STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 435 this week

Eddie Griffin (I)


Eddie Griffin was born on July 15, 1968 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on Malcolm & Eddie (1996), Undercover Brother (2002) and Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (1999). See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 25 May 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 13 Jun 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 16 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Griffin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2015 Mucho Dinero (completed)
Christopher Jefferson Johnson
  The Slimbones (announced)
K-Kutta
 2014 Last Supper
Fumnanya
 2012 ATypical Love
Sweet Jimmy
 2008 Beethoven's Big Break (Video)
Stanley
 2007 Urban Justice (Video)
Armand Tucker
 2007 Redline
Infamous
 2006 The Year Without a Santa Claus (TV Movie)
Jingle
 2006 Irish Jam
Jimmy McDeavitt
 2005 N.T.V. Volume 2 (Video)
Benjamin Wells
 2005 N.T.V. Volume 1 (Video)
Ray Ray
 2004 Pryor Offenses (TV Movie)
Richard Pryor
 2004 Blast
Lamont Dixon
 2004 Chappelle's Show (TV Series)
Grits 'n Gravy
- Episode #2.7 (2004) ... Grits 'n Gravy
 2004 My Baby's Daddy
Lonnie
 2002 Pinocchio
The Cat (English version, voice)
 2001 Double Take
Freddy Tiffany
 1999 Mariah #1's (Video)
Henchman (segment "Honey")
 1999 Foolish
Miles 'Foolish' Waise
 1998 Armageddon
Bike Messenger
 1995 The Walking Dead
Pvt. Hoover Brache
 1994 Jason's Lyric
Rat
 1994 House Party 3
Guest at Kid's Bachelor Party (uncredited)
 1993 Roc (TV Series)
Al
- Labor Intensive (1993) ... Al
 1993 Coneheads
Customer
 1992 Brain Donors
Messenger
 1991 The Last Boy Scout
M.C.
 1991 The Five Heartbeats
Ventriloquist (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of R&B/funk music group Ecclectic Divinity See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Lincoln High School in KC, Missouri See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays fast-talking loudmouth characters

Nickname:

VooDoo Child

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
HE CRASHED THE FERRARI ENZO!!!! Drake_Kemper
sign here to make him dumbass of the year frankmac-1
irish? familyguyfan101
Eddie Griffin on Saved by the Bell nateb2003
really funny yobuddy
Eddie Griffin Ferrari crash video theinfinite99
Discuss Eddie Griffin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page