STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,274 this week

Colby Chartrand


Colby Chartrand was born on January 5, 1986 in Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Canada. He is known for his work on The Cabin in the Woods (2012), Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) and The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Colby Chartrand.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (69 credits)
 2014 Truth & Lies (TV Movie) (stunt double) (filming)
 2014 Buried Secrets (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2014 Gifted II: Mystery of the Indian Prince (stunt coordinator) / (stunts) (post-production)
 2014 The Battle of Burgledorf (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2014 Way of the Wicked (stunt coordinator)
 2014 The Town That Came A-Courtin' (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Djinn (stunt double)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2013 White House Down (stunts)
 2013 Continuum (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Second Listen (2013) ... (stunt double: Valdez)
 2013 The Marine 3: Homefront (Video) (stunts)
 2012 The Selection (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2012 Maximum Conviction (stunt performer)
 2012 Girl Vs. Monster (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
  True Justice (TV Series) (stunt double - 9 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (stunts - 7 episodes, 2011 - 2012)
- The Shot (2012) ... (stunts)
- Dead Drop 2 (2012) ... (stunts)
- Angel of Death (2012) ... (stunts)
- Toys in the Attic (2012) ... (stunts)
- Dead Drop (2012) ... (stunt double: Jesse Hutch)
 2012 A Dark Truth (stunt performer)
 2012 The Philadelphia Experiment (TV Movie) (wire puller - uncredited)
 2012 The Cabin in the Woods (stunt player)
 2012 Fringe (TV Series) (stunt player - 1 episode)
- A Better Human Being (2012) ... (stunt player)
 2012 This Means War (stunts)
 2011 Brett BaLone (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011/I Doll Parts (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Liz (Short) (stunt supervisor)
 2011 Nikita (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- London Calling (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2011 Sanctuary (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Uprising (2011) ... (stunt performer)
 2011 Tactical Force (stunt double) / (stunt rigger)
 2011 Afghan Luke (stunt double)
 2011/I Recoil (stunt performer)
  Human Target (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2010) (stunt performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- The Other Side of the Mall (2010) ... (stunt double: Joel)
- Pilot (2010) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 TRON: Legacy (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2010 Repeaters (stunt performer)
 2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (stunt performer)
 2010 Elopement (stunt double: David)
 2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2010 Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (Video) (stunts)
 2009 Smallville (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Idol (2009) ... (stunts)
 2009 Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins (TV Movie) (stunts)
 2009 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (stunt double)
 2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper (stunt performer)
 2009 Harper's Island (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Snap (2009) ... (stunt double: Dean Chekvala)
- Thrack, Splat, Sizzle (2009) ... (stunt double: Dean Chekvala)
 2009 Fireball (TV Movie) (stunt double: Lee)
 2009 Caprica (TV Series) (stunt fighter - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (stunt fighter: #4 - uncredited)
 2008 Supernatural (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- It's the Great Pumpkin, Sam Winchester (2008) ... (stunt performer)
 2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua (stunt warrior)
 2008 Lost Boys: The Tribe (Video) (stunts)
 2008 Kyle XY (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- I've Had the Time of My Life (2008) ... (stunt performer)
 2007 Aliens in America (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- My Musky, Myself (2007) ... (stunt performer)
 2007 Whistler (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- End Game (2007) ... (stunts)
 2007 Painkiller Jane (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Playback (2007) ... (stunt performer)
 2007/I Shooter (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2006 Home by Christmas (TV Movie) (stunt performer)
 2006 Kraken: Tentacles of the Deep (TV Movie) (stunt double: Keith)
 2006 John Tucker Must Die (stunts)
 2006 Nacho Libre (stunt performer)
 2006 Scary Movie 4 (stunt performer)
 2006 She's the Man (stunt double)
 2004 Blade: Trinity (stunts - uncredited)
 2004/I New York Minute (stunts)
 2002 Jeremiah (TV Series) (stunts)
 2002 Jinnah - On Crime: Pizza 911 (TV Movie) (stunt double)
 1996 Bad Moon (stunt performer)
 1996 Carpool (stunts)
 1996 Big Bully (stunt double: Young David)
 1995 Once in a Blue Moon (stunts)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Colby Chartland | Colby

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Colbz

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Colby Chartrand on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page