No photo available. Represent Darya Douglas-Andres? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,080,270 this week

Darya Douglas-Andres

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Darya Douglas-Andres »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Darya Douglas-Andres? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darya Douglas-Andres's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (33 credits)
 2015 Into the Forest (special effects assistant) (post-production)
 2014 Pants on Fire (TV Movie) (special effects assistant)
 2012 Maximum Conviction (special effects assistant)
 2011 Final Destination 5 (special effects assistant - uncredited)
  True Justice (TV Series) (special effects technician - 10 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (pyrotechnician - 7 episodes, 2011)
- Payback (2011) ... (pyrotechnician) / (special effects technician)
- Urban Warfare: Part 2 (2011) ... (pyrotechnician) / (special effects technician)
- Urban Warfare: Part 1 (2011) ... (pyrotechnician) / (special effects technician)
- Brotherhood: Part 2 (2011) ... (pyrotechnician) / (special effects technician)
- Brotherhood: Part 1 (2011) ... (pyrotechnician - uncredited)
 2011 The Killing (TV Series) (special effects assistant - 1 episode)
- Super 8 (2011) ... (special effects assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Hot Tub Time Machine (pyrotechnician - uncredited)
 2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (special effects assistant)
 2009 The Final Destination (special effects assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Juno Awards 2009 (TV Movie) (special effects team)
 2007 Smallville: Big Fans (Video documentary short) (special effects assistant)
 2007 Juno (special effects assistant - uncredited)
 2007 In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale (special effects assistant)
 2006 Kyle XY (TV Series) (special effects assistant - 4 episodes)
- Kyle Got Game (2006) ... (special effects assistant)
- Blame It on the Rain (2006) ... (special effects assistant)
- The Lies That Bind (2006) ... (special effects assistant)
- Sleepless in Seattle (2006) ... (special effects assistant)
 2006 Scary Movie 4 (special effects assistant)
 2005 The Sandlot 2 (Video) (special effects assistant)
 2004 The L Word (TV Series) (special effects assistant - 3 episodes)
- Locked Up (2004) ... (special effects assistant)
- Looking Back (2004) ... (special effects assistant)
- Luck, Next Time (2004) ... (special effects assistant)
 2004 Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (special effects assistant)
 2003 The Core (special effects crew - 2003)
 2003 Agent Cody Banks (special effects assistant)
 2002 Greenmail (Video) (special effects assistant)
 2002 Eye See You (special effects assistant)
 1998-2001 Seven Days (TV Series) (special effects assistant - 63 episodes)
- Live: From Death Row (2001) ... (special effects assistant)
- Born in the USSR (2001) ... (special effects assistant)
- Sugar Mountain (2001) ... (special effects assistant)
- The Brink (2001) ... (special effects assistant)
- The Final Countdown (2001) ... (special effects assistant)
 2001 See Spot Run (special effects assistant)
 2000 The Silencer (special effects assistant)
 2000 Shutterspeed (TV Movie) (special effects assistant)
 1996-1999 Viper (TV Series) (special effects technician - 51 episodes)
- Split Decision: Part 2 (1999) ... (special effects technician)
- Split Decision: Part 1 (1999) ... (special effects technician)
- Attack of the Teki-Ya (1999) ... (special effects technician)
- Hell Hath No Fury (1999) ... (special effects technician)
- Holy Terror (1999) ... (special effects technician)
 1998 The 27th Annual Juno Awards (TV Movie) (pyrotechnician)
 1990 Terminal City Ricochet (special effects crew - uncredited)
 1989 Danger Bay (TV Series) (special effects crew - 1 episode)
- High Ice (1989) ... (special effects crew)
 1989 Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan (special effects crew)
 1989 In the Line of Duty 4 (special effects crew)
 1988 Empire of Ash (special effects assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Darya Andres | Darya Douglas

Message Boards

Discuss Darya Douglas-Andres on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page