STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,581 this week

Adam Meir


Adam Meir was born on August 24, 1978 in Budapest, Hungary as Mérö Ádám. He is a producer and actor, known for Living in LA LA Land (2011), Thor (2011) and Iron Man 2 (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Meir's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2011 The Vessel (TV Series) (assistant producer - 1 episode)
 2011 Living in LA LA Land (TV Series) (assistant producer - 50 episodes)
- Finale (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- My Way (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- Larger Than Life (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- For Real??? (2011) ... (assistant producer)
- Black & White (2011) ... (assistant producer)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Ádám Mérö
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Adam Meir on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page