No photo available. Represent Frank Casaceli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,870,310 this week

Frank Casaceli

Frank Casaceli is known for his work on Oz the Great and Powerful (2013), The Five-Year Engagement (2012) and Into the Storm (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Frank Casaceli? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Frank Casaceli.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Art department | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 2015 Landlord (property master) (post-production)
 2014 Fear Clinic (property master) (post-production)
  Madtown (property master) (post-production)
 2014 Into the Storm (carpenter) (completed)
 2014 It Follows (property master)
 2014 Parts Per Billion (property master)
 2013 Low Winter Sun (TV Series) (props - 6 episodes)
- Revelations (2013) ... (props)
- There Was a Girl (2013) ... (props)
- The Way Things Are (2013) ... (props)
- Cake on the Way (2013) ... (props)
- Catacombs (2013) ... (props)
 2013 Oz the Great and Powerful (labor)
 2013 Misled (property master)
 2012 The Five-Year Engagement (b-unit set dresser)
 2012 Freaky Deaky (set dresser)
 2012 War Flowers (props)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 Purple Gang (Short)
Police Officer
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frank was born on Super Bowl Sunday 1978.

Nickname:

Hot Rod

Message Boards

Discuss Frank Casaceli on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page