor
Sunny Thipsidakhom .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jason Thomas .... stereo compositor
Robert Charles Thomas .... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Brian Thomason .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Neil Thompsett .... stereoscopic artist
Andrew K. Thompson .... stereo paint fix artist
David Thompson .... digital compositor: ILM
St. George Thompson .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Meghan Thornton .... digital artist
Daniel Thron .... matte painter
Rohan Tirkey .... stereoscopic compositor
Nicholas Tocco .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nick Tolve .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Pragya Tomar .... stereo compositor
Sujit Tone .... digital compositor
Anna Tonrungroj .... paint and rotoscope artist
Alexis Torres .... production executive
Anthony Tovar .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3
Derek Tovar .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Greg Towner .... lead animator: ILM
Ted Trabucco .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Delio Tramontozzi .... animator: ILM
Khuong Tran .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Tommy Tran .... visual effects artist
Alan Travis .... digital artist
Patrick Trienta .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Alex Tropiec Jr. .... digital compositor
Bryan Trowbridge .... technical assistant: ILM
Denis Trutanic .... senior layout artist: ILM
Hiroshi Tsubokawa .... visual effects artist
Crissie Tucker .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Christian Turner .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Corey Turner .... senior stereographer: Paramount Pictures
Derrick Tuskan .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Simon Twine .... digital compositor: ILM
Ben Ussher .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Reuben Uy .... assistant technical director (as Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Jim Van Allen .... creature technical director: ILM
Chris Van Dyck .... digital compositor: ILM
Michael Van Eps .... production and technical support
Olivier Van Zeveren .... digital artist
John Vanderbeck .... digital compositor
Kevin Vanderjagt .... associate production manager: Digital Domain
Julie VanLoh .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Todd Vaziri .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Carl Vazquez .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Aurelio x. Vera Jr. .... stereoscopic compositor
Joseph Villa .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Yonghow Vong .... lighting technical director: ILM
Kinjal Vora .... digital compositor
Vinod Vyas .... stereo artist
Thomas Dane Wagener .... assistant compositor: Digital Domain
Shamsher Walia .... associate vfx producer: Prana
Denzel Walkes .... visual effects production assistant: Legend 3D
Kevin Wallace .... manager of operations: Kerner Optical
K. Marie Walters .... visual effects coordinator
Alex Wang .... lighting lead
Nancy Wang .... editorial manager: Legend 3D
Kyle Ware .... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Loicia Ware .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Pieter Warmington .... lead digital artist: ILM
Sharon Warmington .... digital compositor: ILM
Ben Warner .... digital compositor: ILM
Tim Warnock .... matte painter
April Warren .... motion capture artist
Kimberly Wasson .... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Adrian Watkins .... digital artist
Bret Watkins .... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Bret Watkins .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Anastasia Watson .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Jarryd Watts .... stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
Gabrielle Waugh .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Alexandra Weir .... creature technical director
Kelly Wescott .... lead stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Brian Westgate .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Jeff White .... co-vfx supervisor
Jessica Whiteside .... texture artist
Chelsea Whittet .... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Shane Christopher Wicklund .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Shane Christopher Wicklund .... stereoscopic compositor: Method Studios
Jake Wicks .... stereo compositor
Trevor Wide .... senior texture painter: Digital Domain
Nicole Wildfong .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rebecca Wilkinson .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Rebecca Su Wilkinson .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG
Adam Will .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... digital compositor
Aaron Williams .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Brian C. Williams .... stereoscopic compositing lead: DDMG
Chris 'Willie' Williams .... previsualization consultant
Darren Williams .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shanese Williams .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Aaron Wilson .... lead digital artist: ILM
Ryan M. Wilson .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Kyle Winkelman .... animator: ILM
Jeff Winkle .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Michelle Winze .... visual effects producer
Liam Witehouse .... visual effects artist
Richard Wojdynski .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jessica Wolff .... stereoscopic conversion artist
Eddy Wolfson .... stereo compositor
Don Wong .... effects artist: ILM
Eddy Wong .... digital compositor
Eric Wong .... creature supervisor: ILM
Samson Sing Wun Wong .... integration artist
Nick Woo .... visual effects artist
Andrew Wood .... visual effects technical director
Andrew Wood .... visual effects
Mike Wood .... digital matte artist
Damon Woods .... digital compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.
Jeff Wozniak .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Jonathan Wright .... lead stereo artist
Fu Xiao .... roto artist
Kamlesh Yadav .... visual effects artist
Casey Yahnke .... senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus
Keiji Yamaguchi .... technical animator
Steve Yamamoto .... previsualization supervisor
Jason Yanofsky .... lighting technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Sheen Wei Yap .... lighting technical director: ILM
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee .... technical support
Nina Yoon .... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Dennis Yoshii .... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Scott Younkin .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Colin Yu .... stereographer: Legend 3D
Lisa Yu .... digital plate restoration
Vincent Yu .... animator: ILM
Walter Yuan .... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Douglas Zablocki .... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Anthony Zalinka .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Chris Zammit .... senior texture artist: Digital Domain
David Zbriger .... technical manager of global production: ILM
Toh ZiJing .... lighting technical director
Roxanne Zuckerman .... digital artist
Dwivedi Amit .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Erubeth Avila .... matte painter (uncredited)
Kevin Baillie .... visual effects supervisor: atomic fiction (uncredited)
Kristopher Baldwin .... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Juan Bautista .... digital compositor (uncredited)
William Beaton .... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Beth Bernhardt .... model maker: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Troy Brooks .... visual effects senior staff (uncredited)
Danilo Buendia .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Annie Caps .... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Josh Cardenas .... effects technical director (uncredited)
Galen Caulfield .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Charmaine Chan .... assistant technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Wesley Cronk .... post conversion packaging artist (uncredited)
Thomas Crow .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Marco Foglia .... animator (uncredited)
Darnie Galloway .... visual effects production coordinator: Kerner Optical (uncredited)
Jim Gibbs .... digital artist: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Brent Gilmartin .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ned Gorman .... visual effects consultant (uncredited)
Stephane Grabli .... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Amanda Hampton .... software engineer (uncredited)
Brian Hawkins .... lead stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Michael Honrada .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Andrew A. Johnson .... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
David Lenihan .... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Laura Livingstone .... digital production manager: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Michael Lori .... integration artist (uncredited)
Wytt Lusanandana .... stereo compositor: In-Three, Inc. (uncredited)
Ronald Mallet .... research and development: ILM (uncredited)
Robert Marinic .... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Robert Molholm .... color science/imaging r&d (uncredited)
Hector Navarro .... associate stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Khatsho John Orfali .... digital artist (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood .... stereographer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Bhakti Patwardhan .... visual effects producer: Prana Studios (uncredited)
Marco Perez .... stereo artist (uncredited)
Cesar Quijada .... stereo paint artist (uncredited)
Renato M. Ruiz .... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Diganta Saha .... systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
Toshihiro Sakamaki .... modeler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Alex Schworer .... lead developer: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
David Settlow .... stereo artist: Legend 3 D (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles .... recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Sarabjeet Singh .... stereo roto artist (uncredited)
Ian Strelsky .... stereo production supervisor: Legend3D (uncredited)
Laurent Taillefer .... technical director lead (uncredited)
Jeremy Therrien .... technical assistant (uncredited)
Carine Touraille .... technical director (uncredited)
Adrian Tsao .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Pat Tubach .... production support: ILM (uncredited)
Ryan Tudhope .... visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction (uncredited)
Eric Voegels .... simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
Waikit Wan .... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
J. Adam Williams .... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Darrell Yeo .... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Long Yinghan .... digital artist (uncredited)
Carlos Zappen .... stereoscopic animator: DDMG (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Terry Ahue .... stunts
Daniel Arrias .... stunts
Brian Avery .... stunts
Dean Bailey .... stunt driver
Simone Bargetze .... stunt double: Rosie Huntington
John Patrick Barry .... stunt performer
Kenny Bates .... stunt coordinator (as Ken Bates)
Dickey Beer .... stunt driver
Paul Borne .... wingsuit safety
Julian Boulle .... wingsuit skydiver
Eddie Braun .... stunt driver
Jon Braver .... stunt performer
Ben Bray .... stunt driver
Jeff Bruno .... stunts
Kurt Bryant .... co-stunt coordinator
David Anthony Buglione .... stunt performer
Robert Sean Burke .... stunt double
Stacey Carino .... stunt performer
Ariel M. Carlson .... stunts
Chris Carnel .... stunt performer
Jay Carrado .... stunt performer (as Jay Lee Carrado)
Mario Carter .... stunt performer (archive footage)
Kevin Cassidy .... stunts
Steve Chang .... stunt double: Ken Jeong
Heather Charles .... utility stunts
Brian Christensen .... stunts
Matt Cinquanta .... stunt performer
Ann Coccagnia .... stunt performer
Brycen Counts .... utility stunts
Aaron Crippen .... stunt performer
Jahnel Curfman .... stunts
Max Daniels .... stunt performer
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz .... stunts
Dustin Dennard .... stunts
Kevin Derr .... stunts
Jon Devore .... wingsuit skydiver
Jamal Duff .... stunts
Zack Duhame .... stunt double: Shia LaBeouf
Justin Eaton .... stunt double: Alan Tudyk
Eyad Elbitar .... stunt performer
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunt performer
Tom Erickson .... stunts
Andy Farrington .... wingsuit skydiver
James Fierro .... stunt driver
Sierra Fisk .... stunts
Brent Fletcher .... stunt driver
Colin Follenweider .... stunt double: Shia LaBeouf
Joey Freitas .... utility stunts
Chris Gann .... stunt double: Josh Duhamel
Precious Garrett .... stunt double: Markiss McFadden
Mark Ginther .... stunt rigger
Jessie Graff .... utility stunts
Jef Groff .... utility stunts
Craig Gubert .... stunts
Jeri Habberstad .... stunt double: Frances McDormand
Tom Harper .... stunt driver
Gene Hartline .... stunts
Jay Hawkins .... utility stunts
Nick Hermz .... stunt performer
Nikki Hester .... stunts
Michael Hilow .... utility stunts
J.T. Holmes .... wingsuit skydiver co-ordinator
Natascha Hopkins .... stunt performer
Chris Howell .... stunts
David Hugghins .... stunts
Michael Hugghins .... stunts
David Hutchison .... stunt performer
Precious Jenkins .... stunt double: Markiss McFadden
Michael B. Johnson .... stunts
Michael Kase .... stunts
Steve Kelso .... stunt driver
Steve Kelso .... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. .... stunt driver
Dorian Kingi .... utility stunts
Henry Kingi .... stunts
Jonas Kirk .... stunt double: Patrick Dempsey
Mandy Kowalski .... stunts
Cody Bo Kruger .... stunt performer
Cedric N. Lee .... utility stunts
Jean Claude Leuyer .... stunt double: Marine
Christian Litke .... stunts
Brock Little .... stunts
Tom Lowell .... stunts
Jess Lundgren .... stunts
Diana R. Lupo .... stunts
Khristian Lupo .... stunt double
Ray Lykins .... stunt performer
Mike Majesky .... stunt driver
Daniel Maldonado .... stunts
Bob Marrocco .... stunts
Aaron Matthews .... stunts
Eddie Matthews .... stunt performer
Brad McCabe .... stunts
Aaron Michael McElligott .... utility stunts
Tony McFarr .... stunts
Cole S. McKay .... stunts (as Cole McKay)
Travis Merindino .... utility stunts
Natalie M. Meyer .... stunts
Rick Miller .... stunt driver
Anthony Molinari .... stunt performer
Matthew Moss .... utility stunts
Marty Murray .... stunts
Robert Nagle .... stunt driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli .... stunt driver
Carl Anthony Nespoli .... utility stunts
Frédéric North .... stunt helicopter pilot
Casey O'Neill .... stunts
Michael Owen .... utility stunts
Ho-Sung Pak .... stunts
Carl Paoli .... stunt double: Patrick Dempsey
Heidi Pascoe .... stunts
Monte Rex Perlin .... stunts
Randy Peters .... stunt driver
Scott Philyaw .... utility stunts
Denney Pierce .... utility stunts
Alan D. Purwin .... aerial coordinator
Jade Quon .... stunt performer
Rex Reddick .... stunts
Tanoai Reed .... stunt performer
Timmy Reiter .... stunt driver
Simon Rhee .... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts .... stunt driver
Shawn Robinson .... stunts
Troy Robinson .... stunts
Scott C. Roe .... stunts
Laurence Todd Rosenthal .... stunt performer
Jean Paul Ruggiero .... stunts
Rich Rutherford .... stunt driver
Omar Apanco Salgado .... stunts
Brian Searle .... stunts
Tina Sen Gordon .... stunt associate (as Tina Sen)
Kenny Sheard .... stunt performer
Todd Shoebotham .... aerial stunt rigger
Ray Siegle .... stuntman
Karin Silvestri .... stunts
Brian Simpson .... utility stunts
Russell Solberg .... stunts
Monica Staggs .... stunt player
Eric Stratemeier .... stunts
Justin Sundquist .... stunts
Mike Swanson .... stunt performer
Mike Swanson .... wingsuit skydiver
C.C. Taylor .... stunts
Jim Teachout .... stunts
Nancy Thurston .... stunt performer
Steve Upton .... stunts
Mikal Vega .... stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey .... stunt double: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Tom Vicini .... stunts
Banzai Vitale .... stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner .... stunt performer: Lennox Team
Shelly Ward .... stunts
Garrett Warren .... fight choreographer
James D. Weston II .... stunts
Amber Whelan .... stunt player
Morgan Williams .... stunt double: Chuck
Stuart F. Wilson .... stunt double: John Malkovich
Newton Wimer .... stunts
Scott Workman .... stunt double
Eddie Yansick .... stunts
America Young .... stunts
Alvin Zalamea .... stunts
Matthew Zolan .... stunts
Paul Borne .... stunts (uncredited)
Kurt Bryant .... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Lane .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Conrad E. Palmisano .... stunt driver (uncredited)
Shawn Robinson .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Troy Robinson .... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Erik Adams .... computer/video engineer
Matthew Aeberhard .... additional photographer: Africa (as Matt Aeberhard)
James Alden .... rigging grip
Audie Aragon .... grip
Adam Austin .... libra head operator
Russell Ayer .... lighting technician
Bryan Badman .... rigging grip
Carlos Baker .... electrician
Dana Baker .... best boy grip
Chris Bangma .... libra head technician
Thomas Bango .... 3d system technician
Fernando Barrios .... rigging grip
Jose F. Barrios .... rigging grip
Erik Bernstein .... rigger
Lucas Bielan .... camera operator: "b" camera
Brian Bishop .... rigging grip
Eric Boncher .... gaffer: NY
Sarah Brandes .... assistant camera
Dane Brehm .... digital image technician: VFX/EPIC Unit
Joey Bruce .... electrician
Rob Bruce .... cinematographer: wingsuit, Chicago
Jon Nico Canino .... rigging electrician
David A. Canning .... 3D engineer
Benjamin Cantler .... camera production assistant
Thomas S. Ciciura .... remote head technician
Rick Climenhaga .... rigging electrician
John Colorado .... grip
Dawn Copeland .... electrician
Dawn Copeland .... rigging electrician
Eric Arnold Cortez .... lighting technician
Ross Coscia .... 3D loader
John Crimins .... lighting console programmer
Austin Cross .... lighting technician
Joseph Czerw .... grip
Tommy Daguanno .... grip: Detroit
Gary Dahlquist .... rigging gaffer
Chris Dame .... additional first assistant camera
Joshua Davis .... rigging electric best boy
David Deever .... video engineer
Shannon DeWolfe .... second assistant camera
James Dombey .... grip
Ronald Dragosh .... electrician
Patrick T. Eagan .... rigging electrician
Rolf Eberlein .... rigging electrician
Chad Eshbaugh .... remote head technician
Eric Felland .... rigging electric
Mark Fellman .... additional still photographer
John Finnerty .... key grip: New York (as John 'Spike' Finnerty)
Andrew Fisher .... first assistant camera
Eric Fleetwood .... electrician
Bryan Fletchall .... technocrane operator
Claude Fortin .... skydive aerial rigger
John Garrett .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Gembala .... rigging electrician
Mike L. Germaine .... rigging electrician
Elisa Goad .... electrician
Bob Gomez .... rigging electric
Andrew Greve .... electrician
Billy Gunn .... rigging electrician
Brooks P. Guyer .... camera operator
Josh Hackney .... rigging electrician
Francis Hanneman .... first assistant camera: 3D aerials unit
Rick Harris .... key rigging grip
Charlie Harrold .... electrician
Adrian Hattingh .... lighting technician
Nathan Haugaard .... 3D assistant
Nate Heartt .... red camera technician
Tony Henley .... rigging electrician: Chicago
Sean Higgins .... rigging electric
Erik F. Hill .... grip
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard .... assistant camera
William T. Iversen .... grip: Washington, DC
Timothy Jipping .... grip
Matt Johnson .... lighting technician
Jacques Jouffret .... Steadicam operator
Jacques Jouffret .... camera operator: "a" camera
John Kairis .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matt Kennedy .... additional still photographer
Benjamin Kilmer .... grip
Jerry D. Knight .... electrician
Tim Kossa .... additional rigging electrician: Chicago
Chris Kroitor .... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Zander Kroon .... electrician
Zander Kroon .... rigging electrician
Peter Kuttner .... first assistant: "c" camera
Jim La Verde .... rigging grip
Jonathan Leary .... rigging foreman
Colleen Lindl .... additional second assistant camera
Viktor Lonek .... 3D camera systems engineer: Kerner Optical
Samuel Clemens Long .... electrician
Mike Lubomski .... rigging electrician: Chicago
David 'Louie' Lukasik .... lighting technician
Leopold Lässing .... camera production assistant
Damon Marcellino .... set lighting technician
Andrew Martin .... electrician
Jeremy McCann .... 3d systems technician
Casey McClurken .... additional electrician
Timothy McCrary .... rigging electrician
Niles McElroy .... electrician
Michael Melendez .... rigging electrician
Jamie Metzger .... digital imaging technician: VFX unit
Danial A. Miller Jr. .... rigging grip
Joe Miller .... additional grip
Ronald A. Miller .... rigging grip foreman
Daisuke Dice Miyake .... grip
Christopher Moats .... electrician
David Morenz .... assistant camera: second unit
Peter Morenz .... second assistant camera
Brian Mussetter .... flight head technician
Ian Myron .... rigging electrician
Kate Nocks .... rigging electrician
Sandi Nowa .... grip
David B. Nowell .... aerial director of photography
Ben Oliver .... rigging electrician
Justin Painter .... first assistant camera: Chicago
Jorge Parra .... grip
Andrew Paulo .... electrician
Brad Peterman .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok .... additional set electrician
James Plaxton .... lighting technician
Dylan Pomerleau .... electrician
Kurt Pomerleau .... rigging electrician
Sunni-Ali Powell .... electrician
Glen Purdy .... grip
James A. Ray .... electrician: Washington, DC
Benoit Richard .... dimmer board operator
C.J. Roy .... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Matt Rozek .... camera loader: second unit
P.J. Russ .... camera pa
Tim Ryan .... grip
Jason Selsor .... rigging grip
Donald A. Spadoni .... best boy rigging grip
Barry Strickland .... electrician
Michael Strong .... rigging grip
Marcin Szalkowski .... electrician
Dave Thurlow .... balloon light technician
Manning Tillman .... stereographer
Les T. Tomita .... key grip
Shawn Torge .... rigging electrician
Michael Anthony Travers .... rigging grip
Michael T. Travers .... grip
Timothy Troy .... electrician: Chicago
Wade Tyree .... lighting technician
Grant Valentine .... rigging electrician
Danny Vanzura .... 3D utility: Florida
Daniel P. Venti .... 3d rig tech
Matt Vossekuil .... rigging electrician
Christopher Warren .... assistant chief lighting technician
Joseph F. Warren .... gaffer
Tim Wicks .... local key grip
David Williamson .... electrician: rigging
Sean R. Wilson .... rigging electrician
Steven R. Wojcik .... ground aerial unit
Mark N. Woods .... crane technician: Technocrane
John Zivelonghi .... rigging electrician
Robert Zuckerman .... still photographer
Michael Bay .... camera operator (uncredited)
William DiCenso .... rf technician (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Charles Alleneck .... animator
Patrick Bonneau .... animator
Sebastien Bruneau .... animator
Kian Shyang Chong .... animator
Mickael Coedel .... animator
Mark Della Rosa .... animator
Shaun Escayg .... animator
Simon Fillat .... animation assistant
Cameron Folds .... animator: Digital Domain
Leslie Fulton .... lead animator
Zaini Jalani .... animator
John Kasprzak .... animator
Anthea Kerou .... animator
Alicia Kho .... animator
Ken Satchel King .... senior animator
Brad Kinley .... animator
Ryan Leeper .... animator
Eric Leong Mun Fai .... senior animator: ILM Singapore
Barry Lim .... animator
Bradley Lorimer .... animator
Jerad Marantz .... character designer
Lee McNair .... animator
Jess Morris .... animator
Phil Morris .... animator
Thanh Nguyen .... senior animator
Graeme Revell .... animator
Jorge Ruiz .... animator
Alli Sadegiani .... animator
Maureen Seng .... animator
Emil Simeonov .... character animator
Miles Southan .... animator
Cheng Chan Tey .... digital artist
Lindsay Thompson .... animator
Chi Chung Tse .... animator
Yu Chun Wing Vincent .... animator: ILM
Edmund Wong .... animator
Jackson Yeoh .... animator (as Lean Chiew Yeoh Jackson)
Lin Zeng .... animator
Edward Zhou .... animator
Adrien Annesley .... animator (uncredited)
Frédéric Côté .... senior animator (uncredited)
Emilio Ghorayeb .... animator (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Ed Arenas .... florida casting
Maryellen Aviano .... extras casting coordinator
Amanda Bolger .... casting assistant
Lisa Chau .... extras casting assistant
Angela Demo .... casting associate
Ursula Ellis .... extras casting assistant
Kim Honnell .... extras casting assistant
Henry Jaderlund .... additional casting
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare .... casting associate
Ruth Lambert .... additional voice casting
Carla Lewis .... extras casting
Liz Ludwitzke .... casting assistant
Nick Martinolich .... extras casting assistant
Robert McGee .... additional voice casting
Joan Philo .... extras casting
Betsy Royall .... extras casting
Christi Webb .... voice casting assistant
Leah Woodworth .... extras casting assistant
Melissa Pryor .... casting associate: Chicago (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Javier Arrieta .... key costumer
Jeanie Baker .... set costumer
Sarah Bowman .... costume assistant
Keith Christensen .... concept artist: Ironhead Studio
Bren Cook .... ager/dyer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods .... costumer
Lorraine Crossman .... set costumer
Emily Egge .... set costumer
Adrienne Greshock .... costumer
Brandon Kelly .... costume department coordinator
Lisa Lovaas .... costume supervisor
Ethan Meyer .... costume production assistant
Dani Phelps .... costumer
Victor H. Soto .... costume assistant
Ivory Stanton .... ager/dyer
Jack Taggart .... head costume ager/dyer
Amanda Vinopal .... key costumer (as Amanda Scholl)
Laura Wolford .... key costumer
 
Editorial Department
Edward Albolote .... apprentice editor
John Baer .... post-production assistant
Kamila Baghernejad .... 3D digital intermediate production manager
J. Cody Baker .... color assistant
Michael Boggs .... scanning producer
Thomas J. Cabela .... 3D lab supervisor
Paul Carlin .... digital intermediate editor
Eduardo Cisneros .... data management i/o: Pixomondo
Adrian DeLude .... colorist: dailies
Travis Flynn .... 3D digital intermediate colorist assist
Joe Galdo .... first assistant editor
Dan Goslee .... digital intermediate assistant
Rick Grayson .... assistant editor
Matthew W. Johnson .... digital intermediate editor
Jonathan Judelson .... on location services producer
Joe Ken .... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Michael Landon .... digital intermediate editor
Rudy Lopez .... digital intermediate editor
Priyal Mahadik .... stereoscopic conform editor
Rajeev Malhotra .... post-production coordinator
Neelkanth Mapara .... on-line stereoscopic editor
Stuart McCowan .... post-production coordinator
Tom Muldoon .... additional editor (as Thomas A. Muldoon)
Jim Passon .... color timer
Sachin Patidar .... editorial: Prime Focus World
Michael Powell .... assistant editor
Jamie Proctor .... post-production assistant
Rawli Rodriguez .... digital intermediate editor
Erik Rogers .... senior digital intermediate producer
Paul Sage .... color assist: Company 3
Jim Schulte .... assistant editor
Derek Schweickart .... stereo workflow supervisor
Justin Shaw .... assistant editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate colorist
Kevin Stermer .... assistant editor
Girish Takle .... on-line editor
Allen Tracy .... stereoscopic conform supervisor: Prime Focus Los Angeles
Jackson Yu .... first assistant editor
Shane Lefler .... on-line editor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor
Erick DeVore .... technical score engineer
George Doering .... musician: guitar
Clay Duncan .... additional composer: original music
Bruce Fowler .... orchestrator
Alex Gibson .... music editor
Rick Giovinazzo .... orchestrator
Tom Gire .... composer: additional music
Nick Glennie-Smith .... conductor
Kevin Globerman .... digital score recordist
M.B. Gordy .... musician: Percussion
Gavin Greenaway .... choir conductor
Todd Haberman .... composer: additional music
Stephen Hilton .... composer: additional music
Jörg Hüttner .... additional recordist
Kevin Kaska .... orchestrator
Andrew Kawczynski .... composer: additional music
Brian Kilgore .... musican: percussion
Steven Kofsky .... music production services
Penka Kouneva .... music arranger
Peter Limonick .... musician: percussion
Frank Macchia .... music preparation
Aaron Meyer .... music preparation
Alan Meyerson .... music scoring mixer
Yvonne S. Moriarty .... orchestrator
Ed Neumeister .... orchestrator
Maria Newman .... musician
Satoshi Mark Noguchi .... assistant music mixer
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Ryan Rubin .... music editor
Pieter A. Schlosser .... composer: additional music
Nevin Seus .... assistant music editor
Jacob Shea .... composer: additional music
James Thatcher .... musician: french horn
Martin Tillman .... cello soloist
Dave Wells .... music copyist
Nathan Whitehead .... additional arrangements
Hayley Williams .... singer: "Monster"
Ozgur Zoral .... assistant to orchestrator
Denise Carver .... music clearances (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Michael Ahasay .... driver: cast
Donald Arnold Jr. .... driver
Rob Bailey .... driver: cast
Archie Bane .... driver
Mike Bilkovic .... transport captain
Phil Blackaby .... driver
Danny Bress .... driver for Mr. LaBeouf
Danny Bress .... driver
Alex E. Burns .... construction driver
Michael R. Cairo .... driver
Bruce Callahan .... transportation
Jason Cullen .... driver
David W. Dale .... driver
Lindsay Dougherty .... transportation dispatcher: Detroit
Joey Freitas .... transportation captain
Jennifer Gonzalez .... driver
Zabrina Gonzalez .... driver for Shia LaBeouf: Florida
Sue Grasso .... driver
Jon Gustafsson .... transportation captain
Darrell Janson .... driver
Barry Kerns .... driver
Ken Kupchick .... driver
David Labutte .... driver: honeywagon
Raymond Landino Jr. .... driver
John Lux Jr. .... driver: honeywagon
Peter Mandel .... mechanic
Willmont Matthew .... set dresser truck driver
David Morales .... transportation captain
Bill Neckrock .... driver
Kevin Norwood .... driver
Randy Peters .... transportation coordinator
Scott Philbrick .... car carrier driver
Scott Philbrick .... driver
Claudia Rojas .... transportation dispatcher
Richard C. Ryan .... driver: re-shoots
Sean C. Ryan .... driver
Cara Sachse .... transportation
Lynette Scherzer .... driver
Bruce Shanahan .... driver
Nick Surma Jr. .... driver
David Urich .... picture car coordinator
Greg Urich .... vehicle services
Ted Visser .... driver
Robert Wallace .... transportation captain: Chicago
Candace Wells .... transportation captain
Ron Yakshe .... driver
Terry Mack .... production driver (uncredited)
Glenn Wagner .... prop truck driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Alicia Accardo .... script supervisor
Joe Achard .... assistant location manager
Kalie Acheson .... set production assistant
Ashley Adamczyk .... 3D stand-in
Ashley Adamczyk .... location assistant: Chicago
Ruben Alaniz Jr. .... production assistant
Nikolaus Aldrich .... production assistant
Elise Aliberti .... assistant: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Evan Allen-Gessesse .... production assistant
Aaron A. Alpert .... production assistant
Jordan Amandes .... production assistant
Christina Anderson .... production staff
Tamara Andrews .... animal trainer
Cynthia Appleby .... production assistant
Nathan A. Aronson .... assistant construction accountant
Kyle Arpke .... production assistant
Pouya Asadi .... production assistant
Michael Wesley Aycock .... key assistant location manager
Michael J. Babcock .... set production assistant
Judy Bafaro .... production assistant
Matthew Balz .... production assistant
Andrew Barchus .... payroll clerk
Samuel Barill .... production assistant
Jonathan Potter Barnes .... production assistant
Sarah Feriozzi Barnes .... production assistant
MeSun Barnett .... production assistant: Chicago
Christian Barr .... production assistant
Ali Baumann .... production assistant
Jodi Gabrielle Beals .... production assistant
Laurel Beck .... production assistant
Christopher Scott Bell .... production assistant
Christopher Scott Bell .... set production assistant: Washington D.C.
Stuart Berberich .... assistant location manager
Ray Bidenost .... caterer
Andrea Biklian .... production accountant
Clinton Bistodeau .... production assistant
Ben Bloom .... production assistant
Jeff Botelho .... production assistant
Brian Bourne .... production assistant
Elizabeth Kate Branem .... production assistant
Damien Bray .... production assistant
Ernest Britt Jr. .... medic: rigging
Gretchen Brown .... key assistant location manager: chicago
Kevin Ray Brown .... production assistant
Anthony Buck .... production assistant
Raymond Bulinski .... craft service lead
Emma Johnston Burton .... production assistant
Christian Butcher .... production assistant
Chris Calandro .... miscellaneous crew
Charles Cangianelli Jr. .... production assistant
Jay Cannavo .... set production assistant
Bryant Cardona .... set production assistant: Washington, D.C.
Josh Carlascio .... production assistant: Chicago unit
Dawn Carlson .... dog trainer
Kevin Carlson .... dog trainer
Casey Carmichael .... assistant accountant
Sam Carmichael .... production assistant
Eric Carthan .... location assistant
Laura Caulfield .... Production Legal
Francesca Cecil .... executive assistant: Michael Bay
Alexandre Chen .... key assistant location manager
Yuriy Chernin .... production assistant
Elena Chernock .... additional production assistant
Alexander Chiles .... production assistant
Chen On Chu .... production consultant: Hong Kong aerial unit
J. Chan Claggett .... location scout
Siobhan Claridy .... first assistant accountant
Aaron Clark .... production assistant
Andrew D. Clark .... production assistant: Washington, DC
Tom Clippard .... site representative
Al Cohn .... location manager: Chicago
Austin Coniglione .... production assistant
Annie Connors .... assistant: Michael Bay
Charlie Cooper .... production assistant
Adrian Cortes .... assistant to Mr. Bay
David Cortez .... production assistant
Andrea Crandall .... production assistant
Mike Crowley .... production assistant
Arthur 'A.C.' Curran .... production assistant
Joseph Jajoe Davis .... pursuit driver
Yvette De Marco .... production assistant
Jason De Meo .... second assistant accountant
Sarah DeBoer .... additional set production assistant
Andrew Emilio DeCesare .... production assistant
Ted Demski .... location assistant
Karin Dentamaro .... production assistant: Chicago
Nicholas Deroo .... location manager
Mandi Dillin .... key assistant location manager
Carrie Dole .... production assistant
Dave Donaldson .... production assistant
Chris Drake .... production assistant
Corey Drake .... production assistant
Brian Dunigan .... production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy .... production assistant
Brian Durling .... additional production assistant
Jason Dusenske .... set production assistant
Nina E. .... production assistant
Edward J. Eberwine III .... assistant location manager
Basia Emano .... researcher
Leann Emmert .... key assistant location manager
Kai Ephron .... assistant location manager
Caprice Ericson .... assistant location manager: Washington DC
Raul Esparza III .... assistant location manager: Chicago
Taylor Estell .... location assistant
Andrew Ewert .... production assistant
Scott Fairchild .... production assistant
Kiamarz Fallahi .... additional set production assistant
Alan Farris .... production assistant
Todd Feaser .... location assistant
Jessica Feavel .... production assistant
Zack Ferleger .... set production assistant
Nicole Ferris .... production assistant
Robert L. Fiks .... location assistant: Washington DC
Karen Franco .... production assistant
Eric Frazier .... helicopter
Joshua A. Friedman .... production assistant: NY
Colin Galloway .... second assistant accountant
Pablo Gambetta .... production assistant
Kit Garchow .... production assistant
Nadia Garofalo .... production assistant
Katie Gersch .... production assistant
Nicholas Glekas .... production assistant
Christian Glymph .... production assistant (uncredited)
B. Patrick Goeke .... production assistant
Karen Golden .... script supervisor
Orlando R. Gonzales .... travel coordinator
Peter Gordon .... location assistant: Chicago
Brad A. Grantham .... it technical support
Alfred 'Fred' Gundry .... production assistant
Sam Gutentag .... production assistant
Dan Gutierrez .... set production assistant
Ken Haber .... location scout
Joe Hagg .... stereo supervisor (consultant )
David Halagarda .... production assistant
Chris Hall .... additional location production assistant
Francisco G. Hamm .... air force advisor
Hunter Hancock .... assistant: Tom DeSanto
Thomas Haring .... production assistant
Delwyn Harris .... production assistant
Megan Harris .... production assistant: Chicago
Alison Harstedt .... construction accountant
Jeffrey J. Hart .... set production assistant
Josh Haslup .... production assistant
Michael J. Hauser .... production assistant
Ronald M. Haynes .... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles
Jessica Heemskerk .... production assistant
Natalie Higgins .... production assistant
Will Higgins .... set production assistant
Landon Hill .... standby assistant
Anne Hirschmann .... production assistant
Ben Thomas Holley .... production assistant
Jonathan Hook .... location manager
Brianna Hoskins .... production secretary
Brett Houston .... production assistant
Lauran Tracy Howard .... location assistant
Sonya Hughes-Cooper .... production assistant
Harry Humphries .... military advisor
Sam Isenstein .... production assistant
Aric Jackson .... production assistant
Fidel Jackson .... production assistant
Jonathan Jamison .... location assistant
Nicholas Jamison .... assistant location manager: Chicago
Bradley Jones .... production assistant
Ilt Jones .... supervising location manager
Kim Ju .... second assistant accountant
Waléra Kanischtscheff .... voice actor: Voskhod
Steve Karnes .... weapons armorer
Melissa Kaye .... production assistant
David J. Kennedy .... office production assistant
Ghee Kim .... assistant construction accountant
Andre King .... production staff (as Andre E King)
Shadow Peter Kingsley .... set production assistant
Chris Knauer .... production assistant
Lauren Knox .... production assistant
Jason Konopisos .... body double
Christina Kouyoumdzoglou .... production assistant
Alex Krochman .... production assistant
David Krudis .... payroll accountant
Melissa Krystofiak .... graphics assistant
Allison Kuehn .... additional production assistant
Ross L. Kulma .... unit medic: Chicago
Andrew Kutcher .... production assistant
Christian Labarta .... additional set production assistant
Karim Lakhani .... production assistant
Robert Lamkin .... caterer
John Latenser V .... location manager
David B. Leener .... product placement
Ina Lereine .... production assistant
Cory S. Lewis .... set production assistant: Chicago
Tony Liccardello .... location assistant: Detroit unit
Alisha Lillion .... production assistant
YuanJing Lin .... technical assistant
Joe Lissuzzo .... production assistant
Lindsay Little .... assistant accountant
Tory Littman .... craft service
Jill S. Litwin .... production assistant
Nicole Llewellyn .... production assistant
Joshua Loiko .... second assistant accountant
Tony Lopez .... additional production assistant
Jessica Machen .... production assistant
Jerry Mack .... production assistant
Brent Madison .... production assistant
Nicole Malovany .... set staff assistant
Andrew Mangum .... production assistant
Hiromi Marder .... payroll accountant
Gail Marinelli .... assistant accountant
Christopher Marlowe .... production assistant: Chicago
Abbie Mashaal .... parachute rigger
Deborah R. Mathis .... production assistant
Nicki McCain .... first assistant accountant
Glen McGee .... production assistant
Denise Morgan McGrath .... production accountant
Rhys McIntyre .... production assistant
Mack McKelvey .... craft service
Dane Mclean .... additional production assistant
Adam McNinch .... production assistant
Gil McRipley .... production assistant
Samuel Meadows .... production assistant: Chicago
Deborah Megel .... assistant accountant
Adam Meir .... language supervisor
Alejo Menendez .... location scout
Kenneth Mercier .... location assistant
Leo Milano .... production assistant
Jeff D. Miller .... production coordinator: PACE
Marlon Montgomery .... technology project manager
Ralph Moran .... production assistant
Brian Morgan .... production assistant
Aaron Moskal .... additional set production assistant
Patrick Muldoon .... key assistant location manager
Michael B. Murrie .... production assistant (as Michael Murrie)
Neal Naito .... travel coordinator
Teresa Nance .... craft service
Jeffrey Keith Negus .... set production assistant
Jason Neisewander .... production assistant: aerial unit
John Nemec .... production assistant
Tien Nguyen .... production assistant: additional photography
Matthew Dillon Noonan .... location manager: Washington, DC
Amanda Nye .... production assistant (as Amanda Marie Fausher)
Robert O'Quinn .... production assistant
Nicole Oesterle .... additional production assistant
Bryan C. Ordman .... production assistant
Matt Ott .... production assistant
Manny Padilla .... key assistant location manager/scout
Natasha Parker .... assistant location manager: Chicago
R. Ben Parker .... key set production assistant
Christopher Pastenes .... production assistant (as Chris Pastenes)
Doug Pearson .... production assistant
John F. Perez Jr. .... location assistant
Rick Peters .... production assistant: Chicago
Greg Pitoniak .... location assistant
Ryan M. Place .... production assistant
Rothwell Polk .... production assistant
Patricia Porter .... third payroll accountant
Jessica Potter .... production assistant
Maria Pretzl .... production assistant
Troy Proffitt .... production assistant
Nick Rafferty .... key assistant location manager
Susanne Ragnarsson .... key assistant location manager
Joshua Ramos .... location assistant
Katie Rasmussen .... location site rep
Dawn Raymer .... production assistant
Russell Raymond .... production assistant
George Brezino Reed .... production assistant
Shakena Reed .... production assistant
Bea S. Rembeczky .... cast assistant: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Angelo Renardo .... production assistant: Chicago, Detroit, Florida
Robert C. Rhodes .... production assistant
Rebecca Rogers .... additional set production assistant
Todd Rogers .... medic on set
Jordan Romero .... production assistant
Lauren Rosenbloom .... asset manager
Maria C. Roxas .... key assistant location manager
Meghan Ruby .... production assistant
David Rumble .... location manager: Michigan
Catherine Russell .... production assistant: Washington DC
Mika Saito .... production coordinator
Steve Salada .... assistant production coordinator
Christiana Santos .... internship coordinator
Kenny Savoca .... production assistant
Nathan Schardin .... production assistant
Ross Scharphorn .... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Sarah Scher .... production assistant
Madalyn Schiller .... production assistant
Jim Schiro .... assistant travel coordinator
Steven Schlick .... assistant location manager: Michigan
Trevor Schliefer .... production assistant
Jack Schmier .... production assistant
Kevin Schroeder .... staff assistant
C. Alexander Sears .... computer/video coordinator
Jason Seaton .... production assistant
Amanda See .... location assistant: Detroit
Amanda See .... production assistant
Anthony Sergio .... production assistant
Rohit Sharma .... production coordinator
Paul Sharpe .... production assistant
Michael Shimon .... location assistant
Brandon Sines .... project coordinator: mastering
Josh Slates .... assistant location manager: Washington, DC
Elliot M. Smith .... production assistant
Christopher Snow .... rigging medic
Marcus Speaker .... production assistant: Bay Films
Mallory Squeo .... production assistant
Theodora Staren .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Gene Starzenski .... medic
Matt Stemmley .... location assistant: Chicago
Jack Stern .... welfare/studio teacher
Richard Streeter .... key assistant location manager
Jamie Strunk .... set production assistant
Pete Swan .... supervising parachute packer
Victoria Swanson .... production assistant
Jeremy Tan .... location assistant
Alyssa Telford .... production assistant
Nick Teta .... military advisor
Kevin A. Thomas .... production assistant
Kate Tobia .... production assistant
Timothy Tranquill .... development manager: Legend 3D
Niraj Trivedi .... production assistant
Jennifer Tunberg .... production assistant
Joshua David Vaile .... production assistant
Rory Vavra .... production assistant
Keomanee Vilaythong .... assistant location manager
Hannah Vinson .... location assistant
B. Logan Walden .... production assistant
Aisling Warren .... location assistant
Tyler Warren .... production assistant
Dave Watro .... digital lab supervisor
Sasa Watt .... second assistant accountant
Chun Wei .... production assistant
Lauren Weingarten .... travel production assistant
William Whirity .... location assistant: Chicago (as Bill Whirity)
Chris Whitaker .... additional medic
Colleen White .... production assistant
Jake Wicks .... IT help desk technician
Justin Wiemer .... location assistant: Milwaukee
Brian Williams .... production assistant
Cornell Willis .... production assistant
Richard Wolgemuth .... assistant location manager
Darren C. Wong .... production assistant
George Wong .... production assistant: Hong Kong
George Wong .... production assistant: hong kong
Christopher Jordan Woodring .... production assistant
Daniel Woods .... production assistant
Katie Woolridge .... assistant: Ian Bryce
Kenneth Yoder .... assistant production coordinator
Michael Zak .... production assistant
Jason Zorigian .... assistant production coordinator
Margaret Blakemore .... production assistant (uncredited)
William Bowling .... production consultant (uncredited)
Johnny Calloway .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas W. Cameron III .... production assistant (uncredited)
Annie Caps .... training coordinator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Nelson Carvajal .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Rory Cunningham .... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Eldridge .... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jeffery Liberman .... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael D. Lusby .... training supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Jeff Morris .... location scout (uncredited)
Joanna Ogando .... payroll assistant (uncredited)
Ian Sargent Phillips .... production assistant (uncredited)
Prashant Passy Pilley .... researcher (uncredited)
Catherine Pittman .... dog trainer (uncredited)
Kendra Rasmussen .... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Henry Sandifer .... additional set staff assistant (uncredited)
Jay Shepley .... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Shuck .... production assistant (uncredited)
Dave Thomas .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Stan Bush .... special thanks
Shôji Kawamori .... very special thanks
Philip M. Strub .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Transformers: Dark of the Moon - An IMAX 3D Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
"Transformers: Dark of the Moon 3D" - USA (3-D version)
"Transformer: Darkside Moon" - Japan (English title) (imdb display title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense prolonged sequences of sci-fi action violence, mayhem and destruction, and for language, some sexuality and innuendo
Runtime:
154 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The Autobot who transforms into a Mercedes-Benz E550, while unofficially known as Wheeljack, was named Que after the weapons designer Q in the OO7 films; the title of Que is also an homage to the Autobot scientist Hi-Q.See more »
Goofs:
Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): When Mearing asks for her Hermes BIRKIN, green, ostrich bag her secretary hands her a green KELLY instead.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Optimus Prime:We were once a peaceful race of intelligent mechanical beings. But then came the war between the Autobots, who fought for freedom and the Decepticons, who dreamt of tyranny. Overmatched and outnumbered, our defeat was all but certain. But in the wars final days, one Autobot ship escaped the battle. It was carrying a secret cargo, which would have changed our planet's fate. A desperate mission, our final hope...
[the Ark flies from Cybertron into space... and is gunned down]
Optimus Prime:A hope that vanished.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
The Better Angels of Our NationSee more »

FAQ

Is "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" based on a book?
Why isn't Megan Fox in this?
Is there a post-credits scene?
See more »
218 out of 378 people found the following review useful.
Witwicky The Movie!, 2 July 2011
Author: MBloodT from Philippines

Witwicky The Movie! Once again, Transformers is not focused to the Transformers but focused to a human being named Sam Witwicky. This is why I never liked Michael Bay's Transformers. This is why I already predicted "Revenge of the Fallen" will fail two years ago because the movie is not interested with Optimus. How can this series be called Transformers if it doesn't have enough Transformers? The Autobots only appear when there are Decepticons attacking and the preachy scenes about them. If there's no action, there's the life of Witwicky. His life is never interesting but the film just wants us to show how important it is. How about less Witwicky and more Optimus? Would it make the film better? I guess so.

Transformers movies never gets a good story. But we still watch these movies for the Autobots and the explosion and the loud noises. Fact: The scenes of the Autobots only exist in the action scenes and the important scenes about them. The rest is all Witwicky and his chick and his uninteresting & unimportant life. There are new Transformers in this film but we never get to know them because it doesn't only have new Transformers, it also have excessive cameos. These celebrity cameos has more screen time than the robot newbies.

The special effects were the only merits of this trilogy. All the transforming, all the robots, all the explosions, all the stuff jumping off the screen. Another Fact: The 3D is "DARKER of the Moon". We sure love the action and the explosion but the climax is focused to Sam Witwicky's survival again, and the soldiers and Witwicky again and his new girlfriend and Witwicky then Patrick Dempsey(not spoilers dude) and Witwicky. It's all Witwicky! Yeah, there's Optimus and Bumblebee but mostly focused to Witwicky and the humans.

Saddest thing is, the scenes of Bumblebee were also moderated. He is the only Autobot in the series we know the most and loved but here he is now like Optimus and the rest of the Transformers. Why can't they just call these films "Sam and the Transformers" or "World Invasion: Chicago and Egypt and LA and other places where the Transformies went"? Sounds more credible than "Transformers". I'm not really trolling Shia LaBeouf but him as Witwicky is like playing the same roles all over again. I bet he love Michael Bay for giving him these hot chicks. Rosie Huntington-Whitely was only cast for her sexy body and giving Sam a backup. She doesn't improve Megan Fox's Mikaela Beans.

Transformers is supposed to be about the Transformers. But it has more humans, and Witwicky, and Cameos and Witwicky. I think Michael Bay is getting lazy. He's not taking this movie so seriously and the movie ends too quickly and he throws a lot of humanity and celebrity cameos in his excessive runtime. By the way this movie is called "Transformers" not "Human Celebrities". Well, Bay made a grave mistake.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (871 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
if you leave logic outside thr equation.. wnzjrass
if you leave logic outside thr equation.. wnzjrass
When did actual skill become secondary to attractiveness OhCaptinMyCaptin
Carly and Megatron tg4210
Shai's Acting Eric266
What is this thing in the movie called? NoReasonToLive
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Transformers G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra The Professional: Golgo 13 Captain America: The First Avenger Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.