Mike Catherwood (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,819 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Mike Catherwood was born on March 15, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Michael Dwight Catherwood. He is an actor and producer, known for Alfredo Tomato (2009), Rizzoli & Isles (2010) and CollegeHumor Originals (2006). He has been married to Bianca Kajlich since December 16, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1619 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 
a list of 103 people
created 28 Feb 2011
 
a list of 2778 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Catherwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Alfredo Tomato Producer
(2011)
Rizzoli & Isles Talk Show Interviewer
(2012)
CollegeHumor Originals Mike Catherwood
(2012)
Undateable Mike
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 The Fake News with Ted Nelms (TV Series)
Josh Carrera
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Josh Carrera
 2016 Rudy (TV Movie)
Rudy
 2015 Undateable (TV Series)
Mike
- A Puppet Walks Into a Bar (2015) ... Mike
 2015 Mormoan (Short)
Rejecter (voice)
 2015 Nearsighted (Short)
Morning Zoo DJ (voice)
 2012 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Talk Show Interviewer
- Love the Way You Lie (2012) ... Talk Show Interviewer (as Michael Catherwood)
 2012 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Mike Catherwood
- The Vibe (2012) ... Mike Catherwood
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Host of "Chain Reaction" on GSN [2015]. See more »

Nickname:

Psycho Mike

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed