STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 896 this week

Patrick Sabongui


Patrick's acting career spans over a decade. Born and raised in Montreal, Patrick grew up in a 3-language household speaking French, English and Arabic. Patrick was active in all facets of academic life as well as competing seriously in several sports throughout high school: 12 years of American football (including two shots at the Provincial ... See full bio »

Patrick Sabongui on Twitter

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Patrick Sabongui.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (69 credits)
 2011 The Reporter (post-production)
Khalid
 2014 Rush (TV Series) (completed)
Sean
- Don't Ask Me Why (2014) ... Sean
 2014 The Flash (TV Series)
Captain David Singh
- Flash vs. Arrow (2014) ... Captain David Singh
- Power Outage (2014) ... Captain David Singh
- The Flash Is Born (2014) ... Captain David Singh
- Plastique (2014) ... Captain David Singh
- Going Rogue (2014) ... Captain David Singh
 2014 The 100 (TV Series)
Rebel Guard
- Unity Day (2014) ... Rebel Guard
 2014/I Toxin
Nolan
 2014 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
Andrew
- Rumble (2014) ... Andrew
 2014 Grizzly
Marcus
 2013 Almost Human (TV Series)
Dr. Keating
- Arrhythmia (2013) ... Dr. Keating
- Are You Receiving? (2013) ... Dr. Keating (uncredited)
 2013 Nikita (TV Series)
Hitter
- Pay-Off (2013) ... Hitter
 2013 The Runner (TV Series)
Horowitz
- The Bees Are Buzzing (2013) ... Horowitz
- Lopez Hell (2013) ... Horowitz
- You Call This a Security System? (2013) ... Horowitz
- I'm Innocent! (2013) ... Horowitz
 2013 King & Maxwell (TV Series)
Ernesto Ortega
- Job Security (2013) ... Ernesto Ortega
 2013 White House Down
Bobby
 2013 Arctic Air (TV Series)
Anton
- Fool Me Once (2013) ... Anton
 2013 Psych (TV Series)
Tito
- Deez Nups (2013) ... Tito
 2013 Arrow (TV Series)
Soldier #2 / Street Dealer
- The Huntress Returns (2013) ... Soldier #2
- Vertigo (2013) ... Street Dealer
 2013 Red Widow (TV Series)
Cristos
- The Escape (2013) ... Cristos
- The Consignment (2013) ... Cristos
 2012-2013 Primeval: New World (TV Series)
Bill Pearson
- Undone (2012) ... Bill Pearson
 2013 Warm Bodies
Hunting Zombie (uncredited)
 2012 Level Up (TV Series)
- A Leak Among Us (2012)
 2012/I The Package
Luis
 2012 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (TV Series)
Marine
 2012 The Cabin in the Woods
Elevator Guard
 2012 This Means War
CIA Agent
 2012 Beauty and the Beast: A Dark Tale (TV Movie)
One Eyed Man
 2011 Good Morning, Killer (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 2011 Level Up (TV Movie)
Moo-Man
 2011 Immortals
Hoplite Soldier #3
 2011 A Trusted Man (TV Movie)
Rapist
 2011 True Justice (TV Series)
El Habib / Sniper
- Urban Warfare: Part 2 (2011) ... El Habib
- Lethal Justice: Part 2 (2011) ... Sniper
 2011 Covert Affairs (TV Series)
Nasir / Khani
- Half a World Away (2011) ... Nasir / Khani
 2011 Sucker Punch
Earl
 2011 Normal (TV Movie)
Joe Pompilio
 2011 Fairly Legal (TV Series)
Roadie
- Ultravinyl (2011) ... Roadie
 2011/I Recoil
Jester
 2011 Small Currents (Short)
Hassan
 2011 Goodnight for Justice (TV Movie)
Gentleman (uncredited)
 2011 Flashpoint (TV Series)
Riyaz Fayad
- Terror (2011) ... Riyaz Fayad
 2010 TRON: Legacy
Gaming Program 1 - S
 2010 The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (TV Movie)
Monster Fan Dude
 2010 Caprica (TV Series)
Weasley Bouncer
- Ghosts in the Machine (2010) ... Weasley Bouncer
 2010/I The Killing Machine
Fake Cop #2
 2009 A Dangerous Man (Video)
Gang Member #1 (uncredited)
 2009 The Good Neighbor Policy
Renaud
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
Ahmed
- Fracture (2009) ... Ahmed
 2009 Whiteout
Miami Prisoner
 2009 Waiting 4 Goliath (Short)
Hassan
 2009 High Noon (TV Movie)
Arnie Meeks
 2009 Watchmen
Knot Top Gang Leader
 2009 Darkness Waits
Doctor / Cop #1 (voice)
 2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still
Soldier #1
 2008 Adam's Wall
Kamal
 2008/I Tortured (Video)
Coffee Shop Manager
 2006-2008 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Kanaan / Taliban Guard
- Broken Ties (2008) ... Kanaan
- Search and Rescue (2008) ... Kanaan
- Phantoms (2006) ... Taliban Guard
 2008 The L Word (TV Series)
Jamal
- LGB Tease (2008) ... Jamal
 2007 Intelligence (TV Series)
Plainclothes Cop
- We Were Here Now We Disappear (2007) ... Plainclothes Cop
 2007 24 (TV Series)
Nasir Trabelsi
- Day 6: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (2007) ... Nasir Trabelsi
 2006 300
Persian General
 2006 E-Ring (TV Series)
Man
- Hard Cell (2006) ... Man
 2005 Gamers (TV Series)
Ninja
- Mario Tennis (2005) ... Ninja
 2004 Power Corps.
Sergeant Gums
 2003 Timeline
Jimmy Gomez
 2002 Swindle
Officer Tinetti (uncredited)
 2002 Redeemer (TV Movie)
Inmate #1
Show Show Stunts (26 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Patrick Subongui

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 'Inside the Seed', a play about the ethics of biogenetics] I'm no expert, but I trust in nature more than I trust in industry. This play forces me to appreciate both sides of the equation. On the one hand, human innovation has graced us with longer, more comfortable lives. On the other, we are taxing the planet's resources and have to learn to manage our food and energy supplies.

Trivia:

Brother of Marie-Marguerite Sabongui

Nickname:

Sponge

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Patrick Sabongui on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page