Edit
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Zack Snyder

Writing Credits  

Chris Terrio ... (written by) and
David S. Goyer ... (written by)
 
Bob Kane ... (Batman created by) and
Bill Finger ... (Batman created by)
 
Jerry Siegel ... (Superman created by) and
Joe Shuster ... (Superman created by)
 
Paul Dini ... (character: Mercy Graves) (uncredited)
Bruce Timm ... (character: Mercy Graves) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alan D. Purwin ...
Mark Edward Taylor ...
Hugh Maguire ...
Jack O' Dwyer
...
Zod
Hanna Dworkin ...
Tiffany L. Addison ...
Owais Ahmed ...
...
...
...
...
Jeff Dumas ...
Miriam Lee ...
...
...
Teacher
...
Sage
Matahi Drollet ...
Island Diver
Mormon Maitui ...
Island Diver
...
Island Scientist
Taraina Sanford ...
Island Mother
...
General Security Chief
...
General Amajagh
...
...
Kahina Ziri
...
...
Officer Mazzuccheli
...
Officer Rucka
...
Hostage Girl (as Whitney Yang)
Jean Ho ...
Hostage Girl
Kristine Cabanban ...
Hostage Girl
...
Cesar Santos
...
...
...
Metropolis Cop (as Sammy Publes)
...
Metropolis Cop (as Jay Adams)
Julia Glander ...
Heroes Park Jogger
David Midura ...
Heroes Park Tourist
...
...
Reporter at Monument
Michael Ellison ...
Air Force MP (as Michael D. Ellison)
Kirill Ostapenko ...
Underground Fight Patron
Cleve McTier ...
Mob Boss
Bevin Kowal ...
Bartender
Rashontae Wawrzyniak ...
Beautiful Woman
...
...
Tom Luginbill ...
Sports Announcer
Dave Pasch ...
Sports Announcer
...
Party Photographer
...
Party Doorman
...
Debbie Stabenow ...
Carmen Ayala ...
Kitchen Service Worker
Josh Carrizales ...
Kitchen Service Worker
James Quesada ...
Kitchen Service Worker
...
Carmen
Aida Munoz ...
Carmen's Mother (as Aida Muñoz)
...
Vikram Gandhi
Andrew Sullivan ...
Andrew Sullivan
...
...
...
...
Colorado Woman
David Dailey Green ...
Colorado Father
Madison Autumn Mies ...
Colorado Daughter
...
Jail Guard
Thomas M. Taylor ...
Jail Guard
...
Finch's Receptionist
Graham Beal ...
James Harmon - Museum Director (as Graham W.J. Beal)
...
Bunker Soldier (as Henrí Franklin)
...
Bunker Soldier
...
...
US Park Officer
...
Wayne Accountant
Dana Bash ...
Lulu Dahl ...
Diner Waitress
Thom Kikot ...
Diner Owner
John Seibert ...
McGraw (Finch's Aide)
...
Capitol Cop (as Liam Tailford)
...
DC Protestor
...
Zachary Schafer ...
DC Protestor (as Zachary Ji Schafer)
Monrico Ward ...
DC Protestor
...
DC Protestor
...
DC Protestor
Henrietta Hermelin ...
DC Protestor
...
Senator Purrington
...
Ryan D'Silva ...
Convenience Store Clerk
...
...
Convenience Store Robber
...
...
David Paris ...
Helicopter Pilot (as David W. Paris)
...
Erika Erickson (as Erika Erickson)
...
Brooke Baldwin ...
...
Flight Attendant
...
Chairman of Joint Chiefs
...
Vice Chairman of Joint Chiefs
Tom Whalen ...
Secretary of the Air Force
...
Signals Officer - Air Force
...
Silo Officer
Jesse Nagy ...
Silo Officer (as Jesse Frank Nagy)
Duvale Murchison ...
Supermax Guard
Thomas J. Fentress ...
Prison Barber
...
...
Wagon Driver
...
...
...
Ship Voice (voice)
Gary A. Hecker ...
Creature Vocals (voice) (as Gary Hecker)
...
Creature Vocals (voice)
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Drone Pilot
Maryellen Aviano ...
Goat Herder
...
Squatter Boy
...
CIA Supervisor
...
Python Team Leader
Patrick O'Connor Cronin ...
Sonja Crosby ...
C.T. Fletcher ...
Inmate Thug (as CT Fletcher)
...
Nairomian Crying Woman
...
Nairomian Crying Woman
...
Gala Waiter
...
Adriana Santos (as Cruz Gonzales-Cadel)
...
Inmate Thug
Mike Kraft ...
CIA Analyst (as Michael K. Kraft)
...
Nairomian Driver
...
Older Goat Herder
...
Nairomian Crying Woman
...
Older Goat Herder
Paul Miles-Jackson ...
Poet
...
Rebel Translator
...
Nairomian Crying Woman
Christopher Dontrell Piper ...
Rebel Driver
Michele Rene ...
Nairomian Crying Woman
Satori Shakoor ...
Squatter Mother
...
Young Goat Herder
...
Jon Stewart
Dan Welcher ...
Catering Manager
...
POTUS (voice)
...
Angry Football Player 1 (uncredited)
...
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
...
FBI Office Staff (uncredited)
...
Scientist (uncredited)
...
Upscale Couple (uncredited)
Mike Ancrile ...
Football Fan (uncredited)
Tom Andrades ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
Apollo Bacala ...
Gotham City Citizen (uncredited)
...
Wayne Financial Executive (uncredited)
Ele Bardha ...
Truck (uncredited)
Billie Rae Bates ...
Citizen (uncredited)
Michael Baumeister ...
Red-Caped Supporter (uncredited)
Brandon Bautista ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Dennis Berryman ...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
...
Terrified Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kerry Birmingham ...
Kelly Birmingham (uncredited)
Clarence Black ...
Gotham Cop (uncredited)
...
Rusty - Metropolis Cop (uncredited)
...
Wayne Security (uncredited)
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Lance Brock ...
Senator Finch Aide (uncredited)
...
Funeral Attender (uncredited)
Will Bruce ...
Parade Goer (uncredited)
...
Citizen (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
Thomas Cantrell ...
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
...
F-18 Pilot (uncredited)
...
Fight Club Spectator (uncredited)
...
Lex Corp Employee (uncredited)
James Chudnow ...
Train traveler reading papers near wife (uncredited)
...
Metropolis Survivor (uncredited)
Karla Cipriano ...
Army Major (uncredited)
...
D.C. Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Lawyer / Soldier (uncredited)
Kim Crozier ...
Wayne Financial Employee (uncredited)
...
1st Class Passenger (uncredited)
...
Gotham City Survivor (uncredited)
Mike Dargatis ...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
GCU Football Fan (uncredited)
Josh DeLuca ...
DOD Kid (uncredited)
...
GCU Football Player (uncredited)
...
Football Coach (uncredited)
Judy Dery ...
Old Polish Woman (uncredited)
...
Officer Schmitt (uncredited)
...
D.C. Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Andrew Dubats ...
Ranchero Man (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Lewis Duval ...
Lex Corp Employee (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent #1 (uncredited)
...
LexCorp Employee (uncredited)
...
Interviewee (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Fire Marshall (uncredited)
...
US Senator (uncredited)
Noel Fletcher ...
Supporter (uncredited)
Randolph Flick II ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
EMT (uncredited)
...
GCU Football Player (uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Chilean President (uncredited)
...
Child (uncredited)
Evan Gilliam ...
Tourist (uncredited)
Leah Gilliam ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Firefighter (uncredited)
Brian Hagerty ...
LexCorp Employee (uncredited)
Nate Hammer ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Basketball Player (uncredited)
Heidi Heck ...
Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)
Josh Heckler ...
Boy in Street (uncredited)
...
E.M.T. (uncredited)
...
Building Supervisor (uncredited)
...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Adam Hlavac ...
GCU Football Fan (uncredited)
Ane Marie Hodder ...
Young Woman (uncredited)
Emmitt Hoeft ...
Millitary Officer (uncredited)
Jen Horling ...
LexCorp Employee (uncredited)
Krystal Huffman ...
Bus passenger (uncredited)
Jason Hughley ...
DC Paramedic (uncredited)
Michelle Inzunza ...
GCU Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
Mark Janz ...
Bus Driver (uncredited)
Jefferey Jaxen ...
Lex Corp Security Guard #1 (uncredited)
...
Capitol Police Officer (uncredited)
Dayl Johns ...
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
...
LexCorp SWAT (uncredited)
David M. Jones ...
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
...
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Demi Kazanis ...
Lex Luthor's Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
New York Socialite (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz ...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Metropolis Survivor (uncredited)
Scott Konkel ...
Airforce Technical Sergeant (uncredited)
Jodi Kraska ...
Protester (uncredited)
Vasiliy Krivtsov ...
Lawyer (uncredited)
...
Wayne Financial Employee (uncredited)
Mike Kuse ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Paul Lang ...
Protester (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
Dan Latham ...
Daily Planet Reporter (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
...
Luke (uncredited)
Dan Lemieux ...
Gotham Seaport Cop (uncredited)
Audra Lemons ...
Witness (uncredited)
...
Metropolis Civilian (uncredited)
Alan Longstreet ...
News Anchor (uncredited)
...
Russian Foreign Minister (uncredited)
John Michael Mahlstedt ...
Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
Christopher Martinez ...
Gotham University Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Josh Matthews ...
Metropolis Firefighter (uncredited)
Bryan Matti ...
Protestor (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Kevin McGaffey ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
Ralph H. Meyer ...
Aristocrat (uncredited)
...
Gotham Police Captain (uncredited)
...
Gotham Seaport Cop (uncredited)
Natasha Laws Mick ...
Ferry Patron (uncredited)
Patrick Monroe ...
DC Protester (uncredited)
Brian R. Moore ...
Lexcorp Employee (uncredited)
...
Thomas Wayne (uncredited)
...
The Patron (uncredited)
...
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Justin Nelson ...
Metropolis Survivor (uncredited)
...
Protester (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
William Nero Jr. ...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Secirity Guard (uncredited)
...
Metropolis Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Oliver ...
Police officer / army usher (uncredited)
...
Apache Commander Burrell (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja ...
Wayne Financial Employee (uncredited)
...
First Class International Traveler (uncredited)
Zach Parente ...
Sanitation Worker (uncredited)
...
LexCorp Employee (uncredited)
Christopher L Perkins ...
Citizen (uncredited)
...
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
...
Young Citizen (uncredited)
Mikey Pobuda ...
Football Player (uncredited)
LaTrallo Presley ...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
Col. John Manley (Ret.) (uncredited)
...
CIA Special Ops (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Journalist (uncredited)
...
1st Class Passenger (uncredited)
Nicholas Ritz ...
Comic Book Men (uncredited)
...
The Dailey Planet Employee (uncredited)
...
Flight Passenger (uncredited)
...
First Class Lady (uncredited)
Cookie Santucci ...
Train traveler looking at papers near husband (uncredited)
...
Wayne Enterprise Executive (uncredited)
Robert B. Schneider IV ...
United States Senator (uncredited)
Epic Scon ...
Washington Lobbyist (uncredited)
George Seder ...
Cameraman #2 (uncredited)
Kimani Shillingford ...
Arrested Man (uncredited)
...
Football fan (uncredited)
...
Metropolis Pedestrian (uncredited)
Chris Slonske ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Samantha Sookdeosingh ...
Flight Passenger (uncredited)
Sharon Spencer ...
Female Detective (uncredited)
Brett Stanfield ...
Soldier / Metropolis Paramedic (uncredited)
Joseph Stewart ...
Warden (uncredited)
...
Citizen (uncredited)
Dennis Styles ...
Protester (uncredited)
John E.L. Tenney ...
Metropolis Executive (uncredited)
...
Corporate Air Passenger (uncredited)
...
Theatre Goers (uncredited)
...
Wayne Financial Employee (uncredited)
...
Protester (uncredited)
...
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Michael A. Villegas ...
Factory Worker (uncredited)
...
Fighter Trainer (uncredited)
...
Metroplis Driver (uncredited)
Leroy S. Williams III ...
Firefighter (uncredited)
...
Citizen (uncredited)
Trevor Zhou ...
Cuong (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Trevor Christie ... associate producer (as Trevor J.W. Christie)
Wesley Coller ... executive producer
David S. Goyer ... executive producer
Geoff Johns ... executive producer
Curt Kanemoto ... co-producer (as Curtis Kanemoto)
Benjamin Melniker ... executive producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Bruce Moriarty ... associate producer (as Bruce G. Moriarty)
Christopher Nolan ... executive producer
Charles Roven ... producer
Jim Rowe ... co-producer
Deborah Snyder ... producer
Emma Thomas ... executive producer
Michael Uslan ... executive producer (as Michael E. Uslan)
Andrea Wertheim ... associate producer
Gregor Wilson ... co-producer

Music by 

Junkie XL
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by 

Larry Fong ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Brenner

Casting By 

Jo Edna Boldin
Kristy Carlson
Lora Kennedy

Production Design by 

Patrick Tatopoulos

Art Direction by 

Patricio M. Farrell
Lorin Flemming
Beat Frutiger
Gregory S. Hooper
Kevin Ishioka
Troy Sizemore ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks

Costume Design by 

Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department 

Kristin Berge ... hair department head
Kate Biscoe ... key makeup artist
Debbie Djardkian ... makeup artist: second unit
Victoria Down ... makeup department head
Alejandra Ford ... makeup artist: Chicago (as Alex Ford)
Pepper J. Gallegos ... makeup artist: New Mexico (as Pepper Gallegos)
Chase Heard ... hair stylist: New Mexico
Jules Holdren ... key hair stylist
Rosalind Jones-Crosby ... hair stylist: Chicago
Lauren Kress ... hair stylist / hair stylist: second unit
Suzi Ostos ... makeup artist: Chicago
Richard Redlefsen ... key makeup artist / key makeup prosthetics
Reyna Robinson ... hair stylist: New Mexico (as Reyna Maestas Robinson)
Cindy Shute ... hair stylist: Chicago
Willow Snyder ... makeup artist
Sarah Strong ... additional hair
Freida Valenzuela ... makeup artist: New Mexico
Brian Wade ... nightmare creature sculptor
Anna Zenner ... hair stylist: Chicago
Stephanie Arble ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ellen Arden ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) / key makeup artist: second unit (uncredited)
Eleyna M. Brandt ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Clifton Chippewa ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kevin J Edwards ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Rocky Faulkner ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
Christin Hanson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jessica Y. Hernandez ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Louise Holoday ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Miranda Knott ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Minnie Krishnan ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Dominic Mango ... hair stylist: Chicago (uncredited)
Rebecca Switzer ... makeup effects crew (uncredited)
Martina Sykes ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
John Tarro ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic production (uncredited)
Tanya Walker ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... specialty character effects (uncredited)
Linda Zirkus ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sean Cooney ... Production and Post Technology Executive
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande ... production manager
William Doyle ... production supervisor
Matthew Hirsch ... production supervisor
Karen Jarnecke ... production supervisor
Donovan Roberts-Baxter ... production manager (additional photography)
Page Rosenberg-Marvin ... production supervisor: New Mexico Unit
Jim Rowe ... unit production manager
Andrea Wertheim ... post-production supervisor
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Donald Bryant ... video news unit second assistant director
Misha Bukowski ... key 2nd assistant director
Rob Burgess ... first assistant director 2nd/elements/news unit
Damon Caro ... second unit director
Cédric Gentil ... second assistant director
Joe Landry ... second assistant director: second/elements unit
Stephen W. Moore ... second assistant director: Chicago unit
Bruce Moriarty ... first assistant director
R. Ben Parker ... additional second assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... additional second assistant director: day player
Jason Roberts ... second assistant director: New Mexico
Brett Robinson ... first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Stuart Valberg ... second second assistant director
Julian Wall ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

H. Barclay Aaris ... Construction Buyer
Jory Alvarado ... gang boss
Justin Ayers ... propmaker gangboss
K.C. Bartos ... prop maker
Andy Bays ... set decoration painter
Derek Berk ... set dresser
Jeanne Bijkerk ... set painter
Jack Blanchard ... leadman / special vehicle tech
Rob Bliss ... concept artist
Tony Bohorquez ... Concept model maker
Erik Boring ... gangboss: set dressing
Boyd Bossler ... propmaker gangboss
David Brayman ... propmaker
Ben Brenner ... set dresser: New Mexico crew
Kenneth Bryant ... set dresser gang boss
Bryan Buckler ... welding supervisor
Sean Richard Budde ... construction laborer
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Jon J. Bush ... leadman
Frank Casaceli ... construction utility tech
Tom Castronovo ... assistant art director
Katie Childs ... set decoration buyer
David Chow ... set designer
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Robert Clark ... sculptor
Celeste Cole ... set dresser: New Mexico
Sage Emmett Connell ... props: extra crew: New Mexico
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Neil D'Monte ... storyboard artist
Gerald D'Onofrio ... sculptor
Jonas De Ro ... concept artist
Daren Dochterman ... prop concept artist
Erick Donaldson ... set designer
Val Drake ... sculptor gangboss
Timothy M. Earls ... lead set designer
Brad Elliott ... assistant property master
Kimberly A. Fleming ... set dresser
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual illustrator
Chad Fontaine ... hod carrier
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Godofredo Catolico Gannod ... props
Rob Garlow ... prop maker foreman
Annette Gianino ... props department assistant
Veloz Gomez ... Set Construction Detroit
Brad Good ... assistant property master
Linda R. Gore ... set dresser: New Mexico
Doug Harlocker ... property master
Kemper Harris ... on set dresser
Kurt Hartwig ... carpenter
Christopher Hayes ... set dresser
Jason Helton ... mold maker
Kelly Hemenway ... graphics designer
Danny Hirmaz ... construction gang boss
Joseph Hiura ... vehicle set designer
J. Bryan Holloway ... lead sculptor
Mark Hudson ... set decoration painter
Judith Ivanyi ... Paint Foreman
Sarah Ivey ... set dresser
David James ... sculptor
Nancy Janosi ... set painter
Robert Andrew Johnson ... digital set designer
Jaime Jones ... illustrator
Deborah Jurvis ... art department coordinator
Bria Kinter ... set designer
Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator
Steven Kissick ... foreman
Allison Klein ... clearances
Vance Kovacs ... illustrator
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
Cynthia La Jeunesse ... assistant set decorator
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Justin N. Lang ... assistant art director
Eric Luling ... on-set dresser
Christine Mahuna ... sculptor
Jeff Markwith ... set designer
Victor James Martinez ... concept artist
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Toni Messervey ... Construction p.a. / construction assistant
Gary Metzen ... painter
John Millard ... leadman
Dan Milligan ... concept artist
Josh Moceri ... set dresser
Ken Moldovan ... prop maker
Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator
Elizabeth Morris ... set decoration buyer: Los Angeles
Ed Natividad ... conceptual vehicle designer
Kristen Nowotarski ... art department assistant: New Mexico
Jay Oliva ... storyboard artist
Samuel Pactol ... paint foreman
Michael Papac ... weapons specialist
Darren Patnode ... set dresser
Justin Paul ... poster graphics
Paul Peabody ... propmaker foreman: Michigan
Mike Piccirillo ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles prep
Frank Piercy ... paint supervisor
Anshuman Prasad ... set designer
Jared Purrington ... storyboard artist
Rick Radomski ... graphic artist
Mike Randazzo ... studio stagehand
Shari Ratliff ... assistant art director
Liz Ritenour ... art department assistant / model maker
Grant Samson ... leadman
Nikki Sass ... painter
Joe a Scarcelli ... plasterer
Jordu Schell ... conceptual creature designer
Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
Scott Schneider ... digital set designer
Scott Schutzki ... set dresser
Mark Sejnowski ... set painter
Christopher M. Settanni ... set dresser
Carl F. Shuffett ... set painter
Peter Sikkelee ... set painter
Edward Skade ... sculptor
Daniel Soltis ... sculptor
Michelle Stadler ... assistant construction accountant
David Stasiak ... prop maker
Lane Stewart ... art department assistant
Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
Kim Thrasher ... additional set buyer
Tina Tottis ... set buyer
Michael Trosper ... set dresser
Michael D. Valdes ... paint foreman
Gena Vazquez ... props
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
David Venezky ... set dresser
Amy Vinson ... set decoration assistant
Austin Wagner ... propmaker
James Walton ... carpenter
Michael A. Watt ... prop assistant
Jerome Wilga ... utility
Dale Wilmarth ... mold shop supervisor
Alexi Wilson ... prop department coordinator
Liloa Wong ... key greensman
Michael Zambiski ... greens stand-by

Sound Department 

Ron Ayers ... boom operator: b unit
Phil Barrie ... sound effects designer
Gail Carroll-Coe ... second boom operator / sound utility
Alessandro Checcacci ... re-recording mixer: italian dubbing
Federico Costantini ... dubbing mixer: italian version
Jay Fisher ... adr mixer
Sam François ... sound assistant: Auro 3D
Jeffrey Gates ... adr recordist
Nerses Gezalyan ... sound mixer
David Grimaldi ... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker ... Supervising Foley Artist
Scott Hecker ... supervising sound editor
Chris Jenkins ... re-recording mixer
Jason Johnston ... boom operator
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Donnie Little ... audio engineer
Michael McGee ... production sound mixer
Chuck Michael ... sound designer
Alessio Miraglia ... recording assistant
Ryan Murphy ... mix technician
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Clayton Perry ... video unit sound mixer
Margit Pfeiffer ... ADR supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Tony Pilkington ... mix stage engineer
John Sanacore ... supervising foley editor
Daniel Saxlid ... dialogue editor
Jamie Scarpuzza ... sound mixer: additional unit
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform
Roy Seeger ... first assistant sound editor
Brian Tarlecki ... mix technician
Jussi Tegelman ... sound designer / sound effects editor
David Werntz ... sound effects designer
Thomas Whiting ... adr editor
Beau Williams ... sound mixer: Second Unit
Ryan Young ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Bart Barber ... special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects technician
Darin Bouyssou ... specialty costume mold dept.: Ironhead Studio
John C. Carlucci ... pyrotechnic foreman
Lou Carlucci ... pyrotechnic supervisor
A.J. Catalano ... fabricator: lighting designer, Batman helmet
Dan Cervin ... special effects foreman
Mitch Cornel ... special effects technician
Joe Digaetano ... special effects foreman
Jino Dinello ... sfx technician
Alan Droeger ... special effects technician
Hether Hylaszek ... special effects: Chicago (as Heather Haszek)
Anthony Julio ... special effects makeup
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
David Lobato ... special effects
Jacqueline Makkee ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Craig Mason ... special effects laborer
Jon K. Miller ... special effects technician
Heidi Mistic ... special effects technician
Eric O'Neill ... special effects coordinator: Ironhead Studio
Jeff Ogg ... special effects foreman
James Paradis ... special effects foreman
Ed Parrish Jr. ... special effects technician
David Perteet ... mold shop supervisor: Ironhead Studio
Brandonn S. Petri ... special effects technician
Yilan Piao ... special effects crew
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic sculptor
Rob Ricketts ... special effects technician
Adam Wesley Ross ... digital sculpting department: Ironhead Studio
Mike Rotella ... sculptor: Schell Sculpture Studio
Ron Seida ... special effects technician
Cale Thomas ... special effects crew
Meghan Tkachuk ... special effects assistant: additional
Dean Tyrrell ... special effects technician
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects foreman
Sara Villarreal ... special effects technician
DungVan Vu ... mold maker
Samantha Watson ... special effects production assistant
Joel Whist ... special effects supervisor
Phil Weisgerber ... vehicle fabrication (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior animation technical director: Weta Digital
Dogu Abaris ... color designer
Paolo Acampora ... rigger
Mike Accettura ... compositor: Gener8 / prep artist: Gener8
Jamie Adkins ... roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Rohit Agarwal ... visual effects artist
Sapna Agrawal ... visual effects coordinator
Gerardo Aguilera ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Africa Aguirre Martín ... studio: data management: double negative
Khairul Ahmed ... designer: Perception
Ajesh.k.t ... visual effects artist
Kaevski Aleksandar ... matchmove artist
Lee Alexander ... matchmove lead artist: Scanline VFX
David Wallace Allen ... visual effects supervisor: TeamWorks Digital
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Andrei Allerborn ... fx td
Stephanie Alvarado ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Weverton Alves ... lighting artist
Luiz Amaral ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Jongjun An ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editor: shade vfx
Eric Andrusyszyn ... compositor: MPC
Doug Appleton ... visual effects director: Perception
Syed Arafath Apsar ... roto/paint/matchmove manager: Scanline VFX
Khan Arbaz ... matchmove artist
Ruben Arenas ... roto artist: Double Negative
Aaron Arendt ... layout artist: Scanline VFX
Georgy Arevshatov ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Jose Armengol ... visual effects photographer: Moving Picture Company
Dan Ashton ... digital imaging technician
Atanas Atanasov ... modeling artist: MPC
Ryan Atimoyoo ... visual effects editor
Daniel Avery ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Murat Ayasli ... compositor
Dan Ayling ... camera technical director
Emi Baba ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital artist: Scanline VFX
Baburajan ... modeler
Zahida Bacchus ... stereoscopic producer
Eric Bachtiar ... data operations
Charles Baden ... compositor
Swapnil Bagul ... machmove artist: visual effects
Jörg Baier ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Al Bailey ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Michael Bain ... environment technical director: Weta Digital
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom technical director MPC
Leslie Baker ... senior technical director
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Santhoshi Balasubraman ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Adam Balentine ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
Sanjay Baliga ... roto animation
Charlie Banks ... creature technical director: Double Negative
Zheng Bao ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Pierrick Barbin ... digital artist
Victor Barbosa ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Katie Barker ... visual effects assistant
Brandon Barney ... compositor
Aaron Barr ... digital artist
Stefan Bartels ... flowline technical director: Scanline VFX
Edward Bauman ... office manager - los angeles: Scanline VFX
Scott E. Baxter ... senior paint artist
Bryn Bayliss ... visual effects artist
Paul F. Becker ... visual effects executive producer: Gener8
Brian Begun ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Frank Belina ... layout supervisor: Scanline VFX
Brittany Bell ... shader technical director
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects department manager
Christina M. Bender ... visual effects assistant
Karina Benesh ... visual effects coordinator
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Andres Berkstein ... lead technical director
Rodrigo Bernardo ... systems engineering
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Melissa Best ... stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8
Aman Bhardwaj ... matchmove artist: tracking & matchmove: Gener8 Digital Media
Baljot Bhatti ... assistant stereo editor
Babak Bina ... 3d generalist: Scanline VFX
Christopher Blasko ... visual effects production supervisor
Stefanie Blatt ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Ashley Blyth ... generalist: Scanline VFX / layout artist
Dan Bodenstein ... effects artist: method studios
Florin Boieriu ... senior compositor: Weta
Sara Bold ... matte painter coordinator: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Jason Bond ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Ricardo Bonisoli ... visual effects artist
Nick Booth ... digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Fernando Borges-Pacheco ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Mark Bortolotto ... lead compositor
Jelmer Boskma ... art director: Scanline VFX
Jean-Christophe Boue ... digital compositor: ScanlinevFx
Jason Bowers ... compositing supervisor
Tatjana Bozinovski ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: The Resistance VFX
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Louise Brand ... digital modeler / lidar scanning technician
Alex Branton ... 2d technical director: Scanline VFX / pipeline technical director
Baby Braulio ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Justin Brekke ... production operations manager: MPC
Ryan Bridger ... 3d artist: Gener8
Scott Brisbane ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... paint and roto
Colin P. Brown ... colourist
Johnathon Brown ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Robin T. Brown ... senior compositor
John Brubaker ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Mattias Brunosson ... character animator: Scanline VFX
Giuseppe Bufalo ... modeler
Matthew Bullock ... 3d modeller: scanlinevfx / lead modeler: Scanline VFX
Bryan Burger ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Linus Burghardt ... senior compositor
Odemaris Burgos ... visual effects artist
Shannan Burkley ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: weta digital
Jeffrey Burt ... senior layout artist: MPC
Sam Buys ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Rachel Cadden ... visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Kirstin Cambie ... animation coordinator: weta digital
Doug Campbell ... senior compositor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Andy Campion ... production coordinator: weta digital
Robin Stuart Cape ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Adrien Cappai ... visual effects artist
Michael Patrick Carmody ... visual effects witness camera operator
Dan Carnegie ... matchmove supervisor: Gener8
Dan Carpenter ... lead stereo compositor: Gener8
Caleb Carr ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Brendan Carroll ... visual effects technical director
Owen Cartagena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Steve Casa ... visual effects photographer
Ethan Casper ... visual effects coordinator: credited
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: MPC
Arthur Chan ... paint and roto
Johnny Chan ... Paint and Rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Raymond Chan ... motion capture
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... prep artist
Jung Min Chang ... modeler: Weta Digital
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Diane Charlery ... environment artist: MPC
Abhishek Chauhan ... visual effects editor: prime focus
Stephen Cheatum ... data wrangler: shade vfx
Vincent Chedru ... technical animator
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Mark Chernausek ... facial motion capture technical director
Derek Cheung ... effects technical director
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... tracking/layout
Eunice Eun Jung Cho ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Wonmok Mark Choi ... rotoscope artist
Caleb Choo ... visual effects artist
Tim Chou ... stereo supervisor
Akshay Singh Chouhan ... matchmove artist: Gener8
Ankit Chowdhury ... tracking & matchmove: Gener8 Digital Media
Matthew Choy ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Allan Peresh Christian ... visual effects coordinator
Jasper Chung ... paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sam Claitor ... production coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Jimi Clark ... lead compositor
Rosalynd Clarke ... recruiter (as Ros Webb)
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Claudio Clemente ... character modeller and blendshape artist: MPC
Jessica Clifton ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Alice Collins ... rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
Thompson Conradi ... digital compositor
Sorie Conteh ... junior compositor: Method Studios
Vernessa Cook ... motion editor
Sean Coonce ... digital compositor: MPC
Shane Cooper ... senior r&d engineer
Sebastien Corne ... senior environment artist
Alejandro Corral ... digital artist
Chad Cortvriendt ... senior stereoscopic producer
Andre Costa ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Christopher Courtland ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sam Cox ... senior layout artist: MPC
Nick Crew ... art director: Scanline VFX
Robert Crowther ... render wrangler: Scanline VFX
Matt Cunningham ... head of systems
Rick Curts ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Poprizov Cvetan ... senior paint artist
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... paint artist
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Yves D'Incau ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Nick Dacey ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Dalmas Rémy ... lighting / look-development technical director
Nick Damico ... senior effects artist
Bryan Davies ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Giles Davies ... lead modeler: Moving Picture Company
Steven Davies ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Jayson Davis ... compositor: Gener8
Stephen Davis ... roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... generalist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist: layout lead
David De Leon ... digital compositor
Elise Deglau ... visual effects artist
Yoshi DeHerrera ... 3d scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Christian Deiß ... lead pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Mark Derksen ... digital compositor: mpc
Marie-Charlotte Derne ... visual effects artist
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... visual effects supervisor
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Rod Dimayuga ... visual effects artist
Josephine Dinata ... visual effects coordinator
Gareth Dinneen ... compositor: Weta Digital
Aaron Dixon ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Ryan Doell ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Donlevy ... visual effects photographer: on-set data acquisition, Scanline VFX
James Dornoff ... data wrangler/photographer / visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Aaron James Douglas ... visual effects animation coordinator
Alana Douglas ... visual effects artist
Bogdan Dubovyk ... senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Olivier Dumont ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Moriba Duncan ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Simeon Duncombe ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Dylan Dunford ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Shawn Dunn ... head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
Geoff DuQuette ... digital compositor
Michael Dvoravic ... digital artist
William Dwelly ... generalist: Scanline VFX / lead layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Kishan E. Chandran ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Areito Echevarria ... head of FX: Weta Digital
Clwyd Edwards ... head of visual effects: Moving Picture Company
Amir Wahid Eleswy ... lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
Kane Elferink ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Harry Ellard ... senior effects technical director
Brady Endres ... assistant digital asset manager
Marlon Engel ... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8
Joe Engelke ... digital compositor
Mario Ercolano ... rigging technical director: MPC
Verónica Granadero Estrada ... rotomation artist: stereoscopic conversion
Youngbin Eun ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Stephen Evans ... lighting technical director
Carolina Fabiani ... character animator: Scanline VFX
Kornel Farkas ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor
Luca Fascione ... head of rendering
Dan Feinstein ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Andrew Fensom ... compositor: Double Negative
Chloe Feodoroff ... visual effects coordinator
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer: MPC
Lincoln Savio Fernandes ... lead digital artist
Omar Fernandes ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Rogiero Fernández ... dn compositing artist: MPC
Antonella Ferrari ... visual effects producer
Mark Ferrer ... dn compositing artist: MPC
George Ferris ... prep artist: Gener8
Juan Carlos Ferrá ... stereo compositor
Will Fife ... lead creature fx td
Adolfo Anuar Figueroa ... lighting technical director (as Anuar Figueroa)
Jerod Finn ... lead roto/paint artist
Andrew Fitchett ... visual effects coordinator
Maxim Fleury ... visual effects
Ryan Flick ... assets department manager: Scanline VFX
Megan Flood ... roto / paint artist
Larkin Flynn ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera technical director
Michael Fournier ... visual effects editor: Moving Picture Company
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Carl N. Frederick ... lead lighting technical director
David Frylund Otzen ... visual effects artist
Eloi Fulla ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Thomas Furukawa ... visual effects artist
Akash Gade ... visual effects artist
Jason Gagnon ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Adam Gailey ... visual effects artist
Mike Gajga ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Megan Galbraith ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Galeon ... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
John Adam Gallegos ... witness camera operator
Ed Gammie ... digital artist: double negative
Nicolas Gauthier ... digital compositor: MPC
Russ Gautier ... art director: Perception
Lindsay George ... motion capture lead
Rino George ... compositor
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Judith Gericke ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Sandip Ghatak ... digital artist
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Mathew Giampa ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Jami Gigot ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Jen Gillespie ... r&d dept manager
Kenneth Gimpelson ... head of assets research and development
Thomas Girdwood ... visual effects artist
Julian Gnass ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: shade vfx
Lisa Goldberg ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Harrison Goldstein ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Oleksiy Golovchenko ... digital matte painter: MPC
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist: Method Studios
Danny Gonzalez ... partner/executive creative director: Perception
Catarina Gonçalves ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Mariana Gorbea ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Charles Gould ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Arushi Govil ... visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus
Roberto Gracia ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Cody Graham ... stereoscopic artist
Charlotte Gray ... production engineering department manager
Alexandra Greene ... visual effects production coordinator
Paul Greenwood ... camera technical director
Emmanuel Guevarra ... prep lead: Gener8
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vikas Gusain ... senior prep artist
Emilia Gustafsson ... digital compositor
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director
Magid Hajj ... roto/prep artist
Robert J. Hall ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Martin Halle ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Adam Hammond ... digital compositor:double negative
David Hampton ... fx department manager: Weta Digital
Aleksandar Hardi ... rotoscope artist
Bryant Hardwick ... environment artist
Yoshihiro Harimoto ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Jeff Harkness ... lead pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Jake Harrell ... senior modeller: MPC
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Jeffrey J. Hart ... visual effects assistant
Fathy Hassan ... visual effects
Jasper Hayward ... assistant technical director
Richard Hayward ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Volker Heisterberg ... visual effects technical director: Moving Picture Company
Quentin Hema ... digital paint supervisor: weta digital
Claas Henke ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sean Heuston ... compositing supervisor: Weta
Hans Heymans ... rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Christopher Hiess ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Ross Hildick ... matchmover: Double Negative
Jep Hill ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
David Hirst ... head of lighting: MPC
Maung Maung Hla Win ... lead lookdev lighting: MPC
Wilbert Ho ... pipeline developer: WETA Digital / texture technical director: Weta Digital
Josiah Hobson ... managing director: Perception
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: weta digital
Jae Cheol Hong ... senior creature effects technical director / visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jesse Hood ... production coordinator: Scanline VFX
Courtney Hooper ... compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Edan Hopper ... visual effects coordinator
Shailey Horton ... visual effects artist
Yuka Hosomi ... digital compositor
Craig Houston ... stereo compositing supervisor
Jeffrey John Howard ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Josiah Holmes Howison ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Edward Hoyle ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Michael Hubbard ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert ... i/o coordinator: Scanline VFX
Ahman Hung ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
János Hunyadi ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Steve Hutchins ... lead rotoscope artist
Huicheol Hwang ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Wahid Ibn Reza ... visual effects coordinator
Hasan Ilhan ... lighting lead: Scanline VFX
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscope artist
Nicholas Illingworth ... effects technical director
David Ince ... compositor: MPC
Anna Ivanova ... senior texture artist: Scanline VFX
Travis Jack ... production coordinator: Scanline VFX
Josh R. Jaggars ... visual effects producer
Deepak Jalesh ... visual effects coordinator
David P.I. James ... visual effects producer: MPC
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist
Daniel Jeffery ... visual effects coordinator
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Viv Jim ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Jorge Jimenez ... i/o coordinator: Gener8 (as Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla)
Michael Jimenez ... compositor: Gener8
Steven Qi Jin ... pre viz artist
Chay Johansson ... creatures assistant technical director
John Johansson ... software developer: Weta Digital
JoAnna Johnson ... compositor: gener8
Sheena Johnson ... visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Liam Jones ... technical animator
Thom Jones ... texture artist: MPC
Scott Joseph ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Jay Joshi ... digital artist
Mark Julien ... digital compositor
Romeo Julien ... modeler: mpc
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... visual effects supervisor
Malgorzata Kaca ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Trilok Singh Kachhawa ... digital artist
Adam Kajder ... witness camera operator
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove artist
Stephen Karl ... camera/matchmove artist
Michael Karp ... match move supervisor
Gustavo Kasai ... digital compositor
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... senior digital matte painter: Moving Picture Company
Thomas Kayser ... senior matte painter
Mohsin Kazi ... digital compositor
Ryan Keely ... digital compositor
Tyler Kehl ... visual effects line producer: Moving Picture Company
Kevin Kelm ... creature technical director: Weta Digital
Seth Kenlon ... visual effects
Andrew Kent ... camera operator
Marcel Kern ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Gurpreet Singh Khalsa ... matchmove artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... digital effects supervisor: shade vfx
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Kavita Khosla ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jeff Kim ... roto/paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
Nicholas Kim ... compositor
Quintin King ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Gemma Kingi ... visual effects roto artist
Joel Kittle ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Shira Mandel Kluger ... digital compositor (as Shira Mandel)
Scotty Knapp ... senior lighting artist / senior lighting/lookdev technical director: MPC
Kelvin Ko ... lead engineer: Scanline VFX
Michelle Korczak ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Peter Koss ... digital compositor: MPC
Nicolas Koubi ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Cameron Kraft ... dn compositor: MPC
Hannes Krieger ... digital effects artist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jai Krishnaswamy ... compositor
Norman Krüsmann ... digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Satbir Singh Kukreja ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Arnand Kularajah ... digital asset manager
Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni ... element qc artist
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove rotoanim artist: MPC
Aravind Kumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Ashwin Kumar ... animation and rotoscope
Prashant Kumar ... roto animation
Boon Yeo Kwen ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Dominique Kwiek ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Dave Ladner ... lead stereo compositor
Kosta Lagis ... visual effects artist
Marc Landrain ... camera technical director: WETA Digital
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Warren Larkam ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Larrabee ... paint supervisor
Greg LaSalle ... facial motion capture supervisor
Jeremy Lasky ... partner/executive creative director: Perception
Sebastian Lauer ... texture artist: mpc
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... visual effects artist (as Asier Lavina)
Boon Hoe Law ... digital effects artist
Kurt Lawson ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Matthew Leach ... research and development
Julius Lechner ... visual effects lead artist: Scanline VFX
Karmen Lee ... rotoscope artist
Ken Lee ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Marco Lee ... digital compositor
Maxx Lee ... head of engineering: Scanline VFX
Woohyuck Eric Lee ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Pier Lefebvre ... lead matte painter: MPC
Niall Lenihan ... production engineer
Matt Leonard ... visual effects trainer
John LePore ... creative director: Perception
Joe Letteri ... senior visual effects supervisor (weta digital)
Joseph Li ... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Ryan Sunghun Lim ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... lead fx td: Scanline VFX
Kim Lindqvist ... texture artist
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Rachel Litz ... assistant visual effects editor
Shenyan Liu ... visual effects editor: Gener8
Brendan Llave ... lead stereo compositor
Christine Lo ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Clementine Lo ... visual effects technical director: Moving Picture Company
Sophia Lo ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Thomas Sing Wai Lo ... modeler: weta digital
Jason Locke ... camera technical director: Weta Dgital
Harshada Lodha ... matchmove artist
Rajavel Loganathan ... digital compositor
Benjamin Lopatin ... creature effects technical director
Philip Lorentzson ... digital compositor: MPC
Kenneth Lui ... visual effects artist
Michael Lum ... lead animator
Fredrick Lyn ... digital artist
Rasely Ma ... layout technical director: Moving Picture Company
Daniel Macarin ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Rob MacBride ... rotoscope artist
Maximillian McNair MacEwan ... visual effects coordinator
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Kevin Mah ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Lee Maher ... assets production assistant: MPC
Kevin Mains ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Robert Maisonet ... digital artist
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Zachary Mallett ... senior visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Tony Man ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Joe Mangione ... senior lighter: Scanline VFX
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Jade Mansueto ... animation technical director: Weta Digital
Michael Mansueto ... stereoscopic artist
Sophie Marfleet ... lead envirocam artist/compositor
Veronica Marino ... digital compositor: Double Negative, London
Jason Marlow ... senior matchmove artist
David Marmor ... model artist
Shaun Marnewick ... camera technical director
Muhammad Marri ... lighter: Scanline VFX / lookdev/texture artist: Scanline VFX
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Lidia Martinez Prado ... animation technical director: weta digital
Juan Martinez ... rotomator, 3D stereoscopy
Einar Martinsen ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Brent Mata ... witness camera operator
Praveen Mathew ... generalist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Rebecca Matkaluk ... visual effects coordinator
Manmath Matondkar ... modeling artist: Moving Picture Company
Christoph Matthiesen ... visual effects artist: double negative
Neil Mayo ... visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Jack McAllan ... roto/paint artist
Helen McAvoy-James ... visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
Brian McCann ... compositor: gener8
Chris McCrowe ... roto/paint artist
Steve McGee ... senior compositor
Brody McIlveen ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Chris McIlveen ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Michael Means ... matchmove artist
Himanshu Meena ... senior matchmove artist
Gagan Mehta ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Gabriela Mejia ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Yvonne Mejia ... matte painter
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Joel Román Mendías ... executive producer: Scanline VFX
Kiran Menon ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor
Szabolcs Menyhei ... cg environment artist: Double Negative
Mario Mercado ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Jonah Michaud ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Ivan Mickovic ... pipeline production manager
Ivanna Mikhaylova ... digital compositor
Lex Millena ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Keith Miller ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Lori C. Miller ... compositor: weta digital
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Bradley Millford ... data coordinator: Gener8
Jackie Mills ... roto/paint lead artist
Jane Min ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Damjan Minovski ... paint artist
Ankur Mishra ... digital artist: MPC
Sangita Mistry ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Eric A. Mitchell ... compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8
Souvik Mitra ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Yann Moalic ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Moggach ... compositor: Gener8
Azhul Mohamed ... visual effects artist
Udit Mohan ... digital compositor
Justin Molush ... animator: Perception (as Justin Moloush)
Carlo Monaghan ... lead compositor
Brittany Montero ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Moore ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Hailey Moore ... generalist: Scanline VFX / texture artist
Daniel Morales ... technical animator/cloth td: mpc
Diana Morawski ... animator: MPC
Fernanda Moreno ... digital artist
Ben Morgan ... digital compositor: weta digital
Julia Mueller-Madaus ... digital compositor
Yvonne Muinde ... matte painter supervisor: Scanline VFX
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... generalist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Matthew Muntean ... creature supervisor
Masakazu Murakami ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Muralitharan ... technical animator: MPC
Asuka Murata ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Devan Mussato ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Jeff Nadwidny ... visual effects: MPC
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Trilochan Naik ... match moving head: gener8
Duncan Nairn ... rotoscope artist
Nandhakishore ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Yekula Narendra Varma ... matchmove: prime focus
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: double negative
Abhijeet Nawsagare ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Jason Negreiff ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 / stereoscopic prep artist: Gener8
Frida Nerdal ... digital compositor
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/ render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Will Newis ... visual effects coordinator
Khang Ngo ... software engineer
Giang T. Nguyen ... texture artist: MPC
Drew Nielsen ... visual effects coordinator
Tahl Niran ... compositor
James P. Noon ... tracking
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Michael Nouryeh ... assistant visual effects editor
Matthew Novak ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Martin November ... visual effects editor: Scanline VFX
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor
Matthew O'Sullivan ... technology project manager
Carlos Oceguera ... rotomation artist: Gener8
Cyndi Ochs ... head of production: Weta DIgital
James Ogle ... lead modeler: Weta Digital
Sami Oms ... stereo compositor
Bartek Opatowiecki ... pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Martin Orlowski ... lead motion capture pipeline developer
Julie Orosz ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Alex Ouzande ... digital effects artist
Jojan P M ... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Molly Pabian ... digital effects producer: Shade VFX
Prashant M. Padol ... rotomation lead: Gener8
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Rajendra Parab ... matchmove artist
David Parada ... roto artist
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects artist
Hunter Parks ... shading technical director
Ellis Parry ... machmove artist: double negative
Joshil Patel ... compositor
Saurabh Patel ... senior matchmove artist: double negative
Harshal Patil ... roto animator / senior matchmove artist
Goran Pavles ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Anna-Marie Payne ... matchmove artist
Matt Pearson ... effects technical director
Lucita Peek ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Peter Pelisek ... rotomation supervisor
Laurie Pellard ... digital effects artist
Brian Peluso ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Doug Penner ... systems administrator
Lara Perez Takagi ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Perez ... 3D Generalist: ScanlineVFX / generalist: Scanline VFX
Alex Perlstrom ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Johannes Peter ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Michael Peter ... senior texture artist: MPC
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Adam Petrie ... office manager - vancouver: Scanline VFX
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
Ashley Phillips ... visual effects coordinator: Perception
David Picarda ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Ezra Pike ... element compositor: Moving Picture Company
Carles Piles ... senior texture artist: weta digital
Mario J. Pillet ... lead roto animator/matchmove: MPC
Victor Pillet ... creature effects technical director
James Pina ... compositor: Perception
Francesco Pinto ... technical animator
Tymon Pitts ... shader pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Domi Piturro ... supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Sasin Pongpowthai ... lighting artist
Aditya Ponguri ... visual effects
Darren Porter ... visual effects artist
Michael Porterfield ... compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Cornelius Porzig ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Hannes Poser ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Louis-Daniel Poulin ... lighting technical director: weta digital
Lokesh Prakash ... digital compositor: shade vfx
Kukal Prasanth ... Matchmove & Rotomation Supervisor: MPC
Kristin Pratt ... layout technical director
Brennan Prevatt ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Holly Price ... visual effects production manager
Kelsey Primar ... it department coordinator: Scanline VFX
Richard Pring ... senior view-d editor: prime focus
Thomas Proctor ... visual effects supervisor: double negative
Yann Provencher ... lead texture painter
Jaime Provido ... prep artist: Gener8
Ivan Prvulj ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Rushabh Punmiya ... visual effects artist: Gener8
Eddy Purnomo ... effects technical director: WETA Digital
Simon Quach ... digital paint artist: WETA Digital
Darren Quah ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Omprakash Raay ... matchmove gener8
Vipin Raj ... modelling artist: MPC
Velmurugan Rajamani ... visual effects artist
Murali Ramachari ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey ... lead paint artist: Weta Digital
Chetan Rathod ... senior matchmove artist: Gener8
Robert Reategui ... stereo compositor
Anil Reddy ... matchmove and Rotoanim artist at MPC
James Rees ... stereoscopic supervisor
Gábor Reikort ... senior enviroment artist: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Markus Reithoffer ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Shinichi Rembutsu ... lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Renganath ... matchmove and rotomation artist: MPC
Florent Revel ... generalist: Scanline VFX / layout artist
Daniel Rhein ... lead environment artist: MPC
Kurtis Ritani ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Stephen Robertson ... digital compositor
Kyle Robinson ... previs supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Raymond Rodriguez ... paint artist
Emmanuel Rojas ... matchmove artist
Amanda Roop ... roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Philip Rosado ... senior matchmove artist
David Rose ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Weatie Rosenlehner ... operations coordinator: Scanline VFX
Vania Ruano ... visual effects artist
Tony Rudolph ... digital matte painter: MPC
James Russell ... digital compositor: weta digital
Timothy Russell ... sequence lead: Double Negative
Johannes Saam ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Ilamkar Sachin ... digital artist
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Enrique Salas ... software developer
Ismael Salcedo ... digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
Peter Salter ... camera technical director
Henning Sanden ... character texture artist: MPC
Theodore M. Sandifer ... prep supervisor
Mohan Sangeeth ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Tejas Sanghavi ... cloth technical director
Sean Santiago ... stereoscopic supervisor
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist
Hannes Sap ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Tarkan Sarim ... grooming technical director: MPC
Carlo Scaduto ... digital compositor
Federico Scarbini ... lead texture artist: MPC
Claude Schitter ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Eric Schoellnast ... visual effects artist
David Schott ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andreas Schulz ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
David Scott ... lead look development/compositor
Andrew E. Scrase ... generalist technical director: Double Negative
Sean-Ray ... concept/modeling artist
László Sebõ ... pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Paolo Emilio Selva ... senior software developer
Jaeil Seo ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Lorenzo Serran ... lighting technical director: MPC
David Serrano ... compositor: Gener8
Alican Sesli ... 2d technical support
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling artist: MPC
Ira Shain ... previs animator
Shareef Shanawany ... flowline artist: Scanline VFX / lighting artist
Amit Sharma ... digital artist: post-production
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Sam Sharplin ... senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Holly Inyoung Shin ... rotoscoping artist
Swain Shiv ... visual effects artist
Fabio Siino ... rigging technical director: Moving Picture Company
Murugan Siju ... compositing supervisor
Marcela A. Silva ... compositor
Elena Simonovska ... paint artist
Ian Sinclair ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Rahul Sinha ... visual effects artist
Kyle Sironen ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Brett Skinner ... lightning technical director
Olaf Skjenna ... layout lead
David Skorepa ... texture artist: MPC
Sally Slade ... lead 2d technical director: Scanline VFX
Amber Marie Smith ... data manager: Weta Digital
Billy Smith ... compositor
Courteney Smith ... visual effects production assistant
Marc Smith ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Natalie Smith ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Nicole Smith ... roto/paint lead artist: Scanline VFX
Andrew Smyth ... environments assistant technical director: weta digital
Bojana Solomonova ... visual effects producer
Sepp Sonntag ... environment supervisor: MPC
Nikolai Soudek ... senior producer: Perception
Nelson Sousa ... senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Clay Sparks ... LightStage producer/artist
Lisa Spence ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX, Los Angeles
Nic Spier ... visual effects artist
Ian Spriggs ... senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Nathan Srigley ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Jeremy Stapleton ... visual effects
Chris Stefiuk ... modeling technical director: MPC
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: weta digital
Paul Stevens ... key visual effects production assistant: witness camera operator
John Stevenson-Galvin ... senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
G. Allen Stewart ... stereo compositor
Joshua Stirling ... digital compositor
Julia Strack ... digital compositor: weta digital
Robert Stratton ... rigging technical director
Dusan Strugar ... visual effects supervisor: Perception
Errol Stussi ... stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Alexandra Sumner ... visual effects coordinator
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8
Connie Sung ... visual effects coordinator
Hemanth Surana ... paint/prep artist
Josh Swanson ... stereo compositor
Moshe Swed ... matchmove lead: shade vfx
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Andrew Swihart ... previz
Krzysztof Szulc ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Richard Sällqvist ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Reynold Tagore ... texture artist
Hirofumi Takeda ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jerrod Tan ... roto/paint artist
Neil Russell Tan ... roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Daniel Tapia ... senior lighting technical director / visual effects artist
Adam Tate ... visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Simon J. Taua'i ... rotoscope artist
John Taws ... visual effects production support
Rachel Tay ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Felix Telfer ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: weta digital
Chris Templeman ... paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital
Adrian Teng ... visual effects artist
Tim Teramoto ... creature technical director: Weta Figital
Jasbir Thakur ... visual effects artist: Lead RotoPrep
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes ... compositing pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Joseph Thomas M. ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Amy Thomas ... creature technical director
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Jon Thorsen ... camera technical director: weta digital
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Mariko Tosti ... shaders department manager: WETA Digital
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Greg Tsadilas ... senior lighter: Scanline VFX
Tzung-Da Tsai ... cg programmer / flowline technical director: Scanline VFX
Donald Tse ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Phil Tunnicliffe ... pipeline technical director
Alex P. Twigg ... pipeline
Ryan Uhrich ... motion graphics artist
Nera Uljar ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Claudius Urban ... animator
Alexander Urik ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Arturs Vaitilavics ... stereoscopic compositor
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Stefano Valente ... compositor: MPC
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove: visual effects
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: shade vfx
Jozef van Eenbergen ... senior software developer: MPC
Adam Vanner ... creature technical director
Varaprasad.Dhongili ... machmove artist: prime focus
Gabriel Vargas ... cg supervisor
Sherin Varghese ... compositing supervisor: Gener8
Ricardo Velez ... dn compositing artist lead: MPC
Oliver Velichkovski ... paint artist
Saphir Vendroux ... matte painter: Moving Picture Company
Erica Vigilante ... rigging technical director: Moving Picture Company
Vinay.isetti ... match move artist: Prime Focus
Aleksandar Vishemirski ... visual effects supervisor
Aude Vitrant ... department manager: MPC
Cantatore Vittorio ... rigging technical director: Moving Picture Company
Sören Volz ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Scott Vosbury ... compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Tarquin Vosper ... rotoscope artist
Bruce Wabbit ... visual effects artist
Steven Wade ... stereoscopic compositor
Nigel Wagner ... matte painter
Christian Waite ... visual effects artist
Adam Walker ... visual effects
Faye Walkington ... senior motion editor
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Cait Walsh ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Jordan Walsh ... lead effects technical director: Double Negative
Ed Walters ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Jacky Wang ... visual effects developer
Kenson Wang ... digital compositor
Rose Wang ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Jon Warne ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Warom ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Bret Watkins ... stereo compositor: Gener8
Chris Watkins ... senior environment artist: MPC (as Christopher Watkins)
Martin Toby Watson ... integration artist: Scanline VFX
Zack Weiler ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Jeff Wells ... compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Daniel Wennerholm ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Christoph Westphal ... visual effects artist
Brittany Wetzel ... stereo compositor
Huw Whiddon ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Adrian White ... digital compositor
Ian W.S. White ... rotomation lead: Gener8
Kevin Whitfield ... environments artist
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Ed Wilkie ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Mark Williams ... lead software engineer
Robin Williams ... visual effects coordinator
Katya Wilson ... visual effects
Matthew T. Wilson ... compositor
Barringer Fox Wingard III ... model supervisor
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist
Mark Wong ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Megan Wong ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Roger Wong ... facial technical director: weta digital
James Worley ... environments assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Andy Wright ... wrangling department lead
Piotr Fox Wysocki ... texture artist
Xye ... tracking
Shyam V. Yadav ... visual effects data wrangler
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Anna Yamazoe ... texture artist: double negative
Vincent Yan ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Emily Yang ... lighting technical director
Farid K. Yazami ... Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting / generalist: Scanline VFX
Robert Wen Ren Yeh ... io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Narendra Varma Yekula ... matchmove: prime focus
Sinae Yi ... lighting/lookdev artist: MPC
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Clement Yip ... character animator lead: Scanline VFX
Stacy M. Yoi ... creature technical director
Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
Natalie Young ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Cobol Yu ... stereo depth artist: Gener8
Ngnodjom Yvan ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: MPC
Asim Zaidi ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Lawrence Zalasky ... layout technical director: Moving Picture Company
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Fabio Zapata ... tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios
Alon Zaslavsky ... rigging technical director: Scanline VFX
Zachariah Zaubi ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Dan Zelcs ... lead rigger: MPC
Alvaro Zendejas ... stereoscopic artist
David Zeng ... compositor
Lei Zhang ... visual effects editor
Tong Zhou ... matte painter: Scanline VFX
Joell Xin Zhow ... senior matte painter
Donaji Zuniga Rojas ... stereoscopic rotoscope artist
Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Daniel Baker ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jonathan Bird ... rendering technical director: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Jillian Brooks ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Ria-Bella Buys ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Max Cannella ... visual effects production assistant: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Gerardo Castro ... roto artist (uncredited)
Edward Catley ... motion capture tracker: weta digital (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Bec Cranswick ... assistant stereo editor (uncredited)
Vance Dehne ... prep artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Matt DiNardo ... compositor: Perception (uncredited)
Hugo Dominguez ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Niv Ende ... i/o coordinator: Gener8 (uncredited)
Aaron Fung ... rotomation artist: Gener 8 (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Mia Hippy ... department manager (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Hyukil Kwon ... matte painter: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Frank Lalonde ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Ian Lawson ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... lead paint artist (uncredited)
Melissa K. Lee ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Pauline Liquido ... dn compositing artist (uncredited)
Son T. Ly ... lighter: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Radhakrishnan ... prep/roto artist: BOT vfx (uncredited)
Anand Ramesh ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Grant Robertson ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Noah Schnapp ... character technical director (uncredited)
Jorge Schwarzhaupt ... rendering researcher (uncredited)
Flavio Segal ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)
Rahul Venugopal ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Joseph West ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Christopher Whittle ... visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jerry T. Adams ... stunt performer / stunts
Chris Jai Alex ... stunts
Brian Avery ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver / stunts
Ele Bardha ... stunts / utility stunts
Helena Barrett ... stunt double: Amy Adams / stunts
Janelle Beaudry ... stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunts
Shawn Bernal ... stunt performer / stunts
Jeremiah m Bishop ... stunt performer / stunts
Freddy Bouciegues ... stunts
Jessica Bouz ... assistant to Damon Caro: Stunt Coordinator
Michael T. Brady ... stunts / utility stunts
Craig Branham ... stunts
Steve Brown ... stunts
Richard Bucher ... stunts
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Damon Caro ... stunt coordinator
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double: Ben Affleck / stunts
Ilram Choi ... stunt performer / stunts
Tim Connolly ... stunt double: Callan Mulvey / stunts
Aaron Crippen ... stunts
Lateef Crowder ... stunts
Clay Cullen ... stunt driver / stunts
Wayne Dalglish ... assistant fight choreographer / stunts
Paul Darnell ... stunts
Chad Dashnaw ... stunts
Darrell Davis ... stunts
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts (as Keith Davis)
Todd Duffee ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts / utility stunts
Kiante Elam ... stunts
Kofi Elam ... stunt performer / stunts
Tom Elliott ... stunts / utility stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunts
Mike Fierro ... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunts
Gary Fry ... stunts
Jeremy Fry ... stunts / utility stunts
Troy Gilbert ... stunts / utility stunts
Tad Griffith ... stunts / utility stunts
Guillermo Grispo ... co-fight choreographer
Craig Gubert ... stunts
James M. Halty ... stunts / utility stunts
Jesse Harrison ... stunt performer / stunts
Jimmy Hart ... stunts
Gene Hartline ... stunts
Scout Schoenfeld Hendrickson ... stunts
Sara Holden ... stunt double: Diane Lane / stunts / utility stunts
Brian Imada ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt rigger / stunts
Allen Jo ... stunts
Terrence Julien ... stunt performer / stunts
Michael Justus ... stunt double ben affleck / stunt driver / stunt performer / stunts
Mike Justus ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Krisztian Kery ... stunts
Richard King ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts
Horace Knight ... stunts
John Koyama ... stunts
Alex Krimm ... stunts
Cody Bo Kruger ... stunts
Devlin Lara ... stunts
Matthew LeFevour ... stunts
Oakley Lehman ... stunts
Darcy Leutzinger ... stunt performer / stunts
Sam Looc ... stunts
Victor Lopez ... stunts
Neil Macwan ... stunt performer
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts
Raymond Mamrak ... stunt performer
Kortney Manns ... stunt performer / stunts
Brad Martin ... stunts
Nancy McCrumb ... stunts / utility stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... Jesse Eisenberg / stunt double (Jesse Eisenberg) / stunts
Jason Mowen ... stunts
Lin Oeding ... stunt performer / stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver / stunts
Travis Parker ... stunts
Dario Perez ... stunts
Matt Philliben ... stunts
LaDell Preston ... stunt player / stunts
Jade Quon ... stunt double / stunts
Ardeshir Radpour ... stunts
Sahir Rashid ... utility stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunt coordinator
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Jason Rodriguez ... stunts
Steve Rosenbluth ... stunts
Matthew Rugetti ... stunts
Michael Runyard ... stunt driver / stunts
Travis Russell ... stunt performer / stunts
Stephen M. Sanders ... stunts
Wesley Scott ... stunts
Jeff Shannon ... stunts
Rose Sias ... stunts
Alicia Skirball ... stunts
Monty Stuart ... stunts
Jake Swallow ... stunts
Caleb Swiatek ... stunts
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt performer / stunts
Coleen M. Tracy ... stunts
Steve Upton ... stunts
Albert Valladares ... stunt double ben affleck / stunt double: superman / stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Gal Gadot / stunt performer: Alicia Vela-Bailey
Jordan Warrack ... stunts
Mark Warrick ... stunts
Ryan Watson ... co-fight choreographer
Amber Whelan ... stunts
Scott Wilder ... stunts
Justin A. Williams ... stunts
Danny Wynands ... stunts
Kofi Yiadom ... stunts
Bill Young ... stunts
Eric Zimmerman ... stunts
Mike DeMille ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Achtaz ... rigging electrician
Kyle R. Adcock ... additional first assisstant camera: news unit
Mark David Adler ... video assist
Jeff Amaral ... lighting console programmer
Ron Ayers ... video assist utility
Kevin Barrera ... rigging electric gang boss
Art Bartels ... rigging best boy grip: Chicago
Mike Baruzzini ... rigging electrician
Benjamin Bazmore ... rigging electric fixtures
Free Bear ... video assist
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Clark Birchmeier ... Digital Imaging Technician
Sebastian Boada ... additional camera assistant
Jeremy Brussell ... grip/best boy grip
Jim Buford ... rigging electrician
Michael Caramagno ... rigging electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe ... 2nd assistant Camera: "B" Camera
Chad Catuara ... rigging electric: Chicago
Jesse Cecchini ... set lighting technician: gaffer: 2nd unit
John P. Chittick ... grip 2nd unit
Brian Christie ... grip
Oscar Cifuentes ... grip
John Clothier ... camera operator
Bill Coe ... first assistant camera "a" camera
Scott Compton ... electrician: Chicago
Michael J. Conner ... fixture foreman
Dawn Copeland ... electrician: Chicago
Tommy Copper ... rigging grip
Devin Cragin ... additional camera assistant
Ryan Creasy ... camera loader
William R. Dalgleish ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Jaime Dawkins ... technocrane operator
Allen De Silva ... company grip
Nicholas Deane ... rigging electrician
Kelly Diehl ... alpha head technician
Gary J. Dodd ... key grip
Cameron Drinkle ... video coordinator
Jim Duggan ... company grip
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Mike Dzialowski ... additional first assistant camera
Noah Eagle ... electrician
Scott Eagle ... rigging electric gang boss
Clay Enos ... still photographer
Kevin Erb ... key rigging grip
Geoff Ernst ... rigging electrician
Ryan Faulkner ... grip
Jeff Feller ... bts camera operator
Mike D. Fernandez ... lighting technician
Josh Ficken ... company grip
Jule Fontana ... camera loader
Tyler Gendron ... grip
Geoff George ... additional camera operator
Patrick George ... electrician
Mike Gerzevitz ... underwater lighting technician
Bob Gomez ... rigging gaffer: Chicago unit
Jim Grce ... gaffer
Quinn Grove ... rigging grip
Mike Hampton ... video assist op: second unit / video utility
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electric gang boss
Brian Heller ... aerial cinematographer
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Kevin D. Hewitt ... camera operator
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric gang boss
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... additional first assistant camera
Patrick Hoeschen ... additional photography: gaffer
Brad Irvin ... rigging electrician: fixtures
Peter Johnson ... Digital Imaging Technition Aerials
Dan Jones ... best boy electric
Dave Joshi ... video coordinator
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
Brian Kelly ... electrician
Sean T. Kelly ... grip diver: 2nd unit dolly
Erica Kim ... electrician
Brad Knopf ... rigging electric fixtures
Tim Kossa ... rigging electrician: Chicago
Brandon Kovatch ... electrician
Doug Lavender ... imax tech
Jacob Lee ... rigging electrician
Peter Lee ... underwater first assistant camera
Richie Lee ... rigging electrician
Andy Leo ... additional camera operator / steadicam
John Maculevicz ... rigging electrician
Alex Malm ... electrician: Chicago
Levi Martinez ... electrician
Matthew Massie ... grip: New Mexico Unit
Casey McClurken ... additional grip
Jack McCollum ... additional lighting technician
Chris McLeod ... additional electrician
Bobby McMahan ... "A" camera second assistant
Roger Meilink ... rigging gaffer
Dan Mikulski ... best boy grip: second unit
Chris Miller ... rigging electrician
Derek Miller ... rigging electric gang boss
Joe Miller ... First Local Hire Grip
Mike Moad ... grip/dolly grip
Russell Moeller ... electrician
Ryan Joseph Moran ... tie-down grip
Ted Nimz ... lighting technician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Cory O'Dea ... company grip
Kevin Olson ... grip: Chicago
Stuart Penny ... video assist
Chris Peterson ... electrician
Scott Pillsbury ... fixtures: Chicago
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Scott Renkola ... rigging electric
Trevor Rios ... additional second assistant camera
Sean Roberts ... fixture L.E.D. tech
Colin Robertson ... rigging grip
John S. Robertson ... key rigging grip: Chicago
Gus Sacks ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Rodney Sandoval ... Remote Head Technician
Ian Seabrook ... underwater director of photography
Rick Secosky ... company grip
Marc-Antoine Serou ... lighting technician
Daniel Shaw ... electrician
Dean M. Simmon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Skinner ... grip
Derek Smith ... rigging electric
Ryan C. Smith ... computer and video playback: Digital Ninja
Scott Smith ... imax technician
Stephen Smith ... additional camera operator / digital image tecnician
Stewart Smith ... additional first assistant camera: news unit
Sepp Sonntag ... photographer: MPC
Tim Soronen ... grip
Tim Speed ... lighting console programmer: additional
Creig Symons ... rigging grip
Christy Taddeo ... grip
David Thielhart ... rigging best boy electric
Ed Titus ... rigging grip
David Tomita ... dolly grip: Chicago unit
Gladys Tong ... computer/video playback supervisor
James Topel ... rigging electrician: Chicago
Jerry Tran ... electrician: Chicago
Nik Tyckowski ... tie-down grip
Jeff Urbanowicz ... rigging electrician gang boss
Joe Venafro ... director of photography - news unit
Vinny Walsh ... electrician
Chuck Whelan ... camera assistant technician
Perry Williams ... rigging electrian
Greg Wolfe ... key tie-down grip
Lev Yevstratov ... Edge System Technician

Animation Department 

Florine Abad ... animator: MPC
David Apgar ... lead animator
Victor Barbosa ... animator: rigger
Aaron Barlow ... senior animator
Leonardo Bonisolli ... animator
Wesley Chandler ... lead animator
Tommy Cheng ... animator
Evan Clover ... animator
Allen Holbrook ... sr. animator
Sungmin Hong ... animator
Kahye Hwang ... animator
Odigie Johnson ... animator
Alexis Kerjosse ... animator
Kolby Krook ... animator
Sachin Mathew ... animator
François-Xavier Nhieu ... animator
A. Martín Puentes ... animator
Shane Richards ... animator
Jay Roxas ... animator
Amy Sendon ... animator
Ran Sieradzki ... sr. animator
Ricardo Silva ... Animation supervisor
Jacob Sorensen ... animator
Richard Spriggs ... animation supervisor
Ken Steel ... animator
Jeff Struthers ... animator
Nathan Thomas ... animator
Clement Yip ... lead animator
Ryan Wasson ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mary Aldousary ... extras casting assistant
Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Charles Irving Beale ... extras casting assistant: Detroit
Jeanette Benzie ... casting assistant
Amanda Bolger ... extras casting associate
Lava Buckley ... casting assistant
Lauren Candela ... extras casting assistant
Jessica Gisin ... extras casting - chicago
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate
Ian Line ... assistant casting director: Michigan
Mandy Marion ... extras casting assistant
Johanna McGinley ... extras casting assistant: Detroit
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting
Kathy Mooney ... casting director: Michigan//Chicago
Janet Pound ... casting: Michigan
Erin Stewart ... extras casting: Chicago
Caitlin Well ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham ... set costumer
Tony Acosta Jr. ... speciality costumer
Renee Allen ... costumer
Sara Anderson ... costumer
May Azzow ... set costumer
Ashley Beatty ... special costumer / speciality costumer
Rachel Bris ... ager/dyer
Jack Browning ... costume pa
Dorothy Bulac ... specialty costumer
Patrick Caulfield ... costumer
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Red Rose Connerty ... costumer
Sophia Coronado ... specialty costume manufacturer: IronHead Studios
Stella Cottini ... costumer
Dan Crawley ... specialty costumer
Tom Davies ... Eyewear designer: TD Tom Davies: Eyewear design for Clark Kent / costume designer: eyewear
Shirleen DiFonzo ... costume stitcher
Sharon Fauvel ... textile artist
Kathy Fennessy ... costumer
David Fernandez ... key costumer
Jose Fernandez ... specialty costume
Shaun Garcia ... costumer
Richard Gartrell ... costume production assistant
Adam Girardet ... costume assistant
Kristine N. Haag ... key costume buyer
J.R. Hawbaker ... assistant costume designer
Aline Hong ... set costumer
Michael Issa ... costume department production assistant
Annie Jewell ... costumer
Jennifer Jobst ... costume supervisor: mi/il
Cacey Kirshner ... costumer (as Cacey Riggan)
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy ... costumer: chicago unit
Don Lanning ... specialty costumes: sculptor
Jessica R. Lawson ... seamstress
Rachel Lilley ... costume production assistant
Warren Manser ... costume illustrator
Jerad Marantz ... costume concept artist
Adrienne A Martinez ... draper
Sonny Merritt ... key costumer
Bob Morgan ... costume supervisor
Gina Nalli ... set costumer
Lynn Ollie ... costumer
John Ostrander ... costume assistant
Liz Pecos ... set costumer
Tim Phoenix ... costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce ... seamstress
Ryan C. Porter ... costume pa: Chicago
Jason Rainey ... ager/dyer
Katelyn Rodgers ... specialty costumer
Kiersten Ronning ... costumer: los angeles crew
Claire Sandrin ... costumer
Rich Siil ... costumer
Ivory Stanton ... key textile artist
Douglas J. Stewart ... key specialty costumer
Sabra Temple ... costumer
Amanda Vinopal ... costume shopper
John Voght ... set costumer
Michael Welch ... set costumer
Nicole White ... stitcher
Malgosia Wojtkowski ... costumer
Sarah Yellin ... costumer
Sarah Zinn ... specialty costumer

Editorial Department 

Anna Brenner ... editorial assistant / post-production assistant
Carlos M. Castillón ... assistant editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Belen Cobian ... post-production assistant
Alden Delos Santos ... dailies assist
Jason Esquivel ... dailies producer
Jason Fields ... assistant editor
Alex Gilbert ... assistant editor: epk and behind the scenes
Kevin Goolsby ... post-production coordinator
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital conform: Company 3
Thomas Kuo ... dailies scanner
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Anjelica Lewis ... assistant dailies producer
Rudy Lopez ... finishing editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Corey Robert Martinez ... dailies data management
Dan Muscarella ... lab color timer
Warren Paeff ... first assistant editor
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Editor
Shawn Shaman ... Video Playback Digital Asset Assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist / digital intermediate producer
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
John Tripp ... color assist
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Sarah Fricker ... dailies editor (uncredited)
Brent Koetter ... editorial engineer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Steve Aguino ... key assistant location manager
David Artushin ... assistant location manager
Robert Bentley ... location manager: South Africa
Stuart Berberich ... location scout: chicago
Adam Boor ... assistant location manager
William Bowling ... location supervisor: Korea
Chris-Teena Constas ... assistant location manager
Michael Dellheim ... location manager: New Mexico
Ted Demski ... location assistant
Russell DeVriendt ... assistant location manager
William Doyle ... supervising location manager
Megan Gilliam ... location coordinator
Sarah Goller ... assistant location manager
Gina Guido ... locations production assistant
Jacob Gysel ... location assistant
Anne Keeble ... location manager: Charter Management
Dave Krieger ... location manager
David Manzanares ... location manager: New Mexico
Donny Martino Jr. ... key assistant location manager
James R. McAllister ... location manager: Illinois
Tim McClure ... assistant location manager
Kenneth Mercier ... location assistant
Tom Moisides ... location manager
Kayla Porvaznick ... key assistant location manager
Paul B. Roberts ... location manager
David Rumble ... location manager
Ryan J. Shaw ... assistant location manager
Rowan Stanland ... assistant location manager
Aisling Warren ... location assistant

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Bob Badami ... music wrangler
Curt Bisquera ... musician: drum orchestra
Emad Borjian ... score technical assistant
Lauren Bousfield ... score technical assistant
John W. Chapman ... score mix assistant
Chuck Choi ... score technical consultant
Aljoscha Christenhuß ... score technical assistant
Kevin Connolly ... musician
Bernie Dresel ... musician: drum orchestra
Sheila E. ... musician: drum orchestra (as Sheila E)
Felix Erskine ... trailer music
Peter Erskine ... musician: drum orchestra
Bruce Fowler ... lead orchestrator
Josh Freese ... musician: drum orchestra
Kelvin Galloza ... composer: Trailer Music
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Tina Guo ... musician: electric cello
Taurees Habib ... sampling team
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Drew Jordan ... sampling team
Kevin Kaska ... orchestrator
Andrew Kawczynski ... composer: additional music
Jim Keltner ... musician: drum orchestra
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Tori Letzler ... vocalist
Dominic Lewis ... vocalist
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Steve Mazzaro ... composer: additional music
Stephanie McNally ... technical score engineer
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Alan Meyerson ... score engineer
Yvonne S. Moriarty ... orchestrator
Melissa Muik ... music editor
Toss Panos ... musician: drum orchestra
Alfredo Pasquel ... assistant engineer
Julian Pastorelli ... score technical assistant
Tom Pearson ... music consultant
Stephen Perone ... technical score engineer
Hila Plitmann ... vocalist
Ben Powell ... soloist: violin
Satnam Ramgotra ... musician: drum orchestra (as Satnam Singh Ramgotra)
J.R. Robinson ... musician: drum orchestra (as JR Robinson)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
Max Sandler ... score technical assistant
Nevin Seus ... assistant music editor
Raul Vega ... sampling team
Benjamin Wallfisch ... composer: additional music
Eric Whitacre ... composer: additional music
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Mustafa Yazicioglu ... composer: additional music
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Edith Mudge ... special thanks (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rob Bailey ... driver
Robert Barnes Jr. ... driver: set dressing
Joe Bernier ... production driver
Dave Calaway ... production van driver
Rick Collins ... picture car department
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
Christina Cooper ... dispatcher (as Christina Schmidt)
Daniel Davis ... transportation captain: Taos, New Mexico
Demond Dickerson ... driver
Mark Dometrovich ... transportation captain
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Mike Fenster ... transportation captain: additional photography
Darrell Foley ... driver
Juan Carlos Garcia ... driver
Michael Thomas Garcia ... driver
Brent Godek ... lead picture car mechanic
Jennifer Gonzalez ... cast driver / driver
Scotty Goudreau ... transportation
Robert Griffon Jr. ... picture car coordinator
Dash Hart ... generator operator
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
David Hyder ... watertruck driver
Jonathon Isom ... driver
David B. Jackson ... driver: cast
Andrew Kapuscinski ... driver: honeywagon
Andrew Kelly ... driver
Kimmie Knudsen ... driver: cast
Kurt Knudsen ... driver
David Labutte ... driver: honeywagon
Marc Lipman ... production driver
Lily Mace ... driver
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car coordinator(New Mexico)
Reno S. Mifsud ... driver: cast
Frank Morreale ... transportation captain
Brett A. Myrick ... driver
Bill Neckrock ... driver
Billy Neckrock ... driver
Joseph Paoletti ... transportation local captain: Chicago
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
Robert 'Bob' Rice Sr. ... driver
Sol Rivera ... driver: producers
Claudia Rojas ... Picture Car Dispatcher NM Unit
David Schmidt ... driver
Patrick Shannon Jr. ... transportation
Patrick Stephenson ... driver
Pamela Summers ... driver
John F. Teeple ... driver
Patrick Velasquez ... mechanic/fabricator 1st and 2nd unit
Michael Sinclair Walter ... driver (as Michael S. Walter)
John 'Detroit' White ... driver

Other crew 

Madison Ainley ... assistant: B. Affleck
Kamelya Alexan ... production assistant
Andrea Amato ... second assistant accountant
John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Ibrahim Ashmawey ... story consultant
Judy Bafaro ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Vincent F. Baran ... production assistant
Michael Barbee ... stand- in: Harry Lennix / stand- in: Laurence Fishburne
Nicole Basile ... payroll assistant
Anthony Batarse ... voice over actor
Charles Irving Beale ... stand-in: Jesse Eisenberg
Franklyn Beasley ... production assistant
Anthony Beckwith ... Basecamp Production Assistant
Anna Belaro-Rodriguez ... assistant accountant: uncredited
Pat Bird ... production assistant
Genona Blue ... production assistant
Nick Boak ... assistant: C. Roven (as Nicholas Boak)
James Bolin ... production assistant
Adrian Bond ... stand-in: Callan Mulvey
Ryan Bosworth ... production assistant
Jeff Botelho ... production assistant
Tony Boyl ... additional set production assistant
Jacob Brades ... set production assistant: football unit
Steven Branstrom ... additional set production assistant
Tiffany Brewer ... production assistant
Alenna Mae Brown ... stand-in: squatters boy
Lawson Brown ... set dresser: New Mexico
Lisa Brown ... wrangler
David Buehrle ... production coordinator: chicago
Edward Bullard ... transport technical advisor
Ricardo Bustamante ... production assistant
Lauren Candela ... production assistant / stand-in: Gal Gadot
Victor Capoccia ... production assistant
Kelly Carevic ... Chicago Additional Production Assistant
Sam Carmichael ... production management trainee: Warner Bros
Natalia Castellanos ... adr loop group
Jonelle Castillo ... assistant production coordinator: chicago
Jeremy N. Caves ... payroll clerk
Grady Chambless ... production assistant
Barish Chandran ... pipeline developer lead: MPC
Evan Chester ... production assistant
Alexander Cirillo ... production assistant / production assistant: office production assistant
Jonathan Coffin ... production staff
Julie A. Cook ... production assistant
Adam Cooper ... production assistant
Matt Copley ... additional pa
James Corp ... set production assistant
Adrian Cortes ... craft service assistant
Joshua Robert Coté ... additional set production assistant
Carl Cunningham ... public relations specialist
Merrilee Dale ... production accountant
Allison Daly ... payroll accountant
Ashley Darbe ... additional set production assistant
Kale Davidoff ... production assistant
Yvette De Marco ... travel assistant
Angela M. DeNike ... assistant production coordinator
James D. Dever ... senior military technical advisor
Geoffrey Dukes ... chicago additional production assistant
Sabrina Dungan ... production assistant
Gabriel Duran ... confidentiality production assistant / production assistant
Hali Duran ... NM production assistant / production assistant
Brian Durling ... production assistant
Julie Dykstra ... miscellaneous crew
Ezekiel Elin ... staff assistant
Brandon Emerson ... office production assistant
Brian Emerson ... chicago additional production assistant
Cara Ferguson ... production assistant
Charles Findlay ... craft service assistant
Stefani Flack ... production assistant
Michael Franck ... helicopter pilot
Richard Friend ... comic book artist
Anouk Frösch ... travel coordinator
Tairon Gaffney ... craft service assistant
Maura Gannett ... studio teacher
Moliterno Geno ... shipping & equipment coordinator
Federico Ghetta ... production assistant
Stephen Gleeson ... set production assistant: Detroit
Shawn Goehl ... production resources assistant
Carrie Gooch ... assistant: D. Snyder, Chicago
Deanna M. Goossens ... clerk
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant
Jessica Gulley ... production assistant
Michael Gutierrez ... production assistant
Katy Haggis ... assistant: A. Adams
Wade Harlan ... assistant military technical advisor
Amber Harley ... script supervisor second unit (as Amber Fritz)
Gary Harper ... armorer: artillery
Jeffrey J. Hart ... set production assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach: Henry Cavill
David Hines Jr. ... additional staff assistant
Jason Hinkel ... first assistant accountant
Eve Hinz ... additional production assistant
Matt Holguin ... office production assistant
Nicholas Holland ... production assistant
Michele Horn ... second assistant accountant
Ryan Robert Howard ... key set production assistant
Laura Hoyt ... set production assistant
Ross Jensen ... production controller
Traver Johnson ... additional set production assistant
Bob Kaye ... stand in/double
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service company: Los Angeles/Michigan
Alicia Kitson ... production assistant
Eduard Klarenbeek ... unit manager: south africa
J.M. Knight ... production assistant
Aaron Kozak ... vfx accountant: Scanline VFX
Ross L. Kulma ... rigging first aid
Adam Kunselman ... production assistant
Curt Kutscher ... second assistant accountant
Daniella LaGraff ... 2nd assistant accountant (as Daniella Doyen)
Robert Lamkin ... caterer
Joanne Lazarus ... assistant: D. Snyder (as Joanne Lazarus Grobe)
Jordan Lederman ... production assistant
Charlie Lehmer ... additional pa
Jamie Leodones ... lab technician
Jackie Levine ... assistant: D. Snyder
Jennifer Lobban ... second assistant accountant
Samantha Long ... production assistant
Adam Lorenz ... stand-in: Scoot McNairy
Grant MacAllister ... production assistant: New Mexico
Elias Mael ... digital cinema package
Jade Manuel ... additional photography
Gary A. Martin ... production assistant
Gustavo Martin ... production assistant
Mackenzie G. Mauro ... production assistant (segment "studio interviews")
Montgomery Mauro ... production assistant
Katie Max ... travel assistant
Dennis McCarthy ... Batmobile builder
Danni McClellan ... additional production assistant
William McClure ... additional staff assistant
Sarah McKenzie ... production assistant: chicago (as Sarah Plunkett)
Frank McNamara ... stand-in: Henry Cavill
Nate Merritt ... additional production assistant
Jordan Kenneth Messing ... production assistant
Cole Messutta ... additional production assistant
Derek K. Miller ... stand in-apache pilot # 2
Elisabeth Miller ... assistant production coordinator
Maria Mira ... production coordinator: MPC VFX
Max Molinaro ... production assistant
Jason Moloney ... digital artist
Keri Morgan ... additional set production assistant
Matthew W. Morgan ... assistant military advisor
Ash Morris ... additional assistant to Henry Cavill / additional set production assistant
Aaron Moskal ... set production assistant
Sean Mouton ... additional production assistant
Lee Anne Muldoon ... unit publicist
Mary Angela Munez ... production assistant
Lisa Nichols ... studio teacher
Walter Norton Jr. ... trainer: B. Affleck (as Walter Norton)
Timothy Nyquist ... additional set production assistant
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Ryan Paulk ... production assistant
Ryan Paulk ... production assistant
Ben J. Petty ... production assistant (as Ben Petty)
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... set production assistant
Alexander Phoenix ... systems administrator
Domi Piturro ... supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging
Michelle Plott ... additional set production assistant
Ivan J Puentes ... production assistant
Alan D. Purwin ... helicopter pilot
Anthony Benedict Rankin ... set production assistant
Sahir Rashid ... set production assistant
Alexander Ray ... additional production assistant: Detroit
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
J.J. Rian ... additional production assistant: Detroit (as Josh R. Jones)
Teiva Ribet ... production assistant: French Polynesia
Michael Rizzo ... additional set production assistant
Nathan K. Robertson ... production assistant
Todd Rogers ... medic: additional crew
Arthur Roses ... assistant: J. Irons
Carrie Roslan ... construction accountant
Marjorie Rudick ... assistant production coordinator
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator: New Mexico
Robert Sayers ... production assistant
Celeste Schipono-Coller ... assistant: Z. Snyder (as Celeste Coller)
Kristen Schreck ... production secretary
Nicholas Sepanak ... photo double: Ben Affleck: Michigan / stand-in: Henry Cavill: Michigan / stand-in: Utility: Michigan
Adam Serwacki ... production assistant
Aubrey Lynea Shore ... stand-in
Emma Siegel ... production secretary
Daniel D. Smith ... additional set production assistant
Francis Smith ... asst armorer
Nikki Smith ... stand-in: Amy Adams
Nellie Smydra ... production assistant: additional
Garrett Solomon ... assistant: A. Adams
Emelia Rae Stark ... accounting clerk
Brett Storm ... stand- in: Jeremy Irons
Troy Storm ... photo double: Ben Affleck / stand-in: Ben Affleck
Lauren Swearingen ... production coordinator
Eric M. Szczepanski ... set production assistant: Detroit
Greg Teasdale ... production assistant
Joel Thingvall ... researcher
Andy Thompson ... assistant: C. Nolan and E. Thomas
Bobby Thompson ... production assistant
Juan Torres Jr. ... security
K. Ernie Urnikis ... assistant: Ms. Lane and Ms. Gadot, Chicago (as Ernie Urnikis)
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Annika Virdone ... assistant: B. Affleck
Robert Voakes ... craft service assistant
Victoria Wagner ... armorer: artillery
Alexander Waldman ... production assistant
Amber Waters ... accounting clerk
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor
Madison Weireter ... assistant: C. Roven
Mark Whitehead ... production assistant
David C Willing ... assistant: H. Cavill (as David Willing)
Myke Wilson ... production assistant
Jacqueline Wilton ... production assistant
Amy Denning Winfrey ... payroll accountant
Eric Winn ... craft service
Joshua Wisenbaugh ... additional production assistant
Jeff Wisniewski ... production assistant
James Wittenberg ... set medic
Eric Wolf ... assistant: C. Roven / assistant: Charles Roven
Katie Woolridge ... assistant: J. Rowe and G. Wilson
Howard Yan ... vfx accountant: Scanline VFX
Marc T.S. Zakalik ... assistant production coordinator
Litong Zhen ... additional set production assistant
Joe Zumstein ... production assistant
Sanam Afrashteh ... voice dubbing: Gal Gadot (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Leo Dorfman ... character: Peter "Pete" Ross (uncredited)
Peter Flechtner ... voice dubbing: Ben Affleck (uncredited)
Michael Heintzelman ... prop photographer: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Giuliana Jakobeit ... voice dubbing: Amy Adams (uncredited)
Amanda Lewan ... stand-in (uncredited)
Karl Luthin ... wrangler (uncredited)
Cornelia Meinhardt ... voice dubbing: Holly Hunter (uncredited)
George Papp ... character: Peter "Pete" Ross (uncredited)
Jerry Robinson ... character: Alfred Thaddeus Crane Pennyworth (uncredited)
Paul Rodarte ... rights & clearances (uncredited)
Brian R Sharp ... wrangler (uncredited)
Haakam Singh ... production assistant (uncredited)
Erick Lee Stroy ... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Glenn Tocher ... production engineer: weta digital (uncredited)
Tom Vogt ... voice dubbing: Laurence Fishburne (uncredited)
Daniel Yi ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jim Aparo ... special thanks
Ahmaad Aspen ... the producers wish to thank
Jon Bogdanove ... special thanks
Brett Breeding ... special thanks
John Byrne ... special thanks
Gerry Conway ... special thanks
Gardner Fox ... special thanks
Tom Grummett ... special thanks (as Tom Grummet)
Jackson Guice ... special thanks
Brandon K. Hogan ... additional thanks
Carmine Infantino ... special thanks
Wayne Johnson ... very special thanks
Dan Jurgens ... special thanks
Robert Kanigher ... special thanks
Harry Lampert ... special thanks
Jim Lee ... special thanks
Frank Miller ... special thanks
Paul Norris ... special thanks
Jerry Ordway ... special thanks
George Pérez ... special thanks
Jerry Robinson ... special thanks
Louise Simonson ... special thanks
Jim Starlin ... special thanks
Roger Stern ... special thanks
Curt Swan ... special thanks
Len Wein ... special thanks
Mort Weisinger ... special thanks
Anthony P. Wenson ... special thanks
Marv Wolfman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page