Duff McKagan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 22,774 this week
Duff McKagan was born on February 5, 1964 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Michael Andrew McKagan. He is an actor and composer, known for Terminator Salvation (2009), The Italian Job (2003) and The Dead Pool (1988). He has been married to Susan Holmes-McKagan since August 28, 1999. They have two children. He was previously married to Linda Johnson ... See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Sep 2012
 
a list of 489 people
created 08 Apr 2016
 
a list of 76 people
created 04 Jun 2020
 
a list of 10 people
created 12 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Duff McKagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
The Italian Job Soundtrack
(2003)
The Dead Pool Musician at Funeral
(1988)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2014 Portlandia (TV Series)
Duff McKagan
- Pull-Out King (2014) ... Duff McKagan
 2009 Guns N' Roses: Bad Apples (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 2008 Velvet Revolver: Get Out the Door (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 2007 Velvet Revolver: The Last Fight (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 2007 Velvet Revolver: She Builds Quick Machines (Video short)
Desperado #3
 2005 Tears in Heaven (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 2004 Velvet Revolver: Slither (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 2002 The Strokes: Someday (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1997 Sliders (TV Series)
Harker
- Stoker (1997) ... Harker
 1994 Guns N' Roses: Since I Don't Have You (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1993 Guns N' Roses: Estranged (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1993 Guns N' Roses: The Garden (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1993 Guns N' Roses: Dead Horse (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1993 Guns N' Roses: Garden of Eden (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1992 Guns N' Roses: November Rain (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1992 Guns N' Roses: Yesterdays (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1992 Guns N' Roses: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1991 Guns N' Roses: Mr. Brownstone (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1991 Guns N' Roses: My Michelle (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1991 Guns N' Roses: You Could Be Mine (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1991 Guns N' Roses: You Could Be Mine, Alternate Version (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1991 Guns N' Roses: Live and Let Die (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1991 Guns N' Roses: Don't Cry (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1990 Guns N' Roses: Civil War (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1989 Guns N' Roses: Patience (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1989 Guns N' Roses: It's So Easy (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1988 Guns N' Roses: Paradise City (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1988 Guns N' Roses: Sweet Child O' Mine (Video short)
Duff McKagan
 1988 The Dead Pool
Musician at Funeral (uncredited)
 1987 Guns N' Roses: Welcome to the Jungle (Video short)
Duff McKagan
Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (103 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (81 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael McKagan | Velvet Revolver | Guns 'N Roses | Guns N' Roses

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First daughter Grace Mckagan born on August 27th 1997. Second Daughter Mae Marie Mckagan born on July 16th 2000 See more »

Trademark:

His blond hair See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed