No photo available. Represent Tommy Williamson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,428 this week

Tommy Williamson

Tommy Williamson was born on January 18, 1968 in California, USA. He is known for his work on Spider-Man 3 (2007), The Mist (2007) and Sin City (2005). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tommy Williamson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3 Visual Effects
(2007)
The Mist
The Mist Visual Effects
(2007)
Sin City
Sin City Visual Effects
(2005)
Pan's Labyrinth
Pan's Labyrinth Visual Effects
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (43 credits)
 2016 Patient Zero (digital compositor) (post-production)
 2015 Furious 7 (visual effects - as Tom Williamson)
 2014 Exodus: Gods and Kings (stereo supervisor: Scanline VFX - as Tom Williamson)
 2014 The Expendables 3 (digital compositor - as Tom Williamson)
 2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (stereographer - as Tom Williamson)
 2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (stereoscopic supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (stereoscopic supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 2010 The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (stereoscopic consultant - uncredited)
 2010 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (stereoscopic consultant - uncredited)
 2010 Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey (Short) (compositing supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 2010/I Fair Game (digital compositor - as Tom Williamson)
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland (stereo supervisor: CafeFX - as Tom Williamson)
 2009 The Final Destination (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 2009 Happy Tears (digital compositor - as Tom Williamson)
 2008 Nim's Island (compositing supervisor: CafeFX - as Tom Williamson)
 2007 The Mist (compositing supervisor - as Tom Williamson) / (effects photography - as Tom Williamson)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (digital compositor - as Tom Williamson) / (effects photography - as Tom Williamson)
 2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (digital compositor: CafeFX)
 2006 Pan's Labyrinth (compositing supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 2005 The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (stereographer - as Tom Williamson)
 2005 Sin City (lead compositor: CafeFX - as Tom Williamson)
 2004 Flight of the Phoenix (digital compositor: CafeFX - as Tom Williamson)
 2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (compositor - as Tom Williamson)
 2004 Spider-Man 2 (digital artist - as Tom Williamson)
 2004 Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (digital compositor - as Tom Williamson)
 2001 Impostor (CG supervisor: Threshhold - as Thomas Williamson)
 2001 Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (visual effects - uncredited)
 2000 Gen-X Cops 2: Metal Mayhem (digital compositor - as Tom Williamson)
 2000 The Crow: Salvation (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 2000 Waking the Dead (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1999 Good vs Evil (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1999 Fever (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1998 Carnival of Souls (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1998 Armageddon (digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe - uncredited)
 1998 Barney's Great Adventure (effects supervisor/compositing: Computer Café Inc. - as Tom Williamson)
 1998 Chairman of the Board (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1997 Flubber (digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe - as Tom Williamson)
 1997 Star Kid (digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe - as Tom Williamson)
 1997 The Visitor (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1997 Wishmaster (digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe - as Tom Williamson)
 1997 Sprung (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
 1995 Lord of Illusions (visual effects supervisor: ComputerCafe - as Tom Williamson)
 1995 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series) (visual effects supervisor - as Tom Williamson)
Show Show Special effects (13 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tommy Williamson Jr. | Tammy Williamson | Thomas Williamson | Tomcat Williamson | Tommy 'Tomcat' Williamson | Tom Williamson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mr. Williamson natalies_black_parade
Discuss Tommy Williamson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page