No photo available. Represent George Pérez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,925 this week

George Pérez (II)

George Pérez was born in 1954. He is known for his work on Justice League: Doom (2012), Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008) and Teen Titans Go! (2013). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent George Pérez? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Related News

Mindy Newell: Baby Mine
| Comicmix.com
Mindy Newell: Wonder Bitch
| Comicmix.com

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 
list image
a list of 14 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Pérez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2013-2015 Teen Titans Go! (TV Series) (co-creator - 51 episodes)
- Smile Bones; Real Boy Adventures (2015) ... (co-creator: Cyborg, Raven & Starfire)
- Hot Garbage (2015) ... (co-creator: Cyborg, Raven & Starfire)
- Mouth Hole (2015) ... (co-creator: Cyborg, Raven & Starfire)
- The Best Robin (2014) ... (co-creator: Cyborg, Raven & Starfire)
- Thanksgiving (2014) ... (co-creator: Cyborg, Raven & Starfire)
 2010-2013 Young Justice (TV Series) (co-creator - 29 episodes)
- Endgame (2013) ... (co-creator: Cheshire)
- Summit (2013) ... (co-creator: Cheshire)
- Intervention (2013) ... (co-creator: Cheshire)
- The Hunt (2013) ... (co-creator: Cheshire)
- Complications (2013) ... (co-creator: Cheshire)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is an acclaimed comic book artist best known for his runs on "The Avengers" for Marvel Comics and "The New Teen Titans" and "The Crisis on Infinite Earths" for DC Comics as well as his praised revival of the character and series "Wonder Woman"

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

George Perez

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Amazing Artist - Amazing Actor IndyGirrl
Discuss George Pérez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page