STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,355 this week

Charles Roven


Charles Roven was born on August 2, 1949. He is a producer, known for The Dark Knight (2008), The Dark Knight Rises (2012) and Batman Begins (2005). He is married to Stephanie Haymes. He was previously married to Dawn Steel. See full bio »

Born:

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 30 Aug 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 2 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Charles Roven.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 5 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (34 credits)
 2015 The Whole Truth (executive producer) (filming)
 2016 Warcraft (producer) (post-production)
 2013 American Hustle (producer)
 2013 Man of Steel (producer)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (producer)
 2011 Season of the Witch (producer)
 2009/I The International (producer)
 2008 The Dark Knight (producer)
 2008 Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (Video) (producer)
 2008 Get Smart (producer)
 2008 The Bank Job (producer)
 2007 Live! (producer)
 2006 Idlewild (producer)
 2005 The Brothers Grimm (producer)
 2005 Batman Begins (producer)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (executive producer)
 2003 Bulletproof Monk (producer)
 2002 Scooby-Doo (producer)
 2002 Rollerball (producer)
 1999 Three Kings (producer)
 1998 City of Angels (producer)
 1998 Fallen (producer)
 1995 Twelve Monkeys (producer)
 1995 Angus (producer)
 1992 Final Analysis (producer)
 1990 Cadillac Man (producer)
 1989 The Salute of the Jugger (producer)
 1989 Johnny Handsome (producer)
 1987 Made in U.S.A. (producer)
 1983 Heart Like a Wheel (producer)
 1973 Some Call It Loving (assistant producer)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best friend, Dean Paul Martin (son of Dean Martin) died a few days after his daughter, Rebecca, was born. See more »

Nickname:

Chuck

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Cadillac Man insomniac6333
NEW JOKER ACTOR!!! daniel32235
Sup chuck? rod-h
Remo 'The Destroyer' ikillyoo90
Discuss Charles Roven on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page