IMDb > Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 46 | slideshow) Videos (see all 16)
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief -- Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief -- TV Trailer
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief -- Clip: We've been expecting you
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief -- Interview: Uma Thurman "On her preparation work with actual snakes"
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief -- Trouble-prone teen Percy Jackson is about to be kicked out school – but that’s the least of his problems.  The gods of Mount Olympus and assorted monsters seem to have walked out of the pages of Percy’s Greek mythology texts and into his life – and they’re not happy.  Zeus’ lightning bolt has been stolen, and Percy is the prime suspect.  Now, Percy and his friends must embark on a cross-country adventure to catch the true thief, save Percy’s family, and unravel a mystery more powerful than the gods themselves.
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief -- Trouble-prone teen Percy Jackson is about to be kicked out school – but that’s the least of his problems.  The gods of Mount Olympus and assorted monsters seem to have walked out of the pages of Percy’s Greek mythology texts and into his life – and they’re not happy.  Zeus’ lightning bolt has been stolen, and Percy is the prime suspect.  Now, Percy and his friends must embark on a cross-country adventure to catch the true thief, save Percy’s family, and unravel a mystery more powerful than the gods themselves.

Overview

User Rating:
5.9/10   111,369 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 9% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Craig Titley (screenplay)
Rick Riordan (novel)
Contact:
View company contact information for Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
12 February 2010 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
A teenager discovers he's the descendant of a Greek god and sets out on an adventure to settle an on-going battle between the gods. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Awards:
10 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
A bit of a disappointment See more (397 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Logan Lerman ... Percy Jackson

Brandon T. Jackson ... Grover

Alexandra Daddario ... Annabeth

Jake Abel ... Luke

Sean Bean ... Zeus

Pierce Brosnan ... Mr. Brunner / Chiron

Steve Coogan ... Hades

Rosario Dawson ... Persephone

Melina Kanakaredes ... Athena

Catherine Keener ... Sally Jackson

Kevin McKidd ... Poseidon

Joe Pantoliano ... Gabe Ugliano

Uma Thurman ... Medusa

Julian Richings ... Ferryman

Bonita Friedericy ... Hysterical Woman

Annie Ilonzeh ... Aphrodite Girl

Luisa D'Oliveira ... Aphrodite Girl
Elisa King ... Aphrodite Girl

Tania Saulnier ... Aphrodite Girl

Christie Laing ... Aphrodite Girl
Crystal Tisiga ... Aphrodite Girl

Marie Avgeropoulos ... Aphrodite Girl

Marielle Jaffe ... Aphrodite Girl

Alexis Knapp ... Aphrodite Girl
Charlie Gallant ... Lotus Land Bellhop

Chelan Simmons ... Lotus Land Waitress

Natassia Malthe ... Lotus Land Waitress

Andrea Brooks ... Lotus Land Waitress
Jocelyn Ott ... Lotus Land Waitress

Max Van Ville ... Seventies Kid - Casino

Serinda Swan ... Aphrodite

Dimitri Lekkos ... Apollo

Ona Grauer ... Artemis

Stefanie von Pfetten ... Demeter

Conrad Coates ... Hephaestus

Erica Cerra ... Hera

Dylan Neal ... Hermes
Luke Camilleri ... Dionysus
Holly Hougham ... Grover Girl
Yusleidis Oquendo ... Grover Girl
Ina Geraldine Guy ... Grover Girl (as Ina Geraldine)

Janine Edwards ... Grover Girl

Raquel Riskin ... Grover Girl

Valerie Tian ... Cute Girl
Violet Columbus ... Nymph Warrior (as Violet Irene Columbus)

Sarah Smyth ... Pretty Girl #1

Merritt Patterson ... Pretty Girl #2
Julie Luck ... WGHP News Anchor - Video

Andrea Day ... Field News Reporter

John Stewart ... Poker Buddy
Matthew Garlick ... Poker Buddy
Dee Jay Jackson ... Poker Buddy
Stan Carp ... Old Fisherman
Suzanne Ristic ... Maid at Motel (as Suzanna Ristic)

Richard Harmon ... Smart Ass Kid

Maria Olsen ... Mrs. Dodds / Fury

Robin LeMon ... Museum Tour Guide
Doyle Devereux ... Museum Employee
Tom Pickett ... Parthenon Janitor
Keith Dallas ... Parthenon Janitor (as Keith Blackman Dallas)
V.J. Delos-Reyes ... Parthenon Janitor (as VJ Delos-Reyes)
Spencer Atkinson ... Parthenon Janitor
Tim Aas ... Parthenon Janitor

Maya Washington ... Percy's Classmate

Victor Ayala ... Percy's Classmate

Zane Holtz ... 50's Tough

Eli Zagoudakis ... Son of Ares

Loyd Bateman ... Son of Ares
Matt Reimer ... Son of Ares
Shawn Beaton ... Son of Ares

Rob Hayter ... Son of Ares

Jarod Joseph ... College Buddy

Paul Cummings ... College Buddy
Reilly Dolman ... College Buddy

Julie Brar ... Cute Girlfriend

Dejan Loyola ... Boyfriend
Mario Casoria ... Cook
Dorla Bell ... Waitress

Carolyn Adair ... Waitress with Cleaver
Jade Pawluk ... Screaming Diner
G. Patrick Currie ... Stuffy Croupier (as Patrick Currie)
Darian Arman ... Warrior
Mariela Zapata ... Warrior
David L. Smith ... Poet
Hani Abaza ... Lotus Land Dancer
Denosh Bennett ... Lotus Land Dancer
Aura Benwick ... Lotus Land Dancer
Nicole Bowser ... Lotus Land Dancer

Jaime Callica ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Jay Callica)
Bobby Dacones ... Lotus Land Dancer
Nicole De Lecia ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Nicole Delecia)

Daniela Dib ... Lotus Land Dancer
Sarah Francis ... Lotus Land Dancer
Eddie Garcia ... Lotus Land Dancer
Geneen Georgiev ... Lotus Land Dancer
Nathalie Heath ... Lotus Land Dancer

Cara Hrdlitschka ... Lotus Land Dancer
Nicole Johnstone ... Lotus Land Dancer
Stephanie Lavigne ... Lotus Land Dancer
Leah Bea Litwack ... Lotus Land Dancer
Mark Macabeo ... Lotus Land Dancer
Lauren Maynard ... Lotus Land Dancer
Kenny Mugisha ... Lotus Land Dancer
Onika Ndukwe ... Lotus Land Dancer

Jennifer Oleksiuk ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Jen Oleksiuk)
Richard O'Sullivan ... Lotus Land Dancer
Sara Park ... Lotus Land Dancer
Joanna Reid ... Lotus Land Dancer
Michael Rhodes ... Lotus Land Dancer

Michel Issa Rubio ... Lotus Land Dancer
Ryan Salzl ... Lotus Land Dancer
Juliana Semenova ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Yuliana Semenova)
Jessica Slonski ... Lotus Land Dancer

Izaak Smith ... Lotus Land Dancer
Jennifer Stewart ... Lotus Land Dancer

Joel Sturrock ... Lotus Land Dancer
Ariel Swan ... Lotus Land Dancer
Stephanie Sy ... Lotus Land Dancer
Morgan Tanner ... Lotus Land Dancer
Kyle Vincente ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Kyle Vicente)
Rachel Wainwright ... Lotus Land Dancer

Teya Wild ... Lotus Land Dancer
Jay Williams ... Lotus Land Dancer
Victoria Kotango ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Victoria Katongo)
Hector David Jr. ... Lotus Land Dancer (as Hector David Rivera Jr.)
Kathryn Schellenberg ... Lotus Land Dancer
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Patty Chong ... Vegas Ethnic Tourist (uncredited)

Kyle Cornell ... Casino Gambler (uncredited)
Adam Drake ... Jogger (uncredited)

Roger D. Eldridge ... Bus Tourist (uncredited)
Devon Ferguson ... Lotus Land Bartender (uncredited)

Jay Ferraro ... Patron (uncredited)
Robert Hayley ... Crusty Croupier (uncredited)

Jovanna Huguet ... Lotus Land Pedicurist (uncredited)

Laura Jacobs ... Aphrodite Girl (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma ... Neighborhood Girl (uncredited)

Terrence Lening ... Frisbee player in park (uncredited)
Libby McDermott ... Tourist (uncredited)
Ryan Moran ... Football Player (uncredited)
Yusuf Njie ... Warrior (uncredited)

Christina Riegert ... Hot Las Vegas Girl (uncredited)

Joan Riegert ... Las Vegas Visitor (uncredited)

Shawn Roberts ... Camp Demigod (uncredited)

Patrick Sabongui ... Cop #1 (uncredited)

Naeem Uzimann ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Levina Valora ... Ethnic Tourist (uncredited)

Rhys Williams ... Server (uncredited)

Lee Wilson ... Biker (uncredited)

Ray Winstone ... Ares (uncredited)

Brendon Zub ... Father (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Chris Columbus 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Craig Titley (screenplay)

Rick Riordan (novel)

Produced by
Michael Barnathan .... producer
Chris Columbus .... producer
Thomas M. Hammel .... executive producer
Greg Mooradian .... executive producer
Mark Morgan .... executive producer
Guy Oseary .... executive producer
Mark Radcliffe .... producer
Karen Rosenfelt .... producer
Karen Swallow .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Christophe Beck 
 
Cinematography by
Stephen Goldblatt (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Peter Honess (film editor)
 
Casting by
Heike Brandstatter 
Janet Hirshenson 
Jane Jenkins 
Michelle Lewitt 
Coreen Mayrs 
 
Production Design by
Howard Cummings 
 
Art Direction by
Ross Dempster 
Dan Hermansen 
Aaron Sims 
James Steuart 
Sandi Tanaka (supervising art director)
Greg Venturi 
 
Set Decoration by
Peter Lando 
 
Costume Design by
Renée April 
 
Makeup Department
Matthew Aebig .... special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Albada .... makeup artist
Naomi Bakstad .... makeup artist (as Naomi Hirano)
Beth Boxall .... makeup artist
Linda Boykin-Williams .... makeup artist: Tennessee unit
Emanuela Daus .... makeup artist
Victoria Down .... makeup department head
Melinda Dunn .... hair stylist: Tennessee Unit
Richard F. Esposito .... key hair stylist: New York (as Richard Espiosito)
Vanessa Giles .... first assistant makeup artist
Céline Godeau .... assistant makeup artist
Leslie Graham .... makeup artist
Debra Johnson .... first assistant hair stylist
Lise Kuhr .... makeup artist: second unit, Vancouver
Tracy Lai .... special makeup effects artist
Sherry Linder-Gygli .... hair department head (as Sherry Gygli)
Kandace Loewen .... hair stylist: second unit, Vancouver (as Candace Loewen)
Sharon Markell .... assistant hair stylist
Ann McLaren .... makeup artist
Frida Norrman .... 1st assist. special make up effects technician
Robert A. Pandini .... hair stylist
Stephanie Pasicov .... key makeup artist: New York unit
Christopher Mark Pinhey .... first assistant makeup effects (as Christopher Pinhey)
Krista Seller .... makeup artist
Justin Stafford .... wig maker
Bill Terezakis .... makeup effects designer: WCT Productions Ltd.
Maureen Terezakis .... makeup effects producer: WCT Productions Ltd.
Debra Wiebe .... first assistant hair stylist
Helen Magelaki .... hair technician (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Bonnie Benwick .... unit manager: second unit, Vancouver (as Bonnie R. Benwick)
Elizabeth Devereux .... supervisor: 1492 Pictures
Patricia Anne Doherty .... unit production manager: Nashville (as Patty Doherty Hess)
Thomas M. Hammel .... unit production manager
Jeffrey Harlacker .... post-production supervisor
Eric Hedayat .... production supervisor: second unit, Los Angeles & Las Vegas
John H. Starke .... unit production manager: New York (as John Starke)
Wendy Williams .... production manager (as Wendy S. Williams)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Misha Bukowski .... second assistant director (as Misha M. Bukowski)
Michele E. Dutka .... second assistant director: second unit, Vancouver
Greg Hale .... second assistant director: Nashville
Debra Herst .... second assistant director: second unit
Patrice Leung .... first assistant director: second unit, Vancouver
Peter MacDonald .... second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Dan Mansfield .... second second assistant director (as Daniel Mansfield)
Bryant Marshall .... third assistant director: second unit, Vancouver
Kim McCray .... second second assistant director: Tennessee
Robert Rogers .... trainee assistant director
Nick Satriano .... first assistant director: second unit
Anneke Scott .... second second assistant director: second unit
Rhonda Taylor .... third assistant director
Dominik Walaszczyk .... second unit trainee assistant director
Lars P. Winther .... first assistant director
 
Art Department
Andy Aitken .... sculptor
Don Anderson .... assistant props master: second unit, Vancouver
Dave Asling .... specialty props
Sandra Baier .... props
Vaughan V. Baker .... paint coordinator (as Vaughan Baker)
Sheila Bartlett .... on-set scenic artist
Brent Bennett .... set decoration buyer
Eli Best .... art department assistant
Brent Boates .... storyboard artist
Peter Bodnarus .... set designer
Rob Boulet .... stand-by painter: second unit, Vancouver
Timothy Burgard .... storyboard artist
Scott Calderwood .... assistant set decorator
Jym Campbell .... set dresser (as Jim Campbell)
Melanie Cassidy .... sculptor
Niki Charalambopoulos .... lead painter
John Chaschowy .... lead greensman
Rob Chidester .... props
Chad W. Chilibeck .... on-set dresser: second unit, Vancouver (as Chad Chilibeck)
Susan Connor .... sculptor
Alexandra Cram .... assistant property master
Brian Cunningham .... graphic designer
Rodolfo Damaggio .... concept artist
Tina Dawson .... construction accountant
Darian Deering .... set dresser
Darrin Denlinger .... storyboard artist
Sharon Dever .... construction buyer
Dylan Dowd .... lead greens person
Rain Draper .... greens lead hand
Michael Dundas .... paint foreman
Hoka Duquette .... plasterer
S.B. Edwards .... scenic painter
Joshua Gauthier .... paint lead
Jilly Geer .... assistant set decorating coordinator
Giacomo G. Ghiazza .... storyboard artist (as Giacomo Ghiazza)
Chris Gilmour .... lead dresser
Doug Girling .... set designer
Brent Gloeckler .... head sculptor
Max Gloeckler .... sculptor
Leesa Hanna .... set decoration coordinator (as Leesa Lee Hanna)
Haida Harper .... assistant property master
Leigh Harrington .... sculptor
Erich Hepnar .... head greensman
Glen Hierlihy .... stand-by carpenter: second unit, Vancouver
Adrian Hrytzak .... graphic designer
Charmaine Husum .... scenic painter/marble artist
Janette Hyland .... paint lead
Jon Jarema .... uncredited
Rob Jensen .... illustrator
Benton Jew .... storyboard artist
Jaclyn Kenney .... art department assistant
Julianna Kolakis .... character designer
Bryan Korenberg .... property master
Ray Lai .... props illustrator
Cody Larson .... on-set dresser
Charles Leitrants .... construction coordinator
Peter Lieshout .... scenic painter
Vladimir Lushnikov .... lead sculptor
Rohan Lyal .... head greensman
Ali Macrae .... property buyer
Diego Maia .... character designer
Mike Marsten .... set dresser (as Mike Marston)
Victor James Martinez .... illustrator (as Victor Martinez)
Jaydene Maryk .... art department coordinator
Joe May .... set designer
Marilyn McKay .... sculptor
Morag McLean .... lead sculptor
Guy Miller .... set dresser
Jay Mitchell .... set designer
Andrew Murdock .... art director: reshoots
David R. Murray .... construction foreman
Brychen Olive .... sculptor
Eric Pastore .... on-set dresser: New York
Vicki Pui .... illustrator
Jim Ramsay .... set designer
Charles Ratteray .... storyboard artist
Steffen Reichstadt .... concept artist
Andrew Reid .... set decoration buyer
Tom Robertson .... on-set paint
David Rosychuk .... key props: second unit, Vancouver (as Dave Rosychuk)
Al Rourke .... construction foreman
Daniel Scarcello .... sculptor
Rodrigo Segovia .... illustrator
Rodrigo Segovia .... set designer
Kristin Shanski .... property buyer
Dean Sherriff .... illustrator
Carol-Ann Smith .... scenic painter
Casey Smith .... assistant art director: New York
Sarah M. Smith .... greens person
Wyatt Soutzo .... carpenter
James Steuart .... assistant art director (as Jim Steuart)
Gordon Stewart .... set dresser (as Gord Stewart)
John Sund .... sculptor
Billy Thomson .... painter
Rod Turner .... illustrator
Adrien Van Viersen .... storyboard artist
Greg Venturi .... assistant art director (as Gregory Venturi)
Paul Wagner .... daily props builder
Thomas Weigeldt .... sculptor
Lori West .... graphic designer
Jamie Westbury .... set dresser
Sean Whale .... assistant on-set dresser
Chris Wills .... on-set carpenter
Joe Wolkosky .... set designer
Milena Zdravkovic .... illustrator
Gordon Bellamy .... prop manufacturing: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Janice Lynn Coats .... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Jonathan Simms .... key greensman: Tennessee (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Scott Aitken .... sound mixer: second unit
Steve Bissinger .... sound effects editor
Derek Casari .... adr engineer
Colette D. Dahanne .... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Simon Diggins .... adr recordist
Susan Dudeck .... supervising adr editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda .... foley editor
Robert Edwards .... adr mixer
Lars Ekstrom .... sound mixer: second unit, Vancouver
Coya Elliott .... assistant dialogue editor
Sean England .... foley mixer
Ian Ferguson .... sound assistant
Will Files .... sound designer
Doug Ford .... engineering services
Kim Foscato .... supervising assistant sound editor
Michael Fowler .... adr recordist
Nia Hansen .... sound recordist
Robin Harlan .... foley artist
Rick Kline .... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Lavender .... boom operator: second unit
Leff Lefferts .... assistant sound designer
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist
Darryl Marko .... boom operator: second unit, Vancouver
Stefano Mascitti .... synchronization
Roderick Matte .... boom operator
Millar Montgomery .... epk sound
Cheryl Nardi .... dialogue editor
Beauxregard Neylon .... adr mixer
Jan Petrov .... adr recordist
Richard Quinn .... adr editor
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer (as Charleen Steeves)
Gary Rizzo .... sound re-recording mixer
Ronald G. Roumas .... sound recordist
Robert Shoup .... supervising sound editor
Clint Smith .... sound recordist
Mac Smith .... assistant sound editor
Randy Thom .... supervising sound designer
Randy Thom .... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Rob Young .... sound mixer
Kelly Zombor .... boom person
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Andy Aitken .... sculptor
Caila Anderson .... special effects buyer
Paul Benjamin .... special effects fabricator
Todd Bilawchuk .... special effects shop foreman
Jeffrey Butterworth .... special effects best boy (as Jeff Butterworth)
Kelly Coe .... special effects assistant
Darya Douglas-Andres .... special effects assistant
Chris Flemington .... on-set special effects
Chris Hatchwell .... special effects fabricator
Kurt Jackson .... special effects first assistant: second unit, Vancouver
Mike Kruper .... special effects technician
Tony Lazarowich .... special effects coordinator
Chris Link .... special effects rigging
Eric Milner .... special effects technician
Mark Obedinski .... special effects shop foreman (as Mark Obedzinski)
James Paradis .... special effects shop foreman
Ken Pearce .... facial motion capture
Ken Reynolds .... special effects technician
John Sleep .... special effects coordinator: second unit, Vancouver
Harry Tomsic .... fabricator
Attila Vaski .... special effects swing
Duncan White .... model maker
Robert Yeager .... special effects shop foreman
 
Visual Effects by
Matan Abel .... visual effects generalist: Pixomondo
Matthew Adams .... lead compositor: MPC
Nidhi Agarwal .... matchmove artist
Kevin Aguirre .... previs artist
Gustav Ahren .... visual effects: modeler
Shish Aikat .... education manager, Rhythm & Hues
Lee Alexander .... matchmove artist: MPC
Casey Allen .... senior flame artist
Alexandra Altrocchi .... visual effects producer
Sean Araki .... system administrator: Pixomondo
Spencer Armajo .... flame artist
Oliver Arnold .... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
K.H. Aslam .... senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Tohda Asuka .... lighting technical director
Nicola Atkinson .... roto animation: MPC
Durai Babu .... senior matchmove artist
Andra Bard .... visual effects support: Digital Domain
Geoffrey E. Baumann .... on-set survey lead and 3D environments lead
Brian Begun .... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Joel Behrens .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Thad Beier .... visual effects
Kevin Bell .... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Matthew Benware .... support
Jason Bettinger .... render i/o coordinator
Avinash Bhandary .... prep artist
Andrea Biklian .... production accountant
Nafees Bin Zafar .... software engineer
Bineesh .... matchmove artist
Adam Blank .... matchmove TD: Rhythm & Hues
Justin Blaustein .... flame / inferno artist
Landon Bootsma .... compositor: MPC
Kevin Bouchez .... compositor
Zakaria Boumediane .... texture artist: mpc
Todd Boyce .... digital effects artist
Christopher Boylan Jr. .... rigging artist
Andrew Bradbury .... lighting technical director
Jeremy Bradley .... visual effects editor
J. Alan Bradshaw .... lighting artist
Matthew Bramante .... Flame artist
Stefan Braun .... cg lighting artist: Trixter Film
Daniel Brimer .... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Andrew P. Brown .... visual effects accountant (as Andrew Brown)
Dan Browne .... systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Nathan Brunskill .... lead Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Bryant .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Charles Bunnag .... second digital colorist
Heiko Burkardsmaier .... visual effects business affairs: Pixomondo
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Andy Burmeister .... lead matchmover
Jeffrey Burt .... lead layout artist
Julian Burt .... animator
Ivan Busquets .... lead compositor
Sebastian Butenberg .... visual effects artist: Pixomondo
Manfred Büttner .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Shannon Caldwell .... roto/prep artist
Paul Campion .... concept artist: MPC
Alexandre Cancado .... lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Tom Capizzi .... digital artist
Curtis Cardwell .... visual effects generalist: Pixomondo
John Cassella .... senior fx animator: Luma Pictures
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo .... roto/prep
Sarah Cave .... digital coordinator
Charles-Felix Chabert .... effects technical director
Gordon Chapman .... visual effects
Sarahjane Javelo Chase .... digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Adam Chazen .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Marco Checa Garcia .... digital compositor
Christopher Chen .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo Beijing
Vanessa Cheung .... digital matte painter
Wally Chin .... paint artist
Jeremy Chinn .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Jiyeon Cho .... digital compositor
Alessandro Cioffi .... visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
Vincent Cirelli .... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Rhys Claringbull .... lead modeler: MPC
Trent Claus .... Flame artist
Michael Clive .... technical director
Dan Cobbett .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
James Cochrane .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Michael Colburn .... junior compositor
Michael Coldewey .... executive producer: Trixter Film
Chad E. Collier .... data technician: Method Studios
Janice Barlow Collier .... digital plate restoration: Digital Domain
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Rafael Colon .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Matt Conway .... matte painter
Tim 'Timco' Conway .... data integration lead: The Integration Co. (as Tim Conway)
Jacqueline Cooper .... digital compositor
Krystal Cooper .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Crew .... environments artist: Digital Domain
Mark Curtis .... compositing supervisor
Oliver Dale .... Lead RotoAnimation
Enid Dalkoff .... digital compositor
Pedram Daraeizadeh .... render wrangler
Christopher Davies .... roto animation: MPC
Denise Davis .... visual effects producer
Shad Davis .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Aaron Deerfield .... animator
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3d scan technician
Stanley A. Dellimore .... head of layout: MPC
Marie Victoria Denoga .... digital compositor
Del DePierro .... survey data
Del DePierro .... visual effects artist
Anthony Di Ninno .... layout artist
Raffael Dickreuter .... previs animator
Michael Dohne .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Jonny Doig .... production manager: MPC
Megan Dolman .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Raul Dominguez .... digital artist
Sven Dreesbach .... compositor
Gregory Duncan .... digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Edgar Díaz .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Scott Edelstein .... 3D environments artist
Gracie Edscer .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Joël Einhorn .... effects animator: Digital Domain
Brett Ellis .... technical director
Sebastian Elsner .... lead pipeline technical director: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Thilo Ewers .... lead environmental supervisor: Pixomondo
Sean Andrew Faden .... visual effects supervisor: Method
Steven Fagerquist .... digital compositor
Marco Fanari .... digital artist
Joe Farrell .... visual effects conceptual designer
Holger Fiala .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Frank Fieser .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Felix Fissel .... visual effects system administrator: Pixomondo
Andrea Flores .... digital production administrator
Natasha Anne Francis .... digital producer: Digital Domain (as Natasha Ozoux)
Aidan Fraser .... digital compositor
Antonio Freire .... production accountant
Anthony Fung .... digital artist
Anthony Fung .... visual effects artist
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Erik Gamache .... animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Ignacio Garcerón .... visual effects artist
Robert Gardiner .... 3D laser scanning (as Robert L. Gardiner)
Scott Gastellu .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Denise Gayle .... digital coordinator
Brian Gazdik .... visual effects: Digital Domain
Florian Gellinger .... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Swen Gillberg .... CG supervisor
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and roto supervisor
Jan Glöckner .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Katie Godwin .... visual effects coordinator
Gabby Gourrier .... executive producer: Method Studios
A.B. Govardhan .... senior matchmove artist
Robin Scott Graham .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Anthony Grant .... matte painter
Michael Grawert .... pre-visualization artist
John Griffith .... pre-visualization director
Steve Griffith .... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Chris Grun .... visual effects art director
Michael Grund .... cgi artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Matti Grüner .... pipeline developer: Trixter Film
Jennifer Gutierrez .... compositor: Luma Pictures
Sebastian Haas .... pipeline lead: Trixter Film
Wolfgang Haas .... modeling artist: Trixter Film
Michael Habenicht .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Geoff Hadfield .... digital compositor: MPC
Sam Haines .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jason Michael Hall .... pre-visualization artist: CineDev
Lindsay Hallett .... director: business development: Luma Pictures
H Haden Hammond .... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Amanda Hampton .... software developer
Jeremy Hampton .... digital effects artist
Silke Harbauer .... production secretary: Trixter Film
Michael S. Harbour .... compositor
Benjamin Hardy .... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Anthony Harris .... color supervisor
Jacob Harris .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Jamie Hartnett .... digital coordinator
Christoph Hasche .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Dietrich Hasse .... cg supervisor: Trixter Film
John R. Hazzard .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Gustav Hedberg .... systems engineer
Korre Heggem .... render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
John Heller .... visual effects supervisor
Todd Hemsley .... flame artist
Darren Hendler .... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Claas Henke .... visual effects art director: Digital Domain
Brent Hensarling .... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Peter Herlein .... 3D integration artist
Michael Hertstein .... visual effects coordinator: Trixter Film
Earl A. Hibbert .... senior previz artist
Thomas Hiebler .... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Michael Hipp .... lead cg lighting artist: Trixter Film
Alex Hislop .... animator
Chad Hofteig .... pre-visualization artist
Oliver Hohn .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Glenn Holbrook .... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Phil Holland .... digital imaging specialist
Eloisa Honrada .... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Holly Gregory Horter .... visual effects artist
Kathryn Horton .... vfx producer: Moving Picture Company
Ritchie Hoyle .... roto animation
David Hsin .... assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Thomas Huber .... digital compositor
Melissa Huerta .... digital artist: Method Studios
Catherine Hughes .... production assistant: Luma Pictures
Injoon Hwang .... visual effects artist
Kenneth Ibrahim .... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Aruna Inversin .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Isaac Irvin .... lighting
Anna Ivanova .... texture/matte painter
John L. Jack .... visual effects exective producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Joni Jacobson .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Neh Jaiswal .... visual effects coordinator
Steve Jaworski .... compositing supervisor
Eugene Jeong .... character setup artist: Digital Domain
Chris Jestico .... visual effects coordinator
Justin Johnson .... digital effects supervisor
Matthew Frederick Johnson .... visual effects assistant (as Matthew Johnson)
Will Johnson .... compositor: Digital Domain
Bryan Jones .... compositor: MPC
Cindy Jones .... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Joseph Jones .... previsualization artist
Hyun Chul Jung .... animator
Alla Kalachnikova .... digital artist
Kerstin Kensy .... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Gabriel Kerlegand .... visual effects artist
Marcel Kern .... fx artist
Harimander Singh Khalsa .... visual effects artist (as Michael Cashore)
John Kilkenny .... visual effects executive: Fox
Louis Kim .... senior compositor: MPC
David Kirchner .... cgi artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Sudheesh Kk .... rotoscopy artist
Daryl Klein .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Karl Kohlman .... visual effects artist
Arek Komorowski .... lead compositor
Florian Kraft .... cg effects artist: Trixter Film
Aaron Kramer .... lighting artist
Simone Kraus .... animation supervisor: Trixter Film
Heath Kraynak .... digital compositor
Louis Kreusel .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jakub Krompolc .... senior rigger: MPC
Ines Krüger .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Roger Kupelian .... digital matte artist
James Kuroda .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Thilo Kuther .... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Somasundaram Lakshmanan .... rotoscope artist (as Somasundram L.)
Jay Lalime .... compositor
Ken Lam .... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
David Lamps .... render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Kevin LaNeave .... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Michael Lankes .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Jean Lapointe .... digital compositor: MPC
Mårten Larsson .... visual effects artist
Greg LaSalle .... facial motion capture supervisor
Shandy Lashley .... on-set data wrangler
James Travis Lawrence .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Michelle Ledesma .... visual effects coordinator
John Lee .... previsualization artist
Marvin Lee .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Richard S. Lee .... digital matte painter: Pixomondo
Sam Lee .... compositor: MPC
Dave Levine .... flame artist: Lola VFX
Jeff Lew .... character animator
Mathis Lex .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Ryan Sunghun Lim .... modeler
John Lindstein .... visual effects artist
Bryan Litson .... lookdev artist / lighting td
Liwen Liu .... matchmove artist
Nick Lloyd .... visual effects concept artist: Digital Domain
Sophia Lo .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ting Lo .... texture/matte painter
Jo Lockman .... digital production administrator
Rajavel Loganathan .... rotoscope artist
Blaine Lougheed .... on-set data wrangler
Steven Lovell .... roto animation
Kevin Scott Mack .... visual effects supervisor (as Kevin Mack)
Dawn Brooks Macleod .... visual effects coordinator: Fox Studios (as Dawn Brooks)
Heather MacPhee .... paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Jessica Madsen .... paint artist
Jessica Madsen .... rotoscope artist
Angela Magrath .... lead character technical director
Jason Maher .... visual effects artist: MPC
Philippe Majdalani .... digital intermediate assistant producer
Nikki Makar .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Maloney .... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Manikandan .... paint/prep artist
Govindan Manivannan .... roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
Paul Maples .... motion control
Giorgio Marino .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Lisa Marra .... visual effects coordinator
Abner Marín .... visual effects artist
Ruheene Masand .... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Maskit .... lead technical developer
David Masure-Bosco .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Tim Matney .... digital matte painter
Artin Matousian .... systems administrator
Rylan Mattes .... animator
Eva Matthes .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Elizabeth Matthews .... digital compositor
Sean Mattini .... digital colorist assist
Dirk Matzkuhn .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Björn Mayer .... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
David Mayhew .... lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Matt McDonald .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Trisha McNamara .... digital artist
James McPhail .... effects technical director: MPC
Natalie Meffert .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Jignesh Mehta .... visual effects department coordinator
Rebecca Melander .... senior texture artist: mpc
Michael Melchiorre .... lead compositor
Pieter Mentz .... lead digital effects artist: Pixomondo
Maureen Meulen .... assistant visual effects editor
Rob Meyers .... visual effects generalist: Pixomondo
Lukas Michna .... software developer: Trixter Film
Natt Mintrasak .... technical director animation
Stephen Misek .... fx: MPC
Mo Mohamoud .... visual effects coordinator
Paul Molodowitch .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Dele Momoh .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Juan Pablo Monroy .... digital matte painter: Whiskytree
Nicole Montemayor .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Lauren Morimoto .... roto/paint lead
Meg Morris .... matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Richard Morton .... CG supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi .... cg effects supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay .... lead effects technical director: MPC
Patrick Paul Mullane .... digital matte painter: Pixomondo
Tim Mulvihill .... visual effects editor: mpc
Gautama Murcho .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Devan Mussato .... rigging artist
Daisuke Nagae .... digital artist
Christopher Nagel .... animator: Trixter Film
Leona Naidoo .... visual effects editor
Masa Narita .... cg modeler: Method Studios
Ben Neall .... texture artist: Digital Domain
Marla Neto .... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Blake Nickle .... visual effects coordinator
David Niednagel .... digital artist
Thomas Nittmann .... visual effects producer: lola visual effects
Gary Nolin .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
John Norris .... business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
Ezekiel Norton .... previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
Brian Nugent .... digital compositor: Flame artist
Peter Oberdorfer .... senior staff
Mike Ocoboc .... digital compositor
Viktorija Ogureckaja .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Simon Ohler .... cgi artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Lauralea Otis .... technical director
Paul George Palop .... digital lighting artist: Digital Domain
Suresh Pandi .... roto artist: MPC
Christian Paradis .... cg supervisor: MPC
John F.K. Parenteau .... visual effects supervisor
Clark Parkhurst .... flame artist
Mitch Paulson .... second digital colorist: Efilm
Chris Paxson .... motion control
Geoff Pedder .... look development: MPC
Marco Pelzel .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Joe Phoebus .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Dawrath Phoue .... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Robert Pinnow .... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Elmar Pohl .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Eric Ponton .... digital compositor: MPC
Kelly Port .... visual effects supervisor
Justin Porter .... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Phillip Prahl .... effects animation lead
Rajasekar Prince .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Christian Pundschus .... lead cgi artist: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
James Purdy .... visual effects coordinator
Francis Puthanangadi .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Daniel Keith Raffel .... digital compositor
Ryan Raith .... visual effects artist
Siddharthan Raman .... roto/prep technical director
Francisco Ramirez .... visual effects editor: Method
Erin Ramos .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Ranalletta .... digital compositor: MPC
Ambrish Rangan .... junior matchmove artist
Pimentel A. Raphael .... animation supervisor
Tom Reed .... head of rigging: MPC
Jeff Reeves .... production assistant: Pixomondo
Sascha Reinholz .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Thomas Reppen .... effects animation lead
Anthony Reyna .... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Grover Richardson .... dirt removal: Evil Eye Pictures
Marc D. Rienzo .... compositor: Digital Domain
Sean Rivet .... lighting artist
Liz Roberts .... visual effects production manager: MPC
Ian Robinson .... visual effects
Kyle Robinson .... pre-vis consultant
Guillaume Rocheron .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Bob Roesler .... compositor: Digital Domain
David Rose .... digital compositor: MPC
Daniel P. Rosen .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Meagan Rotman .... digital coordinator (as Meagan Condito)
Norbert Ruf .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Karl Rumpf .... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Sambora .... visual effects production assistant
Marc-Andre Samson .... lead matte painter
David Sanchez .... digital artist
Jared Sanders .... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Richard Sandoval .... look development technical director: MPC Vancouver
Daniel Sappa .... animator: Trixter Film
Olivier Sarda .... senior digital compositor
Daryl Sawchuk .... animation supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
Ozen Sayidof .... visual effects coordinator
Achim Schawer .... modelling artist: Trixter Film
Nabil Schiantarelli .... senior compositor: Pixomondo
Boris Schmidt .... cg artist: Pixomondo
Rayk Schroeder .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Patrick Schuler .... digital effects artist: Pixomondo
Sean Schur .... visual effects supervisor: Slash FX
P. Kevin Scott .... lead character animator: DD
Steven J. Scott .... supervising digital colorist
Diana Sear .... digital lighting artist: Digital Domain
Craig Seitz .... prep supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Som Shankar .... integration supervisor: Digital Domain
Mayumi Shimokawa .... matte painter: Rhythm and Hues
Jay Shindell .... visual effects
Payam Shohadai .... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Joey Sila .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth .... lead compositor/lighter: Luma Pictures
Keith Sintay .... senior digital character animator: Digital Domain
Thanapoom Siripopungul .... character technical director: Luma Pictures
Ryan Sivley .... animator: Luma Pictures
Sally Slade .... digital compositor
Brian Smallwood .... compositor: Digital Domain
Edmond Smith III .... visual effects artist
Brad Smith .... render i/o administrator
Doyle Smith .... digital artist
R. Matt Smith .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Udo Smutny .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Safari Sosebee .... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Chris Stenner .... animator: Trixter Film
David Stopford .... effects technical director
Sean Stortroen .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ileana Stravoskiadi .... modeler: MPC
Donald Strubler Jr. .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Julien Stuart-Smith .... look development MPC
Thomas Stölzle .... cg lighting artist: Trixter Film
Richard Sur .... lighting technical director: MPC
Richard Sutherland .... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kristen Swanson .... digital paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Steven Swanson .... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
James Sweeney .... digital artist
Jeremiah Sweeney .... Flame artist: Lola VFX
Hirofumi Takeda .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Aashima Taneja .... production coordinator
Hanzhi Tang .... lighting supervisor: Digital Domain
Ben Taylor .... render i/o coordinator
Paul Taylor .... previs artist
Jason Thielen .... character animator: Luma-Pictures
Daniel Thron .... matte painter
Joel Tong .... digital compositor
Christopher Townsend .... additional visual effects supervisor
Robert Tucker .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Jen Underdahl .... lead visual effects coordinator
Chris Uyede .... modeller
Devin Uzan .... digital compositor
Nowell Valeri .... matchmove supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Nico Van den Bosch .... digital supervisor
Leigh van der Byl .... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Justin van der Lek .... 3D environments: Digital Domain
Vasantharajan.g.d .... matchmove artist
John Vassallo .... animator
Diana Velasquez .... previsualization artist
Sebastian von Overheidt .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Kustaa Vuori .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Nashia Wachsman .... data coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Michael Waltl .... cg effects artist: Trixter Film
James Waterson .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jonathan Weber .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Keith Weilmuenster .... digital artist
Julian Weiss .... matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Cary Welton .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Adina Wernstedt .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Neil West .... render engineer
Wil Whaley .... pipeline supervisor
Kelly Whitfield .... visual effects assistant
Cameron Widen .... previsualization supervisor: Image Engin
Georg Wieland .... visual effects producer: Trixter Film
Marc Wilhite .... character setup artist
Bethany Wilksen .... digital production manager
Edson Williams .... visual effects supervisor: lola visual effects
Mark Williams .... senior rendering research and development engineer: MPC
Virginia Wilson .... digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Derek Wolfe .... visual effects artist
Jeff Wolverton .... visual effects artist
William R. Wright .... animator
Elaine Wu .... animator: Luma Pictures
Matthias Wäsch .... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Tuba Yalcin .... effects technical director: MPC
Kazuyoshi Yamagiwa .... Flame artist: Lola VFX
Niki Yoblonski .... digital artist
Nina Yoon .... paint and roto artist
Susumu Yukuhiro .... digital matte artist
Joseph A. Zaki .... visual effects (as Joseph Zaki)
Attila Zalanyi .... digital fluid effects animator
Oliver Zangenberg .... visual effects artist: Pixomondo
Dan Zelcs .... character technical director: MPC
Yan Zhou .... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Dominik Zimmerle .... digital compositor: Trixter Film
Loic Zimmermann .... lead concept artist: Luma Pictures
Ryan Zuttermeister .... associate visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Henrik Zähringer .... digital artist
Michael Backauskas .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Vincent Chang .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Craig Crawford .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lisa de la Garza .... visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
James Going .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Giorgia Graziadio .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Phaneendra Gullapalli .... visual effects (uncredited)
S. Gopi Krishna .... paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Madhok Nisha .... roto artist (uncredited)
John P. Nugent .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tom Piedmont .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles .... recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Srinivas Sreekantan .... software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Patrick Timmermann .... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin .... senior roto/paint artist: MPC (uncredited)
Christian Vogt .... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Trevor Addie .... stunts
Donny Bailey .... stunts
Curtis Braconnier .... stunts
Bob Brown .... stunt coordinator
Simon Burnett .... stunts
Al Cerullo .... stunts
Brett Chan .... stunt performer
Alain Chanoine .... stunts
Alex Chiang .... stunts
Kimberly Chiang .... stunts
Mark Chin .... stunts
Dean Choe .... stunt coordinator: Canada
Laura Lee Connery .... stunts
Fraser Corbett .... stunts
Tim A. Davison .... stunts (as Tim Davison)
Reimund Dietz .... stunts
Mike Dobbin .... stunts
Ashlea Earl .... stunts
Kofi Elam .... stunts (as Kofi W. Elam)
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunts
Jon H. Epstein .... stunts (as Jon Epstein)
Jimena Ferrante .... stunts (as Maria Jimena Ferrante)
Corbin Fox .... stunts
Jodi Pynn Gabree .... stunts
Corry Glass .... stunts
Lars Grant .... stunts
Tad Griffith .... stunts
Kory Grim .... stunts
Leif Havdale .... stunts
Adrian Hein .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunts
Jay Jauncey .... stunts
Alistair King .... stunts
Jon Kralt .... stunts
Cody Laudan .... stunts
Joanne Leach .... stunts (as Jo-Anne Leach)
Don Lee .... stunts (as Don L. Lee)
Billy D. Lucas .... stunts
Brian Lydiatt .... stunt rigger
Brian Lydiatt .... stunts
Mike Majesky .... stunts
J.J. Makaro .... stunts
Marta Merrifield .... stunts
Reg Milne .... stunt rigger
Reg Milne .... stunts
Jeffery Ong .... stunts
Rick Pearce .... stunts
Jesse Pierce .... stunts
Jeff Podgurski .... stunts
Rex Reddick .... stunts (as Rex J. Reddick)
Tanoai Reed .... stunts
Tim Rigby .... stunts
Shawn Robidoux .... stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson .... fight team coordinator (as Jeff Robinson)
Troy Robinson .... stunts
R.A. Rondell .... stunts
Jeff Sanca .... stunts
Kimani Ray Smith .... stunts
Rafael Sola .... stunts
Maja Stace-Smith .... stunts
Monte Thompson .... stunt rigging coordinator
Monte Thompson .... stunts
Kent Thomson .... stunts
Angela Uyeda .... stunts
Steve Walton .... stunts
Lee Whittaker .... stunts
Rhys Williams .... stunts
Scott Workman .... stunts
Zhou Yang .... stunts
Peng Zhang .... fight coordinator
Fraser Aitcheson .... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Attrill .... stunts (uncredited)
Aaron Au .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Loyd Bateman .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shawn Beaton .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dexter Bell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Krista Bell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Guy Bews .... stunts (uncredited)
Marie-Eve Boudreau .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Byron Briscoe .... stunts (uncredited)
Clint Carleton .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Janene Carleton .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Raymond Chan .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Philip Chang .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Colby Chartrand .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andrew Chin .... stunts (uncredited)
Brent Connolly .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Colin Decker .... stunt fire safety (uncredited)
Duane Dickinson .... stunt safety (uncredited)
Mike Dopud .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Justin Doran .... stunts (uncredited)
Jonel Earl .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jon H. Epstein .... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Irma Evangelista .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rob Hayter .... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Jacox .... stunt safety (uncredited)
Trevor Jones .... stunt actor (uncredited)
Don Lee .... stunt double: Logan Lerman (uncredited)
Sylvia Louis .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kit Mallet .... stunts (uncredited)
Atlin Mitchell .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Anthony Moyer .... stunt performer: warrior (uncredited)
Jennifer Mylrea .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Scott Nicholson .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Gerald Paetz .... stunt driving double: Brandon T. Jackson (uncredited)
Johnson Phan .... stunts (uncredited)
Darryl Quon .... stunt wire team (uncredited)
Darryl Quon .... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Reimer .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeffrey C. Robinson .... stunt double: Jake Abel (uncredited)
Justin Sain .... stunt double (uncredited)
Chad Sayn .... stunts (uncredited)
Darryl Scheelar .... stunt double (uncredited)
Michelle Christa Smith .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rhys Williams .... stunt double: Brandon T. Jackson (uncredited)
Eli Zagoudakis .... stunt double: Steve Coogan (uncredited)
Eli Zagoudakis .... stunt performer (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark G. Alexander .... company electric
Dustin Allen .... lamp operator: second unit, Vancouver
Nathan Allen .... lamp operator: second unit, Vancouver
Tristan Allen .... grip: New York
Robert Reed Altman .... camera operator: second unit
Will Arnot .... Steadicam
Will Arnot .... camera operator: "a" camera
Dan Ax .... lighting technician
Russell Ayer .... best boy: second unit
Roger Bailey .... generator operator: second unit, Vancouver
Mike Barnett .... ultimate arm operator
James Barrett .... electrician
Troy Bassett .... best boy rigging grip
Khris Bennett .... grip: Tennessee unit
Ollie Berg .... rigging grip
Erik Bernstein .... best boy electric
Hans Bjerno .... aerial director of photography
Jeffery Bjorgum .... video assistant
Jeff Bonny .... rigging grip
Bruce Borland .... company electric
Jonathan Bosse .... rigging grip (as Johnny Bosse)
Paul Bougie .... best boy electrics: second unit, Vancouver
Sarah Brandes .... assistant camera (second unit)
Adam Bunz .... rigging grip
Colin J. Campbell .... gaffer (as Colin Campbell)
Peter G. Capadouca .... gaffer: second unit, Vancouver (as Peter Capadouca)
Nelson Caseley .... rigging lamp operator
Tom Chen .... video assist assistant
Eldon Coney .... set wireman (as Eldon Ross Coney)
Cary Cooper .... scorpio head technician
Jack Cruikshank .... dolly grip (as Jack Cruickshank)
James 'Spud' Danicic .... ultimate arm technician
Sean Davis .... best boy electric
Louie DeMarco .... first assistant: second unit
Matt DiIorio .... epk camera operator
Stan Dim .... rigging grip (as Stanley Dim)
James Dombey .... grip
Kevin Doyle .... rigging lamp operator
Cameron Drinkle .... video coordinator
Scott Dropkin .... Remote Camera Technician: Sparrow Head
Wes Eastin .... grip
Sean Edmiston .... rigging lamp operator (as Sean Edminston)
Waylon Edwards .... camera loader: second unit, Vancouver
Sean Elliott .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Cam Esau .... lamp operator: second unit, Vancouver
Tracy Facelli .... camera loader: Tennessee unit
Gareth Farfan .... company grip
Deborah Fastuca .... camera loader: second unit, New York
Jeff Flohr .... digital imaging technician
Glen Forrieter .... dolly grip: second unit, Vancouver
Darryl Foulds .... grip: second unit
Alex Godfrey .... company grip
Jim Gordon .... grip: Tennessee unit
Cynthia Greer .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, Vancouver
Doane Gregory .... still photographer
Tyler Guenther .... rigging grip
Ian Guns .... techno crane technician (as Ian Gunns)
Rod Haney .... rigging grip
Chris Harris .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit, Vancouver
Christopher Heikel .... electrician: New York unit
Patrick Hogue .... camera loader
Sierra Hurst .... rigging best girl
Tony Hyland .... key grip: second unit, Vancouver
Bill Jackson .... electrician: Tennessee unit
Dave Joshi .... video coordinator
Jon Jovellanos .... best boy grip: second unit, Vancouver
James Kantola .... company grip
Kevin Karpinski .... electrician
Ryan Ketchum .... lighting technician
Jan Kiesser .... director of photography: second unit, Vancouver
Denny Kortze .... second assistant camera: "a" camera: New York, Tennessee
Scott Kozak .... company grip: second unit, Vancouver
Steve Krasznai .... camera loader
Richard LaBossiere .... rigging grip (as Richard Laboissiere)
Al LaVerde .... key grip second unit Los Angeles
Michael P.R. Lemmers .... key rigging grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Ian R.C. Levine .... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Ian Levine)
David Lourie .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, Vancouver
Josh Lovig .... rigging grip (as Joshua Lovig)
Kevin Lowry .... dolly grip
Joe Macaluso .... best boy: Hollywood unit
Joe Macaluso .... key grip: Vegas Unit
Scott MacDonald .... camera operator: "b" camera (as Scott Macdonald)
Stephen Maier .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kelly Maloney .... board operator (as S. Kelly Maloney)
Rick Marroquin .... key grip: New York
Paul Matsalla .... rigging lamp operator
Royce Mattice .... company grip
David McClung .... lighting technician
Marty McInally .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, Vancouver
Jason McKinnon .... media server programmer
David McKnight .... digital video assist operator: second unit
Andrew McLeod .... lamp operator: second unit, Vancouver
Hugh Meikle .... generator operator
Saubrie Mohamed .... rigging lamp operator
Ryan Monro .... dolly grip
Chris Moone .... second remote head technician
Jeff Muhlstock .... additional camera operator
Evan Nelson .... technocrane assistant: New York
David B. Nowell .... aerial director of photography
Bill O'Leary .... gaffer: New York
Steve Parrington .... video assist assistant
Andrew Pereszlenyi .... lighting technician
Robert Petrin .... ultimate arm operator
Sasha Proctor .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas Pruss .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, Vancouver (as Doug Pruss)
Dean Reca .... rigging grip
Matt Reed .... rigging lamp operator
Lance Rieck .... scorpio head technician
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia .... dolly grip: Tennessee
Emmanuelle Rousseau .... motion control video assist
Charles Saldana .... key grip
Raj Sangha .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, Vancouver
Scott Satterfield .... grip: Tennessee unit
Ian Seabrook .... underwater camera operator
Dara Selbert .... camera loader: new york
Leon Serginson .... best boy grip
Jonathan Shier .... second assistant camera: second unit
Rob Sperling .... best boy rigging grip
Chris Stigter .... rigging best boy
Craig Striano .... scorpio head operator
Mike Thorkilsen .... rigging lamp operator
Jason Tidsbury .... light balloon technician
Jarrod Tiffin .... rigging gaffer
Todd Turner .... rigging lamp operator
Shai Vera .... company grip
Gary Viola .... additional camera operator: second unit
Richard Walden .... additional camera operator
Barrie Wells .... techno crane technician
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett .... company electric
Darryl Wilson .... grip: Tennessee unit
Darin Wong .... dolly grip
Michael Woodside .... electrician
Don McCuaig .... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Peta Bayley .... lead animator
Dan Blacker .... animator
Santiago Colomo .... animator
Frédéric Côté .... animator
Aaron Deerfield .... animator
Ami DeLullo .... animator: Luma Pictures
Drew Fulcher .... animator
Tom Goodenough .... animator
Matt Hartle .... title designer
Alex Hislop .... animator
Kristina Krebs .... animator
Paul Lada .... animator
Christian Liliedahl .... animator
Michael Lum .... animator
Dave Mah .... animator
Jerad Marantz .... character designer
Chris McGaw .... animator
Devdatta Nerurkar .... character setup artist
Thanh Nguyen .... animator
Kevin Quaid .... senior animator
Tim Ranck .... senior character animator
Kimberly Sanchez .... animator
Ignacio Sastre .... animator
P. Kevin Scott .... lead character animator: DD
Emil Simeonov .... lead character animator
Danny Gordon Taylor .... animation supervisor
Christopher Walsh .... character animator
Lauren Wells .... animator
Ed Wou .... animator
 
Casting Department
Allison Bader .... casting associate: Los Angeles
Andrea Brown .... extras casting
Sara Brown .... extras casting assistant
Kathleen Chopin .... casting: New York
Chrissy Fiorilli .... casting associate: New York (as Christiana Fiorilli)
Barbara Harris .... voice casting
Andy Henry .... casting associate: Los Angeles
Michelle Lewitt .... additional casting: LA
Amy Nygaard .... casting assistant: Canada
Laura Obenaus .... casting assistant
Christian Kaplan .... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Kim Petrosky .... extras casting: Nashville (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlynn Abseck .... wardrobe supervisor
Kristen Bond .... costumer: prep
Andre Brouwer .... set costumer
Phuong Chau .... breakdown artist
Jim Alan Cook .... costumer
Courtney Daniel .... assistant costume designer
Marco Daxton .... costumer
Karen Durrant .... key breakdown artist
Mary Gierczak .... wardrobe
Lise Hache .... costume set supervisor: second unit, Vancouver
Debbie Humphreys .... set costumer: second unit, Vancouver
Joseph La Corte .... costumer to Ms. Thurman
J.J. Lewis .... costumer
Jana MacDonald .... costume supervisor (as Jana Rayne Macdonald)
Corinne Mameli .... extras costume coordinator
Monique McRae .... costumer: prep
Kieu Nguyen .... costume cutter
Susan O'Hara .... set supervisor: costumes
Julie O'Rourke .... costumer: prep
Kelly Anne Ross .... key set costumer
Nicola Ryall .... set costumer
Jennifer Schilling .... set costumer
Ellie Schultz .... breakdown/dyeing artist
 
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Thomas J. Cabela .... assistant editor (as Tom Cabela)
Brett Carroll .... first assistant editor (as Brett D. Carroll)
Richard Cordes .... colorist
Jason Dale .... assistant editor
James Durante .... assistant editor
Steve Greenberg .... editorial production assistant
Jason Miller .... post coordinator
Amy Pawlowski .... digital intermediate editor
Tyler Ruocco .... assistant editor
Shae Salmon .... assistant editor
Stephen R. Sheridan .... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Stacey Thompson .... post coordinator (as Stacey Matteoli)
Ed Dobbs .... dailies timer (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Christophe Beck .... composer: theme music
Fernand Bos .... music editor
Tim Davies .... additional orchestrator
Greg Dennen .... scoring stage manager
M.B. Gordy .... musician: Percussion
Mark Graham .... head of music preparation
Matthew Janszen .... soundtrack coordinator
Kevin Kliesch .... orchestrator
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
Jake Monaco .... additional orchestrator
Jake Monaco .... score coordinator
Victor Pesavento .... music preparation
Bryan Pezzone .... musician: piano
Drea Pressley .... score vocalist
Jasper Randall .... choir contractor
Douglas Romayne .... music arranger
Douglas Romayne .... orchestrator
Peter Rotter .... orchestra contractor
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Casey Stone .... music scoring mixer
Joseph Trapanese .... music arranger
 
Transportation Department
John Busch .... driver
Stephen Carr .... personal driver
Rupert Cole .... transportation dispatcher
Lora Criner .... driver
Ben Derrick .... driver: cast
Nick Diomis .... transportation captain
Dave Hodgin Jr. .... transportation coordinator
Peter Huff .... driver: special effects
Ian-Peter Jacobi .... transportation
Alan Kaminsky .... transportation captain los angeles
Dave Moroz .... transportation captain
Ryan Moroz .... driver: cast
John Orlebeck .... transportation coordinator
Will Park .... transportation captain: second unit, Vancouver
Teresa Sloat .... driver
Miroslaw Syta .... driver
John F. Teeple .... driver
David Tinsley .... driver
David Tinsley .... picture car coordinator
Rob Vreugde .... transportation coordinator
 
Other crew
Chris P. Anderson .... production assistant: reshoots
Jim Bacon .... epk producer
John Balfour .... background coordinator
Alec Bates .... location assistant/scout
Brad Bell .... assistant location manager
Stephen Benabo .... assistant production coordinator
Laura Boddington .... stand-in
Cole Boughton .... production assistant
Drew Bourdet .... production assistant
Lisa Breitman .... adr loop group
Josée Brodeur .... production accountant: Canada (as Josee Brodeur)
Moira 'Moe' Brody .... choreographer (as Moe Brody)
Andrew P. Brown .... post-production accountant (as Andrew Brown)
Christopher Burnley .... office production assistant (as Christopher Elliott Burnley)
Chris Burns .... office production assistant: New York
Max A. Butler .... assistant production office coordinator: Nashville
Justin Carville .... first assistant accountant: Nashville
John Catron .... production accountant: US
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot
Amy Chaffee .... dialogue coach: adr
Terence Chase .... security
Samantha Chisari .... production secretary
Robin Citrin .... location manager: Las Vegas
Jessica Clothier .... script supervisor
Pierre M. Coleman .... production secretary: New York
David Costello .... set production assistant
Nicky Craft .... payroll accountant: Nashville
Jason Crosby .... marine coordinator
Kennedy Davey .... assistant: Mr. Radcliffe
Elizabeth Devereux .... assistant to Chris Columbus
Alvaro Donado .... assistant location manager: New York
Diana Donaldson .... production assistant
Logan Wolfe Edler .... set production assistant: sfx unit New York
Guy Efrat .... location manager: additional photography unit
Richie Elson .... set production assistant: Las Vegas unit
Laryssa Emeigh .... production assistant
Andre Emerson .... vp of production
Jamison Empey .... post-production sound accountant
Barrett Farmer .... production assistant
Blake M. Farmer .... production assistant: Las Vegas unit
D.R. Farquharson .... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Jessica Feskun .... set key production assistant
Jim Filippone .... helicopter pilot: camera
Christy Foard .... director assistant: Tennessee unit
Patricia Foster .... production coordinator
Ellen Gannon .... production coordinator: New York
Chris Garbasauskas .... key production assistant: second unit
Jillian Giacomini .... script supervisor: second unit
Adam Gibbs .... production assistant: Plate Shot Unit
Jessica A. Gihon .... assistant accountant (as Jessica Gihon)
Selena Ginger .... payroll accountant
Amanda Greenblatt .... assistant to director and producers: NY
Carla Hacken .... studio executive
Florian Halbedl .... production assistant
Kerry Hansen .... animal wrangler
John D. Hay .... production assistant
Patti Henderson .... script supervisor: additional second unit
Cole Hewlett .... production assistant
Brandon Hollyer .... first assistant accountant: US
Christine Irons .... production coordinator: Nashville
Kimball Jansma .... second assistant production coordinator
Kohl Jones .... assistant location manager
Catou Kearney .... location manager
Brynn Kinnee .... background coordinator
Sheena Kipu .... production assistant
Sue Kittler .... location scout
Peter Klassen .... location manager: second unit, Vancouver
Scott Kukurudz .... production assistant
Ken Kurtis .... adr artist
Matt Kyhn .... additional set production assistant
Craig J. Lane .... assistant production coordinator (as Craig Lane)
Janet Lane .... payroll clerk
Mike Lane .... client services
Austin Lapierre .... key production assistant: Las Vegas Unit
Christian Laub .... production assistant
Serge Lavigueur .... armor coordinator
Lee David Lee .... key assistant location manager: Las Vegas
Marc Leveille .... production assistant
Laura Livingstone .... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Long .... production assistant
Mark MacDonald .... production assistant
Liz Magee .... production assistant
Ryan Mains .... trainee assistant location manager
Ernie Malik .... unit publicist
Nerissa McCormack .... first assistant accountant: Canada
Gina Meredith .... medic
Melissa A. Messick .... set production assistant: new york
Melissa A. Messick .... set production assistant: sfx unit new york
Michael L. Mizrahi .... location scout
Lauren Morales .... craft service
Madelyn Most .... assistant to second unit director
Nicole Mumey .... production secretary:Las Vegas Unit
Heather Murray .... production assistant
Casey Nelson-Zutter .... assistant location manager (as Casey-Nelson-Zutter)
Emily Neumann .... production assistant
Bonny Northcott .... production assistant
Isis Oliveira .... set production assistant
Kevin Scott Page .... production assistant
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga .... key production assistant
Ralph Pellegrini .... assistant location manager: New York
Patricia Porter .... payroll accountant
Nathaniel Raine .... production assistant
Kirk Renard .... assistant location manager
Brandon Ripley .... production assistant
Mia Ruth .... production secretary: second unit
Diane Salazar .... office production assistant: New York
Nancy Sandberg .... director: production finance: "Digital Domain"
Beth M. Schniebolk .... 1st assistant accountant-ny
Jeff Sedwick .... production assistant: plate unit
Shawn Seifert .... boat wrangler
Jamie Skelton .... production assistant
Cherie Smid .... assistant horse wrangler
Wayne G. Stadler .... production assistant
Jack Stern .... welfare/studio teacher
Larie Stoley .... production assistant
Daniel Strol .... locations manager: first and second unit, New York
Daniel Strol .... locations manager: second unit, New York
Natalie Sutcliffe .... office production assistant
Laura May Taylor .... post production assistant
Matthew Tingey .... production assistant
Joel Tokarsky .... first assistant accountant: Las Vegas
Amy R. Trachtman .... assistant production coordinator: New York
Kelli Turner .... paramedic
Zoe Robyn Turner .... production assistant (as Zoe Robyn)
Helga Ungurait .... script supervisor: second unit, Vancouver
Dylan van Gardner .... production assistant
Alex Voong .... production assistant
Mike Warren .... production assistant
Geoff White .... set security
Eric Williams .... production assistant
Steve Woroniecki .... key assistant location manager: teaser unit
Mark Adam Zeifman .... stand-in
Annie Caps .... training coordinator (uncredited)
Jenny Dent .... set tutor (uncredited)
Michael D. Lusby .... training supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Andrew Rozario .... production assistant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Riley Kathryn Ellis .... special thanks
Nathan Lux .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Percy Jackson and the Lightning Thief" - Singapore (English title), USA (working title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG for action violence and peril, some scary images and suggestive material, and mild language
Runtime:
118 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
When they drive off from the Casino, they are in a Maserati, which happens to have the trident as emblem.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: In the final shot, the leaves on the small trees in front are noticeably being blown by the wind, but the leaves on the taller trees in back are perfectly still.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Poseidon:Zeus.
Zeus:Poseidon.
Poseidon:It's been many years
Zeus:What do you see?
Poseidon:Thunder clouds.
Zeus:With no lightning. Stolen.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Soundtrack:
A LITTLE LESS CONVERSATION (JXL RADIO EDIT REMIX)See more »

FAQ

What does Medusa mean, "I used to date your daddy"?
How different is the film from the novel?
Why are the characters 16 and 17 years old? In the book, they are only 12.
See more »
78 out of 136 people found the following review useful.
A bit of a disappointment, 12 February 2010
Author: nearmiss from United States

My family went to see the movie "Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief" today. All of us have read the books and are big fans. I do think it's interesting the comments made about how this movie is a ripoff from Harry Potter. If you actually read the book, the movie was nothing like it. I'd say it wasn't a bad way to spend a few hours. My family liked it, at no time was I wondering how long we'd been in the theatre. But where the book was great, the movie lacked...a lot.

CGI was awesome. Medusa & her snakes were amazing.

If you can avoid paying full price (where we live you can see movies on the weekends for $5 per person before noon), you won't feel like you were short-changed with this one.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (397 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Why did Luke tell them? Spoilers perkb420
Closest to traditional mythology I've seen in a while... aRealCoolGuy
Dumbest Movie Ever srm4210
I just read the book... summer-breeze12
I Pretty Much Watched This For Jake Abel sj3059
bad casting and a horribe implementation depeck010
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
The Sorcerer's Apprentice The Last Airbender Clash of the Titans Solomon Kane Transformers: Dark of the Moon
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Adventure section IMDb Canada section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.