STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,293 this week

Alan Pietruszewski


Alan Pietruszewski was born in December 1962 in Buffalo, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011), Zero Dark Thirty (2012) and Know Your Enemy (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alan Pietruszewski? Add contact information

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

Alan Pietruszewski on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 820 people
created 09 Sep 2012
 
a list of 8338 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 05 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Pietruszewski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Independence Day: Resurgence
Independence Day: Resurgence Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Zero Dark Thirty
(2012)
Suicide Squad
Suicide Squad Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Transformers: Dark of the Moon NASA Mission Controller (1969)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2016/I Another Time (post-production)
Dr. Joseph Goyer
 2015 The X Species (completed)
Dr. Lewis
 2014 Darryl (Short) (completed)
Attorney Jacob Ryan
 2014/I The Glory Hole (Short) (completed)
Bouncer / Club Announcer
  Into the Equinox (completed)
Cpt Snow
 2016 Battle for Skyark
Sabre
 2016 Adopted (TV Series)
Jim
- Julie's New Husband (2016) ... Jim
 2016 Living Lost
Rick
 2015 Martian Land
Neil
 2015 Awkward. (TV Series)
Fiat Salesman
- Short Circuit Party (2015) ... Fiat Salesman
 2015 The Last Ship (TV Series)
Pilot
- It's Not a Rumor (2015) ... Pilot
 2015 Just Another Dance with My Father (Short)
Dr. Waxam
 2015 Balisong (Short)
Tess's Father
 2014/II Eleven (Short)
Colin
 2014 Camp Concussion
Host
 2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
John
 2014 Jennifer Falls (TV Series)
Tobey Quince
- Staycation (2014) ... Tobey Quince
 2014 Stranglehold
Commander
 2014 Asian School Girls (Video)
Bannion
 2013 Hot Shots (Video short)
James
 2013 Donna Bachler's A Homecoming (Short)
Dad
 2013 Pen 15 Club (Short)
Agent Bramley
 2013 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Birthday Dad
- Adventures in Supersitting (2013) ... Birthday Dad
 2013 Climate Name Change (Short)
National News Anchor
 2013 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
The Lawyer
- Moving Screens (2013) ... The Lawyer
 2013 Roadside
Jeff
 2013 The Kill Corporation (TV Series)
Douglas Holcombe (2013)
 2012 Vessel (Short)
Jim
 2012 Zero Dark Thirty
Pilot
 2012 Luck (TV Series)
Card Player #3
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Card Player #3
 2011 Domestic (Short)
Campaign Manager
 2011 Residence Break (Short)
Dr. Goldman
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Male Reporter
- Crossroads (2011) ... Male Reporter
 2011 Meet the Tweeds (Short)
Daddy
 2011 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Polo Shirt Guy
- Ring Around the Rosie (2011) ... Polo Shirt Guy
 2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon
NASA Mission Controller (1969)
 2011 Reactionary (Short)
Major Robinson
 2006-2011 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Pilot / Andy - Pilot
- Episode #1.6052 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.6051 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.6050 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.6049 (2011) ... Pilot
- Episode #1.5547 (2009) ... Pilot
 2011 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
ND Agent
- Lauren (2011) ... ND Agent
 2010 Whole (Short)
Doctor
 2010 The Event (TV Series)
Agent
- Casualties of War (2010) ... Agent
 2010 Level 26: Dark Prophecy
Martin Green
 2010 All My Children (TV Series)
Cop #1 / Cop #3
- Episode #1.10367 (2010) ... Cop #3 (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10329 (2010) ... Cop #1 (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10304 (2010) ... Cop #1
 2010 P Lo's House (TV Movie)
Network Exec #3
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Handler
- Belonging (2009) ... Handler
 2009 The Broken Hearts Club
Nino DeMarco
 2007/IV Gone (Short)
Agent Alan
 2007/II The Line (Short)
Police Officer
 2007 Severe Visibility
Agent Handel
 2007 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Coast Guard Officer
- Episode #1.8641 (2007) ... Coast Guard Officer
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- No Man's Land (2007) ... Prison Guard
 2006 Broken Hearts Club (Short)
The Doctor
 2006 Love Is for Democrats (Short)
Richard 'Dick' Murray
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Navy Captain Tom Zill
- Hiatus: Part 2 (2006) ... Navy Captain Tom Zill
 2006/I Know Your Enemy (Short)
Capt. Fisher
 2005 Nanny and the Professional (Short)
Senator Richey
 2005 War of the Worlds (Video)
Pilot #2 (uncredited)
 2005 Sex, Shoes & Unicorns
Phillip
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Fed #1 ('53)
- Red Glare (2004) ... Fed #1 ('53)
 2003 One Note Too High (Short)
Ernie
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Commander Alan Pietruszewski | Commander Alan Pietruszewski US Navy Ret. | Commander Alan Pietruszewski US Navy [Ret.]

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Alan Pietruszewski on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page