Poster

Lemmy ()


Reference View | Change View


A documentary on the life and career of revered heavy-metal musician Lemmy Kilmister.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Self (as Lemmy Kilmister)
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self (as Kat Von D)
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
Reverend Horton Heat ...
Self (as Jim Heath)
...
Self
Geoff Rowley ...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
Harry Feeny ...
Self
Nick Gribbon ...
Self
Shel Talmy ...
Self
...
Self
Paul Inder ...
Self
Jason Everman ...
Self
Todd Singerman ...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
Captain Sensible ...
Self
...
Self
Nik Turner ...
Self
Tony James ...
Self
...
Self
Stacia ...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self (as Triple H)
Adam Parsons ...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
Tim Butcher ...
Self
Dan Halen ...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
...
Self
Corey Parks ...
Self
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Martin Annables ...
Self (as Arnie Annabeles)
...
Self
Neville Chesters ...
Self
Roger de Souza ...
Self
Zachary Ehrmann ...
Background
...
Self
Mario Maglieri ...
Self
Mikeal Maglieri ...
Self
Slim Jim Phantom ...
Self
...
Self
Stefan Sjoland ...
Self
Cameron Webb ...
Self
Mike Weber ...
Self
James Britton Clardy ...
Self (uncredited)
...
Self (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Greg Olliver
Wes Orshoski

Written by

Edit
Greg Olliver ... () &
Wes Orshoski ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Steffan Chirazi ... co-executive producer
Greg Olliver ... producer
Wes Orshoski ... producer
Todd Singerman ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Greg Olliver ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Greg Olliver

Editorial Department

Edit
Mike Potter ... assistant editor
Gary Scarpulla ... colorist
Mark Spano ... on-line editor

Sound Department

Edit
Frank Cabanach ... sound mixer
Nate Gowtham ... sound mixer
Roger Licari ... sound mixer
Steve Perski ... re-recording mixer
James von Buelow ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Andy Kugler ... additional camera operator
Charles Lenz ... motorcycle camera mounts (as Charlie Lenz)
Steve Luna ... additional camera operator
Jeremy Mack ... camera operator
Brian Olliver ... camera operator
Greg Olliver ... camera operator
Wes Orshoski ... camera operator
Karim Raoul ... additional camera operator
Karl Schroder ... camera operator
Nick Stone ... additional camera operator
Will Stroud ... additional camera operator

Music Department

Edit
Chris Robertson ... music clearance

Additional Crew

Edit
Maria Miles ... legal (as Mary Miles)
Josh Milowe ... graphics

Thanks

Edit
Jorgen Agel ... thanks
Scotty Albanesius ... thanks
Nina C. Alice ... thanks
Sebastian Bach ... thanks
Bradley Bambarger ... thanks
Björn Barnekow ... thanks
Gina Barrios ... thanks
Stacia Blake ... thanks
Mike Boyle ... thanks
Dave Brock ... thanks
Mike Buckner ... thanks
Alan Burridge ... thanks
Phil Campbell ... very special thanks
Rick Canny ... thanks
Mick Cassidy ... thanks
Mike Catherwood ... thanks
Pete Chalcraft ... thanks
Jackie Chambers ... thanks
Brett Chassen ... thanks
Neville Chesters ... thanks
Scott Cimock ... thanks
Fast Eddie Clarke ... thanks
Jarvis Cocker ... thanks
Alice Cooper ... thanks
Mikkey Dee ... very special thanks
Tony Dennis ... thanks
Brian Donnelly ... thanks
Tom Doolan ... thanks
David Duchovny ... thanks
Denise Dufort ... thanks
Kaya Dzankich ... thanks
Elise El-Morr ... thanks
David Ellefson ... thanks (as Dave Ellefson)
Bobby Ellsworth ... thanks (as Bobby Blitz)
Keith Emerson ... thanks
Rick Ernst ... thanks
Jason Everman ... thanks
Klaus Fabry ... thanks
Harry Feeny ... thanks
Lars Frederiksen ... thanks
Larissa Friend ... thanks
Jeff Gal ... thanks
Steve Gal ... thanks
Mark Gardner ... thanks
Chuck Garric ... thanks
Mike Gillies ... very special thanks
Rob Gilpatrick ... thanks
Nick Gribbon ... thanks
Dennis Grimm ... acknowledgement
Michael Guarracino ... thanks
Olly Hahn ... thanks
Jon Halperin ... thanks
Molly Hankins ... thanks
David Hansen ... thanks
Helen Hansen ... thanks
Tony Harding ... thanks
Mary Ellen Harris ... very special thanks
Mitch Harris ... very special thanks
Reverend Horton Heat ... thanks (as Jim Heath)
Dave Holland ... thanks
Peter Hook ... thanks
Ice-T ... thanks
Ryan Immegart ... thanks
Paul Inder ... thanks
Ian Karr ... the producers wish to thank
Mark Landau ... very special thanks
Lemmy ... very special thanks
Scott McDaniel ... very special thanks
Jean Olliver ... very special thanks
Richard Olliver ... very special thanks
Pascal ... thanks (as Pascal Cooper)
Mila Pobocha ... very special thanks
Paulina Pobocha ... very special thanks
Ziggy Pobocha ... very special thanks
Captain Sensible ... thanks
Jeanine Triolo ... very special thanks
Sue Tropio ... very special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines 49% Motherf**ker, 51% Son of a Bitch. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Леми (Bulgaria, Bulgarian title)
  • Лемми (Russia)
  • 極悪レミー (Japan, Japanese title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 116 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The crew had to clean Lemmy's kitchen to shoot the shot of Lemmy making breakfast cause Lemmy didn't want to do it or to shoot in a dirty kitchen. See more »
Goofs Metallica is seen playing at Lemmy's birthday in 1995, with the venue on screen referred to as "The Whiskey." As the venue is actually called the "Whisky-a-Go-Go," it should be spelled "Whisky," not "Whiskey." See more »
Movie Connections Features Family Guy (1999). See more »
Soundtracks Damage Case See more »
Quotes David Grohl: More than any other rock musician, he is the baddest motherfucker in the world.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed