Edit
Armageddon (1998) Poster

(1998)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Bay

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jonathan Hensleigh ... (screenplay) and
J.J. Abrams ... (screenplay)
 
Tony Gilroy ... (adaptation) and
Shane Salerno ... (adaptation)
 
Robert Roy Pool ... (story) and
Jonathan Hensleigh ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ken Hudson Campbell ...
Max (as Ken Campbell)
...
...
...
...
Grayson McCouch ...
...
Noonan (as Clark Brolly)
...
Colonel Davis (as Marshall Teague)
Anthony Guidera ...
...
Halsey
...
...
Christopher J. Worret ...
Operator #1
Adam Smith ...
Operator #2 (as Adam C. Smith)
...
...
K.C. Leomiti ...
Samoan
...
Bike Messenger
Deborah Nishimura ...
Client #1
Albert Wong ...
Client #2
Jim Ishida ...
Client #3
...
President
...
...
Helga the Nurse
...
...
Mark Curry ...
Stu the Cabbie
...
Asian Tourist - Female
...
...
...
Sage Allen ...
Max's Mom
...
Nuke Tech
...
Droning Guy
Andy Ryan ...
Greenpeace Guy
...
Roughneck #1
...
Roughneck #2 (as Michael 'Bear' Taliferro)
...
Roughneck #3
Kathleen Matthews ...
Newscaster #2
J.C. Hayward ...
Newscaster #3
Andrew Glassman ...
Newscaster #4
...
Redhead
...
FBI Agent #1
Odile Corso ...
Geo Tech #1 (as Odile Broulard)
Vic Manni ...
Loanshark
Jim Maniaci ...
Biker Customer
Layla Roberts ...
Joe Allen ...
Kennedy Launch
...
Math Guy
...
Newscaster
Kathy Neff ...
Reporter #1
Victor Vinson ...
Sector Director
...
Marine #1
...
Secretary of Defense
Rudy Mettia ...
G-Man
Frank Van Keeken ...
NASA Planner #1 (as Frank van Keekan)
...
NASA Techs
...
NASA Techs
...
NASA Techs
...
NASA Techs
...
NASA Techs
Brian Brophy ...
NASA Techs
...
NASA Techs
Brian Hayes Currie ...
NASA Techs
Andrew Heckler ...
NASA Techs
...
NASA Techs
Michael Kaplan ...
NASA Techs
Patrick Richwood ...
...
John H. Johnson ...
Pad Director
Charles Stewart ...
Vacuum Chamber Tech
Scarlet Forge ...
Michael Tuck ...
American Newscaster
...
British Newscaster
Anne Varèze ...
French Newscaster (as Anne Vareze)
Fritz Mashimo ...
Japanese Newscaser
...
Italian Newscaster
Ruben Olague ...
Spanish Newscaster (as Ruben O'Lague)
Wolfgang Muser ...
German Newscaster
...
NORAD Technician (as James Fitzpatrick)
Franky ...
Dog / Little Richard
...
Narrator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Aldridge ...
NASA Tech (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
NASA Scientist (uncredited)
...
Presidential Cabinet Member (uncredited)
...
New Yorker (uncredited)
...
Angry Crowd Member (uncredited)
...
Grap's Nurse (uncredited)
...
Hot Dog Vender (uncredited)
Ronald Fox ...
SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
...
Priest (uncredited)
...
Shuttle Commander in Opening (uncredited)
Will Green ...
National Guard (uncredited)
...
Air Force Colonel (uncredited)
Shannon Lucid ...
Woman in Underwater Simulation (uncredited)
Kevin McGuire ...
NASA Worker (uncredited)
...
NASA Ground Crew Member (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Gary A. Rogers ...
CBS Reporter (uncredited)
...
Injured Girl (uncredited)
...
Man (uncredited)
William T. Smith ...
F-16 Pilot (uncredited)
...
Kid with Rocket Ship (uncredited)
Rando Thomas ...
Nasa Technician (uncredited)
...
Greg Warmoth ...
KSC News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Asian Tourist (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenny Bates ... associate producer
Michael Bay ... producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... producer
Jonathan Hensleigh ... executive producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... producer
Chad Oman ... executive producer
Pat Sandston ... associate producer
Jim Van Wyck ... executive producer
Barry H. Waldman ... associate producer (as Barry Waldman)

Music by 

Trevor Rabin

Cinematography by 

John Schwartzman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Goldblatt
Chris Lebenzon
Glen Scantlebury

Casting By 

Bonnie Timmermann

Production Design by 

Michael White

Art Direction by 

Geoff Hubbard ... supervising art director
Lawrence A. Hubbs
Bruton Jones

Set Decoration by 

Rick Simpson

Costume Design by 

Magali Guidasci
Michael Kaplan

Makeup Department 

Fred C. Blau Jr. ... key makeup artist (as Fred Blau)
Lee Ann Brittenham ... key hair stylist
Lynne K. Eagan ... makeup artist: Mr. Thornton (as Lynne Eagan)
Edouard F. Henriques ... makeup department head (as Edouard F. Henriques III)
Kathy Jeung ... makeup artist: Ms. Tyler
Bunny Parker ... hair stylist: Mr. Bruce Willis
Rick Stratton ... key makeup artist
Yolanda Toussieng ... hair stylist department head
Melissa Forney ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Dale Miller ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ali Akdeniz ... production manager: Turkey, Panlocations, international unit
Carl Clifford ... unit production manager: New York City unit
Crys Forsyth-Smith ... production manager: Dream Quest Images
Nancy Jane King ... production supervisor: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
Diane L. Sabatini ... production supervisor (as Diane Sabatini)
Barry H. Waldman ... unit production manager (as Barry Waldman)
Joe Roth ... executive in charge of production: Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenny Bates ... second unit director
Bac DeLorme ... second second assistant director: New York
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Jayson Merrill ... additional second assistant director: Florida
Christo Morse ... second assistant director: New York
Jeff Okabayashi ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Nick Satriano ... second second assistant director
Jerome Borenstein ... first assistant director: France (uncredited)

Art Department 

Yarek Alfer ... head sculptor
Peter Alvarez ... construction foreman
Byron K. Autrey ... construction coordinator: Denton, Texas (as Byron Autrey)
Harald Belker ... vehicle designer
Jenny Beltran ... assistant property master (as jenny rimer)
Bo Belvedere ... assistant construction estimator
Richard E. Birch ... construction foreman
John P. Bruce ... set designer
Stacey Byers ... art department coordinator (as Stacy Byers)
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator (as Greg Callas)
James Carson ... illustrator (as James M. Carson)
John Ceniceros ... on-set dresser
Paul B. Challman ... construction foreman
Todd Cherniawsky ... set designer
Scott Chiu ... art department assistant
R. Gilbert Clayton ... set designer
Art Clever ... metal shop foreman
Robert Consing ... storyboard artist
Michael A. Cruz ... supervising plaster foreman
Val Drake ... sculptor
Giovanni Ferrara ... paint supervisor
Gustavo R. Ferreyra ... prop shop
Gilbert R. Flores Jr. ... plaster mold maker foreman
Matt Furginson ... set dresser
Rick Gamez ... speciality props
Darek Gogol ... illustrator (as Derek Gogol)
Jeff Goldberg ... construction foreman
Sam Greenmun ... prop construction
Charles Guanci Jr. ... assistant property: Kennedy Space Center, Florida
Mike Higelmire ... lead man
Grey Hill ... sculptor
Mark Hitchler ... construction foreman
Richard Hoffenberg ... general foreman
David Hopkins ... assistant property master
Kevin Ishioka ... set designer
Daniel R. Jennings ... set designer (as Daniel Jennings)
Tedd Keith ... construction foreman
Patricia Klawonn ... set designer
Selmer Kora ... assistant property master
Tani Kunitake ... illustrator
Steven Ladish ... prop shop foreman
George Lee ... set designer (as George R. Lee)
Rick Marcena ... construction accountant / construction estimator
Anthony J. Martin ... general labor foreman
Rick Martin ... construction foreman
William S. Maxwell III ... set dresser
Robert S. McDonald ... construction foreman
Doug J. Meerdink ... assistant art director (as Douglas J. Meerdink)
Ron Mendell ... assistant art director
Henry Mendoza ... construction foreperson (as Henry M. Mendoza)
Luigi Mugavero ... set dresser (as Luigi S. Mugavero)
Greg Nestor ... set dresser
Peter Olexiewicz ... construction foreman
James Oxford ... illustrator
Mark Peltzer ... property master: New York
Chris Perez ... labor foreman
John A. Pokipala ... labor foreman
David Pujol ... labor foreman
Wil Rees ... illustrator (as Will Rees)
Jacques Rey ... illustrator
Jennine Rimer ... assistant property master
Paul Roberts ... construction foreman
Steven M. Saylor ... set designer
John A. Scott III ... lead man
Domenic Silvestri ... set designer
J.D. Smith ... set dresser
Gary Speckman ... set designer (as Gary R. Speckman)
Charles Stewart ... property master (as Charles M. Stewart)
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer (as William Taliaferro)
Benton E. Tedlie ... set dresser (as Benton Tedlie)
Steve Thayer ... general foreman
Mindy R. Toback ... set designer (as Mindi Toback)
Andy Weder ... prop shop foreman (as Andrew Weder)
Ernie Alvarez ... construction metal fabricator (uncredited)
Thomas Betts ... set designer (uncredited)
Damon Bowden ... paint gang boss (uncredited)
Guy Hendrix Dyas ... illustrator (uncredited)
Jeff Frost ... sculptor (uncredited)
Martin J. Gibbons ... welding gangboss (uncredited)
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Phillip A. Henry ... propmaker (uncredited)
Chris Herrington ... paint foreman (uncredited)
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor (uncredited)
Stephen Howard ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Glen Kennedy ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jeff Khachadoorian ... prop shop (uncredited)
Jay Koiwai ... painter (uncredited)
Ed Mirassou ... propmaker (uncredited)
Daniel P. Murphy ... propshop metal fabricator (uncredited)
Kris Nagle ... welder foreman (uncredited)
Jeff O'Bannon ... laborer (uncredited)
Jeff Ogg ... carpenter (uncredited)
John Patteson ... assistant props (uncredited)
Brick Price ... construction supervisor (uncredited)
Dawn Snyder ... set designer (uncredited)
Eric Sundahl ... set designer (uncredited)
Mike Sunga ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mary Andrews ... adr editor
David A. Arnold ... sound editor (as Dave Arnold)
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
John Banuelos ... stage engineer
Bill Banyai ... stage engineer
Bill W. Benton ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Steve Boeddeker ... sound effects editor
Beau Borders ... assistant sound editor
Christopher Boyes ... sound designer
Ed Callahan ... sound effects editor
Midge Costin ... sound effects editor
John T. Cucci ... assistant sound editor (as John Cucci)
Gloria D'Alessandro ... dialogue editor
Christine Danelski ... foley editor
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi ... assistant sound editor (as Sue Demskey-Horiuchi)
Teri E. Dorman ... supervising dialogue editor
Rickley W. Dumm ... assistant sound editor (as Rickley Dumm)
Juno J. Ellis ... supervising adr editor
Frank E. Eulner ... sound editor (as Frank Eulner)
David Farmer ... sound effects editor
Alison Fisher ... dialogue editor
Marva Fucci ... first assistant sound editor
Steven Gerrior ... assistant sound editor
Armond Ghzanian ... assistant sound editor
Margaret Guinee ... assistant sound editor
Scott Guitteau ... sound editor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor (as Matt Harrison)
Andrea Horta ... adr editor
Denise Horta ... adr editor
Chris Ingram ... assistant sound editor
Doug Jackson ... sound editor
Stephen Janisz ... adr editor
Suhail Kafity ... sound editor (as Suhail Kafitty)
Mike Kaufman ... stage engineer
Jason King ... sound editor
Jonathan Klein ... foley editor
Adam Kopald ... sound editor
Andy Kopetzky ... sound editor
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor (as Nick Korda)
Linda Lew ... foley recordist
James Likowski ... foley editor
Melissa Lytle ... assistant sound editor
Victoria Martin ... supervising foley editor
F. Hudson Miller ... sound editor
Tom Myers ... sound effects editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Kevin O'Connell ... sound re-recording mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Greg Orloff ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Maggie Ostroff ... assistant sound editor
R.J. Palmer ... sound editor
Mark Pappas ... foley editor
Paul Parsons ... assistant sound editor
Michelle Pazer ... assistant sound editor
Bruce Richardson ... sound editor
Christy Richmond ... assistant sound editor
Carin Rogers ... dialogue editor
Greg P. Russell ... sound re-recording mixer
Nico Salvato ... assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound editor (as Chris Scarbosio)
Christopher C. Schiavo ... assistant sound editor (as Chris Schiavo)
Grant Schmitz ... re-recordist
Robert L. Sephton ... sound effects editor (as Robert Sephton)
Dan Sharp ... re-recordist
Karen Spangenberg ... dialogue editor
Del Spiva ... assistant sound editor / assistant sound effects editor
F. Scott Taylor ... assistant sound editor (as Scott Taylor)
Ethan Van der Ryn ... sound editor (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Gregory H. Watkins ... additional sound re-recording mixer
George Watters II ... supervising sound editor
Craig Weintraub ... assistant sound editor
Keith A. Wester ... production sound mixer
Denise Whiting ... adr editor
Gary Wright ... sound editor
Hanson Hsu ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Philip Rogers ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Bruno Roussel ... assistant sound engineer (uncredited)
Timothy P. Salmon ... boom operator (uncredited)
Douglas J. Schulman ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Robert L. Sephton ... fx sound designer (uncredited)
Marshall Winn ... sound editor (uncredited)
Matthew Wood ... assistant sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jonathan Alvord ... avid editor: Cinesite
David Amborn ... special effects foreman
Taylor Ball ... special effects assistant
Steve Bunyea ... special effects foreman (as Steven Bunyea)
Danny Cangemi ... special effects foreman
Oscar G. Castillo ... technical director
William Dawson ... special effects technician
Jeff Denes ... physical effects foreman: physical effects (as Jeff A. Denes)
Robert DeVine ... special effects
Ken Ebert ... special effects foreman
John Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier ... special effects foreman (as Tom Frazier)
Chuck Gaspar ... special effects foreman
David Greene ... physical effects foreman: physical effects
Melissa Hagman ... executive producer: Editel
Bruce D. Hayes ... special effects foreman (as Bruce Hayes)
Richard O. Helmer ... special effects foreman
Ralph Kerr ... special effects foreman
Ken Mieding ... special effects technician
Joe Pancake ... special effects foreman
Jim Schwalm ... special effects set foreman (as Jim Schwalm)
Eric D. Shain ... special effects estimator
Richard Stutsman ... physical effects supervisor
Ray L. Wilkerson ... special effects
Bryan Wohlers ... special effects foreman
H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects (uncredited)
Jan Aaris ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Tony Bohorquez ... lead model builder (uncredited)
Everett Byrom III ... pyrotechnician: additional miniatures (uncredited)
Charles Cooley ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Rich E. Cordobes ... special effects technician (uncredited)
James Fredburg ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Franco Goss ... specialty props (uncredited)
Clark James ... miniature fabrication and effects (uncredited)
Dana Klaren ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Donn Markel ... miniature pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Michael McGee ... special costumes (uncredited)
Martin Montoya ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Christine Onesky ... special effects (uncredited)
John Palmer ... special effects supervisor: WonderWorks (uncredited)
Gintar Repecka ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Michael Rifkin ... special effects (uncredited)
Steve Riley ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Steve Sanders ... shop supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Seymour ... special effects crew (uncredited)
Dan Statler ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Mark Yuricich ... miniature fabrication and effects (uncredited)
Gary Zink ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eric Algren ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Chris Anderson ... visual effects staff assistant: visual effects shoot crew
Tony Anderson ... chief lighting technician: Digital Domain
Ted Andre ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Tim Angulo ... plate cinematographer: visual effects shoot crew (as Timothy Angulo)
Ron Annunziata ... first assistant camera: motion control first unit: DQI
Carlos Arguello ... digital effects supervisor: Cinesite
Daniel Arkin ... visual effects assistant editor: DQI
Marie-Josee Auclair ... digital compositor: CFC (as Marijose Auclair)
Robert Baker ... visual effects staff assistant: visual effects shoot crew
James Balsam ... mc programmer: motion control second unit, DQI (as Jim Balsam)
Craig Barron ... visual effects supervisor: Matte World
David Bartholomew ... visual effects editor
Travis Baumann ... digital artist: CFC
David Beasley ... model maker: miniatures (as Dave Beasley)
Scott Beattie ... director of miniature photography: motion control first unit: DQI
Tim Belcher ... digital effects producer: Rainmaker
Michole Bergstrom ... plate second assistant camera: visual effects shoot crew
Devin Berkhousen ... model maker: miniatures
Beth Block ... digital artist: Buena Vista Imaging
Stella Bogh ... digital artist: CFC
Christopher Borrelli ... videographer: high-speed miniatures unit, DQI (as Chris Borelli)
Brigitte Bourque ... visual effects compositor: Rainmaker (as Brigitte M. Bourque)
Stephen Brand ... CG supervisor: Digital Magic
Jenny Bright ... executive producer: 525 Post Production
Jeff Burks ... matte artist: DQI (as Jeffrey Burks)
Rob Burton ... head of digital technology: DQI
David Bush ... technical assistant: DQI
Matthew E. Butler ... digital 3D supervisor: Digital Domain
Jennifer Califano ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
James Callahan ... CG gas software developer: DQI
Christopher Campbell ... visual effects apprentice (as Chris Campbell)
Doug Campbell ... visual effects assistant editor: DQI
Lorrie Campbell ... visual effects set designer: miniatures (as Lorrie Stieben)
Scott Campbell ... high-speed director of photography: high-speed miniatures unit, DQI
Marc Canas ... scanning and recording technician: DQI (as Mark Canas)
Ruth Caspary ... digital texture painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Oscar G. Castillo ... technical director
Ray Cavalluzzi ... roto/paint artist: DQI
Keri Chamberlain ... visual effects staff assistant: visual effects shoot crew
Leeway Chang ... digital artist: Buena Vista Imaging
Robert Chapin ... CG animator: CFC (as 'Dr. Bob' Chapin)
Jared Chapman ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
Andy Chen ... CG gas artist: DQI
Jeff Chung ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Maria Cittadini-Borelli ... project coordinator: model construction: DQI
Blair Clark ... animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
Jennifer Clark ... visual effects staff assistant: visual effects shoot crew
Kevin Clark ... visual effects editor: Cinesite (as Kevin C. Clark)
William Clause III ... model maker: miniatures
Bill Coffin ... Inferno artist: Editel
Tim 'Timco' Conway ... motion control camera operator: Digital Domain (as Tim Conway)
Michael Cooper ... digital effects producer
Elisabeth Cotter ... information services: DQI
Jay Cox ... digital color timer: DQI
Jerry Cox ... best boy grip: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
Randy Crawford ... best boy grip: motion control first unit, DQI
Gregory Creaser ... digital imaging: Pacific Title
Erin M. Cullen ... digital artist: Cinesite
Tim T. Cunningham ... digital production assistant: Cinesite
Mike Curtis ... gaffer: high-speed miniatures unit, DQI
Tony Cutrono ... director of photography: visual effects shoot crew
Ken Dackermann ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Lenny Dalrymple ... production coordinator: motion control first unit, DQI
Charles Darby ... matte painting supervisor: Cinesite
Jeff Dash ... visual effects assistant accountant
Craig Davis ... information services: DQI
Chris Dawson ... motion control operator: visual effects shoot crew
Mark Dawson ... information services: DQI
Lisa Deaner ... compositing artist: Voodoo
Doug Delaney ... scanning and recording technician: DQI
Dan Deleeuw ... digital effects supervisor: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
Aaron Dem ... digital visual effects producer: Cinesite
Kent Demaine ... computer graphic artist (as W. Kent Demaine)
Krystyna Demkowicz ... visual effects producer: Matte World
Mykel Denis ... model maker: miniatures
Teunis deRaat ... CG gas artist: DQI
Sean Dever ... CG supervisor: Cinesite
Christofer Dierdorff ... digital supervisor: Buena Vista Imaging (as Christopher Dierdorff)
Bill Dietrich ... 3D aminator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Steven Dietrich ... visual effects associate producer: Digital Domain (as Steve Dietrich)
Mitch Dobrowner ... digital department supervisor: DQI
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor: Buena Vista Imaging
Roy L. Downey ... pyrotechnician: high-speed miniatures unit: DQI (as Roy Downey)
Rob Dressel ... CG artist: DQI
Rick Dunn ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Elizabeth L. Eblen ... second assistant camera: visual effects shoot crew
Jinnie Eddlemon ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
Kirrie Edis ... animator: Tippett Studio
Curt S. Engelmann ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI
Susan Evans ... paint artist: CFC
Richard Ewan ... painter: miniatures
Bill Eyler ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Warren Farina ... model shop coordinator: model construction: DQI
Alan K.M. Faucher ... miniatures supervisor: miniatures (as Alan Faucher)
Cory Faucher ... model maker crew chief: miniatures
Brenda Finster ... information services: DQI
Victor Finster ... engineering technician: motion control first unit, DQI
Kevin Fitzgerald ... camera operator: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
James Flux ... digital lighting: Tippett Studio
Mark O. Forker ... digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Crys Forsyth-Smith ... visual effects production manager: DQI
Mark Franco ... visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital
Fortunato Frattasio ... digital artist: CFC
David French ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
Joel Friesch ... art department supervisor: Tippett Studio
Alex Frisk ... visual effects artist: 525 Post Production (as Alex Frisch)
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: CFC
Kenneth Garrett ... lead sculptor: model construction: DQI
Jason Gaudio ... assistant visual effects editor (as Jason Aimee Gaudio)
Pete Gerard ... model maker: miniatures (as Bryson Gerard)
John Giffoni ... technical assistant: DQI
Frank L. Godel ... model maker: model construction: DQI
Bart Goldman ... animator: Tippett Studio
Charles Granich ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Jeffrey Grant ... model maker: model construction: DQI
John E. Gray ... special effects coordinator: high-speed miniatures unit: DQI (as John Gray)
Ron Gress ... lead scenic painter: miniatures (as Ronald A. Gress)
Tom Griep ... model maker: miniatures (as Thomas H. Griep)
Rae Griffith ... visual effects producer: DQI (as Rae Griffith-Gagnon)
Laura Grijalva ... scenic painter: miniatures
Bryan Grill ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Magic
John Grimley ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI
Harry Gundersen ... CG artist: DQI
Mike Gunning ... digital operations manager: DQI
Mark Gutterud ... first assistant camera: motion control second unit, DQI
Joe Hagey ... engineering department manager: motion control first unit, DQI
Melissa Hagman ... executive producer: Editel
Tony Halawa ... roto/paint artist: DQI
Martin Hall ... gaffer: motion control first unit, DQI
Andrew Hallbach ... first assistant camera: motion control second unit, DQI
Craig Halperin ... digital 3D artist: Digital Domain (as Craig 'X-Ray' Halperin)
Heath Evan Hammond ... scenic artist: model construction: DQI
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor: Digital Magic
Max Harris ... Inferno artist: Editel
Kyle J. Healey ... digital technician: DQI (as Kyle Healey)
James Healy ... digital systems adminsitration: DQI
Richard O. Helmer ... special effects coordinator: Paris destruction sequence, DQI (as Richard Helmer)
Daniel Herrera ... CG gas artist: DQI
John Hewitt ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Brent Heyning ... model maker
Grey Hill ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
Jep Hill ... compositor: DQI
Rory Hinnen ... compositor: DQI
Susan Hippen ... miniatures set designer: model construction: DQI
Bryan Hirota ... 3D animator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Rob Hodgson ... digital effects supervisor: CFC
Richard E. Hollander ... visual effects supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Darin Hollings ... digital effects supervisor: DQI
Richard R. Hoover ... visual effects supervisor (as Richard Hoover)
Michael Hosch ... sculptor: Paris destruction sequence, DQI
Adam Howard ... visual effects compositing supervisor
Lubo Hristov ... CGI senior animator: Cinesite (as Lubo Christov)
John Huikku ... compositor: DQI
Kenton Hulme ... visual effects assistant editor: DQI
Laurie Hunter ... Flame artist: Editel
Cynthia Hyland ... compositor: DQI
Fred Iguchi ... engineering supervisor: motion control first unit, DQI
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... digital supervisor: Blue Sky/VIFX
Tim Jacobsen ... systems administrator: Editel
Joni Jacobson ... compositor: DQI
Josh R. Jaggars ... visual effects producer: VIFX
Kimberly Jase ... visual effects accountant
Michelle Jefferson ... grip: motion control first unit, DQI
Sean Jenkins ... software development: DQI
Mark Johnson ... production assistant: model construction, DQI
Rick Johnson ... key grip: motion control second unit, DQI
Darby Johnston ... digital effects animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
Shawn Jolicoeur ... camera technician: motion control first unit, DQI
Hayden Jones ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Rob Jones ... digital systems adminsitration: DQI (as Rob Jones)
Paul Jordan ... CG gas artist: DQI
Karin Joy ... effects producer: Cinesite
Peter Juneau ... digital compositor
Maziar Kasravi ... lead mechanical engineer: model construction: DQI (as Maziar 'Mo' Kasravi)
Reza Kasravi ... engineering technician: motion control first unit, DQI
Richard Kaylor ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Keene ... modeler: DQI
John Kennedy ... digital systems adminsitration: DQI
Blaine Kennison ... digital compositing supervisor: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
Christopher Kern ... compositing artist: Voodoo
Muqeem Khan ... CG artist: DQI
Richard Kidd ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Mario Kim ... CG gas artist: DQI
Terry W. King ... special effects lead: high-speed miniatures unit: DQI (as Terry King)
Kyle Kirkland ... digital systems adminsitration: DQI
Gokhan Kisacikoglu ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Kevin E. Kish ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI (as Kevin Kish)
Karen Klein ... roto supervisor: Cinesite
David Knudson ... best boy grip: visual effects shoot crew
Raji Kodja ... technical director: Digital Magic
John Charles Kohn ... digital artist: CFC (as John Kohn)
Ken Kokka ... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Joshua I. Kolden ... 3D aminator: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Joshua Kolden)
Brian Kun ... digital tape operator: Cinesite
Joanne Ladolcetta ... digital roto supervisor: Tippett Studio
David Lauer ... compositor: Paris destruction sequence: DQI (as Dave Lauer)
David Lavitt ... stage coordinator: motion control first unit - DQI
Brian Leach ... lead compositor: DQI
Don Lee ... Inferno artist: Editel
Patrick P. Lee ... model maker: miniatures
Robert Legato ... visual effects creative supervisor: Digital Domain
Randy Leifer ... scenic artist: model construction: DQI
James Leslie ... model maker: model construction: DQI
Eric Leven ... digital effects animator: Tippett Studio
J.B. Levine ... digital effects producer: Digital Magic
Brian Liberman ... visual effects best boy grip
David Lingenfelser ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital composite supervisor: Cinesite
Kathryn Liotta ... digital coordinator: DQI (as Kathryn Liotta-Couture)
Christine Lo ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jim Logiudice ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI (as Jimbo Logiudice)
Matt Logue ... animator: Tippett Studio
Daniel J. Lombardo ... executive producer: CFC
Rick Lopez ... scanning and recording technician: DQI
Mark Alan Loso ... visual effects compositor: Rainmaker
Adolph Lusinsky ... CG artist: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
Brian Lutge ... CG artist: DQI
Molly Lynch ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Dean Lyon ... digital artist: CFC
Jason MacLeod ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects editorial: CFC (as Matt '45' Magnolia)
John Makey ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
Brian Marincic ... best boy: Digital Domain
Brian Maris ... video assistant: visual effects shoot crew
Marcel Martinez ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Sara Mathew ... digital effects animator: Tippett Studio
Frank Maurer ... compositor: DQI
Jim May ... supervising visual effects editor
Michael L. May ... first assistant camera: high-speed miniatures unit, DQI (as Michael May)
Megan McBurney ... CG artist: DQI
Larry McCauley ... lead sculptor: model construction: DQI
Gerald McClung ... model maker: miniatures
Pat McClung ... visual effects supervisor
Rodney J. McFall ... digital 3D artist: Digital Domain (as Rodney McFall)
James D. McGeachy ... model maker crew chief: miniatures (as James McGeachy)
Dennis McHugh ... visual effects gaffer
Erika A. McKee ... assistant miniatures supervisor: miniatures (as Erika McKee)
Drew McKeen ... digital coordinator: Cinesite
Mike Meaker ... concept artist: DQI
Bob Mercier ... 3D animator: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Robert Mercier)
Ren Messer ... second assistant camera: visual effects shoot crew (as Karen A. Messer)
Mark Michaels ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Daniel Miller ... compositor: DQI
Michael G. Miller ... technical assistant: DQI
Michele Moen ... digital texture painter: Blue Sky/VIFX (as Michelle Moen)
Craig Moore ... camera assistant: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
Desiree Mourad ... match move supervisor: Tippett Studio
Matt Mueller ... survey technician: motion control first unit, DQI
Erik Muenker ... technical assistant: DQI
Craig Mullins ... matte painter: Digital Domain
John Murrah ... senior technical supervisor: DQI
Brian Mussetter ... first assistant camera: visual effects shoot crew
Alfred Mürrle ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Erik Nash ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
George S. Neil ... electric best boy: visual effects shoot crew
Julie Newdoll ... digital lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
Bruce Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Jennifer Nickson ... visual effects adminstrator: visual effects shoot crew
Debbi Nikkel ... digital coordinator: DQI (as Deborah A. Nikkel)
Katie Nook ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Brett Northcutt ... digital matte artist: Matte World
Bryan Norton ... sculptor: DQI
Aisling O'Brien ... digital effects producer: CFC
Kim O'Donnell ... compositor: DQI
Heather Ogden ... production coordinator: Editel
Scott Oliver ... model maker: model construction: DQI
Jeff Olm ... digital compositor: DQI
Jim Olson ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI (as James Olson)
Stanton Orman ... model maker: model construction: DQI
Larry Ortiz ... scenic artist: model construction: DQI
Marlo Pabon ... digital compositing supervisor: DQI
John Paszkiewicz ... camera assistant: Digital Domain
Mike Patnaude ... best boy electric: motion control first unit, DQI
Amy Pawlowski ... visual effects editor: DQI
Zoe Peck-Eyler ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Zoe Peck)
Michael Peterson ... digital compositor: Pacific Ocean Post
Frank Petzold ... digital lighting: Tippett Studio
Amy Pfaffinger ... compositor: DQI
Jeremy Pfeifer ... model maker: model construction: DQI (as Jeremy Peifer)
Ethan Phillips ... visual effects CLT: Dreamworks
Darren Poe ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
David Prescott ... digital 3D artist: Digital Domain
Travis Price ... digital texture painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Jonathan Privett ... CGI animator: Cinesite
Jeff G. Rack ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI
A.J. Raitano ... visual effects first assistant camera
Liz Ralston ... executive production manager: Dream Quest Images
Allan Randall ... model maker: miniatures
John Wayne Randolph ... craft service: visual effects shoot crew (as John Randolph)
Jeff Raymond ... digital lighting: Tippett Studio
Steve Reding ... digital lighting: Tippett Studio
David Rey ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Paul Rivera ... digital composite supervisor: Matte World
Mark Robben ... Henry artist: Editel
Will Robbins ... computer graphics artist (as William H. Robbins)
Heather R. Roberts ... camera assistant: Digital Domain (as Heather Roberts)
Saba Rofchaei ... digital lighting: Tippett Studio
Ken Rogerson ... effects editorial: Matte World
Francine Rokaw ... CG artist: DQI (as Freddi Rokaw)
Jacqueline Rosado ... production assistant: motion control first unit, DQI
Tomás Rosenfeldt ... 3D aminator: Blue Sky/VIFX
Peter Rosenzweig ... visual effects staff assistant: visual effects shoot crew
Neil Rubenstein ... technical assistant: DQI
Lou Rubsamen ... key grip: motion control first unit, DQI
David Rushing ... lead sculptor: model construction: DQI
Jim Sanfilippo ... key grip: visual effects shoot crew
David Sanger ... visual effects project supervisor: visual effects shoot crew
John E. Sasaki ... digital artist: CFC (as John Sasaki)
William H. Schirmer ... special effects supervisor: Paris destruction sequence, DQI (as Bill Schirmer)
Marc Scott ... compositor: DQI (as Marc J. Scott)
Craig Seitz ... compositor: DQI
Nick Seldon ... model maker crew chief: miniatures (as Nicholas Seldon)
Keith Shartle ... visual effects executive producer: DQI
Wayne A. Shepherd ... Henry artist: Editel (as Wayne Shepherd)
Doug Sherman ... information services: DQI
Janette Shew ... digital effects producer: Editel
Mark Siegel ... texture & lighting supervisor: DQI
James Harry Smith ... lead model maker: model construction: DQI
Kurt E. Soderling ... visual effects camera operator (as Kurt Soderling)
Scott Sohan ... editorial department supervisor: DQI
Scott Souter ... digital lighting: Tippett Studio
Lisa Spence ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Bill Spitzak ... digital 3D artist: Digital Domain
Peter Sternlicht ... digital effects supervisor: Rainmaker
George Stevens ... model maker crew chief: Digital Domain
John K. Stirber ... special effects coordinator: high-speed miniatures unit: DQI (as John Stirber)
Erik Stohl ... model maker: miniatures
Smokey Stover ... model shop supervisor: model construction: DQI
J.D. Streett ... pyro/special effects crew chief: Digital Domain
Michael Stuart ... visual effects art director: model construction: DQI (as Mike Stuart)
Richard Stutsman ... physical effects supervisor: visual effects
Russ Sueyoshi ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Jesse Sugarman ... animator: Tippett Studio
Daniel Sunwoo ... CGI animator: Cinesite (as Dan Sunwoo)
Kee Nam Suong ... CG gas artist: DQI
Paul Takahashi ... digital systems adminsitration: DQI
Michael Talarico ... motion control director of photography: motion control second unit - DQI (as Mike Talarico)
Aaron Tankenson ... visual effects staff assistant: visual effects shoot crew
Mandy Tankenson ... digital effects coordinator: visual effects shoot crew (as Mandy Kisthardt)
James Tharp ... engineering technician: motion control first unit, DQI (as Jim Tharp)
Jim Thibo ... plate first assistant camera: visual effects shoot crew
Cari Thomas ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Philipp Timme ... cinematographer: visual effects shoot crew (as Philip Timme)
Jamie Toscas ... digital operations manager: DQI
Randy Trager ... visual effects apprentice
George Trimmer ... visual effects art director: miniatures
Morgan Trotter ... 3D artist: Matte World
Guerdon Trueblood ... digital compositor: Tippett Studio
Pat Tubach ... digital compositor: Cinesite (as Patrick Tubach)
David Tye ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
James Valentine ... rotoscope artist: CFC
Scilla Valsangiacomo ... paint artist: CFC
John T. Van Vliet ... additional visual effects (as John Van Vliet)
Joe Viskocil ... pyro/special effects crew chief: Digital Domain
Emmanuel Vouniozos ... key grip: Paris destruction sequence: DQI (as Manny Vouniozos)
David Wainstain ... senior CG animator: DQI
Mary E. Walter ... visual effects editor
Shauna Walters ... production accountant: model construction, DQI
Gina Warr ... compositor: DQI (as Gina Warr-Lawes)
Robin Watts ... animator: Tippett Studio
Eric Weinschenk ... digital artist: CFC (as Eric Winter Weinschenk)
Bob Wiatr ... digital effects compositor: Digital Magic
Teresa Williams ... CG artist: DQI
Michael Wills ... craft service: visual effects shoot crew
Tracey Wilson ... visual effects illustrator: visual effects shoot crew (as Tracy Wilson)
Deborah Wiltman ... lead compositor: DQI
Debra Wolff ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Bruce Wright ... CG artist: DQI
Christopher Wright ... sculptor: model construction: DQI
Hoyt Yeatman ... visual effects supervisor: Paris destruction sequence: DQI
Alison Yerxa ... digital painter: Blue Sky/VIFX
Tonia Young ... matte painter: Digital Domain
John Ziegler ... special effects lead: Paris destruction sequence, DQI
Scott Anderson ... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
Frank Annunziata ... production assistant: Dream Quest Images (uncredited)
Jeff Barnes ... executive producer: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Andy Barrios ... digital artist: Rainmaker Digital Los Angeles (uncredited)
Allen Battino ... art director: DQI (uncredited)
Nancy Bernstein ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Les Bernstien ... visual effects director of photography (uncredited)
Sebastian Bilbao ... computer graphics effects animator: POP Animation (uncredited)
Renee Binkowski ... editorial assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Mike Bozulich ... 3D animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Ernie Camacho ... Henry artist (uncredited)
Philip Carter ... production assistant: DQI (uncredited)
Jim Chizmar ... visual effects (uncredited)
Raymond Christian ... digital effects (uncredited)
Jeff Chung ... computer graphics animator (uncredited)
Chad E. Collier ... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Michael Curtis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brandon Davis ... particle effects animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Chris DeAngelis ... visual effects editor: EFilm (uncredited)
Matt Dessero ... digital artist (uncredited)
Brennan Doyle ... digital compositor (uncredited)
David Ebner ... lead animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Mark Edwards ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
James Egstad ... scan/record operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Leif Einarsson ... digital artist (uncredited)
Douglas Epps ... visual effects (uncredited)
Page Frakes ... digital color correction: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects producer: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc. (uncredited)
Mike Gerzevitz ... visual effects electrician (uncredited)
Mitch Goldstrom ... systems administrator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Matthew Gratzner ... miniature effects supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. (uncredited)
Cris Graves ... production assistant: visual effects unit, reshoots (uncredited)
Claas Henke ... compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Jack Holland ... art department assistant: Blue Sky/VIFX (uncredited)
Marty Holthaus ... production assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Ron Honn ... art director: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Caleb J. Howard ... technical director (uncredited)
Anthony Huljev ... visual effects lighting technician (uncredited)
Nathaniel Hunter ... visual effects consultant (uncredited)
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael G. Jackson ... cg artist: Dream Quest Images (uncredited)
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob ... model painter (uncredited)
Evan Jacobs ... miniatures producer: Vision Crew (uncredited)
Matt Jacobs ... rotoscoper (uncredited)
Stephen Jennings ... i/o technical specialist (uncredited)
Eugene Jeong ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Jeff A. Johnson ... data wrangler: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Scott Keppler ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Tim Ketzer ... CGI supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Spencer Knapp ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Lu Kondor ... data manager: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Kevin LaNeave ... digital runner (uncredited)
Vincent Lavares ... technical assistant supervisor (uncredited)
Arthur Lee ... conceptual illustrator: Dreamquest Images (uncredited)
Hal Lewis ... modeler (uncredited)
Rebecca Lilienfeld ... assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Scott Lukowski ... model maker (uncredited)
Wendy Mashburn ... miniatures production manager: Vision Crew Unlimited (uncredited)
Scott McLain ... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Colman McMahon ... art/previs coordinator: DQI (uncredited)
Valerie McMahon ... digital artist (uncredited)
Steven Meyer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bill Millsap ... model maker (uncredited)
Kama Moiha ... 3D animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Mark Moore ... visual effects stage manager (uncredited)
Sarah Moore ... digital compositor: Buena Vista Imaging (uncredited)
David B. Mooy ... digital modeler (uncredited)
Jesse Newman ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jim O'Hagan ... digital artist: Editel (uncredited)
Tobbe Olsson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Paizis ... matchmove lead (uncredited)
Brett Paton ... 3D animator: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Brett Phillips ... model maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Corinne Pooler ... digital artist (uncredited)
Janet Quen ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Kristina Reed ... digital effects producer (uncredited)
Christopher Reichel ... digital effects assistant (uncredited)
Brian Ripley ... model maker: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Christine Rivard ... visual effects (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... moldmaker: miniatures (uncredited)
David Rosenthal ... digital film I/O supervisor: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
David Santiago ... digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Olivier Sarda ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Donovan Scott ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Stephen Sobisky ... 3D modeling producer (uncredited)
Mark Spatny ... visual effects production manager: Digital Magic (uncredited)
Stephen Stanton ... scanner operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Cameron Stevning ... visual effects project supervisor (uncredited)
Siouxsie Stewart ... CG coordinator: POP Film & Animation (uncredited)
Eric Swenson ... visual effects director of photography (uncredited)
Tristan Tom ... technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Ed Ulbrich ... executive in charge of visual effects production: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Ariel Velasco-Shaw ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Carey Villegas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Waegner ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Warren ... miniatures supervisor: VCU (uncredited)
Mike Warren ... shop supervisor: miniatures unit (uncredited)
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Guy Williams ... technical director (uncredited)
Tom Williamson ... digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe (uncredited)
Vicki Wong ... film I/O coordinator (uncredited)
Kieran Woo ... production controller: pre-production, Digital Domain (uncredited)
Susumu Yukuhiro ... model maker (uncredited)
Thomas Zell ... effects technician: miniature pyrotechnic (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jay Amor ... stunts (as Jay Amore)
Rick Barker ... stunts
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts (as Gregory Barnett)
Ivan Bates ... stunts (as Ivan L. Bates)
Kenny Bates ... stunt coordinator
Janet Brady ... stunts
Jill Brown ... stunts
Kurt Bryant ... stunts
Anthony Cecere ... stunts
Paige Clay ... stunts
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (as Gil Combs)
Danny Costa ... stunts (as Daniel Costa)
Charlie Curtis ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Chris Durand ... stunts
Kenny Endoso ... stunts
Gary Epper ... stunts
Jeannie Epper ... stunts (as Jean Epper)
Richard Epper ... stunts
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigger (as Christian Fletcher)
Troy Gilbert ... stunts
Andy Gill ... stunts
Tabby Hanson ... stunts
Tom Harper ... stunts
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Tommy Huff)
Steve Hulin ... stunts
Jeff Imada ... stunts
Terry Jackson ... stunt double: Mr. Willis
Steve Kelso ... stunts
Henry Kingi ... stunts (as Henry Kinji)
Jay Krueger ... stunts
John Meier ... stunts (as Johnny C. Meier)
Bennie Moore ... stunts
Phil Neilson ... stunts
Joey Nelson ... stunts (as Joe Nelson)
Alan Oliney ... stunts
Victor Paul ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (as Charles Picerni)
Steve Picerni ... stunts (as Steven Picerni)
Theresa Pink ... stunts
Robert Powell ... stunts
Gary Price ... stunts
Danny Rogers ... stunts (as Dan Rodgers)
Nancy Thurston ... stunts
Frank Torres ... stunts
Jennifer Tung ... stunts
Marvin Walters ... stunts (as Marvis Walters)
Astrid Walti ... stunts
Steve Wooten ... stunts
Jay Amor ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mitchell Dean ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John DePasquale ... utility stunts (uncredited)
John Dixon ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (uncredited)
David Hill ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Terry Jackson ... stunts (uncredited)
David Loitz ... precision driver (uncredited)
Johnny Martin ... stunts (uncredited)
Bob McGovern ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alfred Ainsworth ... video playback operator
Mitchell Amundsen ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mitch Amundsen)
Audie Aragon ... best boy grip
Dave Arnold ... camera technician: Wescam camera (as David Arnold)
James R. Belletier ... first assistant camera: VistaVision camera, New York
Larry Blanford ... aerial director of photography: New York
George W. Borthwick ... key grip: second unit (as George Borthwick)
Candy Brock ... video playback supervisor (as Candy S. Brock)
Jeff Case ... dolly grip: "b" camera unit
Dan Dobson ... video playback operator (as Daniel Dobson)
Rick Dungan ... video playback operator (as Richard J. Dungan)
David Emmerichs ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Brian Evans ... assistant chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit
Mauro Fiore ... director of photography: second unit
Eric K. Jones ... second assistant camera topside
William T. Jones ... rigging grip (as Jake Jones)
Zsolt Kadar ... second assistant camera: VistaVision camera, New York
Charles B. Katz ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Charles Katz)
Dan Kelly ... camera technician: Wescam camera
Thom Lairson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Josh Levy ... video assist operator
Rob Lewbel ... rigging best boy
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip: New York (as Mitch Lillian)
Jacobus Marcus ... film loader
Charlie Marroquin ... best boy grip: New York
Frank Masi ... still photographer
James M. McEwen ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Daniel C. McFadden ... camera loader (as Daniel McFadden)
Steven Meizler ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Steve Meizler)
Steven Miller ... crane operator: Technocrane
Richard Mosier ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Darryl Murchison ... rigging electrician
Patrick Murray ... underwater gaffer
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Bill O'Leary ... chief lighting technician: New York (as William O'Leary)
Heather Page ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Larry Pausback ... rigging electrician
Brad Peterman ... underwater first assistant camera
Nick Phillips ... libra head operator
Mark Plummer ... director of photography: international unit
Larry Potoker ... video playback operator
Brad Rea ... dolly grip: "a" camera unit
Steve Reissner ... second assistant camera: international unit
Chad Rivetti ... libra head technician (as Chad L. Rivetti)
Pete Romano ... underwater photographer (as Peter Romano)
Andy Ryan ... gaffer
Richard Scarpone ... video assist operator
Christopher A. Schenck ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Chris Schenck)
Brad Simpson ... film loader
Jeffrey P. Soderberg ... rigging gaffer
Kurt E. Soderling ... aerial director of photography (as Kurt Soderling)
Donald A. Spadoni ... best boy rigging grip
Miles Strassner ... dolly grip: New York
Monte Swann ... video playback operator
Les T. Tomita ... key grip (as Les Tomita)
Eric Trageser ... first assistant camera: international unit
Michael T. Travers ... best boy grip
Ali Salim Yasar ... gaffer: second unit
Harry Zimmerman ... second assistant camera: second unit
Eric Amundsen ... second assistant camera: Galveston oil rig unit (uncredited)
Chad C. Barrow ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Quintin Bennett ... grip (uncredited)
Kevin Brown ... electrician (uncredited)
Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alexander Buono ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Rob Coughlin ... electrician (uncredited)
Willie E. Dawkins ... electrician (uncredited)
Kelly Diehl ... libra head technician: effects unit (uncredited)
Jim 'Tomcat' Downing ... grip (uncredited)
Greg Etheredge ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Erin Franklyn ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Tim Gaylord ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Casey Hall ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Bruce Hazen ... electrician (uncredited)
Janusz Kaminski ... additional cinematographer (uncredited)
Daniel Page McDonough ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
David Musselman ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jack Nealy ... electrician (uncredited)
Jacqueline J. Nivens ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, first unit and Galveston oil rig unit (uncredited)
Ray Patrick ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Christopher Prampin ... rigging electric gang boss (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
John Trapman ... camera operator: Wescam, second unit (uncredited)
Michael J. Walsh ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Oliver Ward ... aerial camera technician (uncredited)
Chris Weigand ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Simon Werry ... aerial camera operator (uncredited)
Scott C. Williman ... electrician (uncredited)
Marc Wostak ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Matt Logue ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Karen E. Etcoff ... extras casting: New York (as Karen Etcoff)
Greg Farley ... extras casting: Texas (as Gregory S. Farley)
Lisa Fields ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Chris Hutchins ... extras casting: Central Casting
Liz Keigley ... extras casting: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
Alison E. McBryde ... casting associate
Patricia Robinson ... extras casting: Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit
Constance Demontoy ... casting associate: France (uncredited)
Meagan Lewis ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting (uncredited)
Michael Sandow ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Shannon Thomas ... extras casting: Florida (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ada Akaji ... specialty costumer: space suits
John Castro ... costume researcher
Nancy Ceo ... costumer
Robert Chase ... key costumer (as Robert E. Chase)
Joseph Cigliano ... specialty costumer: space suits
Carol Demarti ... specialty costumer: space suits
Beau Desmond ... set costumer
Daniel Dirks ... costumer
Erica Freeman ... specialty costumer: space suits
Claudia Hardy ... specialty costumer: space suits
Matthew Jerome ... costume staff assistant
Marci R. Johnson ... set costumer
Marie Kaperbeck ... costumer: second unit
Geoff Lawrence ... specialty costumer: space suits
Susan Lichtman ... costumer: Mr. Willis
Rhona Meyers ... costumer
Cheryl Mitchell ... specialty costumer: space suits
Sue Moore ... costume supervisor
Suzanne Pettit ... wardrobe supervisor: New York
Harry Rotz ... specialty costumer: space suits
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costumer: space suits (as Letticia Sandoval)
Annalisa Strickland ... costumer: second unit (as Annalisa L. Strickland)
Gildardo Tobon ... specialty costumer: space suits
William R. Traetta ... specialty costumer: space suits
Joanne Trotta ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Karo Vartanian ... costumer
Mark J. Weitzman ... costumer
Kathleen A. Wildman ... costumer
Lizz Wolf ... costumer
Elena Baranova ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Cynthia Black ... costumer (uncredited)
Dominick De Rasmo ... specialty costume manufacturer (uncredited)
Ellen Falguiere ... costumer (uncredited)
Christopher Gilman ... specialty costumes: Space Helmets (uncredited)
Meg Matthews ... costumer (uncredited)
Damien Quinn ... set costumer (uncredited)
Martin Smeaton ... costume sculptor (uncredited)
Jeanie Sturgeon ... additional costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Monica Anderson ... first assistant editor
Roger Barton ... associate editor
Kelly Breidenbach ... post-production coordinator
Elisa Cohen ... assistant editor
Karen Dimmig ... assistant editor: avid
Jason Fetchik ... post-production assistant
Cynthia Feyrer ... negative cutter: Dream Quest Images
Andy Fischer ... post-production assistant (as Andrew Fischer)
Nathan R. Fitzgerald ... assistant editor (as Nate Fitzgerald)
Tracy Hecht ... post-production assistant
Bob Kaiser ... color timer
Ladd Lanford ... first assistant film editor
Christopher Marino ... assistant editor (as Chris Marino)
Michael R. Miller ... additional editor (as Michael Miller)
Todd E. Miller ... associate editor (as Todd Miller)
Joel Negron ... assistant editor: avid
Kristin Parker ... post-production coordinator
Olivia Patton ... apprentice editor
Clay Rawlins ... first assistant film editor
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Tucker Stilley ... assistant editor: avid
Greg Thompson ... assistant editor
Corinne Villa ... second assistant editor
Paul M. Wagner ... assistant editor
Todd Busch ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Greutert ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Mark Rathaus ... assistant editor (uncredited)
David Raymond ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Liza Sullivan ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Asher ... song producer
Bob Badami ... music supervisor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Shannon Erbe ... additional music editor
Bruce Fowler ... orchestrator
Gordon Goodwin ... conductor / orchestrator
Harry Gregson-Williams ... composer: additional music
Don Harper ... music programmer
Steve Jablonsky ... music programmer
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Steve Kempster ... score recordist
Paul Linford ... music programmer / score supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Hugh Marsh ... musician: violin
Susan McLean ... score recordist
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer
Kathy Nelson ... executive in charge of music: Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group / music supervisor
Bobbi Page ... choir contractor
John Van Tongeren ... music programmer
Booker White ... music preparation: Walt Disney Music Library
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz ... additional music editor (as Mark Wlodarkiewicz)
Michael Boustead ... apprentice music editor (uncredited)
Justin Caine Burnett ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Tom Calderaro ... orchestrator (uncredited)
David Campbell ... arranger/orchestrator/conductor (uncredited)
Bill Conn ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Steve Jablonsky ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Michael Jay ... music editor (uncredited)
Tommy Johnson ... musician: tuba (uncredited)
Will Kaplan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Dave Metzger ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Fletcher Sheridan ... playback singer (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn (uncredited)
Gary Tole ... music mixer (uncredited)
John Van Tongeren ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Joe D. Anderson ... transportation coordinator: Denton, Texas
Daniel B. Briggs ... transportation captain
William Curry ... transportation captain: New York (as Bill Curry)
Chris Haynes ... driver
Jeff Hooie ... transportation captain: Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit
Angelo J. Orefice ... transportation co-captain
Tom Rebber ... transportation captain (as Thomas W. Rebber)
Joseph Sullivan ... driver
Marti Wells ... transportation captain: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
Bryce Guy Williams ... transportation coordinator (as Bryce Williams)
Doug Wilson ... driver
Tom Briggs ... set driver (uncredited)
Ricky Damazio ... driver (uncredited)
David Neil Enfinger ... driver (uncredited)
Robert Jepson ... driver: camera truck (uncredited)
Jeff Kidman ... transportation office coordinator (uncredited)
Chuck Loring ... driver: pumper truck (uncredited)
Ron Parsell ... driver (uncredited)
Rick Scheil ... transportation dispatcher (uncredited)
Olivier Suffert ... production driver: Scott Gardenhour & Michael Bay (uncredited)
Robert G. Williams ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Joseph P. Allen ... consultant: NASA
Karin Anderson ... script coordinator
Stephanie Antosca ... thinkfilm producer/locations: Washington D.C.
Lori A. Balton ... location scout (as Lori Balton)
Christina Barbello ... staff assistant
Gregory Barchie ... staff assistant (as Greg Barchie)
Andrea Baskeian ... thinkfilm producer: Washington D.C.
Allen Battino ... illustrator: Dream Quest Images
Ivan Bekey ... asteroid consultant
Brad Bell ... assistant location manager (as Bradford F. Bell)
Tracy Bennett ... staff assistant
Sophie Biddle ... massage therapist
Jason Bogard ... production accountant
Jerry Bostick ... mission control advisor
K.C. Brooks ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Kate Brown ... assistant: Mr. Waldman
Jessica G. Budin ... assistant: Mr. Bates (as Jessica Budin)
Jose Cabrera ... assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Jennifer Campbell ... production coordinator
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Matthew B. Chamberlin ... assistant location manager
Steve Chamberlin ... staff assistant (as Steven S. Chamberlin)
Eleanor Chaudhuri ... India: Dharma Productions, international unit
Christopher Ciketic ... second assistant accountant
Gerrard Coffey ... first assistant accountant
Matthew Cohan ... staff assistant
Laura Connors ... second assistant accountant
Joel Cooper ... staff assistant
Kevin Cooper ... script coordinator
Cristin L. Cornett ... assistant: Ms. Hurd (as Cristy Cornett)
Jim Cotton ... second assistant accountant
Charlie Curtis ... stand-in: Ms. Tyler
Ted M. Davila ... second assistant accountant
Robert Dawson ... title designer
Alan Day ... set decoration production assistant / staff assistant (as Alan Day Jr.)
Donna De Salvo ... staff assistant
Eddie De Verna ... stand-in: Mr. Thornton
Amy Dean ... assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Roxanne Dorman ... projectionist: Dream Quest Images
Brian Dott ... space helmets
Stephen J. Eads ... assistant: Mr. Willis
Duke Faeger ... stand-in: Mr. Willis (as Dusan Fager)
Gustavo R. Ferreyra ... electronic effects supervisor (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
Larry Fisch ... assistant production coordinator
Stacy Foot ... production secretary
Giela Fredman ... first assistant accountant
Gary Freeman ... space helmets
Cecily Gambrell ... production secretary
Scott Gardenhour ... associate producer: international unit
Robert George ... accounting clerk
Tammy Glover ... staff assistant
Karen Golden ... script supervisor
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga ... accountant: New York (as Anamarie Gonzaga)
Sam Greenmun ... asteroid suit technician
Lisa Greenspan ... assistant: Mr. Van Wyck
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist (as Gabriela L. Gutentag)
Shannon Helm ... staff assistant
Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux ... staff assistant (as Emmanuelle Heroux)
Jason Hinkel ... staff assistant
Joan E. Hoffman ... assistant production coordinator: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
Jason M. Hubbard ... staff assistant
Harry Humphries ... technical advisor
Sandra K. Jantzen ... production coordinator: Denton, Texas
Julie Jones ... production controller
Lonnie Kandel ... production coordinator: New York
Robert E. Kay ... staff assistant (as Robert E. Kay)
Jennifer Klein ... production associate
Richard Klotz ... location manager
Phillip Knoedel ... medic
Kevin R. Kochman ... staff assistant
Lori Korngiebel ... staff assistant
Clay Lacy ... helicopter pilot
Lauren Lapham ... staff assistant
Ernest H. Lauterio ... craft service
Donald R. Lawson ... assistant production coordinator: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
David B. Leener ... product placement
J. Kelly Letter ... staff assistant
Cary 'C.P.' Levine ... staff assistant (as Cary Levine)
Kristin Lowe ... staff assistant
Elio Lupi ... staff assistant
Rick Lupton ... video graphics art supervisor (as Richard Lupton Jr.)
John L. Mackenzie ... staff assistant
Judy Malinoski ... medic
Maria Mantia ... staff assistant
Chad Marting ... assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
David Masuo ... space packs
Jonas C. Matz ... medic
Leslie Moak ... production coordinator: Kennedy Space Center/Florida unit (as Leslie S. Stevens)
Maida N. Morgan ... assistant location manager (as Maida Morgan)
James M. Morris ... location manager
Anastacia C. Nemec ... staff assistant
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator: international unit (as Fred North)
Joe Nutt ... space packs
Ed Nyerick ... marine coordinator: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
Azalia O'Neal ... medic
Sandra Ohlfest ... medic (as Sandra L. Ohlfest)
Mark Palansky ... staff assistant
David Paris ... helicopter pilot (as David William Paris)
Michael Patrick ... staff assistant
Thomas Pelton III ... electronic foreman
John M. Pisani ... assistant publicist
Luke Ployhar ... assistant production coordinator (as Luke M. Ployhar)
Liz Probst ... payroll accountant (as Elizabeth Probst)
Alan D. Purwin ... aerial coordinator (as Alan Purwin) / helicopter pilot (as Alan Purwin)
Miguel Ian Raya ... staff assistant (as Miguel Raya)
Brian Read ... staff assistant
KristieAnne Reed ... executive assistant: Mr. Bruckheimer
Neil Schwary ... staff assistant
Carly Seabrook ... staff assistant
Simone Sevilla ... staff assistant
Bradford Sisk ... assistant: Mr. Bay
Billy Smith ... location scout (as William Smith)
Alex Sutherland ... Turkey: Panlocations, international unit (as Alejandro Sutherland)
Tom Taylor ... aerial technical advisor: Galveston & Johnson Space Center/Houston unit
Gary Trentham ... assistant production coordinator
Dirk Vahle ... helicopter pilot
Alex Vulcavitch ... space packs
Lucinda Wallop ... France: Production Experience, international unit
Bradley Warden ... staff assistant
Debi West ... payroll accountant
Steve Wilson ... staff assistant (as Steven Wilson)
Hagop Yaglian ... staff assistant
Jesse Yoshimura ... staff assistant
Melissa Binder ... textile artist (uncredited)
Sarah Nean Bruce ... production advisor (uncredited)
Will Bryant ... production assistant: Santa Monica (uncredited)
Manny Chavez ... production safety supervisor (uncredited)
Kathleen Corgan ... location manager: New York (uncredited)
Connie Douglas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brent Ekstrand ... video and computer engineer (uncredited)
Dan Ellis ... projectionist (uncredited)
Louis Farah ... set medic (uncredited)
Tom Ferda ... set medic (uncredited)
Mike Fountain ... assistant location manager: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
James Wiley Fowler ... production assistant (uncredited)
Susan Fowler ... production coordinator: Galveston/Johnson Spacer Center/Houston (uncredited)
Mary Beth Gentle ... post production coordinator - staff coordinator (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... domino artist (uncredited)
Katie R. Kelly ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paul Kenney ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tony Kerum ... caterer (uncredited)
Alex LaGory ... production assistant: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Harry Lu ... armorer (uncredited)
Beju Marius ... staff assistant (uncredited)
Brian McNulty ... technical research advisor (uncredited)
Michael Nguyen ... production runner (uncredited)
Marian Rudnyk ... science consultant (uncredited)
Zeynep Santiroglu ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Laura Sherman ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ivor Shier ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Kristian Sorensen ... military coordinator (uncredited)
Raigen Thornton ... set paramedic: Texas (uncredited)
K.L. Connie Wang ... assistant script clearance administrator (uncredited)
Cheeba White ... production assistant: Florida (uncredited)
Jonathan Zurer ... production coordinator: Washington D.C. (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page