STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,395 this week

Tom Virtue (I)


Tom Virtue was born on November 19, 1957 in Sherman, Texas, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Iron Man 3 (2013), Even Stevens (1999) and Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011). He has been married to Alima Virtue since 1999. They have four children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 17 Jan 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Feb 2013
 
a list of 37 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 216 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tom Virtue.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played a dentist in a TV commercial for Monarch Dental (2007)

Alternate Names:

Thomas Virtue | Tom Virture

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Northwestern University graduate. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where is he now? Halomaster177-1
scrubs cameo? GoldTeethNcurseforthsTwn
dental commercial?? antalieb
Looks lIke free2bme22592000
A Fine Actor kbsrailroad
Team SOS - Skintimate Studios Production gomair
Discuss Tom Virtue on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page