STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,968 this week

Dave Ellefson


Dave Ellefson was born on November 12, 1964 in Jackson, Minnesota, USA as David Warren Ellefson. He is an actor, known for Super Mario Bros. (1993), Megadeth: Countdown to Extinction - Live (2013) and Northern Light Orchestra (2009). He has been married to Julie Foley since 1993. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 30 Jul 2013
 
a list of 92 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 169 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Ellefson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Super Mario Bros. Soundtrack
(1993)
(2013)
Northern Light Orchestra Bass Player Music Director
(2009)
Megadeth: Wake Up Dead Dave Ellefson
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Metalhead to Head (TV Series)
 2013 Megadeth: Countdown to Extinction - Live (Video)
Bass, backing vocals
 1987 Megadeth: Wake Up Dead (Video short)
Dave Ellefson
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official F5 Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

David Ellefson | Megadeth

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bassist of Megadeth from 1982 to 2002 and 2010 to present. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed