Katherine von Drachenberg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,345 this week
Katherine von Drachenberg was born on March 8, 1982 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. She is a producer and actress, known for The Bleeding (2009), The Lincoln Lawyer (2022) and The Adventures of Señor Toro (2009). She has been married to Leafar Seyer since February 21, 2018. They have one child. She was previously married to Oliver Peck. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 02 Oct 2020
 
a list of 49 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 Jun 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine von Drachenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Bleeding Vanya
(2009)
(2022)
The Adventures of Señor Toro Sexy Tattoo Artist
(2009)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009-2010 LA Ink (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 18 episodes)
- Time Is Up (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Caught in a Lie (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Tension Between Friends (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Feeling the Heat (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Challenge for Kat (2010) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cameo appearance in HIM's music video for "Killing Loneliness". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kat Von D | Kat von D

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Leafar Seyer  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, Leafar Von D Reyes (b. November 29, 2018), with her husband Leafar Seyer. See more »

Trademark:

Her Unique Eyes See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed