No photo available. Represent Laurel Beck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,876,467 this week

Laurel Beck

Laurel Beck was born on October 11, 1987 in San Diego, California, USA. She is known for her work on Eagle Eye (2008), The Time Traveler's Wife (2009) and The Last Ship (2014). See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurel Beck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eagle Eye
Eagle Eye Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The Time Traveler's Wife
The Time Traveler's Wife Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Last Ship
The Last Ship Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Leverage
Leverage Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2014 The Last Ship (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Phase Six (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2012 Bones (TV Series) (set production assistant - 2 episodes)
- The Method in the Madness (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- The Suit on the Set (2012) ... (set production assistant)
 2012 American Idol (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Hollywood Round, Part 2 (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Hollywood Round, Part 1 (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 After Lately (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- A Tale of Two Lisps (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Sweet Home After Lately (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Heather's Hickey (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon (production assistant - uncredited)
 2009 The Time Traveler's Wife (production assistant)
 2009 Giuliana & Bill (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Suburbs or the City (2009) ... (production assistant)
 2009 The Beast (TV Series) (additional set production assistant: second unit - 2009)
 2008 Leverage (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2008 Nothing Like the Holidays (set production assistant)
 2008 Eagle Eye (production assistant)
 2008 Brave New World: Revolution (Short) (production assistant)
 2008 Family Practice (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2011/II The Door (Short)
Girl in Church
 2008 The Express
Nurse (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2011/II The Door (Short) (first assistant director)
 2008 Lost and Found (Short) (second second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2011 Belittle (Short) (assistant camera)
 2011 House Call (Short) (second assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2009 Public Enemies (visual effects production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Kiss Me, Kate See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the International Thespian Society Troupe #3516. See more »

Nickname:

Elle See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page