Dan Crawley was born on July 12, 1981 in Winfield, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Captain America: The First Avenger (2011), Watchmen (2009) and Interstellar (2014). See full bio »

"Grey's Anatomy" Hits 300 Episodes

Kerri Doherty talks about "Grey's Anatomy," the ground-breaking 300th episode, the impact the show has had, and the career of its creator, Shonda Rhimes.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Crawley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Captain America: The First Avenger
(2011)
Watchmen
Watchmen Special Effects
(2009)
Interstellar
Interstellar Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2014)
The Avengers
The Avengers Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (36 credits)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (specialty costumer) (post-production)
 2018 Black Panther (specialty costumer) (post-production)
 2017 Logan (specialty costumes - uncredited)
 2016 Star Trek: Beyond (specialty costumes)
 2016 Ghostbusters (specialty costumes)
 2016 Gotham (TV Series) (specialty costumer - 6 episodes)
- Wrath of the Villains: Transference (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Wrath of the Villains: A Legion of Horribles (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Wrath of the Villains: Unleashed (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Wrath of the Villains: Azrael (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Wrath of the Villains: A Dead Man Feels No Cold (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
 2015-2016 Supergirl (TV Series) (specialty costumer - 20 episodes)
- Better Angels (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Myriad (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Worlds Finest (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Manhunter (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
- Falling (2016) ... (specialty costumer - uncredited)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (specialty costumer)
 2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (specialty costumer)
 2016 Deadpool (specialty costumer)
 2015 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (specialty costumer)
 2015 Fantastic Four (specialty costumes)
 2015 Tomorrowland (specialty costumer)
 2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (specialty costumer)
 2014 Interstellar (specialty costumes)
 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past (specialty costumer)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (specialty costumer)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (specialty costumer - uncredited)
 2013 The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (specialty costumer)
 2013 The Dark Knight Legacy (Short) (specialty costumes)
 2013 Star Trek: Into Darkness (specialty costumes - uncredited)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (specialty costumer)
 2012 The Avengers (mold shop supervisor)
 2011 Thor (specialty costume crew: Film Illusions)
 2011 The Green Hornet (specialized costume technician)
 2010 Tron (specialty costume keyperson)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (specialized costume technician)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (specialty costumes)
 2009 Star Trek (specialty costumes)
 2008 The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (specialty costumer)
 2007 Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (specialty costumes - uncredited)
 2006 Zoom (specialty costumer)
 2006 Superman Returns (specialty costumer)
 2005/I Fantastic Four (specialty costumer)
 2003 The Core (specialty costumer)
 2001 Black Knight (specialty costumer)
Show Show Special effects (40 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (17 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Daniel J. Crawley | Daniel Crawley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page