STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 148 this week

Joe Morton (I)


Joe Morton was born on October 18, 1947 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991), Speed (1994) and Eureka (2006). He has been married to Nora Chavooshian since October 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 21 Aug 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joe Morton.

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the 1969 Broadway musical, "Salvation", starring Peter Link and C.C. Courtney. A song from the play, ("If You Let Me Make Love To You) Why Can't I Touch You", written by Link and Courtney became a top ten pop hit for Ronnie Dyson in 1970. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph Morton

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Listed as one of twelve "Promising New Actors of 1985" in John Willis' Screen World, Vol. 37. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He'll always be Miles Dyson electrodfw
why abuse this man!? sacramentokingsfan
I met Joe Morton on the subway zu201
Joe Morton fans, I need some help. CTownsend9
He can't leave 'Eureka' techhorse
Equal Justice misterburns
Discuss Joe Morton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page