No photo available. Represent Chris Lebenzon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,180 this week

Chris Lebenzon

Chris Lebenzon was born on October 29, 1953 in Redwood City, California, USA as Christopher John Lebenzon. He is known for his work on Big Fish (2003), Alice in Wonderland (2010) and Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 24 Feb 2012
 
a list of 48 people
created 06 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Oct 2013
 
a list of 6 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Lebenzon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 3 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Big Fish
Big Fish Editor
(2003)
Alice in Wonderland
(2010)
Armageddon
Armageddon Editor
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (40 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Lebenzon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Frequently edits 'Tony Scott' and 'Tim Burton' movies.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page