STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,929 this week

Matt Sorum


Matt Sorum was born on November 19, 1960 in Venice Beach, California, USA as Matthew William Sorum. He is an actor, known for The Italian Job (2003), xXx: State of the Union (2005) and Fantastic Four (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 51 images
updated 02 Jun 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 05 Nov 2010
 
a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 54 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 
a list of 51 images
created 28 May 2017
 
a list of 11 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Sorum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Italian Job
The Italian Job Soundtrack
(2003)
xXx: State of the Union
(2005)
Fantastic Four
Fantastic Four Soundtrack
(2005)
Mr 3000
Mr 3000 Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
  Rock Chefs (TV Series) (pre-production) (2018)
 2012 Gunners (completed)
 2015 Bryan Blue Show (TV Series)
- Hunting (2015)
 2012 Epic School Battle (Short)
 2011 Rock N' Roll Fantasy Camp (TV Series)
Counselor
- Episode #2.4 (2011)
- Episode #2.3 (2011)
- Episode #2.2 (2011)
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Counselor
 2008 Velvet Revolver: Get Out the Door (Video short)
Matt Sorum
 2007 Velvet Revolver: The Last Fight (Video short)
Matt Sorum
 2007 Velvet Revolver: She Builds Quick Machines (Short)
Desperado #4
 2000 Glenn Hughes: Days of Avalon (Short)
Matt Sorum
 1998 Soundman
Rocker
 1993 Bitter End
 1993 Guns N' Roses: Estranged (Video short)
 1993 Guns N' Roses: The Garden (Video short)
 1993 Guns N' Roses: Dead Horse (Video short)
 1993 Guns N' Roses: Garden of Eden (Video short)
 1992 Guns N' Roses: November Rain (Video short)
Matt Sorum
 1992 Guns N' Roses: Yesterdays (Video short)
 1991 Guns N' Roses: You Could Be Mine (Video short)
Matt Sorum
 1991 Guns N' Roses: Live and Let Die (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Matt Sorum Official Site | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cult | Camp Freddy | Velvet Revolver | Guns N' Roses

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fired by Axl Rose from Guns N' Roses in 1996. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial