No photo available. Represent Redd Pepper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,437 this week

Redd Pepper

Redd Pepper was born in 1961 in New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Shadow Man (1999), Blade (2000) and Shadow Man: 2econd Coming (2001). See full bio »

Born:

in New York, USA

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Redd Pepper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shadow Man
Shadow Man Mike LeRoi / Shadow Man
(1999)
Blade
Blade Blade
(2000)
Shadow Man: 2econd Coming
Shadow Man: 2econd Coming Mike LeRoi / Shadow Man
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2013 Golden Joystick Awards: The Briefing (Short)
Narrator
 2004 Vietcong: Purple Haze (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Boo, Zino & the Snurks
Bramph (English version, voice, as Red Pepper)
 2004 Vietcong: Fist Alpha (Video Game) (voice)
 2002 Vietcong (Video Game) (voice)
 2001 Shadow Man: 2econd Coming (Video Game)
Mike LeRoi / Shadow Man (voice)
 2001 Gothic (Video Game)
Drax (English version, voice)
 2000 Blade (Video Game)
Blade (voice)
 2000 Imperium Galactica II: Alliances (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 1999 Shadow Man (Video Game)
Mike LeRoi / Shadow Man (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014-2015 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (TV Series)
Himself - Ant V Dec Voice-over
- Episode #12.1 (2015) ... Himself - Ant V Dec Voice-over (voice)
- Episode #11.7 (2014) ... Himself - Ant V Dec Voice-over (voice)
 2013 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #27.10 (2013) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
 2011 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.101 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 The Angina Monologues (TV Movie)
Himself - Voice Over (voice)
 2008 The Culture Show (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #8.3 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Deadline (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richie Green | Red Pepper
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Movie trailer voiceover artist based in the UK.

Contribute to This Page