STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,652 this week

Lars Frederiksen


Lars Frederiksen was born on August 30, 1971 in Campbell, California, USA as Lars Dapello. He was previously married to Megan Frederiksen. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lars Frederiksen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Idle Hands Soundtrack
(1999)
The Wedding Ringer Soundtrack
(2015)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2018 Everything Sucks! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Romeo & Juliet in Space (2018) ... (writer: "Time Bomb")
 2018 Peter Rabbit (writer: "Time Bomb")
 2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2 (writer: "Time Bomb", "Fall Back Down")
 2015 The Wedding Ringer (writer: "Fall Back Down")
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (writer: "Roots Radical", "Time Bomb")
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane (writer: "Time Bomb")
 2005 Punk: Attitude (Documentary) (writer: "Ruby Soho" - as Frederiksen)
 2004 Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Fall Back Down")
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Afterboom (2004) ... (writer: "Time Bomb" - uncredited)
 2004 Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (writer: "Fall Back Down")
 2000 Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX (Video Game) (writer: "Maxwell Murder")
 1999 Idle Hands (writer: "Bloodclot")
 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head Do America (producer: "I Wanna Riot") / (writer: "I Wanna Riot" - as Frederiksen)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Lars Fredricksen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Only joined the band Rancid a few weeks before the release of their first album. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed